Trading & Distribution: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)

95 companies have declared Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 18 Aug 2026.

Across the 91 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew -65.6% and net profit -52.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 533 bps to 8.7%.

70% of companies grew net profit; 5 turned a loss into a profit; 51% beat their own profit trend and 43% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 13:03 IST 95 declared 112 due in the next 3 days →

Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
-65.6%
YoY, 91 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
-52.5%
YoY combined; median +29.6%
Operating margin
8.7%
+533 bps YoY
Grew profit
70%
5 turnarounds, 5 into loss
Vs own profit trend
51% / 43%
above / below, 6% in line
Price since results
-6.7%
median; 36% of 87 stocks up
Other-income heavy
40
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 results 95

Page 1 of 4

KSR Footwear Limited

KSR · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹69.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+29.4%
  • 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 52.2——
Operating profit —— 3.1——
OPM % —— 5.9%——
Other income —— 0.2——
Net profit —— 0.3——
PAT margin % —— 0.6%——
EPS (₹) —— 0.17——

Quality of profit

Core 52%Other income & one-offs 48%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: —

AI read of the filing KSR Footwear Resubmits Q1 Financial Results Following NSE Query on Legibility Neutral
  • Resubmission of Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) financial results following an NSE query dated August 13, 2026
  • Company originally filed results on August 05, 2026, and provided high-resolution machine-readable documents on August 18, 2026
  • Statutory auditor Agarwal & Associates issued an unmodified Limited Review Report
Full analysis →

Sreeleathers Limited

SREEL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹639 Cr
P/E
19.5
PEG
4.87
Since results
+20.4%
  • Profit +87% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 696 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.7%-4.9% 59.662.749.8
Operating profit +124.3%-10.4% 8.99.94.0
OPM % +696 bps-92 bps 14.9%15.9%8.0%
Other income +81.0%-75.4% 0.83.30.4
Net profit +138.2%-27.7% 7.09.72.9
PAT margin % +583 bps-371 bps 11.7%15.4%5.9%
EPS (₹) +137.8%-27.8% 3.024.181.27

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.3 Cr: core business ₹8.5 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +138.1% · reported profit +138.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹31.0 Cr: 108% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹56.7₹59.6 +5.1% above
Net profit₹3.7₹7.0 +87.2% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT surges 138% YoY to Rs 6.99 Cr; Re 1/share dividend declared Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 19.7% YoY to Rs 59.63 Cr (Rs 5,962.50 lakh) in Q1 FY27
  • Net profit surged 138.2% YoY to Rs 6.99 Cr (Rs 698.69 lakh) compared to Rs 2.93 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Basic and diluted EPS grew to Rs 3.02 for the quarter versus Rs 1.27 in the corresponding quarter last year
Full analysis →

Uma Exports Limited

UMAEXPORTS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹67.0 Cr
P/E
763.3
PEG
—
Since results
-6.7%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -250% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -30.6%-21.0% 208264300
Operating profit -65.5%-87.6% 2.016.45.8
OPM % -98 bps-523 bps 1.0%6.2%1.9%
Other income +47.0%+44.8% 1.91.31.3
Net profit to lossto loss -0.30.40.4
PAT margin % -30 bps-29 bps -0.2%0.1%0.1%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.100.110.13

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹63.0 Cr: 7500% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹142 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹276₹208 -24.5% below
Net profit₹0.2−₹0.3 -249.9% below
AI read of the filing Uma Exports Q1 Consolidated Revenue Falls 30.6% YoY to ₹208.4 Cr; Swings to Net Loss of ₹0.32 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations fell 30.6% YoY to ₹20,841.06 lakhs (₹208.41 cr) from ₹30,032.91 lakhs
  • Consolidated PAT turned negative to a loss of ₹32.23 lakhs vs a profit of ₹43.23 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated diluted EPS deteriorated to ₹(0.10) vs ₹0.13 YoY
Full analysis →

Saraswati Saree Depot Limited

SSDL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹265 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.6%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.9%— 148—145
Operating profit -13.1%— 7.8—9.0
OPM % -92 bps— 5.3%—6.2%
Other income +44.1%— 1.6—1.1
Net profit +4.0%— 6.6—6.4
PAT margin % +9 bps— 4.5%—4.4%
EPS (₹) +5.6%— 1.70—1.61

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.9 Cr: core business ₹7.3 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.5% · reported profit +4.0%

AI read of the filing SSDL Q1 PAT Rises 4% YoY to ₹6.61 Cr; Revenue Flat at ₹147.59 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹147.59 Cr (₹1,475.90 Mn), representing modest YoY growth of 1.95%.
  • Net profit rose to ₹6.61 Cr (₹66.05 Mn), up 3.98% YoY and 98.05% QoQ from ₹3.34 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Finance costs declined sharply to ₹0.015 Cr (₹0.15 Mn) from ₹0.263 Cr (₹2.63 Mn) in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Hardwyn India Limited

HARDWYN · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹628 Cr
P/E
50.8
PEG
4.23
Since results
-19.2%
  • Profit -47% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -19.4%-39.5% 34.657.142.9
Operating profit -20.9%-21.5% 4.55.75.7
OPM % -25 bps+297 bps 13.0%10.0%13.2%
Other income -41.2%-90.4% 0.00.30.1
Net profit -22.9%-18.4% 2.83.43.6
PAT margin % -37 bps+209 bps 8.1%6.0%8.5%
EPS (₹) -14.3%-14.3% 0.060.070.07

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -28.0% · reported profit -22.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr: 53% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹45.2₹34.6 -23.5% below
Net profit₹5.3₹2.8 -47.2% below
AI read of the filing Hardwyn Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated Revenue Drops 19.4% YoY to ₹34.60 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations decreased to ₹34.60 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹42.94 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹2.80 Cr, a decline from ₹3.63 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Architectural hardware and Kitchen fittings segment revenue was ₹27.96 Cr for the quarter.
Full analysis →

DC Infotech and Communication Limited

DCI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹559 Cr
P/E
25.8
PEG
—
Since results
-8.7%
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.9%-30.2% 167239148
Operating profit +23.3%-22.5% 8.010.36.5
OPM % +40 bps+48 bps 4.8%4.3%4.4%
Other income +95.7%+62.6% 1.00.60.5
Net profit +16.4%-18.6% 4.75.84.0
PAT margin % +8 bps+40 bps 2.8%2.4%2.7%
EPS (₹) +5.7%-16.4% 2.953.532.79

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.5 Cr: core business ₹5.5 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +16.9% · reported profit +16.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹37.0 Cr: -173% of FY26 net profit of ₹21.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹87.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹195₹167 -14.3% below
Net profit₹5.9₹4.7 -20.2% below
AI read of the filing DCI Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹4.71 Cr, Up 16% YoY; Revenue Grows 13% to ₹167 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 12.9% YoY to ₹167.24 crore.
  • Net profit for the quarter increased 16.3% YoY to ₹4.71 crore from ₹4.05 crore.
  • Products segment contributed ₹150.91 crore to revenue with a PBIT of ₹12.38 crore.
Full analysis →

Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Limited

SRD · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹235 Cr
P/E
12.8
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Profit +101% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 432 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.9%-2.7% 136139122
Operating profit +105.5%+87.9% 12.76.86.2
OPM % +432 bps+452 bps 9.4%4.9%5.1%
Other income —-65.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit +116.8%+91.4% 9.24.84.2
PAT margin % +331 bps+333 bps 6.8%3.4%3.5%
EPS (₹) +118.2%+92.0% 1.440.750.66

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.3 Cr: core business ₹12.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +117.0% · reported profit +116.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr: -52% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹149₹136 -8.8% below
Net profit₹4.6₹9.2 +101.4% above
AI read of the filing SRD Reports Q1 PAT of ₹9.18 Cr (up 116% YoY); Recommends ₹0.05 Final Dividend Positive
  • Revenue from operations for Q1 ended June 2026 reached ₹135.55 Cr vs ₹122.27 Cr YoY.
  • Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter more than doubled to ₹9.18 Cr from ₹4.24 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.05 per equity share of ₹10 face value for FY 2025-26.
Full analysis →

Prudential Sugar Corporation Limited

PRUDMOULI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹47.0 Cr
P/E
7.6
PEG
0.84
Since results
+9.4%
  • Profit -11% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 639 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +222.2%+61.6% 16.810.45.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.3-1.2-0.4
OPM % +639 bps+930 bps -1.9%-11.2%-8.3%
Other income -2.2%-21.1% 3.34.13.3
Net profit +7.7%+0.5% 1.51.51.4
PAT margin % -1789 bps-545 bps 9.0%14.4%26.9%
EPS (₹) +9.3%+0.0% 0.470.470.43

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +7.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.9 Cr: 209% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹46.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.1₹16.8 +227.1% above
Net profit₹1.7₹1.5 -10.7% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Up 7.6% YoY to ₹1.51 Cr; Revenue Jumps to ₹16.79 Cr Watch
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 222% YoY to ₹1,678.66 lakhs compared to ₹520.95 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated net profit stood at ₹150.78 lakhs versus ₹140.07 lakhs in Q1 FY26, yielding an EPS of ₹0.47.
  • Standalone net profit fell sharply to ₹10.31 lakhs from ₹128.57 lakhs in the prior-year period.
Full analysis →

Spacenet Enterprises India Limited

SPCENET · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹186 Cr
P/E
7.1
PEG
0.09
Since results
-8.9%
  • Profit +144% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1010 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.5%+8.0% 48.945.353.4
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.96.24.4
OPM % -1010 bps-1538 bps -1.8%13.6%8.3%
Other income —— 19.90.50.1
Net profit +258.3%+207.2% 13.84.53.8
PAT margin % +2096 bps+1826 bps 28.2%9.9%7.2%
EPS (₹) +228.6%+187.5% 0.230.080.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹16.4 Cr: core business −₹3.5 Cr, other income ₹19.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +258.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr: 140% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹74.1₹48.9 -34.1% below
Net profit₹5.6₹13.8 +144.4% above
AI read of the filing Spacenet Q1 Net Profit Jumps to ₹12.41 Cr; Board Approves ₹500 Cr Fundraise Positive
  • Standalone Net Profit surged to ₹12.41 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹0.27 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Board approved a massive fundraise proposal of up to ₹500 Cr, representing ~231% of current market cap.
  • Other Income of ₹16.62 Cr accounted for the entire pre-tax profit, offsetting a decline in core trading revenue.
Full analysis →

Goyal Aluminiums Limited

GOYALALUM · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
18.8
PEG
1.57
Since results
-12.0%
  • Profit -45% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 171 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +132%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.1%-31.6% 19.528.517.9
Operating profit +142.1%-72.1% 0.62.20.2
OPM % +171 bps-451 bps 3.1%7.6%1.4%
Other income -75.9%-83.1% 0.00.10.1
Net profit -13.2%-78.5% 0.42.00.5
PAT margin % -57 bps-486 bps 2.2%7.1%2.8%
EPS (₹) +50.0%-57.1% 0.060.140.04

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +131.8% · reported profit -13.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.7 Cr: -16% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.0₹19.5 +22.1% above
Net profit₹0.8₹0.4 -45.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 48.99 Lakhs Profit from Associate Highlighted in Goyal Aluminiums Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Share of net profit from associate Wroley E India Private Limited was Rs 48.99 lakhs for the quarter.
  • Total comprehensive income from the associate for the period ended June 30, 2026, was Rs 48.99 lakhs.
  • The company maintains a promoter holding of 69.94% as per the latest financial context.
Full analysis →

Womancart Limited

WOMANCART · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹56.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.3%
  • Profit +20% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 285 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +52.1%-61.2% 32.683.921.4
Operating profit +33.0%-5.0% 6.56.84.9
OPM % -285 bps+1175 bps 19.9%8.1%22.7%
Other income -9.9%-65.4% 0.51.30.5
Net profit +49.0%+32.3% 3.22.42.1
PAT margin % -21 bps+692 bps 9.8%2.9%10.0%
EPS (₹) +26.8%+20.9% 3.883.213.06

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +38.7% · reported profit +49.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹44.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹24.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹42.8₹32.6 -23.9% below
Net profit₹2.7₹3.2 +20.2% above
AI read of the filing Womancart Q1 FY27: Consolidated Net Profit Rises 65% YoY to ₹3.19 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 52.1% YoY to ₹32.56 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (after minority interest) increased 65.3% YoY to ₹3.19 Cr.
  • Consolidated EPS for the quarter stood at ₹3.88, compared to ₹3.17 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

QMS Medical Allied Services Limited

QMSMEDI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹363 Cr
P/E
28.5
PEG
—
Since results
+45.5%
  • Profit +48% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +22.3%+28.0% 56.944.446.5
Operating profit +29.0%+44.2% 8.35.86.4
OPM % +75 bps+164 bps 14.6%13.0%13.9%
Other income +30.8%+89.9% 0.40.20.3
Net profit +25.5%+95.9% 4.02.03.2
PAT margin % +18 bps+241 bps 7.0%4.5%6.8%
EPS (₹) +25.0%+130.3% 2.050.891.64

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.5 Cr: core business ₹5.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +23.3% · reported profit +25.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr: 159% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹68.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹46.3₹56.9 +22.7% above
Net profit₹2.7₹4.0 +48.5% above
AI read of the filing QMSMEDI Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated PAT Grows 25% YoY to ₹3.96 Cr on ₹56.87 Cr Revenue Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 22.3% YoY to ₹56.87 Cr from ₹46.50 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit rose 25.3% YoY to ₹3.96 Cr compared to ₹3.16 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Employee benefit expenses surged to ₹11.17 Cr, up from just ₹0.22 Cr in Q1 FY26, indicating a major shift in operational scale or consolidation.
Full analysis →

ABM International Limited

ABMINTLLTD · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹37.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-36.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 721 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -26.9%-27.3% 10.514.414.3
Operating profit from loss-57.6% 0.61.5-0.2
OPM % +721 bps-435 bps 6.1%10.4%-1.1%
Other income -2.6%-10.1% 0.10.10.1
Net profit from loss-59.8% 0.71.7-0.1
PAT margin % +714 bps-525 bps 6.5%11.8%-0.6%
EPS (₹) from loss-60.0% 0.721.80-0.10

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.3₹10.5 +1.6% in line
AI read of the filing ABM International Submits Q1 FY27 Financial Results for Period Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Submission of financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Company reported a TTM revenue of ₹54 Cr as of the previous full year
  • Net loss for FY26 stood at ₹2.15 Cr, continuing a trend of annual losses
Full analysis →

Vaishali Pharma Limited

VAISHALI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹103 Cr
P/E
23.1
PEG
—
Since results
-5.4%
  • Profit +55% above its own trend
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.6%-15.0% 22.926.923.8
Operating profit +8.4%from loss 1.5-0.21.4
OPM % +72 bps+723 bps 6.5%-0.7%5.8%
Other income -31.0%-54.0% 0.61.30.8
Net profit +16.4%+451.7% 1.50.31.3
PAT margin % +112 bps+551 bps 6.5%1.0%5.4%
EPS (₹) -8.3%+450.0% 0.110.020.12

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +28.0% · reported profit +16.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.1₹22.9 -12.2% below
Net profit₹1.0₹1.5 +54.6% above
AI read of the filing Vaishali Pharma Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 19th AGM Scheduled for Sept 24, 2026 Neutral
  • Board approved Q1 FY27 unaudited financial results on August 14, 2026.
  • 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 24, 2026, via video conferencing.
  • Book closure period for the AGM set from September 18 to September 24, 2026.
Full analysis →

Moksh Ornaments Limited

MOKSH · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹74.0 Cr
P/E
7.1
PEG
0.42
Since results
-15.2%
  • Profit +12% above its own trend
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -0%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 41% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +77.6%+2.4% 268261151
Operating profit +21.4%+138.2% 5.02.14.2
OPM % -87 bps+108 bps 1.9%0.8%2.8%
Other income +589.5%-37.3% 1.01.60.1
Net profit +28.3%+67.8% 3.11.92.4
PAT margin % -45 bps+45 bps 1.2%0.7%1.6%
EPS (₹) -37.9%-14.3% 0.180.210.29

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.1 Cr: core business ₹3.1 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -0.5% · reported profit +28.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 41% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹157₹268 +70.5% above
Net profit₹2.8₹3.1 +12.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 267.63 Cr Revenue: Moksh Ornaments Reports 77.6% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations surged 77.6% YoY to Rs 267.63 Cr from Rs 150.66 Cr.
  • Net profit increased 28.1% YoY to Rs 3.10 Cr compared to Rs 2.42 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Quarterly EPS improved to Rs 0.18 from Rs 0.14 YoY.
Full analysis →

Bang Overseas Limited

BANG · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹44.0 Cr
P/E
9.6
PEG
0.11
Since results
+8.6%
  • Profit -86% below its own trend
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.8%-1.5% 57.258.148.6
Operating profit +23.8%-61.9% 1.64.11.3
OPM % +13 bps-432 bps 2.7%7.0%2.6%
Other income -1.5%from loss 0.4-1.00.4
Net profit -80.0%-86.6% 0.32.51.7
PAT margin % -289 bps-375 bps 0.6%4.3%3.5%
EPS (₹) -80.0%-86.6% 0.251.861.25

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -10.2% · reported profit -80.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹13.0 Cr: -218% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹41.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹57.8₹57.2 -1.0% in line
Net profit₹2.5₹0.3 -86.3% below
AI read of the filing ₹0.34 Cr Net Profit: Bang Overseas Reports 80% YoY Decline in Q1 Consolidated Profit Negative
  • Consolidated revenue increased 17.8% YoY to ₹57.20 Cr.
  • Consolidated net profit fell 80% YoY to ₹0.34 Cr from ₹1.69 Cr.
  • Finance costs surged 107.5% YoY to ₹0.83 Cr from ₹0.40 Cr.
Full analysis →

Le Merite Exports Limited

LEMERITE · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹239 Cr
P/E
34.7
PEG
0.89
Since results
-18.2%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+19.2% 89.875.3—
Operating profit —loss widened -9.6-0.1—
OPM % —-1056 bps -10.7%-0.1%—
Other income —+92.0% 6.03.1—
Net profit —to loss -4.60.9—
PAT margin % —-625 bps -5.1%1.2%—
EPS (₹) —to loss -0.360.06—

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹5.4 Cr: core business −₹11.4 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: —

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹39.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹90.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Le Merite Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹4.26 Cr Due to ₹11.06 Cr Non-Cash Investment Loss Negative
  • Reported a Net Loss of ₹4.26 Cr for Q1 FY27 against a profit of ₹4.30 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Recognized a significant non-cash unrealized fair-value loss of ₹11.06 Cr on FVTPL investments
  • Revenue from operations fell to ₹89.75 Cr from ₹110.46 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →

Archies Limited

ARCHIES · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹41.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-11.4%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 879 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -42.4%-23.1% 7.910.313.7
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.2-3.5-1.6
OPM % +879 bps+3116 bps -3.1%-34.3%-11.9%
Other income -92.8%-27.6% 0.30.44.2
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -1.4-4.30.3
PAT margin % -1967 bps+2401 bps -17.5%-41.5%2.2%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.41-1.260.09

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.0 Cr: core business −₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹43.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11.5₹7.9 -31.5% below
AI read of the filing Archies Q1 Revenue Drops 42% YoY to ₹7.91 Cr; Reports Net Loss of ₹1.38 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations declined significantly to ₹7.91 cr from ₹13.75 cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Reported a net loss of ₹1.38 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, vs a profit of ₹0.30 cr in June 2025.
  • Stationery and Paper Bag segment revenue contracted sharply to ₹3.00 cr from ₹8.32 cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Rajdarshan Industries Limited

ARENTERP · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.9%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.2%+169.5% 0.30.10.3
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.1
OPM % +10 bps+5768 bps -33.2%-90.9%-33.3%
Other income +32.2%from loss 0.5-0.10.3
Net profit +48.0%from loss 0.4-0.40.2
PAT margin % +3980 bps+51980 bps 119.8%-400.0%80.0%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +48.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.3 +97.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹35.5 Lakhs Q1 PAT: Rajdarshan Industries Reports 46% YoY Profit Growth Driven by Other Income Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased to ₹35.51 Lakhs from ₹24.24 Lakhs in the same quarter last year.
  • Other Income of ₹46.27 Lakhs exceeded the core revenue from operations of ₹29.64 Lakhs.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.14 for the quarter compared to ₹0.78 YoY.
Full analysis →

Baazar Style Retail Limited

STYLEBAAZA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,862 Cr
P/E
61.9
PEG
1.09
Since results
+8.7%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +28.7%+4.4% 486466378
Operating profit +24.1%+49.9% 72.048.058.0
OPM % -55 bps+449 bps 14.8%10.3%15.3%
Other income +74.3%from loss 3.5-19.02.0
Net profit +11.5%from loss 2.2-26.02.0
PAT margin % -7 bps+604 bps 0.5%-5.6%0.5%
EPS (₹) +7.1%from loss 0.30-3.440.28

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +11.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹126 Cr: 274% of FY26 net profit of ₹46.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹995 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹514₹486 -5.3% below
AI read of the filing Rs 331.53 Cr fundraise update and Q1 FY27 results approved by Baazar Style Retail Neutral
  • Total fundraise of Rs 331.53 Cr via 1,01,00,000 warrants at an issue price of Rs 328.25 per unit
  • Conversion of 15,00,000 warrants into equity shares completed on May 18, 2026, after receiving Rs 36.92 Cr
  • Initial 25% upfront consideration of Rs 82.88 Cr received on April 2, 2026, for the full warrant allotment
Full analysis →

Kridhan Infra Limited

KRIDHANINF · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹22.0 Cr
P/E
23.3
PEG
0.83
Since results
-1.8%
  • Profit -94% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 7599 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -46.9%+85.7% 0.80.41.5
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.10.10.9
OPM % -7599 bps-4644 bps -16.9%29.5%59.1%
Other income -51.1%-60.6% 0.41.10.9
Net profit -96.9%-95.9% 0.00.91.2
PAT margin % -7520 bps-20669 bps 4.7%211.4%79.9%
EPS (₹) -100.0%-100.0% 0.000.090.13

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -96.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr: 80% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹11.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.6₹0.0 -93.8% below
AI read of the filing Kridhan Infra Q1 FY27 Results: Net Worth Remains Fully Eroded; KMPs Authorized Negative
  • Net worth remains fully eroded against a reported net worth of -Rs 267 Cr as per latest context
  • Consolidated results exclude two major entities: Readymade Steel Singapore and Vijay Nirman Company
  • Board meeting lasted 4 hours, concluding at 6:00 PM on August 13, 2026
Full analysis →

Kamdhenu Ventures Limited

KAMOPAINTS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹134 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.4%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -999% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1105 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -7.9%-38.3% 46.375.050.2
Operating profit to lossloss widened -2.1-1.53.3
OPM % -1105 bps-240 bps -4.4%-2.0%6.6%
Other income -1.6%-80.5% 0.10.50.1
Net profit to lossloss widened -4.4-2.70.9
PAT margin % -1127 bps-597 bps -9.5%-3.6%1.7%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -0.13-0.080.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹4.5 Cr: core business −₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 5353% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹34.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹45.9₹46.3 +0.8% in line
Net profit₹0.5−₹4.4 -999.0% below
AI read of the filing Kamdhenu Ventures Appoints New Company Secretary; Re-appoints Independent Directors Neutral
  • Mr. Ankit (ACS 51774) appointed as Company Secretary and KMP effective August 14, 2026, with 9 years of experience.
  • Two Independent Directors re-appointed for 5-year terms from July 18, 2027, to July 17, 2032.
  • Mr. Rohit resigned from the CS position at both the parent and material subsidiary effective August 13, 2026.
Full analysis →

Mstc Limited

MSTCLTD · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,731 Cr
P/E
20.2
PEG
—
Since results
+16.7%
  • Profit +80% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 411 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +22.4%-20.8% 94.211977.0
Operating profit +31.2%-24.0% 57.776.044.0
OPM % +411 bps-261 bps 61.3%63.9%57.1%
Other income +48.5%-25.8% 23.832.016.0
Net profit +37.5%-24.4% 58.277.042.3
PAT margin % +679 bps-293 bps 61.8%64.7%55.0%
EPS (₹) +37.6%-24.6% 8.2710.976.01

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹78.6 Cr: core business ₹54.8 Cr, other income ₹23.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.4% · reported profit +37.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹28.0 Cr: -13% of FY26 net profit of ₹218 Cr.

Borrowings ₹145 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹88.4₹94.2 +6.6% above
Net profit₹32.3₹58.2 +80.2% above
AI read of the filing MSTC Q1 FY27: Net Profit Rises 31% YoY to ₹58.12 Cr; Marketing Division Discontinued Positive
  • Standalone Net Profit grew 31.1% YoY to ₹58.12 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Total Standalone Income increased 26% YoY to ₹117.99 Cr from ₹93.66 Cr.
  • Marketing business segment officially discontinued effective FY27 to exit BG-backed procurement models.
Full analysis →

Kothari Products Limited

KOTHARIPRO · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹372 Cr
P/E
19.1
PEG
0.50
Since results
-9.0%
  • Profit -82% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 507 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.6%-14.8% 270317248
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -12.9-16.60.7
OPM % -507 bps+48 bps -4.8%-5.3%0.3%
Other income -24.3%+27.2% 19.915.626.3
Net profit -64.7%from loss 7.5-1.921.2
PAT margin % -578 bps+339 bps 2.8%-0.6%8.6%
EPS (₹) -64.6%from loss 1.26-0.333.56

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹12.3 Cr: core business −₹15.0 Cr, other income ₹19.9 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹7.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -64.7%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹99.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹257₹270 +5.1% above
Net profit₹42.5₹7.5 -82.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 7.50 Cr Q1 PAT: Kothari Products Recovers from Previous Quarter Loss Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at Rs 289.78 Cr, up 5.5% from Rs 274.68 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net Profit recovered to Rs 7.50 Cr from a loss of Rs 1.95 Cr in the previous quarter (March 2026).
  • Trading segment revenue reached Rs 273.80 Cr, accounting for 94.5% of total consolidated revenue.
Full analysis →

Sakuma Exports Limited

SAKUMA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹238 Cr
P/E
22.3
PEG
—
Since results
-9.0%
  • Profit +241% above its own trend
  • 99% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -94%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -11.3%-53.4% 333715376
Operating profit -69.5%-91.2% 0.77.82.2
OPM % -39 bps-89 bps 0.2%1.1%0.6%
Other income +241.4%+132.7% 3.21.40.9
Net profit +70.5%-56.8% 2.86.51.7
PAT margin % +41 bps-7 bps 0.8%0.9%0.4%
EPS (₹) +100.0%-50.0% 0.020.040.01

Quality of profit

Core 2%Other income & one-offs 98%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -93.8% · reported profit +70.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹269 Cr: 2828% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹284₹333 +17.5% above
Net profit₹0.8₹2.8 +241.1% above
AI read of the filing Sakuma Exports Q1 PAT Rises 70% YoY to ₹2.82 Cr Despite 11% Revenue Decline Neutral
  • Consolidated Net Profit grew 70.6% YoY to ₹2.82 Cr compared to ₹1.65 Cr in June 2025.
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations declined 11.3% YoY to ₹333.32 Cr from ₹375.67 Cr.
  • Finance costs decreased by 83.7% YoY to ₹0.13 Cr from ₹0.80 Cr.
Full analysis →

Maheshwari Logistics Limited

MAHESHWARI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹207 Cr
P/E
12.9
PEG
1.61
Since results
-2.7%
  • Profit -29% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -7.1%-15.3% 249294268
Operating profit -6.5%-8.7% 16.618.217.8
OPM % +4 bps+48 bps 6.7%6.2%6.6%
Other income -13.7%-27.9% 1.01.41.2
Net profit -23.9%-37.2% 3.35.34.3
PAT margin % -29 bps-46 bps 1.3%1.8%1.6%
EPS (₹) -24.5%-30.2% 1.111.591.47

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.9 Cr: core business ₹3.9 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -24.1% · reported profit -23.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr: 140% of FY26 net profit of ₹17.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹276 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹308₹249 -19.0% below
Net profit₹4.7₹3.3 -29.4% below
AI read of the filing ₹3.25 Cr PAT: Maheshwari Logistics Q1 FY27 Net Profit Declines 25.8% YoY Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 8.4% YoY to ₹234.85 Cr from ₹256.31 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit (PAT) decreased 25.8% YoY to ₹3.25 Cr compared to ₹4.38 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Kraft Paper segment PBIT dropped to ₹3.94 Cr from ₹9.60 Cr YoY, a 58.9% decline.
Full analysis →

Palred Technologies Limited

PALREDTEC · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹51.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 1740 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +63.8%+1.3% 22.121.813.5
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.6-1.2-2.7
OPM % +1740 bps+306 bps -2.7%-5.7%-20.1%
Other income -11.5%-47.8% 0.91.81.1
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -1.4-1.2-3.4
PAT margin % +1898 bps-55 bps -6.2%-5.6%-25.2%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.78-0.67-2.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹62.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11.6₹22.1 +90.2% above
AI read of the filing ₹22.13 Cr Q1 Revenue: Palred Technologies Reports 64% YoY Growth, Losses Narrow Significantly Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 63.8% YoY to ₹22.13 Cr from ₹13.51 Cr.
  • Consolidated loss before tax narrowed by 63.4% to ₹1.16 Cr compared to ₹3.16 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Cost of materials consumed stood at ₹12.34 Cr, accounting for 55.7% of operational revenue.
Full analysis →

Visagar Polytex Limited

VIVIDHA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹15.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 25321 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +106.2%— 0.20.00.1
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.2-0.2-0.4
OPM % +25321 bps— -92.2%—-345.5%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.4-0.4-0.6
PAT margin % +37442 bps— -171.0%—-545.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowed— -0.01-0.01-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 22.68 Lakhs Revenue: Visagar Polytex Reports Narrowed Loss in Q1 FY27 Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew to Rs 22.68 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 10.85 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net loss for the quarter narrowed to Rs 20.56 Lakhs compared to a loss of Rs 45.00 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
  • Finance costs increased significantly by 151% to Rs 21.34 Lakhs from Rs 8.48 Lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

Honasa Consumer Limited

HONASA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹15,281 Cr
P/E
61.5
PEG
0.52
Since results
+2.4%
  • Profit +10% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 685 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +202%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.0%+15.1% 756657595
Operating profit +139.5%+43.1% 11077.046.0
OPM % +685 bps+286 bps 14.6%11.7%7.7%
Other income -6.2%+18.5% 22.519.024.0
Net profit +120.6%+31.1% 90.469.041.0
PAT margin % +507 bps+146 bps 12.0%10.5%6.9%
EPS (₹) +118.1%+30.0% 2.772.131.27

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹119 Cr: core business ₹96.7 Cr, other income ₹22.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +202.1% · reported profit +120.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹141 Cr: 71% of FY26 net profit of ₹199 Cr.

Borrowings ₹135 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹727₹756 +4.0% in line
Net profit₹82.0₹90.4 +10.3% above
AI read of the filing Rs 25.5 Cr Legal Award Win; Honasa Approves Fluence Pharma M&A and Q1 Results Positive
  • Arbitral award of Rs 25.53 crore (AED 9.92 million) granted in favor of the company against RSM for breach of distribution agreement.
  • Acquisition of 58% majority stake in Fluence Pharma approved, with the remaining 42% to be acquired over 5-7 years.
  • Recommended a final dividend of Rs 3 per equity share (30% on face value of Rs 10) for FY26.
Full analysis →

Spencer's Retail Limited

SPENCERS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹247 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 322 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.9%+7.7% 469436416
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 7.6-7.0-6.7
OPM % +322 bps+322 bps 1.6%-1.6%-1.6%
Other income -84.1%-79.9% 1.89.011.4
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -60.4-66.0-61.6
PAT margin % +194 bps+226 bps -12.9%-15.1%-14.8%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -6.71-7.28-6.84

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹60.5 Cr: core business −₹62.3 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹60.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,919 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹381₹469 +23.2% above
AI read of the filing Spencer's Retail Q1 FY27: Revenue Grows 13% YoY to ₹469 Cr; Net Loss Persists at ₹60.45 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 12.9% YoY to ₹469.47 Cr.
  • Consolidated net loss for the quarter stood at ₹60.45 Cr compared to ₹61.61 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated current liabilities exceed current assets by a significant ₹998.77 Cr.
Full analysis →

Standouts so far

Biggest profit growth

  1. Electronics Mart+458.1%
  2. Refex Industries+262.8%
  3. FSN E-Commerce+232.3%
  4. Aegis Logistics+211.3%
  5. MMTC+136.9%

Biggest profit declines

  1. PDS-98.6%
  2. Lloyds Enterprises-55.8%
  3. PTC India-53.9%
  4. Sai Silks-14.5%
  5. Cello World-9.0%

Best price reaction

  1. Nupur Recyclers+36.2%
  2. Redington+34.9%
  3. Entero Healthcare+33.4%
  4. Electronics Mart+29.7%
  5. SG Mart+22.7%

Worst price reaction

  1. Sai Silks-24.5%
  2. Refex Industries-22.0%
  3. Redtape-19.9%
  4. PTC India-18.8%
  5. Landmark Cars-18.1%

Among companies with a market cap of ₹1,000 Cr or more, so a tiny base does not top the list. Price reaction: last close against the close before the filing.

Reporting in the next three days

HCL Technologies (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Mon 12 Oct), RBL Bank (Mon 12 Oct), Swan Defence (Mon 12 Oct), Gujarat State (Mon 12 Oct), Swaraj Engines (Mon 12 Oct), Plastiblends India (Mon 12 Oct), UMIYA BUILDCON (Mon 12 Oct), Alkali Metals (Mon 12 Oct), Gradiente Infotainment (Mon 12 Oct), Agri-Tech (India) (Mon 12 Oct), Abhishek Integrations (Mon 12 Oct), Rudra Ecovation (Mon 12 Oct), Newtrac Foods (Mon 12 Oct), Inani Securities (Mon 12 Oct), Neil Industries (Mon 12 Oct), Adroit Industries (Mon 12 Oct), Gammon India (Mon 12 Oct), TYPHOON (Mon 12 Oct), UNIVARTS (Mon 12 Oct), VERONICAPRO (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Tue 13 Oct), Tata Elxsi (Tue 13 Oct), Transformers And Rectifiers (Tue 13 Oct) and 88 more. Full results calendar →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI