Yatra Online LimitedYATRACorporate

Travel Agencies Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹95.90
MCap ₹1,505 Cr · P/E 46.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹157 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+48.9% YoY
₹13 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+36.7% YoY
8.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-7.7% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-14.8% YoY
₹0.40
EPS · Jun 2026
-14.9% YoY

📝 Yatra Online Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Yatra Online Limited reported revenue of ₹157 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 48.9% from ₹106 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 14.8% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.40.

Operating profit stood at ₹13 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.4%, compared with 9.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Yatra Online Limited posted revenue of ₹602 crore, a growth of 22.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹33 crore (up 90.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹653 crore with a net profit of ₹32 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹95.90, YATRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,505 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.7.

Within the Travel Agencies industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.69%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.87%, public shareholders 20.79% of Yatra Online Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,505 Cr
Current Price ?
₹95.9
P/E ?
46.65above ind
Industry P/E ?
34.50
P/B ?
1.95
P/S ?
2.30
P/FCF ?
37.62
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,556 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
30.27
PEG ?
0.32
Earnings Yield ?
1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹653 Cr
OPM ?
7.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹32 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.06
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
4.2%
ROA ?
2.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹157 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
48.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-14.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
35%
Sales growth (5y) ?
48%
Profit growth (3y) ?
146%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹51 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.07
Interest Coverage ?
1.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.66%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.80%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.9%
Return 6 months ?
-22.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 897964807466173146109106204145148157 +48.9% +6.1%
Operating Profit 138-15-1-014661010131513 +36.7% -12.3%
Other Income 3218109977676116 +2.3% -45.6%
Interest 54843222212333 +160.5% +13.8%
Depreciation 44845666678999 +39.9% +5.5%
Profit Before Tax 81-21-122565775146 -15.5% -55.5%
Net Profit 81-22-122565775146 -14.8% -55.1%
EPS 0.680.09-1.37-0.040.140.140.280.350.340.470.450.310.860.40 -14.9% -53.5%
OPM % 14.6% 10.1% -23.4% -1.2% -0.1% 1.6% 2.0% 4.2% 5.5% 9.1% 4.9% 9.2% 10.1% 8.4% -7.7% -16.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹493 Cr ₹602 Cr ₹653 Cr +22.0%
Operating Profit ₹17 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹51 Cr +185.5%
OPM % 3.40% 7.95% 7.87% +133.8%
NPM % 3.54% 5.54% 4.94% +56.5%
Other Income ₹33 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr -9.2%
Depreciation ₹25 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹36 Cr +33.2%
Interest ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹11 Cr +21.2%
EBIT ₹-8 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +278.0%
PBT ₹17 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹32 Cr +89.4%
Tax — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹17 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹32 Cr +90.7%
EPS ₹1.11 ₹2.09 ₹2.02 +88.3%
Material Cost ₹87 Cr ₹157 Cr ₹110 Cr +80.8%
Employee Cost ₹60 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹103 Cr +31.6%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11161616 +0.0%
Reserves 124684701755 +7.7%
Borrowings 106714651 +10.9%
Other Liabilities 296335314368 +17.2%
Total Liabilities 5381,1051,0781,190 +10.4%
Fixed Assets 405054325 +501.9%
CWIP 4690 -100.0%
Investments 1401402700 -100.0%
Other Assets 354908745864 +16.0%
Total Assets 5381,1051,0781,190 +10.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -117-2041684 +425.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-244-62-24 +61.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 89530-36-50 -38.9%
Net Cash Flow -3483-8210 +112.2%
Free Cash Flow -132-229-1340 +407.7%
CFO/OP -584%2,444%124%168% +35.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 272473265223 -15.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 272473265223 -15.8%
Working Capital Days -138157217199 -8.3%
ROCE % 7%-1%3%6% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.46%64.46%64.46%62.66%62.66% +0.0%
FIIs 2.82%4.20%5.06%4.25%4.69% +10.4%
DIIs 19.09%13.27%11.13%11.84%11.87% +0.3%
Public 13.63%18.06%19.36%21.24%20.79% -2.1%
No. of Shareholders 40,12546,12545,44146,82547,973 +2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Travel Agencies · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 IXIGO Le Travenues ₹161.11 7,106 98.0 1,225 72 5.1% 5.9% 34.1% 18.8% 8.5% 88.2%
2 THOMASCOOK Thomas Cook ₹107.25 4,998 21.3 8,082 211 4.9% 2.6% 29.1% -14.5% -13.1% -13.5%
3 EASEMYTRIP Easy Trip ₹5.88 2,138 — 557 -59 -5.3% -10.7% -8.8% -143.3% 18.4% -2738.4%
4 YATRA Yatra Online ₹113.35 1,779 57.2 985 31 7.1% 3.2% 27.2% 28.0% -10.4% -97.9%
5 ECOSMOBLTY Ecos (India) ₹106.37 638 11.1 808 58 11.7% 7.2% 23.6% -4.5% 16.9% -11.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Yatra Online Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Yatra Online Limited reported revenue of ₹157 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 48.9% from ₹106 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Yatra Online Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 14.8% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.40.
What is YATRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹95.90, YATRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,505 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.7.
Who owns Yatra Online Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.69%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.87%, public shareholders 20.79% of Yatra Online Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI