Home › Quarterly results › Cement
Cement: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)
27 companies have declared Cement Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 13 Aug 2026.
Across the 27 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +8.3% and net profit +19.7% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 200 bps to 17.1%.
27% of companies grew net profit; 2 turned a loss into a profit; 5% beat their own profit trend and 90% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
Cement Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+8.3%
YoY, 27 companies combined; median +8.9%
Net profit growth
+19.7%
YoY combined; median -35.1%
Operating margin
17.1%
-200 bps YoY
Grew profit
27%
2 turnarounds, 1 into loss
Vs own profit trend
5% / 90%
above / below, 5% in line
Price since results
-14.5%
median; 4% of 26 stocks up
Other-income heavy
7
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Latest Cement Q1 FY27 results 27
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹15,182 Cr
P/E 21.0
PEG —
Since results -14.6%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin contracted 496 bps YoY 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.6% +0.1%
1,896 1,895 1,560
Operating profit
-7.6% -18.2%
299 365 323
OPM %
-496 bps -352 bps
15.7% 19.3% 20.7%
Other income
from loss +235.4%
73.8 22.0 -1,444
Net profit
from loss -57.6%
153 362 -1,366
PAT margin %
+9565 bps -1101 bps
8.1% 19.1% -87.6%
EPS (₹)
from loss -55.9%
1.20 2.72 -13.31
Quality of profit
Core 54% Other income & one-offs 46%
Pre-tax profit ₹190 Cr: core business ₹104 Cr, other income ₹73.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹12.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -27.5%
AI read of the filing ₹500 Cr Fundraise Approved; Q1 Revenue Grows 21.6% YoY to ₹1,896 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 21.6% YoY to ₹1,896.41 crore in Q1 FY27. Board approved raising up to ₹500 crore via Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) on a private placement basis. Power and fuel expenses increased significantly by 43.7% YoY to ₹305.29 crore.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹262 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.0%
Operating margin contracted 741 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-35.7% -27.6%
89.8 124 140
Operating profit
-89.1% -90.0%
1.4 13.6 12.4
OPM %
-741 bps -945 bps
1.5% 11.0% 8.9%
Other income
-11.1% -68.6%
0.2 0.5 0.2
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-9.8 1.6 -3.5
PAT margin %
-845 bps -1225 bps
-10.9% 1.3% -2.5%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-2.41 -0.30 -1.16
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹10.8 Cr: core business −₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹29.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹277 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹146 ₹89.8
-38.7% below
AI read of the filing APCL Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹9.80 Cr as Revenue Declines 35.7% YoY Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations fell to ₹89.76 Cr, down from ₹139.53 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹9.80 Cr, significantly higher than the ₹3.45 Cr loss in Q1 FY26. Power and fuel costs remained elevated at ₹45.01 Cr, representing over 50% of total revenue.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹358 Cr
P/E 7.9
PEG —
Since results -3.1%
Profit +21% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 580 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.3% +32.6%
259 195 215
Operating profit
+95.2% +105.5%
39.0 19.0 20.0
OPM %
+580 bps +535 bps
15.1% 9.7% 9.3%
Other income
+33.5% +33.5%
2.7 2.0 2.0
Net profit
+141.1% +141.1%
26.5 11.0 11.0
PAT margin %
+514 bps +461 bps
10.3% 5.6% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
+146.1% +151.2%
24.22 9.64 9.84
Quality of profit
Core 92% Other income & one-offs 8%
Pre-tax profit ₹35.5 Cr: core business ₹32.8 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +152.5%
· reported profit +141.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹121 Cr:
403% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹17.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹246 ₹259
+5.2% above
Net profit ₹22.0 ₹26.5
+20.5% above
AI read of the filing Sahyadri Q1 Net Profit Jumps 146% YoY to ₹26.52 Cr; ₹2.50 Interim Dividend Declared Positive
Net Profit for Q1 FY27 rose to ₹26.52 Cr from ₹10.77 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations increased 20.5% YoY to ₹258.58 Cr. Interim dividend of ₹2.50 per equity share declared for FY 2026-27.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹767 Cr
P/E 131.3
PEG —
Since results -2.4%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -124% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1084 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹-2.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+45.7% +2.5%
219 214 151
Operating profit
-39.6% -2.2%
16.8 17.2 27.9
OPM %
-1084 bps -37 bps
7.7% 8.1% 18.5%
Other income
+159.9% -48.7%
7.1 13.9 2.7
Net profit
to loss to loss
-7.4 4.7 15.3
PAT margin %
-1356 bps -558 bps
-3.4% 2.2% 10.2%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-5.24 3.37 10.96
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹9.5 Cr: core business −₹14.3 Cr, other income ₹7.1 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹76.0 Cr:
266% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹753 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹173 ₹219
+26.8% above
Net profit ₹30.7 −₹7.4
-124.1% below
AI read of the filing Deccan Cements Q1 Results: Revenue up 46% to ₹219 Cr, but swings to ₹7.39 Cr Net Loss Negative
Revenue from operations grew 45.7% YoY to ₹219.34 Cr from ₹150.56 Cr. Finance costs surged to ₹15.67 Cr from ₹3.47 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Depreciation and amortization expenses increased to ₹15.52 Cr from ₹6.68 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,624 Cr
P/E 23.0
PEG 0.29
Since results +1.2%
Profit -72% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 487 bps YoY 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -66%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.7% -7.2%
455 490 452
Operating profit
-28.8% -1.1%
53.4 54.0 75.0
OPM %
-487 bps +72 bps
11.7% 11.0% 16.6%
Other income
-3.6% -34.8%
10.6 16.3 11.0
Net profit
-43.5% -72.3%
18.1 65.2 32.0
PAT margin %
-311 bps -933 bps
4.0% 13.3% 7.1%
EPS (₹)
-44.0% -72.3%
6.57 23.72 11.73
Quality of profit
Core 55% Other income & one-offs 45%
Pre-tax profit ₹23.6 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹10.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -65.7%
· reported profit -43.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹94.0 Cr:
73% of FY26 net profit of ₹128 Cr.
Borrowings ₹888 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹469 ₹455
-2.9% in line
Net profit ₹64.0 ₹18.1
-71.8% below
AI read of the filing 44% YoY Profit Drop to ₹18.07 Cr for Mangalam Cement in Q1 FY27 Negative
Net Profit declined 44% YoY to ₹18.07 Cr compared to ₹32.26 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew marginally by 0.8% to ₹455.22 Cr from ₹451.74 Cr. Finance costs increased by 10.6% YoY to ₹18.27 Cr, reflecting the company's ₹888 Cr debt burden.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹77.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -16.4%
Operating margin contracted 2250 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-29.8% +21.1%
18.0 14.8 25.6
Operating profit
loss widened loss widened
-7.2 -5.8 -4.5
OPM %
-2250 bps -88 bps
-40.3% -39.4% -17.8%
Other income
-4.4% -5.3%
1.9 2.0 2.0
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-6.4 -4.4 -3.2
PAT margin %
-2288 bps -553 bps
-35.5% -29.9% -12.6%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-8.19 -5.71 -4.14
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹6.2 Cr: core business −₹8.2 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹21.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹20.5 ₹18.0
-12.6% below
AI read of the filing Rs 6.37 Cr Net Loss: KAKATCEM Reports 30% Revenue Decline in Q1 FY27 Negative
Revenue from operations decreased to Rs 17.95 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 25.56 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net loss widened significantly to Rs 6.37 Cr from Rs 3.22 Cr YoY. Sugar segment revenue crashed to Rs 1.95 Cr from Rs 5.70 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹19,082 Cr
P/E 29.6
PEG —
Since results -13.3%
Profit -82% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 571 bps YoY 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹12.6 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.6% -12.9%
2,273 2,610 2,074
Operating profit
-23.0% -17.4%
306 371 398
OPM %
-571 bps -73 bps
13.5% 14.2% 19.2%
Other income
+12.3% -92.2%
6.7 86.0 6.0
Net profit
-63.3% -79.3%
31.2 151 85.0
PAT margin %
-273 bps -441 bps
1.4% 5.8% 4.1%
EPS (₹)
-63.3% -79.3%
1.32 6.38 3.60
Quality of profit
Core 52% Other income & one-offs 48%
Pre-tax profit ₹40.4 Cr: core business ₹21.0 Cr, other income ₹6.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹12.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -80.7%
· reported profit -63.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,611 Cr:
230% of FY26 net profit of ₹699 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3,871 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,230 ₹2,273
+1.9% in line
Net profit ₹170 ₹31.2
-81.6% below
AI read of the filing Ramco Cements Q1 Net Profit Drops 78% YoY to ₹31.86 Cr; Margins Contract to 14% Negative
Net Profit after tax plummeted 78.2% YoY to ₹31.86 Cr from ₹146.39 Cr. Total Income decreased 13.1% YoY to ₹2,276.18 Cr compared to ₹2,618.32 Cr in Q1 FY26. Operating Margin contracted by 500 basis points to 14% from 19% YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹502 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -25.0%
Operating margin expanded 562 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+40.4% -9.0%
79.1 86.9 56.4
Operating profit
+382.9% -1.1%
6.3 6.3 1.3
OPM %
+562 bps +63 bps
7.9% 7.3% 2.3%
Other income
+14.3% +85.1%
1.3 0.7 1.1
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.7 -0.8 -5.0
PAT margin %
+789 bps +5 bps
-0.9% -1.0% -8.8%
EPS (₹)
from loss -83.3%
0.01 0.06 -0.23
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹202 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹72.8 ₹79.1
+8.7% above
AI read of the filing Bigbloc Q1 Revenue Up 40% YoY to ₹79.15 Cr; Consolidated Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.82 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 40.4% YoY to ₹79.15 Cr. Net loss for the quarter narrowed to ₹0.82 Cr from ₹4.96 Cr in the same period last year. Consolidated capacity utilization reached 69%, with the BBEPL subsidiary performing at 84%.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹6,809 Cr
P/E 18.6
PEG 1.03
Since results -17.8%
Profit -62% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 440 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+3.4% -19.7%
943 1,174 912
Operating profit
-14.8% -38.3%
194 315 228
OPM %
-440 bps -620 bps
20.6% 26.8% 25.0%
Other income
+357.5% +173.5%
8.2 3.0 1.8
Net profit
-24.7% -49.7%
73.9 147 98.2
PAT margin %
-293 bps -468 bps
7.8% 12.5% 10.8%
EPS (₹)
-24.2% -49.5%
1.85 3.66 2.44
Quality of profit
Core 92% Other income & one-offs 8%
Pre-tax profit ₹97.5 Cr: core business ₹89.3 Cr, other income ₹8.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -32.8%
· reported profit -24.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹765 Cr:
196% of FY26 net profit of ₹390 Cr.
Borrowings ₹603 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,112 ₹943
-15.2% below
Net profit ₹196 ₹73.9
-62.4% below
AI read of the filing Star Cement Q1 FY27 Results: Re-appoints Top Management for 3-Year Term; Adopts New Tax Regime Neutral
Re-appointed 4 top executives, including CMD Sajjan Bhajanka, for a 3-year term from April 2027 to March 2030. Completed 100% equity acquisition of Jaitaran Renewable Power (April 23, 2026) and Nitesh Minerals (April 1, 2026). Adopted concessional income tax rate under Section 115BAA effective from the current financial year (April 1, 2026).
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹548 Cr
P/E 81.9
PEG —
Since results -28.8%
Profit -53% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 368 bps YoY 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -69%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.8% +2.3%
457 447 424
Operating profit
-40.5% -21.8%
20.7 26.5 34.8
OPM %
-368 bps -139 bps
4.5% 5.9% 8.2%
Other income
+3.4% +840.1%
5.3 0.6 5.1
Net profit
-45.8% -51.5%
9.1 18.8 16.9
PAT margin %
-198 bps -222 bps
2.0% 4.2% 4.0%
EPS (₹)
-46.1% -51.5%
0.82 1.69 1.52
Quality of profit
Core 56% Other income & one-offs 44%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.0 Cr: core business ₹6.7 Cr, other income ₹5.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -68.9%
· reported profit -45.8%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹463 ₹457
-1.3% in line
Net profit ₹19.2 ₹9.1
-52.5% below
AI read of the filing Saurashtra Cement Q1 Net Profit drops 46% YoY to ₹9.13 Cr despite 8% Revenue growth Negative
Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 7.8% YoY to ₹456.75 Cr from ₹423.57 Cr Net Profit for the period fell 45.8% YoY to ₹9.13 Cr compared to ₹16.85 Cr in Q1 FY26 Paint segment losses widened significantly to ₹9.36 Cr from ₹4.18 Cr in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹731 Cr
P/E 8.5
PEG —
Since results -2.0%
Profit -49% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 541 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +165%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.6% +23.0%
590 480 506
Operating profit
+79.2% +79.6%
91.4 50.9 51.0
OPM %
+541 bps +488 bps
15.5% 10.6% 10.1%
Other income
-95.3% +20.2%
1.8 1.5 38.0
Net profit
+1.3% +31.6%
52.7 40.0 52.0
PAT margin %
-135 bps +59 bps
8.9% 8.3% 10.3%
EPS (₹)
+1.2% +31.7%
6.10 4.63 6.03
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹70.6 Cr: core business ₹68.8 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +164.8%
· reported profit +1.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹183 Cr:
215% of FY26 net profit of ₹85.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹303 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹547 ₹590
+7.9% above
Net profit ₹104 ₹52.7
-49.3% below
AI read of the filing Visaka Ind: ₹175 Cr Capex for 72k MT Expansion, ₹1 Dividend, and Q1 PAT of ₹50 Cr Positive
Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹588.85 Cr, up from ₹505.18 Cr in the same quarter last year. Approved ₹175 Cr investment for a new 72,000 MT PA plant in Tonk, Rajasthan, to be completed by December 2027. Existing fibre cement board capacity of 3,42,000 MT PA is currently operating at 100% utilization.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,963 Cr
P/E 8.1
PEG 0.12
Since results -5.9%
Profit -44% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 818 bps YoY 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -64%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.2% +13.9%
779 684 677
Operating profit
-42.2% -45.6%
64.2 118 111
OPM %
-818 bps -901 bps
8.2% 17.3% 16.4%
Other income
+62.5% +34.1%
26.8 20.0 16.5
Net profit
-37.9% -53.9%
55.8 121 89.8
PAT margin %
-611 bps -1054 bps
7.2% 17.7% 13.3%
EPS (₹)
-41.9% -56.7%
2.86 6.60 4.92
Quality of profit
Core 52% Other income & one-offs 48%
Pre-tax profit ₹55.9 Cr: core business ₹29.1 Cr, other income ₹26.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -63.7%
· reported profit -37.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹206 Cr:
75% of FY26 net profit of ₹277 Cr.
Borrowings ₹664 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹683 ₹779
+14.0% above
Net profit ₹99.8 ₹55.8
-44.2% below
AI read of the filing KCP Q1 Consolidated Revenue Rs 779 Cr; Declares Re 0.50 Dividend; Enters Paints & Real Estate Watch
Consolidated revenue increased 15.2% YoY to Rs 779.34 Cr from Rs 676.51 Cr. Consolidated PAT for owners declined 42% YoY to Rs 36.83 Cr. Vietnam subsidiary contributed Rs 411.25 Cr in revenue, representing 52.7% of consolidated turnover.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹79,666 Cr
P/E 48.7
PEG 4.42
Since results -16.3%
Profit -55% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 482 bps YoY 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.0% +2.2%
6,233 6,101 5,281
Operating profit
-4.5% -8.1%
1,272 1,384 1,333
OPM %
-482 bps -227 bps
20.4% 22.7% 25.2%
Other income
-10.0% +109.6%
212 101 235
Net profit
-17.5% +0.6%
531 528 644
PAT margin %
-367 bps -13 bps
8.5% 8.7% 12.2%
EPS (₹)
-17.7% +0.7%
146.67 145.70 178.12
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹741 Cr: core business ₹529 Cr, other income ₹212 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -16.4%
· reported profit -17.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3,794 Cr:
217% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,750 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,868 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹5,684 ₹6,233
+9.7% above
Net profit ₹1,190 ₹531
-55.4% below
AI read of the filing Shree Cement Q1 FY27: Revenue grows 18% YoY to ₹6,233 Cr; Net Profit declines 17.5% YoY Neutral
Consolidated revenue reached ₹6,233.13 Cr, up 18% from ₹5,280.88 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit stood at ₹531.12 Cr, a decline from ₹643.66 Cr in the year-ago period. Operating margins contracted to 24% from 30% YoY, reflecting industry-wide pricing pressures.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,816 Cr
P/E 24.2
PEG 2.01
Since results -20.9%
Profit -63% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 425 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.0% -2.8%
628 646 598
Operating profit
-24.9% -24.1%
66.8 88.0 89.0
OPM %
-425 bps -299 bps
10.6% 13.6% 14.9%
Other income
-30.1% +57.2%
6.3 4.0 9.0
Net profit
-36.4% -32.1%
30.6 45.0 48.0
PAT margin %
-316 bps -210 bps
4.9% 7.0% 8.0%
EPS (₹)
-36.6% -32.5%
1.35 2.00 2.13
Quality of profit
Core 85% Other income & one-offs 15%
Pre-tax profit ₹41.0 Cr: core business ₹34.7 Cr, other income ₹6.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -38.1%
· reported profit -36.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹198 Cr:
148% of FY26 net profit of ₹134 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹648 ₹628
-3.1% in line
Net profit ₹83.3 ₹30.6
-63.3% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Falls 37% YoY to ₹30.5 Cr as Input Costs Squeeze Margins Negative
Profit After Tax (PAT) decreased 36.7% YoY to ₹30.5 cr from ₹48.2 cr EBITDA per tonne dropped 27.1% YoY to ₹514 compared to ₹706 in the previous year Operating costs per tonne increased by 6.4% YoY due to raw material and fuel inflation
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹87,341 Cr
P/E 16.8
PEG 0.80
Since results -19.5%
Profit -53% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 233 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-7.7% -13.0%
9,500 10,915 10,289
Operating profit
-19.0% +8.5%
1,589 1,464 1,961
OPM %
-233 bps +331 bps
16.7% 13.4% 19.1%
Other income
-42.0% +26.1%
174 138 300
Net profit
-35.1% -64.5%
660 1,857 1,017
PAT margin %
-294 bps -1007 bps
6.9% 17.0% 9.9%
EPS (₹)
-31.6% -68.6%
2.32 7.40 3.39
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹848 Cr: core business ₹698 Cr, other income ₹174 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹24.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -36.3%
· reported profit -35.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5,362 Cr:
97% of FY26 net profit of ₹5,543 Cr.
Borrowings ₹866 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹12,008 ₹9,500
-20.9% below
Net profit ₹1,391 ₹660
-52.6% below
AI read of the filing ₹504 Cr Standalone PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows 2.7% YoY to ₹6,320 Cr Negative
Standalone Revenue from operations reached ₹6,320 Cr, up 2.7% from ₹6,154 Cr in June 2025. Standalone PAT dropped 36.7% YoY to ₹504 Cr, significantly lower than the ₹1,644 Cr reported in the preceding quarter (which included large tax reversals). Finance costs increased 100% YoY to ₹76 Cr, reflecting the impact of recent acquisitions and debt.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹749 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -11.6%
Operating margin expanded 693 bps YoY 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹91.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-13.0% +33.3%
436 327 501
Operating profit
+175.9% from loss
44.1 -26.0 16.0
OPM %
+693 bps +1808 bps
10.1% -8.0% 3.2%
Other income
-6.6% -44.0%
2.8 5.0 3.0
Net profit
— from loss
102 -47.0 2.0
PAT margin %
+2302 bps +3780 bps
23.4% -14.4% 0.4%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
64.39 -29.75 1.03
Quality of profit
Core 23% Other income & one-offs 77%
Pre-tax profit ₹123 Cr: core business ₹28.7 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹91.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹109 Cr.
Borrowings ₹227 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹395 ₹436
+10.5% above
AI read of the filing ₹42 Cr Consolidated Loss; Everest Industries Cancels Major CAPEX Plans Negative
Consolidated revenue declined 34.6% YoY to ₹327.17 Cr from ₹500.72 Cr. Reported a consolidated net loss of ₹42.08 Cr compared to a profit of ₹3.32 Cr in Q1 FY26. Standalone results included a ₹96.15 Cr exceptional gain from the sale of property at Podanur.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹362 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.9%
Operating margin contracted 437 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+42.2% -8.3%
142 155 100
Operating profit
-46.6% -58.4%
3.7 9.0 7.0
OPM %
-437 bps -318 bps
2.6% 5.8% 7.0%
Other income
+19.0% -85.1%
1.2 8.0 1.0
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-35.9 49.0 -30.0
PAT margin %
+473 bps -5689 bps
-25.3% 31.6% -30.0%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-3.90 5.26 -3.21
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹47.8 Cr: core business −₹49.0 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹25.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,127 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹163 ₹142
-12.6% below
AI read of the filing Andhra Cements Q1 Loss Widens to ₹35.93 Cr; Revenue Up 43% YoY; Merger with Parent Progressing Negative
Revenue from operations increased 42.8% YoY to ₹142.17 cr from ₹99.53 cr. Net loss for the quarter widened to ₹35.93 cr compared to a loss of ₹29.62 cr in Q1 FY26. Finance costs surged 55.5% YoY to ₹31.94 cr, highlighting the heavy debt burden of ₹1127 cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹6,294 Cr
P/E 11.4
PEG 0.08
Since results -14.4%
Profit -43% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 120 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.8% -6.7%
2,646 2,836 2,454
Operating profit
-1.3% -32.9%
342 510 347
OPM %
-120 bps -506 bps
12.9% 18.0% 14.1%
Other income
-28.1% -41.1%
23.0 39.0 31.9
Net profit
-3.2% -60.7%
116 295 120
PAT margin %
-50 bps -602 bps
4.4% 10.4% 4.9%
EPS (₹)
-3.2% -60.7%
15.03 38.28 15.53
Quality of profit
Core 85% Other income & one-offs 15%
Pre-tax profit ₹156 Cr: core business ₹133 Cr, other income ₹23.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -8.7%
· reported profit -3.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹950 Cr:
171% of FY26 net profit of ₹557 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3,391 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,611 ₹2,646
+1.3% in line
Net profit ₹202 ₹116
-42.8% below
AI read of the filing ₹115.73 Cr PAT; Birla Corp Q1 Revenue Grows 7.8% YoY but Margins Contract to 13.12% Neutral
Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹2,646.45 Cr, up 7.8% from ₹2,454.22 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net Profit for the quarter was ₹115.73 Cr, a marginal decline of 3.2% compared to ₹119.57 Cr in Q1 FY26. Operating Margin compressed to 13.12% from 14.29% YoY, indicating pressure on realizations or input costs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹927 Cr
P/E 51.5
PEG —
Since results -15.5%
Profit -60% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 348 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+72.1% +61.8%
337 208 196
Operating profit
+22.8% +17.3%
29.2 24.9 23.8
OPM %
-348 bps -328 bps
8.7% 11.9% 12.1%
Other income
-22.9% +414.3%
1.1 0.2 1.4
Net profit
-50.5% -14.1%
6.8 7.9 13.8
PAT margin %
-501 bps -179 bps
2.0% 3.8% 7.0%
EPS (₹)
-50.5% -14.8%
0.46 0.54 0.93
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.1 Cr: core business ₹8.1 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -52.9%
· reported profit -50.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹411 Cr:
-1646% of FY26 net profit of ₹25.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹514 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹205 ₹337
+64.7% above
Net profit ₹16.9 ₹6.8
-59.6% below
M Cap ₹21,276 Cr
P/E 11.2
PEG 0.36
Since results -14.9%
Profit -44% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 446 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹24.0 Cr in the quarter Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-4.1% -19.0%
5,790 7,146 6,036
Operating profit
-39.6% -29.9%
439 626 727
OPM %
-446 bps -118 bps
7.6% 8.8% 12.0%
Other income
-39.7% +46.0%
73.0 50.0 121
Net profit
-60.8% -38.2%
147 238 375
PAT margin %
-368 bps -79 bps
2.5% 3.3% 6.2%
EPS (₹)
-60.8% -38.3%
7.83 12.69 19.99
Quality of profit
Core 76% Other income & one-offs 24%
Pre-tax profit ₹200 Cr: core business ₹151 Cr, other income ₹73.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹24.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -65.8%
· reported profit -60.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1,364 Cr:
-64% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,136 Cr.
Borrowings ₹429 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹7,089 ₹5,790
-18.3% below
Net profit ₹262 ₹147
-43.9% below
AI read of the filing ACC Q1 PAT Falls 61% YoY to ₹148 Cr; ₹5.31 Cr Renewable Energy Stake Acquisition Negative
Standalone Revenue from Operations decreased 8.1% YoY to ₹5,748 Cr from ₹6,256 Cr. Profit After Tax (PAT) slumped 61.5% YoY to ₹148 Cr, with EPS dropping to ₹7.88 from ₹20.48. Recognized an exceptional expense of ₹24 Cr related to a Voluntary Severance Scheme (VSS) for third-party workforce.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹30,010 Cr
P/E 31.5
PEG —
Since results -12.3%
Profit -76% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 359 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹-182 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.0% -8.4%
3,890 4,245 3,636
Operating profit
-8.8% -10.8%
805 902 883
OPM %
-359 bps -55 bps
20.7% 21.2% 24.3%
Other income
+113.8% +308.8%
139 34.0 65.0
Net profit
-51.4% -51.3%
192 394 395
PAT margin %
-593 bps -435 bps
4.9% 9.3% 10.9%
EPS (₹)
-52.2% -51.4%
10.02 20.63 20.95
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹254 Cr: core business ₹297 Cr, other income ₹139 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹182 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -34.4%
· reported profit -51.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2,278 Cr:
197% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,156 Cr.
Borrowings ₹7,406 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3,890 ₹3,890
-0.0% in line
Net profit ₹790 ₹192
-75.7% below
AI read of the filing Dalmia Bharat Q1 Revenue at ₹3,890 Cr; Appoints Yatin Malhotra as CFO Negative
Revenue from operations grew 7% YoY to ₹3,890 Cr, but fell 8.4% compared to the previous quarter. Profit before tax (before exceptional items) declined 13.1% YoY to ₹436 Cr from ₹502 Cr. Recorded an exceptional loss of ₹182 Cr during the quarter, significantly impacting net earnings.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,293 Cr
P/E 11.0
PEG 0.27
Since results -17.1%
Profit -81% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 271 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-30.3% -6.6%
604 647 866
Operating profit
-21.3% +33.3%
144 108 183
OPM %
+271 bps +715 bps
23.8% 16.7% 21.1%
Other income
+150.0% -16.7%
5.0 6.0 2.0
Net profit
-62.4% +40.0%
77.0 55.0 205
PAT margin %
-1092 bps +425 bps
12.7% 8.5% 23.7%
EPS (₹)
-62.4% +39.3%
3.76 2.70 10.00
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹103 Cr: core business ₹98.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -31.5%
· reported profit -62.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹39.0 Cr:
-12% of FY26 net profit of ₹337 Cr.
Borrowings ₹72.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹940 ₹604
-35.8% below
Net profit ₹410 ₹77.0
-81.2% below
AI read of the filing 9.04% Stake Acquisition in Vena Energy Approved by Orient Cement Board Neutral
Acquisition of 9.04% stake in Vena Energy KN Wind Power for a cash consideration of Rs 12,34,350 Target entity operates a 46 MW wind power project in Mangoli District, Karnataka Target's turnover for FY25 was Rs 59.85 Cr, down from Rs 69.23 Cr in FY24
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,14,026 Cr
P/E 36.6
PEG 2.04
Since results -8.6%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.9% -4.5%
24,648 25,799 21,275
Operating profit
+13.7% -10.4%
5,015 5,599 4,410
OPM %
-38 bps -135 bps
20.3% 21.7% 20.7%
Other income
-27.7% +69.2%
130 77.0 180
Net profit
+17.2% -13.2%
2,604 3,000 2,221
PAT margin %
+12 bps -106 bps
10.6% 11.6% 10.4%
EPS (₹)
+16.8% -12.7%
88.36 101.22 75.67
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹3,480 Cr: core business ₹3,362 Cr, other income ₹130 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹11.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +17.1%
· reported profit +17.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹15,316 Cr:
187% of FY26 net profit of ₹8,188 Cr.
Borrowings ₹23,755 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹25,865 ₹24,648
-4.7% in line
Net profit ₹2,801 ₹2,604
-7.0% in line
M Cap ₹37,661 Cr
P/E 40.1
PEG 1.22
Since results -10.0%
Profit -19% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 445 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.2% +3.7%
4,032 3,888 3,353
Operating profit
-5.9% -5.0%
648 682 688
OPM %
-445 bps -148 bps
16.1% 17.5% 20.5%
Other income
-29.9% -4.3%
39.2 41.0 56.0
Net profit
-15.3% -17.0%
275 331 324
PAT margin %
-286 bps -170 bps
6.8% 8.5% 9.7%
EPS (₹)
-14.5% -16.6%
35.91 43.08 41.99
Quality of profit
Core 90% Other income & one-offs 10%
Pre-tax profit ₹406 Cr: core business ₹367 Cr, other income ₹39.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -15.3%
· reported profit -15.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,873 Cr:
189% of FY26 net profit of ₹988 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6,183 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3,983 ₹4,032
+1.2% in line
Net profit ₹338 ₹275
-18.8% below
AI read of the filing JK Cement Q1 Revenue Grows 21% YoY to ₹3,866 Cr; PAT Declines 12.5% on Higher Costs Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations rose 21.2% YoY to ₹3,866.12 Cr from ₹3,190.08 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) fell 12.5% YoY to ₹291.00 Cr compared to ₹332.48 Cr in the year-ago period. Power and fuel expenses decreased to ₹644.31 Cr from ₹722.44 Cr YoY, reflecting better energy efficiency or lower fuel prices.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹13,827 Cr
P/E 148.7
PEG 4.80
Since results -26.2%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 716 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹25.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-0.5% -17.1%
1,019 1,229 1,025
Operating profit
+87.2% +1.8%
156 153 83.2
OPM %
+716 bps +283 bps
15.3% 12.4% 8.1%
Other income
-62.1% -77.0%
3.5 15.0 9.1
Net profit
from loss -55.2%
26.9 60.0 -133
PAT margin %
+1560 bps -225 bps
2.6% 4.9% -13.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss -54.7%
0.87 1.92 -4.21
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹35.8 Cr: core business ₹57.6 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹25.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹27.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,305 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,081 ₹1,019
-5.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 26.6 Cr Net Profit: India Cements Q1 FY27 Margins Expand to 15.3% Under New Management Positive
Net Profit of Rs 26.62 Cr vs a loss of Rs 7.53 Cr in Q1 FY26 Operating Margin expanded significantly to 15.28% from 7.99% YoY Exceptional items included a Rs 55.26 Cr provision for old disputes offset by Rs 29.98 Cr asset sale profit
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹11,325 Cr
P/E 29.3
PEG —
Since results -0.0%
Profit -40% below its own trend Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +46%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.9% -5.4%
3,129 3,307 2,873
Operating profit
+9.6% -3.3%
568 588 519
OPM %
+11 bps +39 bps
18.2% 17.8% 18.1%
Other income
-75.6% +37.8%
3.6 2.6 14.8
Net profit
+19.9% +13.4%
160 141 133
PAT margin %
+47 bps +84 bps
5.1% 4.3% 4.6%
EPS (₹)
+19.8% +13.5%
4.47 3.94 3.73
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹276 Cr: core business ₹272 Cr, other income ₹3.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +45.8%
· reported profit +19.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,485 Cr:
413% of FY26 net profit of ₹360 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4,916 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3,126 ₹3,129
+0.1% in line
Net profit ₹266 ₹160
-40.1% below
AI read of the filing Rs 159.6 Cr PAT: Nuvoco Vistas Q1 FY27 Profit Grows 20% YoY as Finance Costs Drop 40% Positive
Revenue from operations increased 8.9% YoY to Rs 3,128.71 Cr compared to Rs 2,872.70 Cr in Q1 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 19.9% YoY to Rs 159.63 Cr from Rs 133.16 Cr Finance costs significantly reduced by 40% to Rs 70.28 Cr from Rs 117.13 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,801 Cr
P/E 15.6
PEG 2.23
Profit -24% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 427 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.4% +0.2%
1,905 1,902 1,741
Operating profit
-16.7% -5.8%
259 275 311
OPM %
-427 bps -86 bps
13.6% 14.5% 17.9%
Other income
-27.3% -57.9%
16.0 38.0 22.0
Net profit
-28.0% -13.6%
108 125 150
PAT margin %
-295 bps -90 bps
5.7% 6.6% 8.6%
EPS (₹)
-31.8% -12.9%
8.70 9.99 12.76
Quality of profit
Core 89% Other income & one-offs 11%
Pre-tax profit ₹141 Cr: core business ₹125 Cr, other income ₹16.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -31.3%
· reported profit -28.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,082 Cr:
262% of FY26 net profit of ₹413 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,586 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,893 ₹1,905
+0.7% in line
Net profit ₹141 ₹108
-23.6% below
Standouts so far
Among companies with a market cap of ₹1,000 Cr or more, so a tiny base does not top the list. Price reaction: last close against the close before the filing.
Reporting in the next three days
HCL Technologies (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Mon 12 Oct), RBL Bank (Mon 12 Oct), Swan Defence (Mon 12 Oct), Gujarat State (Mon 12 Oct), Swaraj Engines (Mon 12 Oct), Plastiblends India (Mon 12 Oct), UMIYA BUILDCON (Mon 12 Oct), Alkali Metals (Mon 12 Oct), Gradiente Infotainment (Mon 12 Oct), Agri-Tech (India) (Mon 12 Oct), Abhishek Integrations (Mon 12 Oct), Rudra Ecovation (Mon 12 Oct), Newtrac Foods (Mon 12 Oct), Inani Securities (Mon 12 Oct), Neil Industries (Mon 12 Oct), Adroit Industries (Mon 12 Oct), TYPHOON (Mon 12 Oct), UNIVARTS (Mon 12 Oct), VERONICAPRO (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Tue 13 Oct), Tata Elxsi (Tue 13 Oct), Transformers And Rectifiers (Tue 13 Oct), Anand Rathi (Tue 13 Oct) and 87 more.
Full results calendar →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 12:14 IST