Crestchem Ltd526269Corporate

Specialty Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 2 quarters of data
₹154.55
MCap ₹46 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹9 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
12.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹3.28
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Crestchem Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Crestchem Ltd reported revenue of ₹9 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 10.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.28.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.9%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹154.55, 526269 has a market capitalisation of ₹46 crore.

Within the Specialty Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 66 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 29.76%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.13%, public shareholders 70.11% of Crestchem Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 30.04% to 29.76% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹46 Cr
Current Price ?
₹154.6
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
29.60
P/B ?
4.69
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
12.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹46 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.98%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
29.76%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.07%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
9.1%
Return 6 months ?
70.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 109 — -10.3%
Operating Profit 11 — -15.5%
Other Income 00 — -2.0%
Interest 00 — -41.0%
Depreciation 00 — -43.0%
Profit Before Tax 21 — -13.3%
Net Profit 11 — -10.6%
EPS 3.673.28 — -10.6%
OPM % 13.7% 12.9% — -5.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.00 —
Reserves 6.89 —
Borrowings 0.00 —
Other Liabilities 6.35 —
Total Liabilities 16.24 —
Fixed Assets 0.19 —
CWIP 0.00 —
Investments 0.00 —
Other Assets 16.05 —
Total Assets 16.24 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3.59 —
Cash from Investing Activity -3.75 —
Cash from Financing Activity -0.17 —
Net Cash Flow -0.33 —
Free Cash Flow 3.59 —
CFO/OP 129% —

➗ Ratios (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 44.79 —
Inventory Days 0.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 44.79 —
Working Capital Days -12.90 —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 29.69%29.94%30.04%29.76% -0.9%
DIIs 0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13% +0.0%
Public 70.19%69.93%69.83%70.11% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 12,85112,68212,61912,500 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Specialty Chemicals · top 25 of 66 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ASIANPAINT Asian Paints ₹2,472.50 237,025 49.8 37,152 4,798 19.5% 12.9% 5.1% 18.0% 18.1% 41.8%
2 SOLARINDS Solar Industries ₹22,290.00 201,702 101.3 11,351 2,051 27.3% 18.1% 30.3% 34.9% 70.3% 89.0%
3 PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries ₹1,566.90 159,492 60.2 15,399 2,676 24.5% 17.4% 11.1% 17.9% 21.3% 30.3%
4 BERGEPAINT Berger Paints ₹458.50 53,461 43.9 12,263 1,218 15.6% 9.9% 2.9% -4.7% 12.0% 28.6%
5 LINDEINDIA Linde India ₹6,250.00 53,303 97.6 2,654 546 34.4% 20.6% 1.8% 20.8% 21.6% -2.4%
6 FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals ₹4,773.00 52,431 85.7 5,303 609 25.9% 11.5% 5.5% 5.1% 24.0% 19.0%
7 HSCL Himadri Speciality ₹664.25 33,516 41.6 4,974 805 20.2% 16.2% 1.0% 36.2% 28.0% 27.4%
8 ACUTAAS Acutaas Chemicals ₹3,163.20 25,897 67.1 1,462 387 37.2% 26.5% 33.0% 121.8% 59.1% 70.4%
9 AETHER Aether Industries ₹1,792.00 23,785 108.3 1,153 219 31.4% 19.0% 37.5% 38.8% 27.1% 8.0%
10 ATUL Atul ₹6,250.50 18,403 23.1 6,643 811 17.4% 12.2% 12.4% 38.2% 25.0% 91.8%
11 AARTIIND Aarti Industries ₹470.80 17,078 32.2 9,011 531 14.8% 5.9% 14.1% 26.6% 42.4% 260.5%
12 BASF BASF India ₹3,669.00 15,882 24.7 16,041 643 5.9% 4.0% -1.1% -12.4% 24.5% 163.0%
13 FINEORG Fine Organic ₹5,170.50 15,853 36.2 2,471 438 21.6% 17.7% 4.2% 1.5% 18.0% 18.0%
14 SPLPETRO Supreme Petrochem ₹820.50 15,429 32.0 5,644 482 12.9% 8.5% -11.4% -16.1% 22.1% 192.1%
15 KANSAINER Kansai Nerolac ₹188.79 15,269 25.4 8,264 589 12.1% 7.1% 2.9% -48.1% 9.8% 5.9%
16 PRIVISCL Privi Speciality ₹3,551.10 13,872 39.7 2,672 342 24.9% 12.8% 22.0% 71.1% 19.2% 44.2%
17 ANURAS Anupam Rasayan ₹1,153.90 13,137 74.3 2,535 225 22.2% 8.9% 64.5% 39.1% 34.8% 5.7%
18 VINATIORGA Vinati Organics ₹1,253.90 13,008 29.0 2,381 449 27.9% 18.8% -1.0% 9.6% 28.4% 4.5%
19 500123 Elantas Beck ₹13,869.00 10,995 61.9 937 177 23.2% 18.9% 11.1% 6.6% 34.8% 82.1%
20 PRASOLCHEM Prasol Chemicals ₹791.80 4,686 — — — — — — — 35.5% 154.3%
21 JUBLCPL Jubilant Agri ₹2,117.00 3,208 24.7 1,972 130 10.2% 6.6% — — 18.4% 4.8%
22 504092 Indokem ₹86.92 1,695 107.3 174 2 3.0% 1.3% -4.9% -41.1% 12.2% 52.9%
23 524717 Titan Biotech ₹576.80 1,681 70.3 219 34 19.4% 15.5% 31.8% 38.7% 27.2% 58.3%
24 PAUSHAKLTD Paushak ₹651.65 1,607 34.0 277 48 28.9% 17.2% 4.3% -18.4% 51.4% 50.1%
25 526269 Crestchem ₹135.30 46 12.1 34 3 11.9% 9.9% 18.1% -0.7% 82.5% 180.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Crestchem Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Crestchem Ltd reported revenue of ₹9 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 10.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Crestchem Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.28.
What is 526269's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹154.55, 526269 has a market capitalisation of ₹46 crore.
Who owns Crestchem Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 29.76%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.13%, public shareholders 70.11% of Crestchem Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI