Home › Quarterly results › Q4 FY26
Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)
5,115 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.
For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.
55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.
Updated 14 Oct 2026, 05:07 IST
5115 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 45 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q4 FY26 scoreboard
Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-3.9%
median; 31% of 35 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
1375 matching results 1375
Page 45 of 46
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
ASHALOG
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -50% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 165 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+11.7% -7.3%
153 165 137
Operating profit
-7.7% -33.3%
12.0 18.0 13.0
OPM %
-165 bps -307 bps
7.8% 10.9% 9.5%
Other income
-100.0% —
0.0 0.0 2.0
Net profit?
-50.0% -57.1%
3.0 7.0 6.0
PAT margin %
-242 bps -228 bps
2.0% 4.2% 4.4%
EPS (₹)
-55.9% -64.8%
1.88 5.34 4.26
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -50.0%
· reported profit -50.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹207 ₹153
-26.1% below
Net profit ₹6.0 ₹3.0
-50.0% below
ASIL
· Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 872 bps YoY 76% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+10.6% +19.3%
36.7 30.8 33.2
Operating profit
-40.8% +111.5%
3.7 1.7 6.2
OPM %
-872 bps +437 bps
10.0% 5.7% 18.8%
Other income
-94.1% -82.7%
0.1 0.8 2.2
Net profit
-97.1% -32.0%
0.2 0.2 5.9
PAT margin %
-1726 bps -35 bps
0.5% 0.8% 17.7%
EPS (₹)
-97.2% -33.3%
0.04 0.06 1.43
Quality of profit
Core 24% Other income & one-offs 76%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -98.9%
· reported profit -97.1%
BALAJIPHOS
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 396 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+34.4% +1.5%
86.0 84.7 64.0
Operating profit
-14.3% -52.2%
6.0 12.5 7.0
OPM %
-396 bps -783 bps
7.0% 14.8% 10.9%
Other income
— -100.0%
0.0 0.6 0.0
Net profit?
-50.0% -75.1%
2.0 8.0 4.0
PAT margin %
-392 bps -718 bps
2.3% 9.5% 6.2%
EPS (₹)
-39.1% -72.8%
0.92 3.38 1.51
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -25.0%
· reported profit -50.0%
BARFLEX
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 509 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+32.7% +21.6%
65.0 53.4 49.0
Operating profit
-50.0% -50.9%
2.0 4.1 4.0
OPM %
-509 bps -454 bps
3.1% 7.6% 8.2%
Other income
-66.7% +208.3%
2.0 0.6 6.0
Net profit?
-87.5% -67.1%
1.0 3.0 8.0
PAT margin %
-1479 bps -414 bps
1.5% 5.7% 16.3%
EPS (₹)
-79.2% -43.1%
0.70 1.23 3.37
Quality of profit
Core 0% Other income & one-offs 100%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -100.0%
· reported profit -87.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
BULKCORP
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -17% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 153 bps YoY 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
-5.3% -3.1%
32.4 33.4 34.2
Operating profit
+10.5% +8.5%
3.5 3.2 3.1
OPM %
+153 bps +113 bps
10.7% 9.5% 9.1%
Other income
+89.1% +173.7%
1.0 0.4 0.6
Net profit
-9.4% +7.2%
1.9 1.8 2.1
PAT margin %
-27 bps +57 bps
6.0% 5.4% 6.2%
EPS (₹)
-9.2% +7.1%
2.57 2.40 2.83
Quality of profit
Core 64% Other income & one-offs 36%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.9 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -11.3%
· reported profit -9.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹10.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹43.2 ₹32.4
-24.9% below
Net profit ₹2.3 ₹1.9
-16.5% below
CAPINVIT
· Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 7963 bps YoY 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+78.0% +59.0%
283 178 159
Operating profit
from loss +400.0%
220 44.0 -3.0
OPM %
+7963 bps +5302 bps
77.7% 24.7% -1.9%
Other income
+416.7% —
62.0 4.0 12.0
Net profit?
from loss —
195 11.0 -37.0
PAT margin %
+9218 bps +6272 bps
68.9% 6.2% -23.3%
EPS (₹)
from loss —
3.97 0.22 -1.35
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹215 Cr: core business ₹153 Cr, other income ₹62.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,026 Cr:
489% of FY26 net profit of ₹210 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,961 Cr at Mar 2026.
CMMIPL
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 10000 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+10.5% +0.0%
21.0 21.0 19.0
Operating profit
— —
-21.0 0.0 0.0
OPM %
-10000 bps -10000 bps
-100.0% 0.0% 0.0%
Other income
— —
23.0 0.0 1.0
Net profit
+900.0% —
10.0 0.0 1.0
PAT margin %
+4236 bps +4762 bps
47.6% 0.0% 5.3%
EPS (₹)
— —
6.48 0.08 0.37
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business −₹21.0 Cr, other income ₹23.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +900.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.5 ₹21.0
+121.1% above
DECCANTRAN
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin expanded 812 bps YoY 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
-3.3% +19.2%
87.0 73.0 90.0
Operating profit
+350.0% +0.0%
9.0 9.0 2.0
OPM %
+812 bps -198 bps
10.3% 12.3% 2.2%
Other income
— +100.0%
2.0 1.0 0.0
Net profit?
+300.0% +0.0%
4.0 4.0 1.0
PAT margin %
+349 bps -88 bps
4.6% 5.5% 1.1%
EPS (₹)
+196.5% -11.1%
1.69 1.90 0.57
Quality of profit
Core 33% Other income & one-offs 67%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +300.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹42.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹120 Cr at Mar 2026.
DELTIC
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 605 bps YoY 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
-28.3% -10.9%
37.5 42.1 52.3
Operating profit
-60.7% -20.5%
2.8 3.5 7.0
OPM %
-605 bps -89 bps
7.3% 8.2% 13.4%
Other income
+170.5% +59.8%
2.1 1.3 0.8
Net profit
-47.3% -10.4%
3.1 3.5 5.9
PAT margin %
-298 bps +5 bps
8.3% 8.2% 11.2%
EPS (₹)
-47.3% -10.2%
2.03 2.26 3.85
Quality of profit
Core 55% Other income & one-offs 45%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -61.8%
· reported profit -47.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹6.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
DESTINY
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -68% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 224 bps YoY 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+16.7% +155.4%
56.9 22.3 48.8
Operating profit
-38.4% -24.1%
1.4 1.9 2.3
OPM %
-224 bps -594 bps
2.5% 8.5% 4.8%
Other income
+112.5% -93.4%
0.2 2.6 0.1
Net profit
-58.9% -84.4%
0.5 2.9 1.1
PAT margin %
-149 bps -1238 bps
0.8% 13.2% 2.3%
EPS (₹)
-69.9% -88.5%
0.22 1.91 0.73
Quality of profit
Core 73% Other income & one-offs 27%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -70.0%
· reported profit -58.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹13.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹52.1 ₹56.9
+9.2% above
Net profit ₹1.4 ₹0.5
-68.2% below
DHANSA
· Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 194 bps YoY 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +107%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+32.7% +23.5%
40.5 32.8 30.6
Operating profit
-0.9% -13.4%
2.3 2.7 2.4
OPM %
-194 bps -245 bps
5.7% 8.2% 7.7%
Other income
+25.6% +260.0%
1.1 0.3 0.9
Net profit
+78.6% +104.9%
2.1 1.0 1.2
PAT margin %
+133 bps +205 bps
5.2% 3.1% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
+78.7% +104.9%
0.84 0.41 0.47
Quality of profit
Core 57% Other income & one-offs 43%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +107.4%
· reported profit +78.6%
DHARIWAL
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit +641% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 166 bps YoY 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +100%)
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+4.4% -0.6%
118 119 113
Operating profit
+200.0% -11.5%
3.0 3.4 1.0
OPM %
+166 bps -31 bps
2.5% 2.9% 0.9%
Other income
+400.0% +217.0%
5.0 1.6 1.0
Net profit
+500.0% +100.0%
6.0 3.0 1.0
PAT margin %
+420 bps +256 bps
5.1% 2.5% 0.9%
EPS (₹)
+490.0% —
0.59 0.35 0.10
No EPS growth against Sep 2025: ₹10 to ₹2 split in Feb 2026.
Quality of profit
Core 29% Other income & one-offs 71%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +100.0%
· reported profit +500.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹113 ₹118
+4.2% in line
Net profit ₹0.8 ₹6.0
+641.1% above
DKEGL
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -47% below its own trend 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+14.5% -13.2%
79.0 91.0 69.0
Operating profit
+0.0% -20.0%
4.0 5.0 4.0
OPM %
-73 bps -43 bps
5.1% 5.5% 5.8%
Other income
+0.0% +0.0%
1.0 1.0 1.0
Net profit?
-33.3% -33.3%
2.0 3.0 3.0
PAT margin %
-182 bps -77 bps
2.5% 3.3% 4.3%
EPS (₹)
-7.9% -25.5%
3.25 4.36 3.53
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +0.0%
· reported profit -33.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹71.5 ₹79.0
+10.5% above
Net profit ₹3.8 ₹2.0
-46.7% below
ECOLINE
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025
Sales
+0.0%
139 139
Operating profit
-40.0%
9.0 15.0
OPM %
-432 bps
6.5% 10.8%
Other income
-20.0%
4.0 5.0
Net profit
-46.2%
7.0 13.0
PAT margin %
-432 bps
5.0% 9.4%
EPS (₹)
-43.6%
3.55 6.29
Quality of profit
Core 60% Other income & one-offs 40%
Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.
ERAINFRA
· Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr
Mar 2026
Sales
6.5
Operating profit
-5.7
OPM %
-86.5%
Other income
17.4
Net profit?
11.2
EPS (₹)
0.34
Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹11.2 Cr: core business −₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹17.4 Cr.
ETML
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 137 bps YoY 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -80%)
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+11.9% +7.6%
113 105 101
Operating profit
+0.0% -13.3%
13.0 15.0 13.0
OPM %
-137 bps -278 bps
11.5% 14.3% 12.9%
Other income
+200.0% -25.0%
3.0 4.0 1.0
Net profit?
-25.0% -62.5%
3.0 8.0 4.0
PAT margin %
-131 bps -496 bps
2.7% 7.6% 4.0%
EPS (₹)
-31.7% -63.4%
1.42 3.88 2.08
Quality of profit
Core 25% Other income & one-offs 75%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -80.0%
· reported profit -25.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹136 Cr at Mar 2026.
GBGLOBAL
· Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 589 bps YoY 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +12%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+22.7% +224.0%
81.0 25.0 66.0
Operating profit
+0.0% from loss
21.0 -10.0 21.0
OPM %
-589 bps +6593 bps
25.9% -40.0% 31.8%
Other income
from loss -52.9%
8.0 17.0 -5.0
Net profit?
+472.7% —
63.0 2.0 11.0
PAT margin %
+6111 bps +6978 bps
77.8% 8.0% 16.7%
EPS (₹)
+484.6% —
190.69 7.42 32.62
Quality of profit
Core 69% Other income & one-offs 31%
Pre-tax profit ₹26.0 Cr: core business ₹18.0 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +12.5%
· reported profit +472.7%
HERCULES
· Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 345 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+81.2% -90.2%
0.3 3.0 0.2
Operating profit
— to loss
-0.0 2.7 0.0
OPM %
-345 bps -9534 bps
-3.4% 91.9% 0.0%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
— to loss
-0.1 2.6 0.0
PAT margin %
-2759 bps -11576 bps
-27.6% 88.2% 0.0%
EPS (₹)
— to loss
-0.02 0.82 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr:
-14% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.7 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
HVAX
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit +15% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 412 bps YoY 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -30%)
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+17.6% +64.9%
100 60.6 85.0
Operating profit
-16.7% +56.9%
10.0 6.4 12.0
OPM %
-412 bps -51 bps
10.0% 10.5% 14.1%
Other income
— +131.9%
5.0 2.2 0.0
Net profit
+28.6% +82.8%
9.0 4.9 7.0
PAT margin %
+76 bps +88 bps
9.0% 8.1% 8.2%
EPS (₹)
+29.9% +90.5%
33.78 17.73 26.00
Quality of profit
Core 54% Other income & one-offs 46%
Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -30.0%
· reported profit +28.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹14.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹40.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹103 ₹100
-2.9% in line
Net profit ₹7.8 ₹9.0
+15.3% above
IDENTICAL
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -80% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 626 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
-31.7% +1.1%
9.6 9.5 14.1
Operating profit
-58.7% -64.3%
0.9 2.6 2.2
OPM %
-626 bps -1756 bps
9.6% 27.1% 15.8%
Other income
+620.0% +71.4%
0.4 0.2 0.1
Net profit
-86.5% -84.7%
0.2 1.4 1.6
PAT margin %
-882 bps -1222 bps
2.2% 14.4% 11.0%
EPS (₹)
-86.5% -84.7%
0.15 0.98 1.11
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -86.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹15.8 ₹9.6
-39.0% below
Net profit ₹1.0 ₹0.2
-79.9% below
INDLMETER
· Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
— —
28.8 0.1 0.4
Operating profit
from loss from loss
5.2 -2.4 -2.2
OPM %
— —
18.1% — —
Other income
-48.1% +82.8%
2.8 1.5 5.3
Net profit
+263.8% from loss
6.4 -2.3 1.8
PAT margin %
— —
22.3% — —
EPS (₹)
+263.9% from loss
7.46 -2.63 2.05
Quality of profit
Core 57% Other income & one-offs 43%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.4 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +263.8%
IRBIT
· Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin expanded 1599 bps YoY 78% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -9%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
-21.5% -63.0%
1,495 4,042 1,904
Operating profit
+12.3% -75.6%
795 3,254 708
OPM %
+1599 bps -2733 bps
53.2% 80.5% 37.2%
Other income
+52.2% -38.6%
35.0 57.0 23.0
Net profit?
+58.6% -98.1%
46.0 2,459 29.0
PAT margin %
+155 bps -5776 bps
3.1% 60.8% 1.5%
EPS (₹)
+52.0% -98.2%
0.38 20.98 0.25
Quality of profit
Core 22% Other income & one-offs 78%
Pre-tax profit ₹45.0 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹35.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -9.1%
· reported profit +58.6%
KALANA
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit +284% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 458 bps YoY 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
-2.2% +8.4%
27.0 24.9 27.6
Operating profit
+534.8% from loss
1.5 -0.3 0.2
OPM %
+458 bps +658 bps
5.4% -1.2% 0.8%
Other income
-54.4% -35.9%
0.4 0.6 0.9
Net profit
+92.0% —
1.0 0.0 0.5
PAT margin %
+175 bps +352 bps
3.6% 0.0% 1.8%
EPS (₹)
+94.7% —
0.74 0.01 0.38
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +92.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹21.3 ₹27.0
+26.9% above
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹1.0
+284.0% above
KALYANI
· Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
58% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Mar 2026 Dec 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+87.1% +6.2%
193 181 103
Operating profit
+180.4% +23.5%
3.0 2.4 1.1
OPM %
+52 bps +22 bps
1.6% 1.3% 1.0%
Other income
-19.2% +215.6%
1.0 0.3 1.2
Net profit
+72.2% +96.8%
1.2 0.6 0.7
PAT margin %
-6 bps +30 bps
0.6% 0.3% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
+72.2% +96.8%
12.40 6.30 7.20
Quality of profit
Core 42% Other income & one-offs 58%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +72.2%
KEN
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +134%)
₹ Cr YoY
Mar 2026 Mar 2025
Sales
+34.3%
359 267
Operating profit
+47.9%
19.3 13.0
OPM %
+49 bps
5.4% 4.9%
Other income
-7.3%
6.5 7.0
Net profit?
+36.9%
9.9 7.2
PAT margin %
+5 bps
2.7% 2.7%
EPS (₹)
+36.9%
4.01 2.93
Quality of profit
Core 51% Other income & one-offs 49%
Pre-tax profit ₹13.3 Cr: core business ₹6.8 Cr, other income ₹6.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +134.4%
· reported profit +36.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹54.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
KUNDANMM
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Into loss: a profit a year ago Operating margin contracted 2121 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
-99.7% +52.2%
7.0 4.6 2,659
Operating profit
to loss loss widened
-1.2 -0.3 89.2
OPM %
-2121 bps -1068 bps
-17.9% -7.2% 3.4%
Other income
-32.4% +0.0%
1.4 1.4 2.1
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.1 0.8 67.0
PAT margin %
-438 bps -1990 bps
-1.9% 18.0% 2.5%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.04 0.28 22.98
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
MACOBSTECH
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 714 bps YoY 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +126%)
₹ Cr YoY
Mar 2026 Mar 2025
Sales
+214.6%
22.2 7.1
Operating profit
+56.0%
1.6 1.0
OPM %
-714 bps
7.0% 14.2%
Other income
—
1.0 0.1
Net profit?
-33.6%
1.7 2.6
PAT margin %
-2912 bps
7.8% 36.9%
EPS (₹)
+91.1%
1.51 0.79
Quality of profit
Core 55% Other income & one-offs 45%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +125.9%
· reported profit -33.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹199 Cr at Mar 2026.
MGSL
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 385 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +50%)
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+100.0% +84.9%
26.0 14.1 13.0
Operating profit
+75.0% +21.1%
7.0 5.8 4.0
OPM %
-385 bps -1418 bps
26.9% 41.1% 30.8%
Other income
— —
1.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
+100.0% +49.8%
6.0 4.0 3.0
PAT margin %
+0 bps -541 bps
23.1% 28.5% 23.1%
EPS (₹)
+59.0% +50.9%
4.15 2.75 2.61
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +50.0%
· reported profit +100.0%
MINDPOOL
· H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit +177% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 145 bps YoY 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+49.0% +10.2%
27.4 24.8 18.4
Operating profit
— +83.3%
0.4 0.2 0.0
OPM %
+145 bps +64 bps
1.6% 1.0% 0.2%
Other income
+6.7% -15.8%
0.2 0.2 0.1
Net profit?
+366.7% -33.3%
0.1 0.2 0.0
PAT margin %
+35 bps -33 bps
0.5% 0.8% 0.2%
EPS (₹)
+371.4% -34.0%
0.33 0.50 0.07
Quality of profit
Core 52% Other income & one-offs 48%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +366.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹22.4 ₹27.4
+22.2% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.1
+176.5% above
NMSTEEL
· H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 313 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY vs prev. half
Mar 2026 Sep 2025 Mar 2025
Sales
+5.3% -2.5%
158 162 150
Operating profit
+500.0% +0.0%
6.0 6.0 1.0
OPM %
+313 bps +9 bps
3.8% 3.7% 0.7%
Other income
+0.0% -50.0%
1.0 2.0 1.0
Net profit
from loss -25.0%
3.0 4.0 -1.0
PAT margin %
+257 bps -57 bps
1.9% 2.5% -0.7%
EPS (₹)
from loss -32.4%
1.65 2.44 -0.45
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹16.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹160 ₹158
-1.1% in line
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter,
before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit
attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's
Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that
attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two
are the same.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 14 Oct 2026, 05:07 IST