Computer Hardware: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)

6 companies have declared Computer Hardware Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 10 Aug 2026.

Across the 5 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +76.8% and net profit +111.8% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 85 bps to 12.5%.

60% of companies grew net profit; 67% beat their own profit trend and 33% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 12:14 IST 6 declared 111 due in the next 3 days →

Computer Hardware Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+76.8%
YoY, 5 companies combined; median +32.1%
Net profit growth
+111.8%
YoY combined; median +120.3%
Operating margin
12.5%
+85 bps YoY
Grew profit
60%
0 turnarounds, 0 into loss
Vs own profit trend
67% / 33%
above / below, 0% in line
Price since results
+14.4%
median; 60% of 5 stocks up

Latest Computer Hardware Q1 FY27 results 6

Panache Digilife Limited

PANACHE · Computer Hardware · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹989 Cr
P/E
51.3
PEG
0.36
Since results
+33.9%
  • Profit +116% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 372 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +72.1%-49.2% 50.810029.5
Operating profit +170.2%-67.5% 5.216.01.9
OPM % +372 bps-576 bps 10.2%16.0%6.5%
Other income +203.3%from loss 0.7-2.00.2
Net profit +332.9%-63.8% 3.610.00.8
PAT margin % +429 bps-289 bps 7.1%10.0%2.8%
EPS (₹) +310.9%-62.2% 2.265.980.55

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.8 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +324.1% · reported profit +332.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr: -30% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹28.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹59.1₹50.8 -13.9% below
Net profit₹1.7₹3.6 +116.4% above
AI read of the filing 326% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; 4.49 Lakh ESOPs Granted at Rs 458 Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 60.7% YoY to ₹47.48 cr compared to ₹29.54 cr in Q1 FY25.
  • Net Profit increased by 326% YoY to ₹4.09 cr from ₹0.96 cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Granted 4,49,500 ESOPs at an exercise price of ₹458 per share, representing approximately 2.7% of the current equity base.
Full analysis →

TVS Electronics Limited

TVSELECT · Computer Hardware · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹726 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-24.4%
  • Operating margin contracted 356 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.6%-9.7% 10611796.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -2.47.01.3
OPM % -356 bps-821 bps -2.3%6.0%1.3%
Other income -51.3%-72.7% 0.62.11.2
Net profit loss widenedto loss -6.62.9-3.5
PAT margin % -257 bps-867 bps -6.2%2.4%-3.7%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -3.551.53-1.90

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹7.3 Cr: core business −₹7.8 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr: 476% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹54.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹104₹106 +1.5% in line
AI read of the filing TVS Electronics Q1 Results: Revenue Grows 9.6% to ₹106 Cr, Net Loss Widens to ₹6.62 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 9.6% YoY to ₹106.04 Cr from ₹96.74 Cr.
  • Net loss widened by 86% YoY to ₹6.62 Cr compared to a loss of ₹3.55 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Products & Solutions segment revenue grew 12.4% YoY to ₹72.52 Cr.
Full analysis →

GNG Electronics Limited

EBGNG · Computer Hardware · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹7,815 Cr
P/E
54.8
PEG
—
Since results
+24.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 162 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.1%-36.7% 412652312
Operating profit +52.8%-21.6% 49.463.032.3
OPM % +162 bps+231 bps 12.0%9.7%10.3%
Other income +23.1%+251.2% 3.51.02.9
Net profit +56.2%-31.1% 28.942.018.5
PAT margin % +108 bps+57 bps 7.0%6.4%5.9%
EPS (₹) +25.1%-31.4% 2.543.702.03

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹35.7 Cr: core business ₹32.2 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +64.3% · reported profit +56.2%

AI read of the filing 56% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated Revenue Up 32% to ₹412.46 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 32.1% YoY to ₹412.46 crore from ₹312.28 crore.
  • Consolidated net profit grew 56.2% YoY to ₹28.93 crore compared to ₹18.52 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone revenue rose 33.5% YoY to ₹229.76 crore, indicating strong domestic performance.
Full analysis →

Netweb Technologies India Limited

NETWEB · Computer Hardware · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹28,068 Cr
P/E
104.1
PEG
1.63
Since results
+14.4%
  • Profit +58% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +172.3%+5.9% 820774301
Operating profit +167.8%+24.2% 12197.045.0
OPM % -25 bps+217 bps 14.7%12.5%15.0%
Other income +747.2%-15.3% 8.510.01.0
Net profit +184.4%+20.2% 85.371.030.0
PAT margin % +44 bps+124 bps 10.4%9.2%10.0%
EPS (₹) +178.4%+20.8% 14.9812.405.38

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹114 Cr: core business ₹106 Cr, other income ₹8.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +157.7% · reported profit +184.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹171 Cr: 80% of FY26 net profit of ₹214 Cr.

Borrowings ₹282 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹584₹820 +40.3% above
Net profit₹53.9₹85.3 +58.3% above

Control Print Limited

CONTROLPR · Computer Hardware · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹978 Cr
P/E
25.2
PEG
—
Since results
-7.8%
  • Profit -33% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 346 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.8%-17.5% 116140111
Operating profit -17.7%-41.2% 15.326.018.6
OPM % -346 bps-533 bps 13.2%18.6%16.7%
Other income -39.6%-83.2% 0.21.00.3
Net profit -54.2%-64.4% 3.911.08.6
PAT margin % -430 bps-447 bps 3.4%7.9%7.7%
EPS (₹) -54.2%-65.0% 2.457.005.35

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.8 Cr: core business ₹9.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -29.0% · reported profit -54.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹50.0 Cr: 115% of FY26 net profit of ₹43.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹127₹116 -9.1% below
Net profit₹5.9₹3.9 -33.2% below
AI read of the filing 54% YoY Profit Drop to Rs 3.92 Cr as Subsidiary Losses and Lower Forex Gains Impact Earnings Negative
  • Consolidated Net Profit declined 54.2% YoY to Rs 3.92 Cr from Rs 8.56 Cr.
  • Foreign subsidiaries reported a combined net loss of Rs 8.24 Cr on revenue of Rs 7.94 Cr.
  • Standalone profit was impacted by a sharp drop in Forex gains to Rs 0.20 Cr vs Rs 7.26 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Esconet Technologies Limited

ESCONET · Computer Hardware · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹287 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-44.3% 116209—
Operating profit —+17.0% 8.27.0—
OPM % —+369 bps 7.0%3.3%—
Other income —-3.5% 1.92.0—
Net profit —+30.0% 6.55.0—
PAT margin % —+320 bps 5.6%2.4%—
EPS (₹) —+36.7% 4.993.65—

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹7.1 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: —

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Standouts so far

Biggest profit growth

  1. Netweb Technologies+184.4%
  2. GNG Electronics+56.2%

Biggest profit declines

  1. GNG Electronics+56.2%
  2. Netweb Technologies+184.4%

Best price reaction

  1. GNG Electronics+24.9%
  2. Netweb Technologies+14.4%

Worst price reaction

  1. Netweb Technologies+14.4%
  2. GNG Electronics+24.9%

Among companies with a market cap of ₹1,000 Cr or more, so a tiny base does not top the list. Price reaction: last close against the close before the filing.

Reporting in the next three days

HCL Technologies (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Mon 12 Oct), RBL Bank (Mon 12 Oct), Swan Defence (Mon 12 Oct), Gujarat State (Mon 12 Oct), Swaraj Engines (Mon 12 Oct), Plastiblends India (Mon 12 Oct), UMIYA BUILDCON (Mon 12 Oct), Alkali Metals (Mon 12 Oct), Gradiente Infotainment (Mon 12 Oct), Agri-Tech (India) (Mon 12 Oct), Abhishek Integrations (Mon 12 Oct), Rudra Ecovation (Mon 12 Oct), Newtrac Foods (Mon 12 Oct), Inani Securities (Mon 12 Oct), Neil Industries (Mon 12 Oct), Adroit Industries (Mon 12 Oct), TYPHOON (Mon 12 Oct), UNIVARTS (Mon 12 Oct), VERONICAPRO (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Tue 13 Oct), Tata Elxsi (Tue 13 Oct), Transformers And Rectifiers (Tue 13 Oct), Anand Rathi (Tue 13 Oct) and 87 more. Full results calendar →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI