Netweb Technologies India LimitedNETWEBCorporate

Technology Computer Hardware Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹4,731.70
MCap ₹28,128 Cr · P/E 104.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹820 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+172.3% YoY
₹121 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+167.8% YoY
14.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-2.0% YoY
₹85 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+184.4% YoY
₹14.98
EPS · Jun 2026
+178.4% YoY

📝 Netweb Technologies India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Netweb Technologies India Limited reported revenue of ₹820 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 172.3% from ₹301 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 184.4% year-on-year to ₹85 crore, from ₹30 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.98.

Operating profit stood at ₹121 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.7%, compared with 15.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Netweb Technologies India Limited posted revenue of ₹2,131 crore, a growth of 85.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹214 crore (up 87.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,650 crore with a net profit of ₹270 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹4,731.70, NETWEB has a market capitalisation of ₹28,128 crore and a trailing P/E of about 104.4.

Within the Technology sector, it is the 21st-largest of the 35 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.22%, public shareholders 19.15% of Netweb Technologies India Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 66.98% to 64.16% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹28,128 Cr
Current Price ?
₹4,731.7
P/E ?
104.37
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
38.90
P/S ?
10.62
P/FCF ?
174.71
Enterprise Value ?
₹28,410 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
76.88
PEG ?
1.63
Earnings Yield ?
1.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.05%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,650 Cr
OPM ?
13.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹270 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹45.34
ROCE ?
38.0%
ROE ?
37.3%
ROA ?
12.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹820 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹85 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
172.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
184.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
70%
Sales growth (5y) ?
73%
Profit growth (3y) ?
64%
Profit growth (5y) ?
90%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹282 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.39
Interest Coverage ?
20.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.87%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
11.5%
Return 6 months ?
24.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 12360145253266149251334415301251805774820 +172.3% +5.9%
Operating Profit 1591934402036445945549897121 +167.8% +24.2%
Other Income 103544222147108 +747.2% -15.3%
Interest 111231111123812 +1052.4% +44.0%
Depreciation 11122233332443 +10.8% -16.9%
Profit Before Tax 1472035402134415742549895114 +171.8% +20.1%
Net Profit 115152630152630433040737185 +184.4% +20.2%
EPS 2.071.002.714.775.432.744.565.387.525.387.1512.9412.4014.98 +178.4% +20.8%
OPM % 12.2% 14.4% 13.3% 13.5% 15.2% 13.4% 14.2% 13.2% 14.2% 15.0% 21.5% 12.2% 12.5% 14.7% -2.0% +17.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,149 Cr ₹2,131 Cr ₹2,650 Cr +85.4%
Operating Profit ₹159 Cr ₹294 Cr ₹370 Cr +85.3%
OPM % 13.80% 13.80% 13.95% +0.0%
NPM % 9.96% 10.05% 10.17% +0.9%
Other Income ₹9 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹29 Cr +126.6%
Depreciation ₹11 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr +17.8%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹24 Cr +246.9%
EBIT ₹147 Cr ₹281 Cr ₹356 Cr +90.4%
PBT ₹153 Cr ₹289 Cr ₹361 Cr +88.7%
Tax ₹25 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹42 Cr -44.5%
Net Profit ₹114 Cr ₹214 Cr ₹270 Cr +87.1%
EPS ₹20.20 ₹37.87 ₹47.47 +87.5%
Material Cost ₹588 Cr ₹199 Cr ₹942 Cr -66.2%
Employee Cost ₹44 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹37 Cr -72.0%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10111111 +0.0%
Reserves 83411519712 +37.2%
Borrowings 36108282 +3425.0%
Other Liabilities 1371803551,249 +251.8%
Total Liabilities 2666128932,255 +152.5%
Fixed Assets 23444958 +18.4%
CWIP 2171 -85.7%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 2415688372,196 +162.4%
Total Assets 2666128932,255 +152.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2718-13171 +1415.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -14-145112-216 -292.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -8209-18240 +1433.3%
Net Cash Flow 58380195 +143.8%
Free Cash Flow 14-0-36161 +547.2%
CFO/OP 57%50%16%84% +425.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12493115112 -2.6%
Inventory Days 617792170 +84.8%
Days Payable 11685123161 +30.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 698584121 +44.0%
Working Capital Days 55809314 -84.9%
ROCE % 64%38%32%38% +18.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.03%71.00%71.00%66.98%64.16% -4.2%
FIIs 9.54%10.82%9.55%9.29%9.47% +1.9%
DIIs 4.23%3.57%3.30%4.68%7.22% +54.3%
Public 15.20%14.62%16.14%19.03%19.15% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,81,1341,82,0132,19,3502,43,2922,61,372 +7.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Sector: Technology · top 25 of 35 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCS Tata Consultancy ₹2,303.00 833,246 16.1 283,248 51,858 26.4% 18.3% 4.6% 1.3% 11.2% 14.9%
2 INFY Infosys ₹1,037.70 420,281 14.5 178,650 29,448 21.1% 16.5% 9.6% 10.2% 13.4% 21.0%
3 HCLTECH HCL Technologies ₹1,206.10 326,343 17.8 138,052 18,330 20.6% 13.3% 11.2% -4.3% 11.5% 21.2%
4 WIPRO Wipro ₹166.89 165,105 13.0 97,023 13,223 19.3% 13.6% 4.0% 0.4% 9.1% -1.9%
5 TECHM Tech Mahindra ₹1,614.00 142,984 26.5 61,361 5,571 17.2% 9.1% 7.2% 13.0% 15.6% 34.0%
6 LTM LTM ₹4,275.00 126,737 26.2 43,594 4,844 17.7% 11.1% 11.0% 11.0% 13.1% -2.5%
7 PAYTM One97 Communications ₹1,807.50 115,885 — — — — — — — 21.8% 79.6%
8 OFSS Oracle Financial ₹11,763.00 102,436 30.0 8,945 3,414 50.4% 38.2% 12.1% 10.9% 68.7% 120.5%
9 PERSISTENT Persistent Systems ₹5,516.00 86,177 44.9 15,718 1,923 18.3% 12.2% 23.5% 33.2% 29.1% 13.7%
10 DIXON Dixon Technologies ₹13,487.00 82,004 39.2 51,585 2,082 3.6% 4.0% 25.8% 33.4% 21.1% 156.3%
11 COFORGE Coforge ₹1,846.50 81,796 40.2 18,196 1,920 18.7% 10.6% 34.2% 86.6% 49.8% 49.4%
12 WAAREEENER WAAREE ENERGIES ₹2,501.00 71,942 18.8 30,042 4,003 21.1% 13.3% 83.7% 101.4% 79.2% 15.4%
13 PREMIERENE PREMIER ENERGIES ₹974.20 43,980 26.2 8,466 1,674 30.0% 19.8% 20.0% 61.1% 35.3% 53.3%
14 MPHASIS Mphasis ₹2,295.00 43,793 22.9 16,532 1,911 18.6% 11.6% 11.6% 9.5% 17.5% 10.7%
15 HFCL HFCL ₹235.05 35,969 61.9 5,993 604 19.1% 10.1% 21.8% 89.7% 119.9% 947.0%
16 LTTS L&T Technology ₹3,350.00 35,539 26.9 11,701 1,322 17.7% 11.3% 9.0% 1.4% 2.6% 13.0%
17 TATATECH Tata Technologies ₹765.60 31,087 55.2 6,301 563 15.6% 8.9% 6.5% -19.3% 28.4% 3.6%
18 REDINGTON Redington ₹394.20 30,818 19.0 128,133 1,505 2.0% 1.2% 20.0% -29.5% 34.6% 94.6%
19 SYRMA Syrma SGS ₹1,594.80 30,720 86.3 5,405 400 11.1% 7.4% 54.0% 141.0% 68.3% 111.4%
20 HEXT Hexaware Technologies ₹497.00 30,307 22.5 14,420 1,344 15.0% 9.3% — — 17.9% -13.0%
21 NETWEB Netweb Technologies ₹5,044.50 29,987 106.3 2,650 270 13.9% 10.2% 85.4% 87.1% 172.3% 184.4%
22 ITI ITI ₹263.00 25,323 96.0 2,111 263 -4.0% 12.5% -39.6% 208.3% -14.7% 49.3%
23 URBANCO Urban ₹164.56 24,232 — 1,874 -457 -23.2% -24.4% — — 41.4% -207.6%
24 EMMVEE EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC ₹344.80 23,872 16.5 6,023 1,418 34.7% 23.5% — — 39.4% 60.6%
25 KAYNES Kaynes Technology ₹3,505.00 23,561 67.5 3,899 345 15.6% 8.9% 33.3% 24.0% 40.5% -24.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Netweb Technologies India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Netweb Technologies India Limited reported revenue of ₹820 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 172.3% from ₹301 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Netweb Technologies India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 184.4% year-on-year to ₹85 crore, from ₹30 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.98.
What is NETWEB's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹4,731.70, NETWEB has a market capitalisation of ₹28,128 crore and a trailing P/E of about 104.4.
Who owns Netweb Technologies India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.22%, public shareholders 19.15% of Netweb Technologies India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI