Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 12:39 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 142 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 117 of 171

Mukat Pipes Ltd

523832 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 3964 bps YoY
  • 60% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +147.9%+55.3% 2.31.50.9
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.2-0.1-0.3
OPM % +3964 bps+1106 bps 7.7%-3.3%-31.9%
Other income +50.0%-21.7% 0.20.20.1
Net profit from loss+172.7% 0.30.1-0.2
PAT margin % +3947 bps+554 bps 12.9%7.3%-26.6%
EPS (₹) from loss+177.8% 0.250.09-0.21

Quality of profit

Core 40%Other income & one-offs 60%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr: 280% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.8₹2.3 +205.3% above

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd

523840 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1418 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -1.1%+2.3% 33.232.533.6
Operating profit from loss+22.5% 3.83.1-1.0
OPM % +1418 bps+187 bps 11.3%9.5%-2.9%
Other income +48.8%+190.9% 0.60.20.4
Net profit from loss-54.0% 0.51.1-3.3
PAT margin % +1137 bps-191 bps 1.6%3.5%-9.8%
EPS (₹) from loss-54.0% 0.230.50-1.46

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 642% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.2₹33.2 +3.1% in line

Super Tannery Ltd

523842 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +79% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 277 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -17.0%-4.4% 57.259.969.0
Operating profit +9.0%+50.7% 6.64.46.1
OPM % +277 bps+423 bps 11.6%7.3%8.8%
Other income +662.5%+27.1% 0.60.50.1
Net profit? +46.7%+132.8% 2.71.21.8
PAT margin % +205 bps+278 bps 4.7%1.9%2.7%
EPS (₹) +47.1%+127.3% 0.250.110.17

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.4 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +29.3% · reported profit +46.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 60% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹92.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹64.3₹57.2 -11.0% below
Net profit₹1.5₹2.7 +79.3% above

Constronics Infra Ltd

523844 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 547 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -61.2%-21.0% 7.29.118.4
Operating profit -98.1%-83.3% 0.00.11.1
OPM % -547 bps-105 bps 0.3%1.3%5.8%
Other income -48.2%-25.6% 0.30.40.6
Net profit? -83.3%-45.2% 0.20.31.0
PAT margin % -316 bps-105 bps 2.4%3.4%5.5%
EPS (₹) -82.7%-44.0% 0.140.250.81

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -83.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Axtel Industries Ltd

523850 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +65% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 797 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +250%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +86.8%+20.3% 71.059.038.0
Operating profit +200.0%+36.4% 15.011.05.0
OPM % +797 bps+248 bps 21.1%18.6%13.2%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 1.01.01.0
Net profit +120.0%+37.5% 11.08.05.0
PAT margin % +234 bps+193 bps 15.5%13.6%13.2%
EPS (₹) +134.2%+39.9% 6.914.942.95

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.0 Cr: core business ₹14.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +250.0% · reported profit +120.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹71.0 Cr: 229% of FY26 net profit of ₹31.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.6₹71.0 +93.9% above
Net profit₹6.7₹11.0 +65.0% above

East India Drums and Barrels Manufacturing Ltd

523874 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -36% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 115 bps YoY
  • 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -8.9%+5.2% 59.856.965.7
Operating profit +9.2%-6.5% 4.24.53.8
OPM % +115 bps-87 bps 7.0%7.8%5.8%
Other income +51.6%+193.7% 0.50.20.3
Net profit -15.9%-29.5% 0.71.10.9
PAT margin % -10 bps-61 bps 1.2%1.8%1.3%
EPS (₹) -16.7%-29.6% 0.500.710.60

Quality of profit

Core 56%Other income & one-offs 44%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +3.5% · reported profit -15.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr: -193% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹48.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹56.4₹59.8 +6.1% above
Net profit₹1.2₹0.7 -36.1% below

Megamont Ltd

523888 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • 69% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —-8.9% 2873150.0
Operating profit from loss+20.3% 2.82.3-0.1
OPM % —+24 bps 1.0%0.7%—
Other income —+49.6% 3.42.30.0
Net profit? from loss+9.5% 3.63.3-0.1
PAT margin % —+21 bps 1.3%1.0%—
EPS (₹) from loss+8.8% 1.241.14-0.05

Quality of profit

Core 30%Other income & one-offs 70%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹3.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹69.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹51.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Avi Products India Ltd

523896 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -95.1%-75.8% 0.10.31.6
Operating profit to lossloss widened -0.6-0.50.0
Other income +12.5%+50.0% 0.10.10.1
Net profit to lossloss widened -0.6-0.40.0
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -1.72-1.330.06

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.8₹0.1 -90.2% below

Venlon Enterprises Ltd

524038 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -11.4%+91.5% 2.51.32.8
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.7-0.2-11.5
OPM % —-1269 bps -27.3%-14.6%—
Other income -91.2%-62.5% 0.00.10.3
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -1.2-0.7-11.7
PAT margin % —+445 bps -49.4%-53.8%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.24-0.13-2.24

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.1₹2.5 +18.7% above

Panther Industrial Products Ltd

524055 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.57-0.36-0.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd

524080 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +9.8%+25.2% 14.811.813.4
Operating profit -5.9%+3.2% 0.60.60.7
OPM % -72 bps-92 bps 4.3%5.3%5.1%
Other income -34.0%-23.3% 0.30.40.5
Net profit -2.5%-31.6% 0.40.60.4
PAT margin % -33 bps-219 bps 2.6%4.8%3.0%
EPS (₹) -2.5%-31.9% 0.791.160.81

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +5.1% · reported profit -2.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.7 Cr: 249% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.1₹14.8 +12.3% above
Net profit₹0.4₹0.4 -5.9% in line

Pee Cee Cosma Sope Ltd

524136 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +109% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 332 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +209%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +19.8%+3.2% 43.442.036.2
Operating profit +118.5%-22.2% 3.24.11.5
OPM % +332 bps-240 bps 7.4%9.8%4.0%
Other income to lossto loss -1.50.40.0
Net profit? +48.4%-68.6% 0.93.00.6
PAT margin % +42 bps-502 bps 2.2%7.2%1.8%
EPS (₹) +48.3%-68.6% 3.5911.452.42

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹2.7 Cr, other income −₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +209.1% · reported profit +48.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr: 180% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹40.5₹43.4 +7.0% above
Net profit₹0.5₹0.9 +109.4% above

TCM Ltd

524156 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 2436 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -35.7%-13.5% 4.95.77.7
Operating profit to lossloss widened -1.2-0.60.1
OPM % -2436 bps-1391 bps -23.6%-9.7%0.8%
Other income -95.2%+133.3% 0.20.14.3
Net profit? to lossloss widened -1.6-1.24.0
PAT margin % -8581 bps-1239 bps -33.1%-20.7%52.7%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -2.21-1.525.39

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.6 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.7₹4.9 -26.4% below

Kesar Petroproducts Ltd

524174 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -269% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1451 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.4%+13.3% 46.541.041.0
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.16.35.0
OPM % -1451 bps-1772 bps -2.4%15.3%12.1%
Other income +166.7%-22.6% 0.20.30.1
Net profit to lossto loss -5.12.92.0
PAT margin % -1572 bps-1801 bps -10.9%7.1%4.8%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.520.300.20

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹4.4 Cr: core business −₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹30.0 Cr: 310% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹72.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹38.1₹46.5 +22.1% above
Net profit₹3.0−₹5.1 -269.2% below

Lactose India Ltd

524202 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +241% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 131 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +64.8%+24.5% 45.836.827.8
Operating profit +47.2%+64.1% 5.03.13.4
OPM % -131 bps+265 bps 11.0%8.3%12.3%
Other income -40.5%-65.1% 0.20.60.4
Net profit +193.7%+254.7% 1.90.50.6
PAT margin % +180 bps+267 bps 4.1%1.4%2.3%
EPS (₹) +192.2%+254.8% 1.490.420.51

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +193.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr: 99% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹62.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.4₹45.8 +25.6% above
Net profit₹0.6₹1.9 +240.6% above

Teesta Agro Industries Ltd

524204 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -50% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 394 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 24% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -17.2%-63.7% 32.689.839.4
Operating profit +3.2%+19.3% 6.55.46.3
OPM % +394 bps+1383 bps 19.9%6.1%15.9%
Other income -80.7%— 0.10.00.6
Net profit -15.6%+6.1% 3.13.03.7
PAT margin % +18 bps+630 bps 9.6%3.3%9.4%
EPS (₹) -15.6%+6.1% 5.585.266.61

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -3.5% · reported profit -15.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 24% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹49.0₹32.6 -33.4% below
Net profit₹6.3₹3.1 -50.4% below

Pentokey Organy India Ltd

524210 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -270% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1995 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales to lossloss narrowed -1.9-2.10.6
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.3-0.4-0.0
OPM % +1995 bps-152 bps 16.7%18.2%-3.3%
Other income +125.0%+100.0% 0.20.10.1
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -0.1-0.30.1
PAT margin % -285 bps-689 bps 7.0%13.9%9.8%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.21-0.460.10

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.8 Cr: 380% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.1−₹0.1 -270.2% below

Resonance Specialties Ltd

524218 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -25% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 548 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +1.2%+6.6% 24.523.024.2
Operating profit +32.7%+63.5% 5.63.54.2
OPM % +548 bps+801 bps 23.0%15.0%17.6%
Other income +957.1%+131.2% 0.70.30.1
Net profit +50.3%+83.3% 4.62.53.1
PAT margin % +615 bps+786 bps 18.8%10.9%12.6%
EPS (₹) +50.2%+83.4% 3.982.172.65

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹5.2 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +27.7% · reported profit +50.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr: 163% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.1₹24.5 -18.7% below
Net profit₹6.1₹4.6 -24.8% below

Gujarat Inject Kerala Ltd

524238 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 527 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +624.1%— 30.71.64.2
Operating profit —from loss 2.3-0.10.1
OPM % +527 bps+1292 bps 7.4%-5.5%2.1%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.10.0
Net profit —— 1.60.00.1
PAT margin % +369 bps+289 bps 5.3%2.5%1.7%
EPS (₹) —— 0.110.000.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.2 Cr: 1166% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.8₹30.7 +999.0% above
Net profit₹0.0₹1.6 +999.0% above

Aimco Pesticides Ltd

524288 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 577 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -41.9%+0.9% 30.630.452.8
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -4.4-2.1-4.5
OPM % -577 bps-732 bps -14.4%-7.1%-8.6%
Other income +866.7%+107.1% 0.30.10.0
Net profit? loss narrowedloss widened -4.2-2.5-5.2
PAT margin % -381 bps-525 bps -13.6%-8.3%-9.8%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -4.25-2.59-5.26

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹5.3 Cr: core business −₹5.6 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹53.8₹30.6 -43.0% below

Gujarat Terce Laboratories Ltd

524314 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 203 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -7.5%-7.2% 11.412.312.3
Operating profit -29.5%-34.5% 0.71.11.1
OPM % -203 bps-270 bps 6.5%9.2%8.5%
Other income to lossto loss -0.40.10.1
Net profit from loss-86.8% 0.10.8-3.4
PAT margin % +2839 bps-531 bps 0.9%6.2%-27.5%
EPS (₹) from loss-86.7% 0.130.98-4.57

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income −₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -34.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr: 77% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.0₹11.4 -4.7% in line

Kabra Drugs Ltd

524322 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+16.4% 35.430.40.0
Operating profit from loss-44.9% 1.32.4-0.2
OPM % —-420 bps 3.8%8.0%—
Other income -82.8%-38.9% 0.10.20.6
Net profit +171.8%-58.8% 1.12.60.4
PAT margin % —-545 bps 3.0%8.4%—
EPS (₹) +181.3%-58.3% 0.451.080.16

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +171.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.5 Cr: -191% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shree Hari Chemicals Export Ltd

524336 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 191 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +17.7%-7.3% 41.244.535.0
Operating profit -57.1%-79.3% 0.52.21.1
OPM % -191 bps-379 bps 1.1%4.9%3.0%
Other income —+613.8% 2.10.30.1
Net profit? —-14.8% 1.01.20.0
PAT margin % +247 bps-22 bps 2.5%2.7%0.1%
EPS (₹) —-14.5% 1.882.200.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr: 170% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹38.9₹41.2 +6.1% above
Net profit₹0.0₹1.0 +999.0% above

Ishita Drugs & Industries Ltd

524400 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -30% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 309 bps YoY
  • 79% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -73%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -32.9%-2.5% 3.13.14.6
Operating profit -65.5%-28.6% 0.10.10.3
OPM % -309 bps-119 bps 3.3%4.5%6.4%
Other income +37.5%+120.0% 0.20.10.2
Net profit -37.9%+12.5% 0.20.20.3
PAT margin % -48 bps+79 bps 5.9%5.1%6.4%
EPS (₹) -38.1%+11.1% 0.600.540.97

Quality of profit

Core 21%Other income & one-offs 79%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -72.7% · reported profit -37.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.9 Cr: 503% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.5₹3.1 -31.3% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.2 -30.0% below

Universal Starch Chem Allied Ltd

524408 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +367% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 517 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +286%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.3%+29.5% 152118138
Operating profit +112.6%+67.6% 16.49.87.7
OPM % +517 bps+244 bps 10.7%8.3%5.6%
Other income -8.9%+82.1% 0.50.30.6
Net profit +227.6%+83.8% 9.65.22.9
PAT margin % +419 bps+187 bps 6.3%4.5%2.1%
EPS (₹) +227.6%+83.7% 22.9312.487.00

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.4 Cr: core business ₹12.9 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +285.7% · reported profit +227.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr: 130% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹54.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹129₹152 +18.1% above
Net profit₹2.1₹9.6 +367.0% above

Norris Medicines Ltd

524414 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1870 bps YoY
  • 40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -48.2%-56.9% 1.43.32.7
Operating profit +328.6%-68.4% 0.30.90.1
OPM % +1870 bps-778 bps 21.3%29.1%2.6%
Other income -60.0%— 0.00.00.1
Net profit from loss-92.9% 0.10.7-0.2
PAT margin % +1200 bps-1786 bps 3.5%21.4%-8.5%
EPS (₹) from loss-92.9% 0.050.70-0.23

Quality of profit

Core 60%Other income & one-offs 40%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.2₹1.4 -73.1% below

Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd

524434 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 132 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -68.2%+10.2% 10.09.131.5
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.00.1-0.5
OPM % +132 bps-97 bps -0.2%0.8%-1.5%
Other income +133.3%+750.0% 1.20.10.5
Net profit from loss+940.0% 1.00.1-0.0
PAT margin % +1045 bps+929 bps 10.4%1.1%-0.1%
EPS (₹) from loss+950.0% 0.420.04-0.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.4 Cr: -116% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Camex Ltd

524440 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +11.1%+12.9% 41.436.637.2
Operating profit +20.4%+74.6% 2.51.42.1
OPM % +46 bps+212 bps 6.0%3.9%5.5%
Other income from loss+428.6% 0.40.1-1.0
Net profit —+120.7% 1.80.80.1
PAT margin % +397 bps+214 bps 4.4%2.2%0.4%
EPS (₹) —+121.2% 1.770.800.15

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +41.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr: -92% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹39.0₹41.4 +5.9% above
Net profit₹0.1₹1.8 +999.0% above

Evexia Lifecare Ltd

524444 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +79% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 260 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
  • Borrowings up 217% since Mar 2025
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +55.8%+45.8% 36.825.223.6
Operating profit -16.7%+340.0% 1.10.21.3
OPM % -260 bps+200 bps 3.0%1.0%5.6%
Other income —-61.5% 0.10.30.0
Net profit? +151.6%+169.0% 0.80.30.3
PAT margin % +81 bps+97 bps 2.1%1.1%1.3%
EPS (₹) —— 0.000.000.00

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +77.8% · reported profit +151.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹23.0 Cr: -1111% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,222 Cr at Sep 2025, against ₹386 Cr at Mar 2025 (+217%).

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹23.7₹36.8 +55.5% above
Net profit₹0.4₹0.8 +79.1% above

Indo Euro Indchem Ltd

524458 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 915 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +112.6%+544.4% 8.11.33.8
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-0.1-0.3
OPM % +915 bps+739 bps 0.2%-7.1%-8.9%
Other income -20.0%+9.1% 0.10.10.1
Net profit from loss+500.0% 0.10.0-0.1
PAT margin % +283 bps-5 bps 0.7%0.8%-2.1%
EPS (₹) from loss+600.0% 0.070.01-0.09

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.1 Cr: 2926% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.9₹8.1 +325.1% above

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI