Trading & Distribution: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)

95 companies have declared Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 18 Aug 2026.

Across the 91 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew -65.6% and net profit -52.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 533 bps to 8.7%.

70% of companies grew net profit; 5 turned a loss into a profit; 51% beat their own profit trend and 43% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 14:07 IST 95 declared 112 due in the next 3 days →

Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
-65.6%
YoY, 91 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
-52.5%
YoY combined; median +29.6%
Operating margin
8.7%
+533 bps YoY
Grew profit
70%
5 turnarounds, 5 into loss
Vs own profit trend
51% / 43%
above / below, 6% in line
Price since results
-6.7%
median; 36% of 87 stocks up
Other-income heavy
40
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 results 95

Page 2 of 4

JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures Limited

RETAIL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹23.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+53.9%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 828 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.4%-5.9% 4.04.33.3
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.8-1.0-0.4
OPM % -828 bps+406 bps -20.1%-24.1%-11.8%
Other income +26.2%-9.6% 1.61.71.2
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.2-0.1
PAT margin % +547 bps+850 bps 3.4%-5.2%-2.1%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.23-0.17-0.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing RETAIL: ₹5 Cr Related-Party Investment and Q1 FY27 Profit with Accounting Rectifications Watch
  • Standalone Q1 FY27 revenue reached ₹4.02 Cr, a 22.6% increase compared to ₹3.28 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Reported a standalone net profit of ₹24.06 Lakhs (₹0.24 Cr) for the quarter ended June 2026.
  • Subscribed to 50,00,000 Optionally Convertible Debentures of Purple Rock Infra Private Limited at ₹10 each, totaling ₹5 Cr.
Full analysis →

Brand Concepts Limited

BCONCEPTS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹179 Cr
P/E
174.7
PEG
—
Since results
-16.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 118 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.0%-12.0% 79.690.471.7
Operating profit +42.4%-47.8% 4.38.23.0
OPM % +118 bps-368 bps 5.4%9.0%4.2%
Other income +101.0%+123.1% 1.10.50.6
Net profit loss widenedto loss -2.80.9-2.7
PAT margin % +23 bps-453 bps -3.6%1.0%-3.8%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -2.270.71-2.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹3.1 Cr: core business −₹4.2 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹12.0 Cr: -1053% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹182 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹96.5₹79.6 -17.6% below
AI read of the filing Rs 79.6 Cr Q1 Revenue up 11% YoY; Net Loss Narrows to Rs 2.0 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 11% YoY to Rs 79.57 Cr from Rs 71.69 Cr.
  • Net loss narrowed to Rs 2.00 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of Rs 2.72 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Finance costs rose significantly by 43% YoY to Rs 4.54 Cr, consuming 5.7% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

Landsmill Green Limited

LANDSMILL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹114 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.0%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr Jun 2026
Sales 0.0
Operating profit -0.4
Other income 1.5
Net profit 0.9
EPS (₹) 0.01

First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: —

AI read of the filing Landsmill Green Q1 FY26: Subsidiary Reports Nil Revenue and ₹0.47 Lacs Net Loss Neutral
  • Subsidiary Excel Info FZE reported ₹Nil revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Net loss for the UAE-based subsidiary stood at ₹0.47 Lacs for the period
  • Total assets of the subsidiary company were recorded at ₹61.48 Lacs
Full analysis →

Integra Essentia Limited

ESSENTIA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹176 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-27.3%
  • Profit -97% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +42.1%-16.6% 11213478.7
Operating profit -12.0%from loss 0.9-6.21.0
OPM % -50 bps+545 bps 0.8%-4.6%1.3%
Other income -3.3%-63.9% 1.13.11.1
Net profit -96.5%from loss 0.0-2.50.5
PAT margin % -67 bps+191 bps 0.0%-1.9%0.7%
EPS (₹) —loss narrowed 0.00-0.010.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -96.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹80.5₹112 +39.1% above
Net profit₹0.5₹0.0 -96.5% below
AI read of the filing ESSENTIA Q1 Revenue up 42% YoY to ₹111.9 Cr; Auditor flags ₹8.5 Cr investment valuation Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 42% YoY to ₹111.91 Cr, driven by a surge in the Infrastructure segment.
  • Net profit margin collapsed to near-zero (0.02%) with a standalone profit of only ₹2.04 lakhs on ₹111.91 Cr revenue.
  • Auditors flagged ₹8.50 Cr of investments, including ₹7.50 Cr in Nakshatra Special Situation Fund, for which fair value evidence was unavailable.
Full analysis →

Ashoka Metcast Limited

ASHOKAMET · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹36.0 Cr
P/E
2.8
PEG
0.06
Since results
+5.8%
  • Profit +70% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2761 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -25.3%-60.7% 4.110.35.5
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.72.40.5
OPM % -2761 bps-4135 bps -18.1%23.3%9.5%
Other income +306.1%+67.1% 4.62.81.1
Net profit +186.2%+45.7% 3.22.21.1
PAT margin % +5870 bps+5799 bps 79.4%21.4%20.7%
EPS (₹) +186.7%+44.9% 1.290.890.45

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +186.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.0 Cr: -157% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.0₹4.1 +2.6% in line
Net profit₹1.9₹3.2 +70.4% above
AI read of the filing Ashoka Metcast Q1 PBT Rises to ₹3.38 Cr; Board Approves ₹50 Cr Promoter Loan-to-Equity Conversion Watch
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax increased to ₹3.38 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹1.13 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Board approved conversion of promoter loans up to ₹50 Cr into equity, exceeding the current market cap of ₹35 Cr
  • Consolidated revenue for the quarter ended June 2026 stood at ₹4.07 Cr compared to ₹5.45 Cr YoY
Full analysis →

Mos Utility Limited

MOS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹156 Cr
P/E
8.3
PEG
0.10
Since results
-46.0%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.5%-1.5% 151153160
Operating profit +20.9%-14.1% 6.67.65.4
OPM % +95 bps-64 bps 4.3%5.0%3.4%
Other income +32.5%+12.1% 1.61.41.2
Net profit +6.1%-11.2% 4.44.94.1
PAT margin % +31 bps-32 bps 2.9%3.2%2.6%
EPS (₹) +6.3%-5.6% 0.170.180.16

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business ₹4.2 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +9.6% · reported profit +6.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -22% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹71.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹170₹151 -11.0% below
Net profit₹5.2₹4.4 -15.5% below
AI read of the filing MOS Utility Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Grows 6% YoY to ₹4.36 Cr Despite Revenue Dip Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹151.09 Cr, down 5.5% from ₹159.84 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter was ₹4.36 Cr, a 6% increase over the ₹4.11 Cr reported in the year-ago period.
  • Fintech and Utility segment revenue contributed ₹148.09 Cr, accounting for 98% of the total consolidated top line.
Full analysis →

Akg Exim Limited

AKG · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹30.0 Cr
P/E
81.1
PEG
—
Since results
+8.2%
  • Profit +115% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 121 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -27.5%+26.4% 20.716.428.6
Operating profit +597.0%+16.2% 0.30.20.0
OPM % +121 bps-12 bps 1.3%1.5%0.1%
Other income -100.0%-99.0% 0.00.00.3
Net profit +10.6%+26.4% 0.10.10.1
PAT margin % +15 bps+0 bps 0.4%0.4%0.3%
EPS (₹) +0.0%+50.0% 0.030.020.03

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +10.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 1108% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹18.6₹20.7 +11.4% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.1 +114.7% above
AI read of the filing AKG Exim Approves Q1 Results, Sets Sept 26 AGM, and Regularizes Director with 13.09% Stake Neutral
  • 21st Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 26, 2026, via video conferencing.
  • Regularization of Mr. Kalapi Vinit Nagada as Non-Executive Director, who holds 41,58,862 shares (13.09% stake).
  • Appointment of APK & Associates as Secretarial Auditor for a 5-year block (FY 2026-27 to FY 2030-31).
Full analysis →

Signet Industries Limited

SIGIND · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹180 Cr
P/E
7.6
PEG
0.55
Since results
-11.3%
  • Profit +952% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.9%-21.7% 306391260
Operating profit +13.0%+2.8% 28.027.224.8
OPM % -40 bps+218 bps 9.1%7.0%9.5%
Other income from loss-22.6% 0.70.9-4.6
Net profit —+17.5% 8.16.80.7
PAT margin % +236 bps+88 bps 2.6%1.8%0.3%
EPS (₹) —+12.0% 2.612.330.23

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.3 Cr: core business ₹10.5 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +85.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr: 99% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹460 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹293₹306 +4.3% in line
Net profit₹0.8₹8.1 +952.2% above
AI read of the filing Signet Industries Submits Unaudited Q1 FY27 Results with Clean Auditor Report Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 12, 2026.
  • Statutory auditor SMAK & Co conducted a limited review in accordance with SRE 2410 standards.
  • Company continues to manage a high debt load of Rs 460 Cr against a net worth of Rs 247 Cr.
Full analysis →

Hindware Home Innovation Limited

HINDWAREAP · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,426 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.3%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 116 bps YoY
  • 62% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.7%-5.7% 625663531
Operating profit +2.8%+13.9% 50.144.048.8
OPM % -116 bps+138 bps 8.0%6.6%9.2%
Other income -58.6%-75.1% 3.715.09.0
Net profit from lossfrom loss 4.4-19.0-29.1
PAT margin % +617 bps+356 bps 0.7%-2.9%-5.5%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.52-2.28-3.48

Quality of profit

Core 38%Other income & one-offs 62%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.3 Cr: core business ₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +379.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹258 Cr.

Borrowings ₹856 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹537₹625 +16.4% above
AI read of the filing HindwareAP Q1 Results: Turnaround to ₹4.35 Cr Net Profit; Revenue Grows 17.7% YoY Positive
  • Reported a consolidated net profit of ₹4.35 Cr, reversing a loss of ₹29.20 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations grew 17.7% YoY to ₹625.25 Cr, representing ~25% of TTM revenue.
  • Building Products segment revenue increased to ₹540.26 Cr from ₹459.96 Cr in the previous year.
Full analysis →

Nupur Recyclers Limited

NRL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,091 Cr
P/E
55.1
PEG
11.01
Since results
+36.2%
  • Profit +68% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 365 bps YoY
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +55.6%+38.4% 79.357.351.0
Operating profit +127.4%+149.2% 9.23.74.0
OPM % +365 bps+514 bps 11.6%6.4%7.9%
Other income +80.0%+17.0% 3.73.12.0
Net profit +82.6%+121.1% 7.43.34.0
PAT margin % +138 bps+348 bps 9.3%5.8%7.9%
EPS (₹) +80.8%+135.0% 0.940.400.52

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.8 Cr: core business ₹6.1 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +81.7% · reported profit +82.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹18.0 Cr: 109% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹75.8₹79.3 +4.7% in line
Net profit₹4.4₹7.4 +68.1% above
AI read of the filing NRL Q1 Results: 83% YoY PAT Surge to ₹7.39 Cr on Strong Consolidated Growth Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 55.6% YoY to ₹79.34 Cr from ₹50.99 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit grew 82.9% YoY to ₹7.39 Cr, compared to ₹4.04 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Consolidated EPS rose to ₹0.94 for the quarter, up from ₹0.52 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Ausom Enterprise Limited

AUSOMENT · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹202 Cr
P/E
8.2
PEG
0.05
Since results
+4.7%
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 167 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +115%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +491.0%+93.3% 2,7841,440471
Operating profit +116.9%from loss 26.9-0.412.4
OPM % -167 bps+99 bps 1.0%-0.0%2.6%
Other income -63.2%-30.7% 2.02.95.4
Net profit +36.2%— 20.10.814.8
PAT margin % -241 bps+67 bps 0.7%0.1%3.1%
EPS (₹) +36.0%— 14.760.6110.85

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹29.9 Cr: core business ₹26.6 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +114.8% · reported profit +36.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr: -15% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹942₹2,784 +195.5% above
Net profit₹23.9₹20.1 -15.9% below
AI read of the filing Rs 11.36 Cr PAT: Ausom Enterprise Q1 Standalone Profit Surges 524% YoY Positive
  • Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached Rs 799.11 Cr, a 69.6% increase from Rs 471.05 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit surged 524% YoY to Rs 11.36 Cr, compared to Rs 1.82 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at Rs 8.34, up from Rs 1.34 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

SPL Industries Limited

SPLIL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹86.0 Cr
P/E
10.4
PEG
—
Since results
-6.5%
  • Profit +74% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 709 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.6%-16.7% 19.423.316.6
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.5-0.1-1.6
OPM % +709 bps-255 bps -2.8%-0.2%-9.9%
Other income +11.7%-28.2% 4.25.83.7
Net profit +134.1%-46.2% 2.14.00.9
PAT margin % +551 bps-603 bps 11.0%17.0%5.5%
EPS (₹) +135.5%-46.7% 0.731.370.31

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business −₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹4.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +134.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.4 Cr: 204% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.3₹19.4 +133.2% above
Net profit₹1.2₹2.1 +73.8% above
AI read of the filing SPLIL Q1 FY27 Net Profit Surges 133% YoY to ₹2.13 Cr; Trading Segment Drives Growth Positive
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹2.13 Cr, representing 71% of the total TTM PAT of ₹3 Cr.
  • Trading of Garments revenue increased to ₹15.57 Cr from ₹11.06 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Manufacturing/Processing segment revenue declined to ₹7.99 Cr from ₹9.29 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Nitco Limited

NITCO · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,961 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-14.4%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 4010 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -22.8%-23.8% 116152150
Operating profit to lossloss widened -8.2-4.949.6
OPM % -4010 bps-383 bps -7.1%-3.2%33.0%
Other income -28.2%+7.6% 2.52.33.5
Net profit to lossloss widened -10.3-7.847.5
PAT margin % -4049 bps-379 bps -8.9%-5.1%31.6%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹10.3 Cr: core business −₹12.8 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹153 Cr: -534% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹314 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹245₹116 -52.6% below
AI read of the filing Nitco approves  ₹200 Cr bill discounting facility and reports  ₹542 Cr fund utilization Watch
  • ₹200 Cr buyer finance agreement approved with Desiderata Impact Ventures (Progcap) for FY 2026-27
  • ₹542.11 Cr total funds raised via preferential issue/warrants fully utilized as of June 30, 2026
  • ₹170 Cr penalty levied by ADGFT for non-fulfillment of export obligations, currently under litigation
Full analysis →

Manaksia Limited

MANAKSIA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹376 Cr
P/E
5.9
PEG
—
Since results
-0.8%
  • Profit +92% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 154 bps YoY
  • 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +28.8%-6.0% 223237173
Operating profit +63.0%-4.1% 16.317.010.0
OPM % +154 bps+15 bps 7.3%7.2%5.8%
Other income +61.5%from loss 22.6-3.014.0
Net profit +77.9%+122.3% 26.712.015.0
PAT margin % +331 bps+691 bps 12.0%5.1%8.7%
EPS (₹) +69.9%+116.1% 3.891.802.29

Quality of profit

Core 39%Other income & one-offs 61%

Pre-tax profit ₹36.8 Cr: core business ₹14.2 Cr, other income ₹22.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +77.7% · reported profit +77.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr: -21% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹30.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹182₹223 +22.6% above
Net profit₹13.9₹26.7 +91.9% above
AI read of the filing Manaksia Q1 FY27 Revenue Up 28% YoY to ₹222.76 Cr; PBT Jumps 70% to ₹36.83 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹222.76 Cr, up from ₹173.39 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) surged 70.5% YoY to ₹36.83 Cr.
  • Metal Products segment revenue grew to ₹185.61 Cr, representing 83.3% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

Digidrive Distributors Limited

DIGIDRIVE · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹70.0 Cr
P/E
12.1
PEG
1.52
Since results
+4.6%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 530 bps YoY
  • 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.8%+5.8% 10.29.79.6
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.3-1.8-0.2
OPM % +530 bps+2223 bps 3.3%-18.9%-2.0%
Other income -3.6%from loss 0.3-0.00.3
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.3-2.0-0.1
PAT margin % +368 bps+2319 bps 2.6%-20.6%-1.0%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.07-0.52-0.03

Quality of profit

Core 25%Other income & one-offs 75%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.4 Cr: -81% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.4₹10.2 +22.6% above
AI read of the filing Digidrive Q1 Results: Consolidated Revenue at ₹10.24 Cr; Returns to Profitability Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to ₹10.24 Cr from ₹9.59 Cr YoY.
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax turned positive at ₹0.36 Cr vs a loss of ₹0.03 Cr YoY.
  • Standalone Other Comprehensive Income (OCI) surged to ₹31.29 Cr, primarily from investment revaluation.
Full analysis →

MMTC Limited

MMTC · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,230 Cr
P/E
18.4
PEG
—
Since results
-15.1%
  • Profit +18% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 66912 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -32.0%-32.0% 0.71.01.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -20.2-113-23.0
OPM % -66912 bps+833088 bps -2969.1%-11300.0%-2300.0%
Other income +86.5%-35.6% 14522678.0
Net profit +136.9%-17.3% 10412644.0
PAT margin % +1092941 bps+272941 bps 15329.4%12600.0%4400.0%
EPS (₹) +130.0%-17.9% 0.690.840.30

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹135 Cr: core business −₹20.9 Cr, other income ₹145 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹10.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +136.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹605 Cr: -156% of FY26 net profit of ₹387 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.8₹0.7 -9.3% below
Net profit₹88.0₹104 +18.5% above
AI read of the filing Rs 93.7 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Auditor Qualifies Rs 82.8 Cr Provision Shortfall Watch
  • Net Profit rose to Rs 93.73 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to Rs 36.67 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Revenue from operations remains minimal at Rs 0.68 Cr, down from Rs 1.36 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Auditors flagged a Rs 82.82 Cr understatement of provisions related to the Anglo Coal litigation.
Full analysis →

Credo Brands Marketing Limited

MUFTI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹449 Cr
P/E
10.4
PEG
—
Since results
-17.5%
  • Profit -43% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 462 bps YoY
  • 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -85%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.4%-22.7% 125162120
Operating profit -14.3%-36.7% 26.642.031.0
OPM % -462 bps-471 bps 21.2%25.9%25.8%
Other income +4.8%-47.6% 2.14.02.0
Net profit -61.9%-84.8% 2.315.06.0
PAT margin % -318 bps-744 bps 1.8%9.3%5.0%
EPS (₹) -63.5%-85.0% 0.352.330.96

Quality of profit

Core 33%Other income & one-offs 67%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.1 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -85.0% · reported profit -61.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹132 Cr: 281% of FY26 net profit of ₹47.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹228 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹114₹125 +9.5% above
Net profit₹4.0₹2.3 -42.8% below
AI read of the filing 63.7% PAT drop in Q1 FY27 to ₹2.29 Cr despite 4.4% Revenue growth Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 4.4% YoY to ₹125.27 cr from ₹119.94 cr
  • Net Profit after tax plummeted 63.7% YoY to ₹2.29 cr from ₹6.30 cr
  • Other expenses surged 19.8% to ₹41.18 cr, likely reflecting higher marketing and brand investments
Full analysis →

Landmark Cars Limited

LANDMARK · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,927 Cr
P/E
42.3
PEG
—
Since results
-18.1%
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +218%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +22.6%+1.8% 1,3021,2791,062
Operating profit +18.0%-5.3% 72.076.061.0
OPM % -22 bps-41 bps 5.5%5.9%5.7%
Other income -35.2%+61.9% 3.22.05.0
Net profit +107.8%-3.0% 14.515.07.0
PAT margin % +46 bps-6 bps 1.1%1.2%0.7%
EPS (₹) +110.2%-3.0% 3.513.621.67

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹19.2 Cr: core business ₹15.9 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +218.3% · reported profit +107.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹267 Cr: 703% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹876 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,300₹1,302 +0.2% in line
Net profit₹14.0₹14.5 +3.9% in line
AI read of the filing Landmark Cars Sets Sept 17 as Dividend Record Date; Signs EV Charging MoU Neutral
  • Record date for dividend eligibility fixed as September 17, 2026.
  • Appointment of Ms. Rita Teaotia, a former IAS officer with 41 years of experience, as an Independent Director for 3 years.
  • MoU signed with Tecso Charge Zone Limited to provide wallet credits and EV charging benefits to customers.
Full analysis →

Popular Vehicles and Services Limited

PVSL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹649 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-16.4%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -85.6%+7.7% 1,8901,75413,109
Operating profit -82.6%+9.0% 57.953.1332
OPM % +53 bps+4 bps 3.1%3.0%2.5%
Other income -73.3%+193.4% 13.54.650.6
Net profit from lossfrom loss 1.4-5.0-87.6
PAT margin % +74 bps+36 bps 0.1%-0.3%-0.7%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.19-0.70-1.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹11.7 Cr, other income ₹13.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹100 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,406 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16,954₹1,890 -88.9% below
AI read of the filing PVSL Q1 FY27: Standalone Revenue Grows to ₹921.7 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹6.58 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations reached ₹921.69 Cr in Q1 FY27, up from ₹536.42 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone Net Loss narrowed to ₹6.58 Cr from a loss of ₹15.09 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Other income included a ₹5.41 Cr gain from remeasuring lease liabilities for 5 arrangements in Telangana.
Full analysis →

Shiv Aum Steels Limited

SHIVAUM · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹752 Cr
P/E
79.3
PEG
—
Since results
+29.7%
₹ CrQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026
Sales -10.9% 146163
Operating profit +11.3% 6.96.2
OPM % +94 bps 4.7%3.8%
Other income -82.9% 0.21.1
Net profit -7.8% 3.84.1
PAT margin % +9 bps 2.6%2.5%
EPS (₹) -7.6% 2.793.02

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.1 Cr: core business ₹4.9 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: —

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹97.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Shiv Aum Steels Q1 PAT Declines 7.8% to ₹3.79 Cr; Plans BSE Main Board Listing Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations declined 10.9% YoY to ₹145.60 Cr.
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹3.79 Cr versus ₹4.11 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Consolidated EPS for Q1 FY27 was ₹2.79, down from ₹3.02 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Tembo Global Industries Limited

TEMBO · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,066 Cr
P/E
9.7
PEG
0.07
Since results
-10.5%
  • Profit -10% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 500 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +84%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.9%-12.6% 302346248
Operating profit +75.9%+26.3% 49.239.028.0
OPM % +500 bps+502 bps 16.3%11.3%11.3%
Other income -48.0%-84.4% 1.610.03.0
Net profit +56.0%+4.0% 31.230.020.0
PAT margin % +226 bps+165 bps 10.3%8.7%8.1%
EPS (₹) -87.1%-89.0% 1.5914.5112.30

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹43.7 Cr: core business ₹40.4 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +83.6% · reported profit +56.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹90.0 Cr: -92% of FY26 net profit of ₹98.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹386 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹374₹302 -19.2% below
Net profit₹34.8₹31.2 -10.3% below
AI read of the filing 67% PBT Growth in Q1 FY27; Tembo Global Reports Rs 302 Cr Revenue and Rs 28.66 Cr Fundraise Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached Rs 302.35 Cr, up from Rs 250.64 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) increased to Rs 41.95 Cr, a 67% growth compared to Rs 25.11 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Engineering segment revenue grew to Rs 300.69 Cr, while the lower-margin Textile trading segment shrunk to just Rs 1.66 Cr.
Full analysis →

Lloyds Enterprises Limited

LLOYDSENT · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11,255 Cr
P/E
40.4
PEG
0.52
Since results
-10.7%
  • Profit -78% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 904 bps YoY
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +70.1%-21.8% 563720331
Operating profit +301.5%+96.3% 88.345.022.0
OPM % +904 bps+944 bps 15.7%6.2%6.6%
Other income -85.0%-36.7% 42.467.0282
Net profit -55.8%+59.4% 11069.0249
PAT margin % -5569 bps+995 bps 19.5%9.6%75.2%
EPS (₹) -51.3%+180.8% 0.730.261.50

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹113 Cr: core business ₹70.2 Cr, other income ₹42.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit -55.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹361 Cr: -86% of FY26 net profit of ₹418 Cr.

Borrowings ₹798 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹362₹563 +55.4% above
Net profit₹498₹110 -77.9% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Results: Engineering Revenue Surges 169% to ₹537 Cr Amid Segmental Pivot Watch
  • Engineering segment revenue increased 169% YoY to ₹537.07 Cr, now representing ~89% of consolidated revenue.
  • Steel trading revenue declined 87% YoY to ₹46.74 Cr from ₹364.27 Cr.
  • Standalone Other Comprehensive Income (OCI) reached ₹3,632.89 Cr, significantly impacting total comprehensive income.
Full analysis →

Mittal Life Style Limited

MITTAL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹31.0 Cr
P/E
10.5
PEG
—
Since results
-20.2%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1210 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -9.9%-17.1% 19.323.321.5
Operating profit +678.6%+25.5% 2.62.10.3
OPM % +1210 bps+464 bps 13.7%9.0%1.6%
Other income +111.2%-66.3% 0.41.20.2
Net profit —+51.0% 0.70.50.0
PAT margin % +345 bps+162 bps 3.6%2.0%0.1%
EPS (₹) —+60.0% 0.020.010.00

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.5₹19.3 -27.1% below
Net profit₹0.0₹0.7 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Mittal Life Style Q1 Consolidated PAT Jumps to ₹0.69 Cr Despite 10% Revenue Decline Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased significantly to ₹0.69 Cr from ₹0.03 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations declined by 10% YoY to ₹19.35 Cr.
  • 100% subsidiary J K Infrasol Private Limited contributed ₹3.93 Cr to revenue and ₹0.59 Cr to PAT.
Full analysis →

Redtape Limited

REDTAPE · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,234 Cr
P/E
25.2
PEG
1.33
Since results
-19.9%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.7%-28.8% 481676464
Operating profit +8.5%-24.7% 83.511177.0
OPM % +77 bps+94 bps 17.4%16.4%16.6%
Other income +65.3%-31.2% 15.122.09.2
Net profit +15.2%-36.5% 44.570.038.6
PAT margin % +93 bps-111 bps 9.2%10.4%8.3%
EPS (₹) +14.3%-36.5% 0.801.260.70

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹60.4 Cr: core business ₹45.3 Cr, other income ₹15.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.4% · reported profit +15.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹174 Cr: 72% of FY26 net profit of ₹242 Cr.

Borrowings ₹720 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹549₹481 -12.4% below
Net profit₹52.0₹44.5 -14.5% below
AI read of the filing Redtape Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit Grows 15.2% YoY to ₹44.48 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations reached ₹481.28 Cr, a 3.6% increase over Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹44.48 Cr, up 15.2% from ₹38.60 Cr YoY.
  • Basic and Diluted EPS improved to ₹0.80 from ₹0.70 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Full analysis →

Anmol India Limited

ANMOL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹69.0 Cr
P/E
6.0
PEG
—
Since results
+17.6%
  • Profit -30% below its own trend
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -21.1%+47.7% 456309577
Operating profit -2.7%+252.9% 9.92.810.2
OPM % +41 bps+126 bps 2.2%0.9%1.8%
Other income +2.8%+5.7% 2.62.52.5
Net profit +4.9%+139.0% 6.02.55.7
PAT margin % +33 bps+50 bps 1.3%0.8%1.0%
EPS (₹) +4.0%+138.6% 1.050.441.01

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹5.4 Cr, other income ₹2.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +5.9% · reported profit +4.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr: 142% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹197 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹665₹456 -31.5% below
Net profit₹8.6₹6.0 -30.0% below
AI read of the filing Rs 6.00 Cr PAT: Anmol India Reports 139% Sequential Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Net Profit grew 139% sequentially to Rs 6.00 Cr from Rs 2.51 Cr in March 2026.
  • Revenue from operations stood at Rs 455.72 Cr, representing 32.1% of the total TTM revenue.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) increased to Rs 1.05 for Q1 FY27 compared to Rs 1.01 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Vasa Denticity Limited

DENTALKART · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹794 Cr
P/E
69.0
PEG
—
Since results
+11.8%
  • Profit +58% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 266 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -27%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +13.9%+13.5% 83.173.373.0
Operating profit -20.7%— 5.10.36.4
OPM % -266 bps+571 bps 6.1%0.4%8.7%
Other income +378.2%-55.0% 0.92.00.2
Net profit -2.3%+229.3% 4.11.24.2
PAT margin % -82 bps+324 bps 5.0%1.7%5.8%
EPS (₹) -7.1%+206.5% 2.360.772.54

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.2 Cr: core business ₹4.2 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -26.6% · reported profit -2.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹25.0 Cr: -215% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹87.6₹83.1 -5.1% below
Net profit₹2.6₹4.1 +58.2% above
AI read of the filing Dentalkart Q1 PAT Jumps 46% YoY to ₹4.19 Cr; Revenue Up 37% to ₹82.17 Cr Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations grew 36.9% YoY to ₹82.17 Cr from ₹60.02 Cr.
  • Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 46% YoY to ₹4.19 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT for the quarter stood at ₹4.12 Cr, up from ₹2.75 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Cello World Limited

CELLO · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,061 Cr
P/E
24.9
PEG
3.11
Since results
-1.8%
  • Operating margin contracted 181 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -0.4%-19.5% 527654529
Operating profit -9.2%-23.2% 99.0129109
OPM % -181 bps-92 bps 18.8%19.7%20.6%
Other income +4.9%+126.2% 18.18.017.2
Net profit -9.0%-18.4% 73.490.080.7
PAT margin % -131 bps+17 bps 13.9%13.8%15.2%
EPS (₹) -1.8%-20.3% 3.254.083.31

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹94.7 Cr: core business ₹76.6 Cr, other income ₹18.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -15.2% · reported profit -9.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹255 Cr: 77% of FY26 net profit of ₹331 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹573₹527 -8.1% below
Net profit₹74.2₹73.4 -1.1% in line
AI read of the filing Cello World Q1 Standalone PAT Falls 28% YoY to ₹16.86 Cr; ₹420 Cr QIP Debt Repaid Negative
  • Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 fell 8.8% YoY to ₹257.15 Cr from ₹281.93 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone PAT declined 28.1% YoY to ₹16.86 Cr compared to ₹23.46 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Utilized ₹420.01 Cr of QIP proceeds to repay borrowings from promoters and subsidiaries.
Full analysis →

PDS Limited

PDSL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,746 Cr
P/E
25.5
PEG
—
Since results
-7.3%
  • Profit -98% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 111 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹1.9 Cr in the quarter
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 36% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -98.9%-2.1% 3,4443,5192,99,942
Operating profit -98.1%-19.9% 96.11205,055
OPM % +111 bps-62 bps 2.8%3.4%1.7%
Other income -99.8%-66.2% 9.528.03,978
Net profit -98.6%-60.3% 28.672.02,003
PAT margin % +16 bps-122 bps 0.8%2.0%0.7%
EPS (₹) +44.6%-61.7% 1.333.470.92

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹34.3 Cr: core business ₹22.9 Cr, other income ₹9.5 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -98.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹781 Cr: 36% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,161 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,264 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3,07,360₹3,444 -98.9% below
Net profit₹1,841₹28.6 -98.4% below
AI read of the filing PDSL Q1 FY27 Results: PAT Grows 43% YoY to ₹28.6 Cr; Revenue Up 15% to ₹3,444 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹3,443.72 Cr, up 14.8% from ₹2,999.42 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit increased to ₹28.59 Cr compared to ₹20.03 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Sourcing segment revenue reached ₹3,271.90 Cr, maintaining a 93.5% share of total business.
Full analysis →

Praxis Home Retail Limited

PRAXIS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹74.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-43.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 2578 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.8%+6.4% 26.625.024.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -2.0-9.0-8.0
OPM % +2578 bps+2844 bps -7.6%-36.0%-33.3%
Other income -33.8%from loss 1.3-96.02.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -11.1-115-16.0
PAT margin % +2507 bps+41840 bps -41.6%-460.0%-66.7%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.60-6.21-0.89

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹11.1 Cr: core business −₹12.4 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹38.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹189 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹18.7₹26.6 +41.9% above
AI read of the filing Praxis Home Retail to Raise Funds and Increase ESOP Pool to 65 Lakh Options Watch
  • Board approved increasing the ESOP pool size from 30,00,000 to 65,00,000 stock options.
  • Fundraising proposal initiated via equity, bonds, or convertible debentures; total amount yet to be determined.
  • 15th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026, to seek shareholder approvals.
Full analysis →

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited

ENTERO · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹7,295 Cr
P/E
43.5
PEG
0.33
Since results
+33.4%
  • Profit +21% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 143 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +110%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.2%+1.6% 1,9401,9101,404
Operating profit +93.7%+12.8% 97.086.050.1
OPM % +143 bps+50 bps 5.0%4.5%3.6%
Other income -48.4%-24.8% 3.04.05.8
Net profit +72.2%+15.7% 52.145.030.2
PAT margin % +53 bps+33 bps 2.7%2.4%2.2%
EPS (₹) +37.2%+36.2% 8.776.446.39

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹67.1 Cr: core business ₹64.1 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +109.9% · reported profit +72.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹96.0 Cr: 66% of FY26 net profit of ₹146 Cr.

Borrowings ₹677 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,780₹1,940 +9.0% above
Net profit₹43.2₹52.1 +20.5% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Standalone PAT Falls 50% YoY to ₹3.46 Cr; Revenue at ₹83.27 Cr Negative
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 4.9% YoY to ₹83.27 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit declined 50.3% YoY to ₹3.46 Cr from ₹6.96 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Finance costs surged by 120.7% YoY to ₹5.74 Cr, impacting the bottom line.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI