Scoda Tubes LimitedSCODATUBESCorporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹119.17
MCap ₹714 Cr · P/E 19.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹124 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+27.6% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+12.6% YoY
12.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-11.6% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-25.8% YoY
₹0.88
EPS · Jun 2026
-25.4% YoY

📝 Scoda Tubes Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Scoda Tubes Limited reported revenue of ₹124 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 27.6% from ₹97 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 25.8% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.88.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.9%, compared with 14.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Scoda Tubes Limited posted revenue of ₹519 crore, with a net profit of ₹39 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹546 crore with a net profit of ₹37 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹119.17, SCODATUBES has a market capitalisation of ₹714 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.3.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 12th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.58%, public shareholders 21.61% of Scoda Tubes Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹714 Cr
Current Price ?
₹119.2
P/E ?
19.29above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
1.31
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.2%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹546 Cr
OPM ?
14.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹37 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.18
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹124 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
27.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-25.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
2.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.43%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.6%
Return 6 months ?
-22.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 12497145152124124 +27.6% +0.6%
Operating Profit 171422231716 +12.6% -4.4%
Other Income 224142 -7.4% -63.0%
Interest 656686 +27.1% -20.4%
Depreciation 522244 +163.1% +14.4%
Profit Before Tax 99191597 -24.6% -25.2%
Net Profit 77141165 -25.8% -16.9%
EPS 1.551.182.421.911.050.88 -25.4% -16.2%
OPM % 14.1% 14.6% 15.4% 15.1% 13.5% 12.9% -11.6% -4.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹519 Cr ₹546 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹76 Cr ₹78 Cr —
OPM % — 14.70% 14.30% —
NPM % — 7.49% 6.78% —
Other Income — ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr —
Interest — ₹25 Cr ₹26 Cr —
EBIT — ₹67 Cr ₹66 Cr —
PBT — ₹53 Cr ₹50 Cr —
Tax — ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹39 Cr ₹37 Cr —
EPS — ₹6.56 ₹6.26 —
Material Cost — ₹239 Cr ₹340 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.43% —
FIIs 8.38% —
DIIs 3.58% —
Public 21.61% —
No. of Shareholders 25,953 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 538546 538546 — 197 — 164 11 10.3% 6.8% 59.7% 90.3% 26.8% 31.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Scoda Tubes Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Scoda Tubes Limited reported revenue of ₹124 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 27.6% from ₹97 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Scoda Tubes Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 25.8% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.88.
What is SCODATUBES's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹119.17, SCODATUBES has a market capitalisation of ₹714 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.3.
Who owns Scoda Tubes Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.58%, public shareholders 21.61% of Scoda Tubes Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI