Home › Quarterly results › Gems & Jewellery
Gems & Jewellery: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)
27 companies have declared Gems & Jewellery Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 28 Sep 2026.
Across the 22 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +75.4% and net profit +62.6% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 22 bps to 1.8%.
91% of companies grew net profit; 2 turned a loss into a profit; 33% beat their own profit trend and 33% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
Gems & Jewellery Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+75.4%
YoY, 22 companies combined; median +48.4%
Net profit growth
+62.6%
YoY combined; median +50.8%
Operating margin
1.8%
-22 bps YoY
Grew profit
91%
2 turnarounds, 1 into loss
Vs own profit trend
33% / 33%
above / below, 33% in line
Price since results
+10.0%
median; 54% of 26 stocks up
Other-income heavy
3
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Latest Gems & Jewellery Q1 FY27 results 27
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹2,360 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +18.9%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
431 — —
Operating profit
— —
38.7 — —
OPM %
— —
9.0% — —
Other income
— —
0.0 — —
Net profit
— —
26.8 — —
PAT margin %
— —
6.2% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
3.26 — —
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹35.8 Cr: core business ₹35.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing Deepa Jewellers Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 27% YoY to ₹267.56 Mn; Revenue Up 39% to ₹4,311.11 Mn Positive
Revenue from operations grew 39.0% YoY to ₹4,311.11 million (vs ₹3,100.60 million in Q1 FY26) Net profit increased 27.0% YoY to ₹267.56 million from ₹210.68 million Profit before tax stood at ₹358.49 million, up 26.5% YoY from ₹283.43 million
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹21,414 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +10.7%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
6,031 — —
Operating profit
— —
373 — —
OPM %
— —
6.2% — —
Other income
— —
3.5 — —
Net profit
— —
208 — —
PAT margin %
— —
3.5% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
4.16 — —
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹284 Cr: core business ₹280 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Revenue at ₹6,039.56 Cr; Standalone PAT at ₹208.38 Cr Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations reached INR 60,395.57 million vs INR 47,861.54 million in Q1 FY26 Standalone profit after tax fell to INR 2,083.81 million compared to INR 2,639.80 million in Q1 FY26 IPO completed post-quarter with INR 12,000 million fresh issue and INR 5,000 million OFS; listed on August 24, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,368 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.3%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
424 — —
Operating profit
— —
61.2 — —
OPM %
— —
14.4% — —
Other income
— —
0.0 — —
Net profit
— —
43.2 — —
PAT margin %
— —
10.2% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
3.68 — —
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹58.0 Cr: core business ₹57.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing Shankesh Jewellers Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 100% YoY to ₹43.23 Cr; Shifting Registered Office Positive
Revenue from operations grew 74.2% YoY to ₹4,235.76 million in Q1 FY27 Profit after tax surged 100.1% YoY to ₹432.33 million from ₹216.03 million Reported basic and diluted EPS of ₹3.68 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,701 Cr
P/E 10.1
PEG —
Since results -31.4%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+82.7% +1.5%
2,40,336 2,36,864 1,31,542
Operating profit
+39.1% from loss
58.6 -225 42.1
OPM %
-1 bps +12 bps
0.0% -0.1% 0.0%
Other income
+23.0% -95.2%
11.6 241 9.5
Net profit
from loss from loss
47.2 -54.0 -9.5
PAT margin %
+3 bps +4 bps
0.0% -0.0% -0.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
1.59 -1.81 -0.32
Quality of profit
Core 79% Other income & one-offs 21%
Pre-tax profit ₹55.3 Cr: core business ₹43.7 Cr, other income ₹11.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹372 Cr:
334% of FY26 net profit of ₹111 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,016 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,63,084 ₹2,40,336
-8.6% below
AI read of the filing Rajesh Exports Q1 PAT at Rs 47.19 Cr; Auditor Notes ED, SFIO & SEBI Inquiries Watch
Revenue from operations reached Rs 2,403,357.15 million (Rs 2,40,335.72 Cr), up 82.7% YoY. Consolidated PAT recovered to Rs 471.92 million (Rs 47.19 Cr) versus a loss of Rs 95.33 million in Q1 FY26. Basic and diluted EPS reported at Rs 1.59 for the quarter compared to negative Rs 0.32 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹12.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.3%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
2.4 — —
Operating profit
— —
0.1 — —
OPM %
— —
5.3% — —
Net profit
— —
0.1 — —
PAT margin %
— —
3.2% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
0.03 — —
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing Aurus Gem Q1 Revenue Grows 105% YoY to ₹236.69 Lakhs; PAT Rises to ₹7.49 Lakhs Positive
Revenue from operations increased 105.7% YoY to ₹236.69 Lakhs. Net Profit (PAT) grew 213% YoY to ₹7.49 Lakhs from ₹2.39 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Total expenses for the quarter stood at ₹229.20 Lakhs, primarily driven by material purchases of ₹192.37 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,920 Cr
P/E 15.7
PEG 0.17
Since results +67.0%
Operating margin contracted 300 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+144.5% +8.7%
716 659 293
Operating profit
+88.0% +6.6%
71.5 67.0 38.0
OPM %
-300 bps -19 bps
10.0% 10.2% 13.0%
Other income
+67.9% -44.0%
1.7 3.0 1.0
Net profit
+101.9% -2.9%
50.5 52.0 25.0
PAT margin %
-149 bps -84 bps
7.0% 7.9% 8.5%
EPS (₹)
+53.5% -2.8%
7.00 7.20 4.56
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹65.3 Cr: core business ₹63.6 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +98.7%
· reported profit +101.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹261 Cr:
-162% of FY26 net profit of ₹161 Cr.
Borrowings ₹216 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹545 ₹716
+31.5% above
Net profit ₹50.0 ₹50.5
+1.0% in line
AI read of the filing 46.9% YoY PAT growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue surges 144.7% to Rs 716.38 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 144.7% YoY to Rs 716.38 Cr from Rs 292.78 Cr. Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 50.48 Cr, a 46.9% increase over Q1 FY26. Incorporated a new wholly-owned subsidiary in Dubai, UAE, on May 13, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹26.0 Cr
P/E 11.4
PEG 1.90
Since results -13.8%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -113% below its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-23.2% +398.0%
64.3 12.9 83.7
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.0 0.5 0.3
OPM %
-40 bps -361 bps
-0.0% 3.6% 0.4%
Other income
loss narrowed —
0.0 0.0 -0.0
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.0 0.6 0.3
PAT margin %
-39 bps -432 bps
-0.1% 4.3% 0.3%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.00 0.03 0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹95.7 ₹64.3
-32.8% below
Net profit ₹0.3 −₹0.0
-112.8% below
AI read of the filing Rs 64.29 Cr Consolidated Revenue in Q1 FY27; Standalone Revenue Hits Zero Negative
Consolidated revenue decreased 23.2% YoY to Rs 64.29 Cr from Rs 83.69 Cr. Standalone revenue for the quarter was Rs 0.00, down from Rs 10.20 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net loss of Rs 3.85 Lakhs vs a profit of Rs 28.32 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,132 Cr
P/E 17.6
PEG —
Since results +9.3%
Operating margin contracted 335 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+64.7% -24.5%
548 726 333
Operating profit
+19.9% +9.2%
49.1 45.0 41.0
OPM %
-335 bps +276 bps
9.0% 6.2% 12.3%
Other income
— -32.8%
1.3 2.0 0.0
Net profit
+17.2% +0.0%
34.0 34.0 29.0
PAT margin %
-251 bps +152 bps
6.2% 4.7% 8.7%
EPS (₹)
-9.1% +1.7%
3.59 3.53 3.95
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹46.9 Cr: core business ₹45.6 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +20.0%
· reported profit +17.2%
AI read of the filing ₹54.85 Cr Revenue in Q1; PAT Remains Stable at ₹3.40 Cr YoY Neutral
Revenue from operations decreased by 24.4% YoY to ₹548.45 million (₹54.85 cr) from ₹725.56 million. Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹34.00 million (₹3.40 cr), identical to the profit reported in Q1 FY26. Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was ₹3.53.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,054 Cr
P/E 30.8
PEG 0.73
Since results +31.9%
FY26 operating cash flow was only 42% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+23.3% -21.9%
107 137 87.0
Operating profit
+28.1% +94.6%
16.3 8.4 12.8
OPM %
+57 bps +912 bps
15.2% 6.1% 14.7%
Other income
— -99.8%
0.0 5.5 0.0
Net profit
+37.6% +33.1%
11.0 8.3 8.0
PAT margin %
+107 bps +426 bps
10.3% 6.0% 9.2%
EPS (₹)
+37.5% +37.5%
0.11 0.08 0.08
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹14.8 Cr: core business ₹14.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +37.4%
· reported profit +37.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹27.0 Cr:
42% of FY26 net profit of ₹63.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹39.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹93.1 ₹107
+15.3% above
Net profit ₹11.9 ₹11.0
-7.1% in line
AI read of the filing ₹11.05 Cr PAT: Motisons reports 37.6% YoY profit growth and completes ₹150 Cr QIP Positive
Net Profit increased by 37.6% YoY to ₹11.05 Cr in Q1 FY27. Revenue from operations rose 23.3% YoY to ₹107.33 Cr. Completed a ₹150 Cr QIP, issuing 13.57 Cr shares at ₹11.05 per share.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,487 Cr
P/E 9.6
PEG 0.18
Since results -16.7%
Profit -52% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 310 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+67.4% +53.0%
3,056 1,997 1,826
Operating profit
+15.8% -22.2%
213 274 184
OPM %
-310 bps -675 bps
7.0% 13.7% 10.1%
Other income
-19.7% +17.4%
15.3 13.0 19.0
Net profit
-3.7% -35.6%
101 157 105
PAT margin %
-244 bps -455 bps
3.3% 7.9% 5.8%
EPS (₹)
-3.4% -35.6%
6.17 9.58 6.39
Quality of profit
Core 89% Other income & one-offs 11%
Pre-tax profit ₹139 Cr: core business ₹124 Cr, other income ₹15.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +1.4%
· reported profit -3.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹789 Cr:
-137% of FY26 net profit of ₹575 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,699 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,511 ₹3,056
+21.7% above
Net profit ₹210 ₹101
-51.8% below
AI read of the filing 64.8% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Senco Gold Reports Net Profit of ₹114.25 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations surged 64.8% YoY to ₹3,006.66 cr from ₹1,824.57 cr in the previous year. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹114.25 cr, a 10.4% increase compared to ₹103.52 cr in Q1 FY26. Finance costs increased significantly to ₹66.52 cr, up from ₹42.35 cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,970 Cr
P/E 18.5
PEG 0.26
Since results +121.5%
Profit -25% below its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+34.8% +1.3%
841 830 624
Operating profit
+36.0% -35.4%
72.3 112 53.1
OPM %
+8 bps -490 bps
8.6% 13.5% 8.5%
Other income
-4.3% -17.0%
1.7 2.0 1.7
Net profit
+50.8% -50.1%
33.9 68.0 22.5
PAT margin %
+43 bps -416 bps
4.0% 8.2% 3.6%
EPS (₹)
+50.7% -49.9%
5.08 10.14 3.37
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹46.6 Cr: core business ₹45.0 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +60.3%
· reported profit +50.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹30.0 Cr:
15% of FY26 net profit of ₹203 Cr.
Borrowings ₹886 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹735 ₹841
+14.4% above
Net profit ₹45.0 ₹33.9
-24.6% below
AI read of the filing TBZ Q1 FY27 PAT Grows 57% YoY to ₹32.85 Cr; Revenue Up 35% to ₹840.97 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 34.8% YoY to ₹840.97 Cr compared to ₹624.01 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit (PAT) rose 56.9% YoY to ₹32.85 Cr from ₹20.94 Cr in the previous year's quarter. EBITDA margin stood at 8.4% vs 8.2% YoY, despite gross margin compression to 14.9%.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹807 Cr
P/E 10.2
PEG 0.28
Since results -1.9%
Operating margin contracted 541 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+53.8% -21.1%
153 193 99.2
Operating profit
+21.2% +176.7%
30.7 11.1 25.3
OPM %
-541 bps +1438 bps
20.1% 5.7% 25.5%
Other income
+902.0% +374.6%
0.9 0.2 0.1
Net profit
+25.5% +203.5%
22.9 7.5 18.2
PAT margin %
-338 bps +1109 bps
15.0% 3.9% 18.4%
EPS (₹)
+26.0% +203.1%
1.94 0.64 1.54
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹30.7 Cr: core business ₹29.8 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +22.4%
· reported profit +25.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹13.0 Cr:
-17% of FY26 net profit of ₹74.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹104 ₹153
+46.9% above
Net profit ₹24.9 ₹22.9
-8.4% in line
AI read of the filing 25.5% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue jumps 53.8% YoY to ₹152.54 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 53.8% YoY to ₹152.54 Cr Net Profit grew 25.5% YoY to ₹22.85 Cr from ₹18.21 Cr Total expenses rose to ₹122.79 Cr, with cost of materials consumed at ₹102.94 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,153 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +93.6%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -18.3%
35.3 43.2 —
Operating profit
— -7.2%
11.6 12.6 —
OPM %
— +393 bps
33.0% 29.0% —
Other income
— —
0.1 0.0 —
Net profit
— -6.3%
8.2 8.7 —
PAT margin %
— +296 bps
23.2% 20.2% —
EPS (₹)
— -11.8%
2.46 2.79 —
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.9 Cr: core business ₹9.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹13.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹72.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Advit Jewels Appoints New CEO and Joint MD; Schedules 7th AGM for Sept 28, 2026 Neutral
Appointment of Mr. Abhishek Gilara as Joint Managing Director for a 5-year term effective August 10, 2026 Designation of Mr. Vipul Gilara as Chief Executive Officer (CEO) in addition to his role as Whole-time Director Creation of Chief Expansion Officer role to drive domestic and international market presence
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹14,525 Cr
P/E 18.8
PEG 0.24
Since results +53.9%
Profit +12% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 998 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +176%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.0% -5.4%
877 927 725
Operating profit
+89.7% +47.3%
242 164 127
OPM %
+998 bps +985 bps
27.5% 17.7% 17.6%
Other income
-97.3% -88.3%
2.2 19.0 83.0
Net profit
+37.0% +45.0%
222 153 162
PAT margin %
+296 bps +879 bps
25.3% 16.5% 22.3%
EPS (₹)
-8.0% +27.8%
0.23 0.18 0.25
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹225 Cr: core business ₹223 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +176.1%
· reported profit +37.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹77.0 Cr:
-11% of FY26 net profit of ₹715 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,167 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,089 ₹877
-19.4% below
Net profit ₹199 ₹222
+11.6% above
AI read of the filing 168% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; PC Jeweller Nears Debt-Free Status with ₹1,000 Cr QIP Plan Positive
Consolidated Operating PAT surged 168% YoY to ₹213 crore in Q1 FY27 from ₹79 crore in Q1 FY26. Debt fully discharged for 7 out of 14 consortium banks, with over 96% of debt repaid for the remaining 7. Realized 93% of the ₹2,702.11 crore raised via preferential warrants, representing ~37.5% of current market cap.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,015 Cr
P/E 8.4
PEG 0.49
Since results +23.4%
Profit +18% above its own trend Exceptional items of ₹-3.8 Cr in the quarter FY26 operating cash flow was only 23% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+30.0% -5.3%
714 754 549
Operating profit
+20.7% +17.5%
44.6 38.0 37.0
OPM %
-49 bps +121 bps
6.3% 5.0% 6.7%
Other income
-25.5% -85.1%
1.5 10.0 2.0
Net profit
+31.3% -1.5%
27.6 28.0 21.0
PAT margin %
+4 bps +15 bps
3.9% 3.7% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
+33.6% -2.1%
5.64 5.76 4.22
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹36.8 Cr: core business ₹31.5 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹3.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +21.2%
· reported profit +31.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹26.0 Cr:
23% of FY26 net profit of ₹115 Cr.
Borrowings ₹491 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹617 ₹714
+15.7% above
Net profit ₹23.3 ₹27.6
+18.2% above
AI read of the filing MVGJL Q1 FY27 Net Profit Grows 33.9% YoY to ₹27.57 Cr; Revenue Up 30% YoY Positive
Revenue from operations increased 30% YoY to ₹713.91 Cr in Q1 FY27. Net profit grew 33.9% YoY to ₹27.57 Cr, representing approximately 24% of total FY26 PAT. Exceptional gain of ₹3.78 Cr realized through the reversal of a provision for gold-equivalent obligations.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹14,264 Cr
P/E 41.5
PEG 0.29
Since results +34.4%
Profit +20% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 148 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+77.9% +5.3%
2,013 1,912 1,131
Operating profit
+119.6% +11.2%
157 141 71.4
OPM %
+148 bps +41 bps
7.8% 7.4% 6.3%
Other income
+83.2% -53.2%
8.0 17.0 4.3
Net profit
+140.7% +15.3%
105 91.0 43.6
PAT margin %
+136 bps +45 bps
5.2% 4.8% 3.9%
EPS (₹)
+124.6% +22.6%
6.67 5.44 2.97
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹135 Cr: core business ₹127 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +132.6%
· reported profit +140.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹45.0 Cr:
-16% of FY26 net profit of ₹283 Cr.
Borrowings ₹869 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,024 ₹2,013
-0.6% in line
Net profit ₹87.2 ₹105
+20.3% above
AI read of the filing Sky Gold Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT up 85.9% YoY to ₹60.59 Cr; Revenue hits ₹1,440 Cr Positive
Standalone Revenue from operations increased 77.6% YoY to ₹1,440.04 Cr from ₹810.81 Cr. Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 85.9% YoY to ₹60.59 Cr compared to ₹32.59 Cr in Q1 FY26. Export revenue reached ₹209.32 Cr, representing 14.5% of total standalone revenue for the quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,726 Cr
P/E 15.9
PEG 3.97
Since results +32.5%
Profit +191% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 155 bps YoY 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +23%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+47.3% +1.0%
780 773 530
Operating profit
+13.7% -29.4%
40.9 58.0 36.0
OPM %
-155 bps -226 bps
5.2% 7.5% 6.8%
Other income
from loss from loss
8.8 -1.0 -7.0
Net profit
+288.8% -14.5%
25.6 30.0 6.6
PAT margin %
+204 bps -60 bps
3.3% 3.9% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
+301.7% -21.3%
2.37 3.01 0.59
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹29.7 Cr: core business ₹20.9 Cr, other income ₹8.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +23.2%
· reported profit +288.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹54.0 Cr:
60% of FY26 net profit of ₹89.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹641 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹711 ₹780
+9.8% above
Net profit ₹8.8 ₹25.6
+191.2% above
AI read of the filing RGL Q1 FY27: Consolidated PAT Jumps 288% YoY to ₹25.65 Cr; Revenue Up 47% Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 47.2% YoY to ₹780.45 Cr from ₹530.32 Cr. Consolidated Net Profit increased to ₹25.65 Cr, a significant jump from ₹6.60 Cr in Q1 FY26. Exceptional items were nil in Q1 FY27 compared to a ₹11.97 Cr charge in the base quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,91,305 Cr
P/E 67.9
PEG 4.00
Since results -11.5%
Operating margin expanded 183 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+42.7% -20.7%
21,356 26,920 14,966
Operating profit
+65.0% +49.1%
2,890 1,938 1,751
OPM %
+183 bps +633 bps
13.5% 7.2% 11.7%
Other income
+41.0% -37.0%
148 235 105
Net profit
+62.9% +50.7%
1,777 1,179 1,091
PAT margin %
+103 bps +394 bps
8.3% 4.4% 7.3%
EPS (₹)
+63.0% +50.8%
20.03 13.28 12.29
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹2,429 Cr: core business ₹2,281 Cr, other income ₹148 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +76.0%
· reported profit +62.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5,590 Cr:
110% of FY26 net profit of ₹5,074 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14,551 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹19,494 ₹21,356
+9.6% above
Net profit ₹1,700 ₹1,777
+4.5% in line
AI read of the filing 40% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Titan to Expand Tanishq into Canada Positive
Consolidated Total Income grew 40% YoY to ₹20,753 cr in Q1 FY27 Jewellery business (India) income rose 38% to ₹16,943 cr, with Caratlane growing 40% International jewellery business grew 136% YoY to ₹1,309 cr, driven by North America and GCC
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,606 Cr
P/E 21.9
PEG 0.84
Since results -17.7%
Profit +46% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 250 bps YoY 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +53%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 14% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+41.8% +38.7%
326 235 230
Operating profit
+61.6% +32.5%
66.3 50.0 41.0
OPM %
+250 bps -95 bps
20.3% 21.3% 17.8%
Other income
+527.2% +318.1%
37.6 9.0 6.0
Net profit
+117.6% +99.9%
74.0 37.0 34.0
PAT margin %
+791 bps +695 bps
22.7% 15.7% 14.8%
EPS (₹)
+107.9% +98.5%
6.55 3.30 3.15
Quality of profit
Core 61% Other income & one-offs 39%
Pre-tax profit ₹97.4 Cr: core business ₹59.7 Cr, other income ₹37.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +53.2%
· reported profit +117.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr:
14% of FY26 net profit of ₹171 Cr.
Borrowings ₹77.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹295 ₹326
+10.5% above
Net profit ₹50.5 ₹74.0
+46.5% above
AI read of the filing 120% PAT Growth: Goldiam Reports ₹74 Cr Profit in Q1 FY27 as LGD Exports Hit 90.7% Mix Positive
Consolidated PAT surged 120% YoY to ₹74.0 Cr in Q1 FY27 Lab-Grown Diamond (LGD) jewellery now accounts for 90.7% of the export sales mix Steady-state EBITDA margin improved by 400 basis points to 24% excluding one-off tariff refunds
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,382 Cr
P/E 11.9
PEG 0.33
Since results -25.7%
Operating margin expanded 293 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +99%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+12.7% -1.9%
917 935 814
Operating profit
+56.0% +16.5%
96.7 83.0 62.0
OPM %
+293 bps +167 bps
10.5% 8.9% 7.6%
Other income
-59.1% -59.1%
5.3 13.0 13.0
Net profit
+48.4% -38.0%
56.4 91.0 38.0
PAT margin %
+148 bps -358 bps
6.1% 9.7% 4.7%
EPS (₹)
+49.1% -38.3%
3.37 5.46 2.26
Quality of profit
Core 92% Other income & one-offs 8%
Pre-tax profit ₹70.9 Cr: core business ₹65.6 Cr, other income ₹5.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +98.7%
· reported profit +48.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹310 Cr:
116% of FY26 net profit of ₹266 Cr.
Borrowings ₹416 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹892 ₹917
+2.8% in line
Net profit ₹59.2 ₹56.4
-4.7% in line
AI read of the filing PAT Up 49.8% YoY to ₹56.4 Cr; ₹1.50 Interim Dividend Declared Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 12.7% YoY to ₹917.07 Cr from ₹813.74 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) grew 49.8% YoY to ₹56.38 Cr compared to ₹37.63 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Interim Dividend of ₹1.50 per equity share declared for FY 2026-27.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹57,214 Cr
P/E 39.9
PEG 0.91
Since results -5.9%
Profit -32% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 102 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+45.7% +3.1%
10,589 10,275 7,268
Operating profit
+24.5% -14.1%
633 736 508
OPM %
-102 bps -119 bps
6.0% 7.2% 7.0%
Other income
+20.5% +21.2%
55.7 46.0 46.3
Net profit
+32.0% -15.0%
349 410 264
PAT margin %
-34 bps -70 bps
3.3% 4.0% 3.6%
EPS (₹)
+32.0% -14.9%
3.38 3.97 2.56
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹465 Cr: core business ₹409 Cr, other income ₹55.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +33.4%
· reported profit +32.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,318 Cr:
98% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,351 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6,117 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9,930 ₹10,589
+6.6% above
Net profit ₹515 ₹349
-32.3% below
AI read of the filing Kalyan Jewellers Q1 FY27: Net Profit Jumps 96% YoY to ₹348.6 Cr Positive
Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹6,142.24 Cr, an 11% increase over ₹5,535.48 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Net Profit grew significantly by 96.3% YoY to ₹348.66 Cr. Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter nearly doubled to ₹3.38 from ₹1.73 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,180 Cr
P/E 25.9
PEG —
Since results +61.0%
Operating margin expanded 654 bps YoY Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +208%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+118.5% -14.5%
118 138 54.0
Operating profit
+182.7% +9.4%
33.9 31.0 12.0
OPM %
+654 bps +629 bps
28.8% 22.5% 22.2%
Other income
— +178.8%
5.6 2.0 0.0
Net profit
+288.7% +29.6%
27.2 21.0 7.0
PAT margin %
+1010 bps +785 bps
23.1% 15.2% 13.0%
EPS (₹)
+151.6% +27.1%
8.58 6.75 3.41
Quality of profit
Core 85% Other income & one-offs 15%
Pre-tax profit ₹36.4 Cr: core business ₹30.8 Cr, other income ₹5.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +208.2%
· reported profit +288.7%
AI read of the filing PNGSREVA Q1 PAT Jumps 265% YoY to ₹27.21 Cr; Revenue Up 119% to ₹117.97 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 119.5% YoY to ₹117.97 crore from ₹53.75 crore. Net profit grew 265.2% YoY to ₹27.21 crore, with EPS rising to ₹8.58 from ₹3.41. Diamond-studded jewellery sales dominated the mix at ₹115.99 crore for the quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹15,198 Cr
P/E 38.8
PEG 0.61
Since results -31.9%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+71.2% -6.1%
2,666 2,839 1,558
Operating profit
+66.3% -32.4%
145 214 87.0
OPM %
-16 bps -211 bps
5.4% 7.5% 5.6%
Net profit
+86.2% -40.5%
85.1 143 45.7
PAT margin %
+26 bps -185 bps
3.2% 5.0% 2.9%
EPS (₹)
+86.1% -40.3%
27.38 45.90 14.71
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹115 Cr: core business ₹116 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +77.3%
· reported profit +86.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹322 Cr:
91% of FY26 net profit of ₹352 Cr.
Borrowings ₹913 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,726 ₹2,666
-2.2% in line
Net profit ₹91.4 ₹85.1
-6.9% in line
AI read of the filing 71% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; EPS Rises 86% to ₹27.38 Positive
Revenue increased 71% YoY to ₹2,662 Cr, representing approximately 71% of the total TTM revenue in a single quarter. Net Profit (PAT) grew 85% YoY to ₹85 Cr, despite a 40.3% sequential decline from the previous quarter. Non-gold sales (Diamond, Silver, etc.) composition improved by 105 BPS YoY to reach 9.69% of total sales.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,831 Cr
P/E 19.8
PEG 0.26
Since results -8.0%
Profit -23% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 114 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+40.7% -31.9%
2,413 3,544 1,715
Operating profit
+65.8% +35.1%
182 135 110
OPM %
+114 bps +375 bps
7.6% 3.8% 6.4%
Other income
-22.8% -67.6%
10.0 31.0 13.0
Net profit
+52.7% +17.0%
105 90.0 69.0
PAT margin %
+34 bps +183 bps
4.4% 2.5% 4.0%
EPS (₹)
+51.9% +16.7%
7.76 6.65 5.11
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹141 Cr: core business ₹131 Cr, other income ₹10.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +63.2%
· reported profit +52.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹717 Cr:
-175% of FY26 net profit of ₹409 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,737 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,096 ₹2,413
+15.1% above
Net profit ₹137 ₹105
-22.9% below
AI read of the filing PNGJL Q1 FY27: Revenue Grows 40% YoY to ₹2,381 Cr, Net Profit Surges 51% to ₹103 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 39.8% YoY to ₹2,380.57 Cr from ₹1,702.42 Cr. Net profit (PAT) surged 51% YoY to ₹102.86 Cr compared to ₹68.11 Cr in Q1 FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT) grew 51% YoY to ₹138.07 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹12,492 Cr
P/E 231.8
PEG —
Since results +31.6%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 331 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹-1.0 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+49.6% +8.1%
737 681 493
Operating profit
+93.3% -14.2%
108 126 55.8
OPM %
+331 bps -382 bps
14.6% 18.5% 11.3%
Other income
+35.7% -0.8%
15.0 15.1 11.0
Net profit
from loss -80.9%
6.0 31.2 -34.7
PAT margin %
+786 bps -377 bps
0.8% 4.6% -7.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss -77.6%
0.46 2.05 -9.86
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business −₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹15.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
AI read of the filing 49% Revenue Growth: BlueStone Reports ₹733 Cr Revenue and Turnaround to Profit in Q1 FY27 Positive
Standalone revenue from operations increased 48.8% YoY to ₹733 crore for Q1 FY27 Same Store Sales Growth (SSSG) stood at a high 39% YoY, outperforming previous quarters Pre-IndAS EBITDA grew 134.6% YoY to ₹55 crore, reflecting strong operating leverage
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,396 Cr
P/E 22.5
PEG 0.34
Since results +78.2%
Profit -11% below its own trend Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+57.7% -36.1%
852 1,335 540
Operating profit
+70.8% +34.4%
92.8 69.0 54.3
OPM %
+83 bps +571 bps
10.9% 5.2% 10.0%
Other income
+29.5% -69.3%
1.2 4.0 0.9
Net profit
+76.9% +26.4%
64.4 51.0 36.4
PAT margin %
+82 bps +374 bps
7.6% 3.8% 6.7%
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹86.2 Cr: core business ₹85.0 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +78.4%
· reported profit +76.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹97.0 Cr:
-46% of FY26 net profit of ₹212 Cr.
Borrowings ₹290 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹594 ₹852
+43.5% above
Net profit ₹72.7 ₹64.4
-11.4% below
AI read of the filing 77% YoY PAT Growth to ₹64.45 Cr; DPABHUSHAN Announces Expansion in Gujarat and MP Positive
Revenue from operations increased 57.7% YoY to ₹852.40 Cr from ₹540.37 Cr. Net profit for the quarter rose 77% YoY to ₹64.45 Cr compared to ₹36.42 Cr in the same period last year. Basic EPS improved significantly to ₹28.23 from ₹16.07 in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹763 Cr
P/E 15.1
PEG 0.43
Profit +27% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 227 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+58.9% +20.5%
121 100 76.0
Operating profit
+37.8% +57.7%
17.9 11.4 13.0
OPM %
-227 bps +350 bps
14.8% 11.3% 17.1%
Other income
— -52.2%
0.1 0.2 0.0
Net profit
+29.9% +61.7%
9.1 5.6 7.0
PAT margin %
-169 bps +192 bps
7.5% 5.6% 9.2%
EPS (₹)
+27.5% +328.3%
2.27 0.53 1.78
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.2 Cr: core business ₹12.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +33.9%
· reported profit +29.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr:
-15% of FY26 net profit of ₹48.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹170 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹62.8 ₹121
+92.2% above
Net profit ₹7.2 ₹9.1
+26.6% above
Standouts so far
Among companies with a market cap of ₹1,000 Cr or more, so a tiny base does not top the list. Price reaction: last close against the close before the filing.
Reporting in the next three days
HCL Technologies (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Mon 12 Oct), RBL Bank (Mon 12 Oct), Swan Defence (Mon 12 Oct), Gujarat State (Mon 12 Oct), Swaraj Engines (Mon 12 Oct), Plastiblends India (Mon 12 Oct), UMIYA BUILDCON (Mon 12 Oct), Alkali Metals (Mon 12 Oct), Gradiente Infotainment (Mon 12 Oct), Agri-Tech (India) (Mon 12 Oct), Abhishek Integrations (Mon 12 Oct), Rudra Ecovation (Mon 12 Oct), Newtrac Foods (Mon 12 Oct), Inani Securities (Mon 12 Oct), Neil Industries (Mon 12 Oct), Adroit Industries (Mon 12 Oct), TYPHOON (Mon 12 Oct), UNIVARTS (Mon 12 Oct), VERONICAPRO (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Tue 13 Oct), Tata Elxsi (Tue 13 Oct), Transformers And Rectifiers (Tue 13 Oct), Anand Rathi (Tue 13 Oct) and 87 more.
Full results calendar →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 12:20 IST