Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 12 Oct 2026, 22:46 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827
Page 16 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
OSEINTRUST
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:33
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +107%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.9% -5.5%
614 650 569
Operating profit
+9.1% -7.0%
479 515 439
OPM %
+80 bps -128 bps
78.0% 79.2% 77.2%
Other income
-55.3% +4.8%
30.4 29.0 68.0
Net profit
+14.8% +93.5%
130 67.0 113
PAT margin %
+125 bps +1081 bps
21.1% 10.3% 19.9%
EPS (₹)
+14.4% +93.0%
2.22 1.15 1.94
Quality of profit
Core 80% Other income & one-offs 20%
Pre-tax profit ₹152 Cr: core business ₹122 Cr, other income ₹30.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +106.8%
· reported profit +14.8%
AI read of the filing Oriental InfraTrust Declares Q1 Distribution of ₹2.6123/Unit (Total ₹152.32 Cr) Positive
Declared quarterly distribution of ₹1,52,31,76,723 (~₹152.32 crore) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Per-unit distribution of ₹2.6123 comprises ₹1.1894 interest, ₹1.2020 dividend, and ₹0.2209 return of capital Fixed Wednesday, August 19, 2026 as the record date for the Q1 distribution payout
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,976 Cr
P/E 33.1
PEG 11.04
Since results -3.8%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 944 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+62.0% -43.5%
849 1,502 524
Operating profit
+181.6% -37.3%
189 301 67.0
OPM %
+944 bps +219 bps
22.2% 20.0% 12.8%
Other income
+103.1% -27.1%
28.4 39.0 14.0
Net profit
from loss -77.1%
25.2 110 -69.0
PAT margin %
+1614 bps -435 bps
3.0% 7.3% -13.2%
EPS (₹)
from loss -74.5%
1.22 4.78 -2.85
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹26.0 Cr: core business −₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹28.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹345 Cr:
616% of FY26 net profit of ₹56.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹5,595 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,048 ₹849
-19.0% below
AI read of the filing Puravankara Q1 Revenue Jumps 305% YoY to ₹511.92 Cr; CTO Appointed Watch
Revenue from operations increased 305.8% YoY to ₹511.92 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Potential tax liability of ₹45.08 Cr identified across assessment years 2016-17 to 2024-25 following an IT search. Deposits and advances of ₹51.31 Cr for joint developments are currently subject to legal proceedings for clear titles.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,278 Cr
P/E 23.6
PEG 0.71
Since results -9.2%
Profit +36% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 796 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +135%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 42% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.7% -40.0%
65.4 109 56.5
Operating profit
+69.6% +9.3%
16.4 15.0 9.7
OPM %
+796 bps +1131 bps
25.1% 13.8% 17.1%
Other income
-64.1% -95.1%
0.3 7.0 1.0
Net profit
+103.1% -28.3%
12.2 17.0 6.0
PAT margin %
+803 bps +306 bps
18.7% 15.6% 10.6%
EPS (₹)
+102.2% -29.5%
8.15 11.56 4.03
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.2 Cr: core business ₹11.9 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +134.9%
· reported profit +103.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹20.0 Cr:
42% of FY26 net profit of ₹48.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹5.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹62.5 ₹65.4
+4.6% in line
Net profit ₹8.9 ₹12.2
+36.5% above
AI read of the filing IZMO Q1 FY27: Consolidated PAT doubles to ₹12.20 Cr; 170 new clients added Positive
Consolidated Revenue increased 15.7% YoY to ₹65.38 Cr from ₹56.51 Cr Consolidated Net Profit doubled to ₹12.20 Cr from ₹6.00 Cr in the year-ago period Strong client acquisition with 117 new clients in the US and 53 in Europe/UK
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹142 Cr
P/E 15.7
PEG 0.79
Since results -1.4%
Profit +48% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 290 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+45.9% +4.6%
57.6 55.0 39.5
Operating profit
+6.8% +67.0%
4.6 2.7 4.3
OPM %
-290 bps +296 bps
7.9% 5.0% 10.8%
Other income
— -86.8%
0.0 0.2 0.0
Net profit
+42.3% +86.7%
2.4 1.3 1.7
PAT margin %
-11 bps +183 bps
4.2% 2.3% 4.3%
EPS (₹)
+42.3% +87.1%
2.32 1.24 1.63
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹3.2 Cr: core business ₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +45.2%
· reported profit +42.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹27.0 Cr:
323% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹58.5 ₹57.6
-1.6% in line
Net profit ₹1.6 ₹2.4
+48.0% above
AI read of the filing Reliable Data Q1 Revenue Grows 48% YoY to Rs 58.54 Cr; Rs 0.05 Dividend Declared Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 48.4% YoY to Rs 58.54 Cr. Consolidated Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose 93.8% YoY to Rs 4.40 Cr. Standalone Net Profit grew 69.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Cr from Rs 0.93 Cr.
Full analysis →
531227
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:26
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +3.1%
Profit +55% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+3.2% -21.8%
15.8 20.2 15.3
Operating profit
-5.3% —
1.5 0.1 1.6
OPM %
-83 bps +870 bps
9.3% 0.6% 10.1%
Other income
-30.3% -97.7%
0.0 0.9 0.0
Net profit
+2.4% —
0.5 0.0 0.4
PAT margin %
-2 bps +265 bps
2.9% 0.2% 2.9%
EPS (₹)
+1.9% +970.0%
1.07 0.10 1.05
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +12.9%
· reported profit +2.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
146% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹23.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹13.9 ₹15.8
+13.6% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.5
+55.3% above
AI read of the filing Deco Mica Q1 PAT Rises 3.2% YoY to ₹45.05 Lakh; Revenue at ₹15.80 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 3.15% YoY to ₹1,579.54 lakhs from ₹1,531.26 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit (PAT) increased 3.21% YoY to ₹45.05 lakhs vs ₹43.65 lakhs in Q1 FY26 (rebounding from ₹4.14 lakhs in Q4 FY26) Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹1.07 for the quarter compared to ₹1.04 in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹67.0 Cr
P/E 10.1
PEG —
Since results -34.2%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-41.0% -59.4%
30.4 74.9 51.6
Operating profit
-43.9% -83.7%
0.7 4.2 1.2
OPM %
-12 bps -334 bps
2.2% 5.6% 2.3%
Other income
-9.2% +121.8%
1.6 0.7 1.7
Net profit
-62.7% -91.1%
0.4 4.5 1.1
PAT margin %
-77 bps -473 bps
1.3% 6.1% 2.1%
EPS (₹)
-61.7% -91.5%
1.29 15.17 3.37
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -62.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr:
330% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹28.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹78.5 ₹30.4
-61.2% below
AI read of the filing SEMAC Q1 Consolidated PAT Drops 51% to ₹0.51 Cr; Standalone Revenue Declines 44% YoY Negative
Consolidated PAT for Q1 FY27 declined 51% YoY to ₹0.51 Cr from ₹1.05 Cr. Standalone revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹26.39 Cr compared to ₹47.23 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Basic EPS dropped to ₹1.29 from ₹3.46 in the corresponding previous quarter.
Full analysis →
531288
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:25
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.3%
Profit +52% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-20.6% +27.0%
0.1 0.1 0.2
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.1 — —
Net profit
-24.1% from loss
0.1 -0.0 0.1
EPS (₹)
-25.0% from loss
0.18 -0.09 0.24
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.
Net profit -24.1% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹0.2 ₹0.1
-18.1% below
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹0.1
+51.7% above
AI read of the filing ₹6.07 Lakhs Q1 PAT: Lead Financial Services Reports 22% YoY Revenue Decline Neutral
Total revenue from operations stood at ₹12.69 Lakhs, down from ₹16.34 Lakhs in the year-ago period. Net profit after tax reached ₹6.07 Lakhs, a recovery from a net loss of ₹2.52 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Interest income contributed ₹6.69 Lakhs, accounting for 52.7% of the total quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹356 Cr
P/E 28.0
PEG —
Since results +39.5%
Profit +48% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.3% +28.0%
56.9 44.4 46.5
Operating profit
+29.0% +44.2%
8.3 5.8 6.4
OPM %
+75 bps +164 bps
14.6% 13.0% 13.9%
Other income
+30.8% +89.9%
0.4 0.2 0.3
Net profit
+25.5% +95.9%
4.0 2.0 3.2
PAT margin %
+18 bps +241 bps
7.0% 4.5% 6.8%
EPS (₹)
+25.0% +130.3%
2.05 0.89 1.64
Quality of profit
Core 92% Other income & one-offs 8%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.5 Cr: core business ₹5.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +23.3%
· reported profit +25.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr:
159% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹68.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹46.3 ₹56.9
+22.7% above
Net profit ₹2.7 ₹4.0
+48.5% above
AI read of the filing QMSMEDI Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated PAT Grows 25% YoY to ₹3.96 Cr on ₹56.87 Cr Revenue Positive
Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 22.3% YoY to ₹56.87 Cr from ₹46.50 Cr. Consolidated Net Profit rose 25.3% YoY to ₹3.96 Cr compared to ₹3.16 Cr in the same quarter last year. Employee benefit expenses surged to ₹11.17 Cr, up from just ₹0.22 Cr in Q1 FY26, indicating a major shift in operational scale or consolidation.
Full analysis →
522017
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -17.1%
Operating margin contracted 442 bps YoY 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-1.3% -59.1%
11.8 29.0 12.0
Operating profit
-18.7% -81.2%
2.4 13.0 3.0
OPM %
-442 bps -2425 bps
20.6% 44.8% 25.0%
Other income
-17.5% -17.5%
0.8 1.0 1.0
Net profit
-25.8% -77.7%
2.2 10.0 3.0
PAT margin %
-622 bps -1570 bps
18.8% 34.5% 25.0%
EPS (₹)
-16.9% -78.3%
4.52 20.84 5.44
Quality of profit
Core 72% Other income & one-offs 28%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -28.4%
· reported profit -25.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr:
55% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.0 ₹11.8
+18.6% above
Net profit ₹2.4 ₹2.2
-6.3% in line
AI read of the filing Fluidomat Q1 Revenue up 33% YoY to ₹11.84 Cr; Net Profit Declines 17% on Higher Costs Negative
Revenue from operations increased 33.2% YoY to ₹11.84 Cr. Net Profit for the quarter declined 16.8% YoY to ₹2.23 Cr. Total expenses jumped 74.4% YoY to ₹9.70 Cr, outpacing revenue growth.
Full analysis →
532140
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.1%
Operating margin contracted 1675 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-29.8% -41.1%
17.8 30.2 25.4
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-1.6 5.2 2.0
OPM %
-1675 bps -2607 bps
-9.0% 17.1% 7.8%
Other income
-16.4% -48.5%
0.7 1.4 0.9
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-2.5 0.4 -1.0
PAT margin %
-981 bps -1498 bps
-13.8% 1.2% -4.0%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-0.12 0.02 -0.05
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹2.5 Cr: core business −₹3.2 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹25.0 Cr:
689% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹95.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹24.8 ₹17.8
-28.1% below
AI read of the filing Mohite Industries Q1 FY27: Consolidated Net Loss Widens to ₹2.46 Cr on 29% Revenue Decline Negative
Consolidated revenue fell 29.3% YoY to ₹18.55 Cr from ₹26.24 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net loss widened to ₹2.46 Cr from ₹1.01 Cr in the year-ago period. Textile segment revenue (standalone) dropped 25% YoY to ₹15.84 Cr.
Full analysis →
531420
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.0%
Profit -72% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1323 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.0% +0.0%
0.9 0.9 0.9
Operating profit
-26.5% from loss
0.3 -0.0 0.5
OPM %
-1323 bps +4121 bps
36.8% -4.4% 50.0%
Net profit
-45.0% from loss
0.2 -0.2 0.5
PAT margin %
-2249 bps +4529 bps
27.5% -17.8% 50.0%
EPS (₹)
-44.6% from loss
0.41 -0.26 0.74
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -26.5%
· reported profit -45.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr:
225% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.4 ₹0.9
-33.3% below
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹0.2
-72.5% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.25 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; BMB Music Returns to Profitability QoQ Positive
Revenue from operations remained stagnant at exactly Rs 90.00 Lakhs for the third consecutive comparable quarter. Net Profit reached Rs 24.76 Lakhs, a turnaround from the Rs 16.29 Lakhs loss reported in the sequential quarter (Q4 FY26). Total expenses were reduced by 65% QoQ to Rs 33.09 Lakhs from Rs 94.61 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
506365
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:23
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -20.9%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.1 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.0 -0.1 -11.8
OPM %
— —
28.4% — —
Other income
-100.0% —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.0 -0.1 -11.8
PAT margin %
— —
28.1% — —
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
0.14 -0.47 -78.73
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Rs 2.10 Lakh Profit: Star Source Multi Trade Reports Turnaround in Q1 FY27 Positive
Net Profit of Rs 2.10 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of Rs 11.81 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Sales reached Rs 7.46 Lakhs in Q1 FY27, up from zero revenue in the previous quarter. Total Expenditure decreased by 99.5% YoY to Rs 5.36 Lakhs from Rs 118.26 Cr (in thousands).
Full analysis →
524790
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:23
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.9%
Profit -13% below its own trend 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-10.0% -0.7%
48.4 48.8 53.8
Operating profit
-2.6% -35.4%
4.3 6.7 4.4
OPM %
+68 bps -481 bps
8.9% 13.7% 8.3%
Other income
-23.8% +161.8%
0.4 0.2 0.6
Net profit
-21.1% -57.7%
1.1 2.6 1.4
PAT margin %
-32 bps -310 bps
2.3% 5.4% 2.6%
EPS (₹)
-20.7% -57.6%
1.15 2.71 1.45
Quality of profit
Core 73% Other income & one-offs 27%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -31.1%
· reported profit -21.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr:
72% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹63.2 ₹48.4
-23.4% below
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹1.1
-12.7% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Drops 21% YoY to ₹1.11 Cr; Auditor Flags Regulatory Risk on Production Limits Negative
Total Income for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹48.85 Cr, down from ₹53.81 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit (PAT) decreased to ₹1.11 Cr, representing a 21.3% decline YoY and a 57.8% decline QoQ. Export turnover reached ₹10.78 Cr, contributing approximately 22.2% of the total sales turnover.
Full analysis →
511758
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:23
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +11.4%
Profit -40% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-29.5% +46.3%
2.6 1.8 3.7
Net interest income
— —
2.2 — —
Other income
— —
0.0 — —
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
1.8 — —
Provisions
— —
0.0 — —
Net profit
+20.1% from loss
1.5 -0.5 1.2
EPS (₹)
+20.3% from loss
4.15 -1.41 3.45
Cost-to-income %
— —
19.3% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹1.8 Cr; provisions ₹0.0 Cr.
Net profit +20.1% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹2.4 ₹1.5
-39.9% below
AI read of the filing Mansi Finance Approves Q1 FY27 Results and FY26 Board Report in Aug 14 Meeting Neutral
Board meeting commenced at 12:15 p.m. and concluded at 4:00 p.m. on August 14, 2026 Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Approved the Board's Report and relevant annexures for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
Full analysis →
531726
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:23
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.8%
Operating margin contracted 241 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+4.7% -20.6%
24.7 31.1 23.6
Operating profit
-11.1% +37.1%
3.3 2.4 3.8
OPM %
-241 bps +569 bps
13.5% 7.8% 15.9%
Other income
-21.9% -58.8%
0.5 1.2 0.7
Net profit
-18.9% +36.0%
2.3 1.7 2.9
PAT margin %
-272 bps +390 bps
9.4% 5.5% 12.1%
EPS (₹)
-18.5% +36.4%
1.76 1.29 2.16
Quality of profit
Core 84% Other income & one-offs 16%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.1 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -16.9%
· reported profit -18.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr:
92% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹23.0 ₹24.7
+7.4% above
Net profit ₹2.2 ₹2.3
+6.8% in line
AI read of the filing ₹0.80 Interim Dividend declared; Management transition following MD's demise Neutral
Interim dividend of ₹0.80 per share declared for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Record date for dividend entitlement fixed as August 21, 2026, with payment by September 13, 2026. Mr. Kishor Abhaychand Turakhia appointed as Managing Director for a 5-year term effective August 14, 2026.
Full analysis →
530909
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:22
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.8%
Profit -52% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-46.2% -6.0%
1.7 1.8 3.1
Operating profit
-30.0% -18.3%
0.0 0.1 0.1
OPM %
+67 bps -44 bps
2.9% 3.4% 2.2%
Net profit
-35.6% -19.5%
0.0 0.0 0.1
PAT margin %
+32 bps -32 bps
1.9% 2.2% 1.6%
EPS (₹)
-38.5% -20.0%
0.08 0.10 0.13
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -27.5%
· reported profit -35.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.8 Cr:
428% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.5 ₹1.7
-51.4% below
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.0
-51.7% below
AI read of the filing 46% YoY Revenue Drop in Q1; Board Appoints New Director Negative
Consolidated revenue fell 46.3% YoY to ₹1.68 cr from ₹3.13 cr in Jun 2025. Consolidated PAT declined to ₹3.2 lakhs from ₹4.5 lakhs in the year-ago period. US subsidiary Libertycom LLC contributed ₹1.48 cr to the total revenue and ₹2.45 lakhs to the net profit.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,261 Cr
P/E 1039.6
PEG —
Since results +36.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹-10.8 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+165.2% +10.1%
45.6 41.4 17.2
Operating profit
+163.9% +84.2%
13.3 7.2 5.0
OPM %
-14 bps +1172 bps
29.1% 17.4% 29.3%
Other income
+590.6% +173.9%
25.8 9.4 3.7
Net profit
from loss from loss
11.1 -3.2 -0.1
PAT margin %
+2488 bps +3194 bps
24.2% -7.7% -0.6%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
0.46 -0.01 0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹12.0 Cr: core business −₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹25.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹10.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹24.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹256 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹34.4 ₹45.6
+32.6% above
AI read of the filing PVP Ventures Reports ₹15.11 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Appoints Dr. Ellen Jane Feehan as CEO Positive
Net profit increased to ₹15.11 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.78 Cr in Q1 FY26 Revenue from operations grew 46.8% YoY to ₹13.49 Cr Other Income of ₹25.43 Cr accounted for 65.3% of the total income for the quarter
Full analysis →
531025
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:21
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.1%
Operating margin expanded 3676 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-56.0% -59.2%
1.1 2.8 2.5
Operating profit
loss narrowed to loss
-0.0 0.4 -1.0
OPM %
+3676 bps -1781 bps
-3.6% 14.2% -40.4%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.1 -1.0 -1.1
PAT margin %
+3599 bps +2972 bps
-5.2% -34.9% -41.2%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
0.00 -0.02 -0.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹12.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹30.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.3 ₹1.1
-12.0% below
AI read of the filing Rs 5.82 Lakh Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Revenue Declines 56% YoY Neutral
Net loss narrowed to Rs 5.82 lakhs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 105.14 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Total income declined 56% YoY to Rs 1.12 crore from Rs 2.55 crore. Investment income dropped to Rs 95.87 lakhs from Rs 221.69 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹364 Cr
P/E 20.4
PEG 0.68
Since results +17.5%
Profit -49% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 191 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.2% -8.2%
120 130 99.6
Operating profit
-1.4% -4.9%
10.4 11.0 10.6
OPM %
-191 bps +30 bps
8.7% 8.4% 10.6%
Other income
-48.6% -76.0%
0.6 2.5 1.2
Net profit
-32.8% -27.5%
3.2 4.5 4.8
PAT margin %
-212 bps -72 bps
2.7% 3.4% 4.8%
EPS (₹)
-21.2% -45.3%
0.82 1.50 1.04
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.3 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -24.5%
· reported profit -32.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹60.0 Cr:
310% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹98.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹124 ₹120
-3.6% in line
Net profit ₹6.3 ₹3.2
-49.1% below
AI read of the filing Remsons Industries Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 19% YoY to ₹120 Cr; PAT Grows 74% YoY Neutral
Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹120.32 Cr, a 19.3% increase from ₹100.81 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Net Profit rose to ₹2.85 Cr, up 73.9% compared to ₹1.64 Cr in the same quarter last year. Exceptional loss of ₹0.71 Cr recognized due to fire damage at the manufacturing facility of Remsons Automotive Ltd, UK.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹296 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.1%
Profit +21% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 12568 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+10.1% -34.9%
7.8 12.0 7.1
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-4.9 -9.0 4.5
OPM %
-12568 bps +1246 bps
-62.5% -75.0% 63.1%
Other income
-49.2% from loss
5.6 -1.0 11.0
Net profit
-12.9% from loss
4.2 -14.0 4.9
PAT margin %
-1437 bps —
54.3% — 68.7%
EPS (₹)
-12.8% from loss
1.70 -5.54 1.95
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business −₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹5.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹5.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -12.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹23.4 Cr:
-5331% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹22.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.3 ₹7.8
-16.3% below
Net profit ₹3.5 ₹4.2
+20.7% above
AI read of the filing Modi Rubber Q1 Consolidated Profit at ₹4.25 Cr; JV Income Remains Primary Driver Neutral
Consolidated Net Profit of ₹4.25 crore for Q1 FY27, down 12.9% from ₹4.88 crore in Q1 FY26. Share of profit from Joint Ventures and Associates contributed ₹5.20 crore, exceeding the total consolidated net profit. Standalone operations reported a net loss of ₹2.89 crore on a total income of ₹1.22 crore.
Full analysis →
509732
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:20
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -11.5%
Operating margin contracted 1850 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+34.5% +16.5%
52.4 45.0 39.0
Operating profit
— loss narrowed
-9.7 -24.0 0.0
OPM %
-1850 bps +3483 bps
-18.5% -53.3% 0.0%
Other income
— to loss
-0.0 1.0 0.0
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-28.9 -32.0 -2.0
PAT margin %
-4998 bps +1600 bps
-55.1% -71.1% -5.1%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-2.68 -2.96 -0.20
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹28.9 Cr: core business −₹16.2 Cr, other income −₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹12.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹145 Cr.
Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹78.0 ₹52.4
-32.8% below
AI read of the filing Rs 32.13 Cr Land Payment for Footwear Plant & Launch of FMCG Division by KICL Watch
Paid Rs 32.13 Cr to SIPCOT for land allotment at Melur, Tamil Nadu for a new footwear factory. Launched a new FMCG & Vending Division at Maraimalai Nagar to diversify into high-growth consumer segments. Wrote off Rs 80.77 lakhs in government subsidy receivables that were outstanding for over 8 years.
Full analysis →
539255
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -25.1%
Profit -47% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 439 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+24.0% -19.3%
37.5 46.4 30.2
Operating profit
-31.1% -66.2%
2.1 6.1 3.0
OPM %
-439 bps -762 bps
5.5% 13.1% 9.9%
Other income
-66.0% -40.1%
0.2 0.3 0.6
Net profit
-38.2% -68.3%
1.4 4.4 2.3
PAT margin %
-377 bps -578 bps
3.7% 9.5% 7.5%
EPS (₹)
-38.3% -68.3%
4.67 14.73 7.57
Quality of profit
Core 89% Other income & one-offs 11%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -31.5%
· reported profit -38.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr:
-86% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹11.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹36.6 ₹37.5
+2.6% in line
Net profit ₹2.7 ₹1.4
-47.3% below
AI read of the filing Star Delta Transformers Q1 PAT Drops 38% YoY to ₹1.40 Cr Despite 24% Revenue Growth Negative
Revenue from operations grew 24% YoY to ₹37.49 Cr compared to ₹30.23 Cr in Jun 2025. Net Profit (PAT) fell 38.3% YoY to ₹1.40 Cr from ₹2.27 Cr. Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹36.41 Cr, representing 97.1% of revenue versus 82% in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →
503635
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.9%
Profit +15% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1315 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+38.9% -6.5%
27.7 29.7 20.0
Operating profit
+116.4% +30.6%
10.2 7.8 4.7
OPM %
+1315 bps +1045 bps
36.7% 26.3% 23.6%
Other income
— -56.7%
0.1 0.3 0.0
Net profit
+129.3% +11.7%
5.7 5.1 2.5
PAT margin %
+805 bps +333 bps
20.4% 17.1% 12.4%
EPS (₹)
+130.0% +16.2%
8.12 6.99 3.53
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.7 Cr: core business ₹7.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +127.8%
· reported profit +129.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹92.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹39.9 ₹27.7
-30.5% below
Net profit ₹4.9 ₹5.7
+14.6% above
AI read of the filing Shree Salasar Investments Reports Q1 FY27 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹5.68 Cr Neutral
Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 recorded at ₹27.89 Cr (₹2788.77 lakhs). Consolidated net profit for the quarter reached ₹5.68 Cr (₹568.48 lakhs). Three subsidiaries contributed 100% of the consolidated revenue and profit for the period.
Full analysis →
519606
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:18
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.7%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +85.4%
10.5 5.7 0.0
Operating profit
from loss +112.7%
0.5 0.2 -0.1
OPM %
— +57 bps
4.4% 3.9% —
Other income
-67.0% +65.0%
0.0 0.0 0.1
Net profit
— +90.8%
0.4 0.2 0.0
PAT margin %
— +10 bps
3.4% 3.3% —
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.6 Cr:
1636% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing ₹10.55 Cr Q1 Revenue: Integrated Proteins Exceeds Full Year FY26 Revenue in One Quarter Positive
Revenue from operations surged to ₹10.55 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.05 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit increased to ₹36.26 Lakhs, nearly doubling the ₹19 Lakhs reported in the preceding quarter. The Textile segment contributed ₹10.51 Cr to revenue, effectively pivoting the company's business mix.
Full analysis →
508807
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:18
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.6%
Profit -16% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 2666 bps YoY 88% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -36%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.7% +1.4%
34.9 34.4 29.4
Operating profit
-25.1% +24.2%
15.9 12.8 21.2
OPM %
-2666 bps +837 bps
45.5% 37.1% 72.2%
Other income
+20.1% from loss
86.9 -18.0 72.4
Net profit
+14.9% from loss
83.1 -9.5 72.3
EPS (₹)
+14.9% from loss
71.25 -8.14 62.03
Quality of profit
Core 12% Other income & one-offs 88%
Pre-tax profit ₹99.2 Cr: core business ₹12.3 Cr, other income ₹86.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -35.9%
· reported profit +14.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹85.0 Cr:
55% of FY26 net profit of ₹154 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹32.9 ₹34.9
+6.0% above
Net profit ₹99.3 ₹83.1
-16.3% below
AI read of the filing IST Ltd Q1 Results: Subsidiary Income at ₹71.57 Cr; New CFO Appointed Neutral
Wholly-owned subsidiary Gurgaon Infospace reported Q1 income of ₹71.57 Cr Subsidiary PAT for the quarter stood at ₹48.07 Cr, representing the bulk of group earnings Mr. Vikas Kumar Naredi appointed as Chief Financial Officer effective August 14, 2026
Full analysis →
519471
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:17
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.9%
Profit +622% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 324 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 43% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-3.3% -22.7%
113 147 117
Operating profit
+168.7% +39.6%
5.8 4.1 2.1
OPM %
+324 bps +226 bps
5.1% 2.8% 1.8%
Other income
-0.2% -13.8%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Net profit
+400.0% +52.5%
3.8 2.5 0.8
PAT margin %
+267 bps +163 bps
3.3% 1.7% 0.6%
EPS (₹)
+402.3% +52.6%
6.53 4.28 1.30
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.1 Cr: core business ₹4.9 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +284.2%
· reported profit +400.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
43% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹26.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹141 ₹113
-19.5% below
Net profit ₹0.5 ₹3.8
+621.9% above
AI read of the filing Ambar Protein Q1 PAT jumps 400% YoY to ₹3.75 Cr; EPS at ₹6.53 Positive
Net Profit increased 400% YoY to ₹3.75 Cr from ₹0.75 Cr in the year-ago quarter Revenue from operations slightly decreased by 3.2% YoY to ₹113.45 Cr from ₹117.27 Cr Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter rose to ₹6.53 compared to ₹1.30 in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
508670
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:16
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +11.6%
Profit +50% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 234 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-0.3% -8.2%
6.4 7.0 6.4
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.0 -0.4 -0.2
OPM %
+234 bps +510 bps
-0.8% -5.9% -3.1%
Other income
-74.8% -72.2%
2.2 7.9 8.7
Net profit
+99.1% +131.6%
15.3 6.6 7.7
EPS (₹)
+99.1% +131.6%
246.47 106.41 123.77
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹15.7 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹14.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +99.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr:
-14% of FY26 net profit of ₹29.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹7.1 ₹6.4
-9.7% below
Net profit ₹10.2 ₹15.3
+50.2% above
AI read of the filing Neelamalai Agro Q1 Standalone PAT up 20% to ₹1.29 Cr; Core Operations remain in loss Neutral
Standalone Revenue from operations remained stagnant at ₹6.41 Cr compared to ₹6.43 Cr in the same quarter last year. Standalone Net Profit increased to ₹1.29 Cr from ₹1.08 Cr YoY, a growth of 19.4%. Core operating performance resulted in a loss of ₹0.55 Cr as total expenses of ₹6.96 Cr exceeded operational revenue.
Full analysis →
506186
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:16
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.6%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Operating margin contracted 1329 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.2% +3.2%
12.2 11.8 10.6
Operating profit
-83.3% -71.5%
0.3 1.0 1.6
OPM %
-1329 bps -593 bps
2.3% 8.2% 15.6%
Other income
from loss -99.7%
0.0 0.9 -0.4
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.5 1.7 0.4
PAT margin %
-791 bps -1785 bps
-3.8% 14.1% 4.1%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.09 0.34 0.09
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr:
133% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹25.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹21.2 ₹12.2
-42.4% below
AI read of the filing Galaxy Supermarket Reports Q1 FY27 Loss of ₹0.46 Cr; Auditor Issues Going Concern Warning Negative
Revenue from operations increased to ₹12.23 crore in Q1 FY27 from ₹10.61 crore in Q1 FY26. Reported a net loss of ₹0.46 crore for the quarter, compared to a profit of ₹0.44 crore in the same period last year. Net worth remains negative at approximately ₹-18 crore, with auditors citing material uncertainty on going concern status.
Full analysis →
523550
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:15
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.7%
Operating margin expanded 202 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.3% -31.1%
11.1 16.1 10.9
Operating profit
+18.3% -18.0%
1.7 2.0 1.4
OPM %
+202 bps +239 bps
14.9% 12.5% 12.9%
Other income
+31.0% -91.9%
0.1 0.7 0.0
Net profit
+30.1% -5.8%
0.7 0.8 0.6
PAT margin %
+138 bps +173 bps
6.4% 4.7% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
+32.4% -5.8%
0.49 0.52 0.37
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +34.6%
· reported profit +30.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹11.9 Cr:
453% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹22.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹12.0 ₹11.1
-7.2% below
Net profit ₹0.8 ₹0.7
-7.7% in line
AI read of the filing 30% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Hospital Equipment Segment Drives Profitability Positive
Net Profit grew 30.2% YoY to ₹0.72 Cr from ₹0.55 Cr in June 2025 Hospital Equipment segment PBIT surged 365% YoY to ₹1.08 Cr Tyre, Rim & Wheels segment revenue declined 61% YoY to ₹2.69 Cr
Full analysis →
523826
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 16:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.4%
Operating margin expanded 2355 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-81.7% -35.4%
1.5 2.3 8.2
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.5 -0.2 -4.6
OPM %
+2355 bps -2465 bps
-32.9% -8.2% -56.4%
Net profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.6 -0.3 -4.8
PAT margin %
+2112 bps -2439 bps
-38.2% -13.9% -59.4%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.99 -0.55 -8.38
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.9 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.1 ₹1.5
-63.5% below
AI read of the filing Rs 1.49 Cr Revenue: Sovereign Diamonds Reports 81.7% YoY Revenue Drop in Q1 FY27 Negative
Total Income plummeted 81.7% YoY to Rs 1.49 Cr from Rs 8.18 Cr in June 2025. Net Loss narrowed to Rs 0.57 Cr from a substantial loss of Rs 4.85 Cr in the year-ago period. Cost of Materials Consumed decreased drastically to Rs 1.08 Cr from Rs 11.20 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 22:46 IST