Black Rose Industries Ltd514183Corporate

Specialty Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹104.40
MCap ₹516 Cr · P/E 18.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹89 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+48.8% YoY
₹14 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+145.5% YoY
16.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+64.3% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+148.0% YoY
₹2.04
EPS · Jun 2026
+148.8% YoY

📝 Black Rose Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Black Rose Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹89 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 48.8% from ₹60 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 148.0% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.04.

Operating profit stood at ₹14 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.1%, compared with 9.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Black Rose Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹323 crore, a decline of 10.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹22 crore (up 7.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹352 crore with a net profit of ₹29 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹104.40, 514183 has a market capitalisation of ₹516 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.0.

Within the Specialty Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 66 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 75.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 24.84% of Black Rose Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹516 Cr
Current Price ?
₹104.4
P/E ?
18.03below ind
Industry P/E ?
29.60
P/B ?
3.05
P/S ?
1.47
P/FCF ?
13.58
Enterprise Value ?
₹517 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.57
PEG ?
0.43
Earnings Yield ?
7.2%
Dividend Yield ?
1.01%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹352 Cr
OPM ?
11.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹29 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.79
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
16.9%
ROA ?
13.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹89 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
48.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
148.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
42%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-4%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
19.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
10.6%
Return 6 months ?
41.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1118884941159893888360847510489 +48.8% -14.4%
Operating Profit 3687767896771314 +145.5% +10.4%
Other Income 11112111010111 +6.7% +44.6%
Interest 00000000001000 +14.9% -45.2%
Depreciation 11111111111111 +17.8% +1.9%
Profit Before Tax 3587866886661214 +146.3% +15.1%
Net Profit 246565566444910 +148.0% +10.4%
EPS 0.350.791.181.071.120.930.921.121.140.820.870.861.852.04 +148.8% +10.3%
OPM % 2.7% 6.4% 9.5% 7.8% 6.2% 6.3% 7.1% 9.2% 10.3% 9.8% 8.6% 8.7% 12.5% 16.1% +64.3% +28.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹362 Cr ₹323 Cr ₹352 Cr -10.7%
Operating Profit ₹29 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹41 Cr +11.0%
OPM % 8.12% 10.10% 11.68% +24.4%
NPM % 5.79% 6.94% 8.13% +19.9%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -11.0%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +23.6%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +48.5%
EBIT ₹26 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹37 Cr +9.5%
PBT ₹28 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹38 Cr +5.9%
Tax — — ₹4 Cr —
Net Profit ₹21 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹29 Cr +7.1%
EPS ₹4.11 ₹4.40 ₹5.62 +7.1%
Material Cost — — ₹58 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5555 +0.0%
Reserves 122140148164 +10.8%
Borrowings 54111 -90.9%
Other Liabilities 30435037 -26.0%
Total Liabilities 162193214208 -2.8%
Fixed Assets 40413950 +28.2%
CWIP 8792 -77.8%
Investments 012020 —
Other Assets 114132166135 -18.7%
Total Assets 162193214208 -2.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2317-1345 +446.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -12-1012-26 -316.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -11-5-8-18 -125.0%
Net Cash Flow 02-91 +111.1%
Free Cash Flow 1714-1638 +337.5%
CFO/OP 175%86%-20%159% +895.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 50646379 +25.4%
Inventory Days 28448169 -14.8%
Days Payable 20404536 -20.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 586999112 +13.1%
Working Capital Days 546793124 +33.3%
ROCE % 10%21%19%19% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.07%0.14%0.15% +7.1%
Public 24.98%24.94%24.86%24.84% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 54,22652,79551,51750,206 -2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Specialty Chemicals · top 25 of 66 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ASIANPAINT Asian Paints ₹2,472.50 237,025 49.8 37,152 4,798 19.5% 12.9% 5.1% 18.0% 18.1% 41.8%
2 SOLARINDS Solar Industries ₹22,290.00 201,702 101.3 11,351 2,051 27.3% 18.1% 30.3% 34.9% 70.3% 89.0%
3 PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries ₹1,566.90 159,492 60.2 15,399 2,676 24.5% 17.4% 11.1% 17.9% 21.3% 30.3%
4 BERGEPAINT Berger Paints ₹458.50 53,461 43.9 12,263 1,218 15.6% 9.9% 2.9% -4.7% 12.0% 28.6%
5 LINDEINDIA Linde India ₹6,250.00 53,303 97.6 2,654 546 34.4% 20.6% 1.8% 20.8% 21.6% -2.4%
6 FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals ₹4,773.00 52,431 85.7 5,303 609 25.9% 11.5% 5.5% 5.1% 24.0% 19.0%
7 HSCL Himadri Speciality ₹664.25 33,516 41.6 4,974 805 20.2% 16.2% 1.0% 36.2% 28.0% 27.4%
8 ACUTAAS Acutaas Chemicals ₹3,163.20 25,897 67.1 1,462 387 37.2% 26.5% 33.0% 121.8% 59.1% 70.4%
9 AETHER Aether Industries ₹1,792.00 23,785 108.3 1,153 219 31.4% 19.0% 37.5% 38.8% 27.1% 8.0%
10 ATUL Atul ₹6,250.50 18,403 23.1 6,643 811 17.4% 12.2% 12.4% 38.2% 25.0% 91.8%
11 AARTIIND Aarti Industries ₹470.80 17,078 32.2 9,011 531 14.8% 5.9% 14.1% 26.6% 42.4% 260.5%
12 BASF BASF India ₹3,669.00 15,882 24.7 16,041 643 5.9% 4.0% -1.1% -12.4% 24.5% 163.0%
13 FINEORG Fine Organic ₹5,170.50 15,853 36.2 2,471 438 21.6% 17.7% 4.2% 1.5% 18.0% 18.0%
14 SPLPETRO Supreme Petrochem ₹820.50 15,429 32.0 5,644 482 12.9% 8.5% -11.4% -16.1% 22.1% 192.1%
15 KANSAINER Kansai Nerolac ₹188.79 15,269 25.4 8,264 589 12.1% 7.1% 2.9% -48.1% 9.8% 5.9%
16 PRIVISCL Privi Speciality ₹3,551.10 13,872 39.7 2,672 342 24.9% 12.8% 22.0% 71.1% 19.2% 44.2%
17 ANURAS Anupam Rasayan ₹1,153.90 13,137 74.3 2,535 225 22.2% 8.9% 64.5% 39.1% 34.8% 5.7%
18 VINATIORGA Vinati Organics ₹1,253.90 13,008 29.0 2,381 449 27.9% 18.8% -1.0% 9.6% 28.4% 4.5%
19 500123 Elantas Beck ₹13,869.00 10,995 61.9 937 177 23.2% 18.9% 11.1% 6.6% 34.8% 82.1%
20 PRASOLCHEM Prasol Chemicals ₹791.80 4,686 — — — — — — — 35.5% 154.3%
21 JUBLCPL Jubilant Agri ₹2,117.00 3,208 24.7 1,972 130 10.2% 6.6% — — 18.4% 4.8%
22 504092 Indokem ₹86.92 1,695 107.3 174 2 3.0% 1.3% -4.9% -41.1% 12.2% 52.9%
23 524717 Titan Biotech ₹576.80 1,681 70.3 219 34 19.4% 15.5% 31.8% 38.7% 27.2% 58.3%
24 PAUSHAKLTD Paushak ₹651.65 1,607 34.0 277 48 28.9% 17.2% 4.3% -18.4% 51.4% 50.1%
25 514183 Black Rose ₹114.42 516 20.4 352 29 11.7% 8.1% -10.7% 7.1% 48.8% 148.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Black Rose Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Black Rose Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹89 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 48.8% from ₹60 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Black Rose Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 148.0% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.04.
What is 514183's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹104.40, 514183 has a market capitalisation of ₹516 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.0.
Who owns Black Rose Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 75.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 24.84% of Black Rose Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI