Azad India Mobility Ltd504731Corporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Jun 2026 10 quarters of data
₹84.96
MCap ₹463 Cr · P/E 150.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹16 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+113.9% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+625.0% YoY
2.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+360.0% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1014.3% YoY
₹0.14
EPS · Jun 2026
+600.0% YoY

📝 Azad India Mobility Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Azad India Mobility Ltd reported revenue of ₹16 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 113.9% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 87.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 1014.3% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.6%, compared with -1.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Azad India Mobility Ltd posted revenue of ₹65 crore, a growth of 619.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹74 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹84.96, 504731 has a market capitalisation of ₹463 crore and a trailing P/E of about 150.2.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 15.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 48.70%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 35.78% of Azad India Mobility Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹463 Cr
Current Price ?
₹85.0
P/E ?
150.17above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
3.46
P/S ?
6.28
P/FCF ?
-10.78
Enterprise Value ?
₹463 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
176.78
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹74 Cr
OPM ?
3.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.57
ROCE ?
3.2%
ROE ?
2.3%
ROA ?
2.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹16 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
113.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,014.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
193.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
15.53%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.3%
Return 6 months ?
-6.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000982029916 +113.9% +87.8%
Operating Profit -0-0-0-00-00020 +625.0% -78.0%
Other Income 0010000000 +115.8% +10.8%
Interest 0000000000 — +0.0%
Depreciation 0000000000 +0.0% -50.0%
Profit Before Tax -0-00-0000121 +1014.3% -64.4%
Net Profit -0-00-0000111 +1014.3% -44.7%
EPS -0.01-0.060.04-0.080.050.020.040.120.260.14 +600.0% -46.2%
OPM % — — — — 1.2% -1.0% 0.3% 0.8% 21.8% 2.6% +360.0% -88.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹9 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹74 Cr +619.2%
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr +298.1%
OPM % -11.85% 3.26% 3.55% +127.5%
NPM % -1.00% 3.65% 4.18% +465.0%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +19.4%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +171.4%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +269.3%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr +2963.6%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr +2733.3%
EPS ₹-0.05 ₹0.44 ₹0.56 +980.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24.1335.1857.94 +64.7%
Reserves 18.7423.9975.93 +216.5%
Borrowings -0.002.640.65 -75.4%
Other Liabilities 0.065.0016.72 +234.4%
Total Liabilities 42.9366.81151.24 +126.4%
Fixed Assets -0.000.657.81 +1101.5%
CWIP -0.006.09-0.00 -100.0%
Investments -0.00-0.0015.39 —
Other Assets 42.9360.07128.04 +113.2%
Total Assets 42.9366.81151.24 +126.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1.24-51.04-41.67 +18.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.000.89-10.30 -1257.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 44.0010.7066.85 +524.8%
Net Cash Flow 42.76-39.4514.88 +137.7%
Free Cash Flow -1.24-51.04-42.89 +16.0%
CFO/OP 96%4,770%-1,947% -140.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 80.03161.20 +101.4%
Inventory Days 786.46116.55 -85.2%
Days Payable 75.71101.76 +34.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 790.78175.98 -77.7%
Working Capital Days 2,062.67523.95 -74.6%
ROCE % -0.28%3.20% +1242.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53% +0.0%
FIIs 48.90%48.90%48.70%48.70% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 35.58%35.59%35.78%35.78% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,8442,9143,2483,261 +0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 538546 538546 — 197 — 164 11 10.3% 6.8% 59.7% 90.3% 26.8% 31.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Azad India Mobility Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Azad India Mobility Ltd reported revenue of ₹16 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 113.9% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 87.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Azad India Mobility Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 1014.3% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.14.
What is 504731's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹84.96, 504731 has a market capitalisation of ₹463 crore and a trailing P/E of about 150.2.
Who owns Azad India Mobility Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 15.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 48.70%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 35.78% of Azad India Mobility Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI