Vipul Organics Ltd530627Corporate

Specialty Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹258.40
MCap ₹457 Cr · P/E 56.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹52 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+37.7% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+32.1% YoY
9.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-5.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+98.9% YoY
₹1.33
EPS · Jun 2026
+84.7% YoY

📝 Vipul Organics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vipul Organics Ltd reported revenue of ₹52 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.7% from ₹38 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 98.9% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.33.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.6%, compared with 10.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vipul Organics Ltd posted revenue of ₹175 crore, a growth of 7.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹7 crore (up 55.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹190 crore with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹258.40, 530627 has a market capitalisation of ₹457 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.0.

Within the Specialty Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 66 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.17%, the government 0.00%, public shareholders 35.89% of Vipul Organics Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 68.64% to 63.94% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹457 Cr
Current Price ?
₹258.4
P/E ?
55.99above ind
Industry P/E ?
29.60
P/B ?
3.91
P/S ?
2.41
P/FCF ?
-19.05
Enterprise Value ?
₹510 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
27.65
PEG ?
1.10
Earnings Yield ?
2.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.31%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹190 Cr
OPM ?
9.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.62
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
7.0%
ROA ?
3.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹52 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
37.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
98.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
51%
Profit growth (5y) ?
0%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹53 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.45
Interest Coverage ?
4.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.94%
Change in promoter holding ?
-4.70%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-0.2%
Return 6 months ?
47.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3136373740383941443839465252 +37.7% -0.8%
Operating Profit 33333344444455 +32.1% +4.4%
Other Income -00001000-000000 +339.2% -1.2%
Interest 11111111111011 -24.4% -2.0%
Depreciation 21112112222221 -8.9% -13.4%
Profit Before Tax 11112222122333 +112.7% +14.5%
Net Profit 01111111112223 +98.9% +28.2%
EPS 0.210.300.580.470.620.660.610.820.450.721.020.981.031.33 +84.7% +29.1%
OPM % 10.2% 7.2% 7.9% 8.2% 7.9% 8.6% 9.4% 9.4% 8.5% 10.1% 11.0% 9.4% 9.2% 9.6% -5.0% +4.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹163 Cr ₹175 Cr ₹190 Cr +7.7%
Operating Profit ₹15 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr +18.3%
OPM % 8.95% 9.83% 9.73% +9.8%
NPM % 2.73% 3.94% 4.31% +44.3%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +182.4%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +8.7%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -15.3%
EBIT ₹9 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr +24.8%
PBT ₹6 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr +50.2%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹4 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr +55.6%
EPS ₹2.54 ₹3.75 ₹4.36 +47.6%
Material Cost — — ₹39 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13131319 +46.2%
Reserves 41465198 +92.2%
Borrowings 31304653 +15.2%
Other Liabilities 40484561 +35.6%
Total Liabilities 125137156232 +48.7%
Fixed Assets 35323837 -2.6%
CWIP 05939 +333.3%
Investments 2221 -50.0%
Other Assets 8897107154 +43.9%
Total Assets 125137156232 +48.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 105111 +1000.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -3-7-15-34 -126.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -5-21525 +66.7%
Net Cash Flow 3-401 —
Free Cash Flow 7-2-15-24 -60.0%
CFO/OP 104%53%18%76% +322.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 91107113112 -0.9%
Inventory Days 151123127146 +15.0%
Days Payable 142148127154 +21.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 10082112104 -7.1%
Working Capital Days 43413635 -2.8%
ROCE % 7%7%9%8% -11.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.64%68.64%68.64%63.94% -6.8%
FIIs 0.19%0.19%0.19%0.17% -10.5%
Government 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 31.17%31.17%31.16%35.89% +15.2%
No. of Shareholders 7,2177,0116,7936,579 -3.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Specialty Chemicals · top 25 of 66 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ASIANPAINT Asian Paints ₹2,472.50 237,025 49.8 37,152 4,798 19.5% 12.9% 5.1% 18.0% 18.1% 41.8%
2 SOLARINDS Solar Industries ₹22,290.00 201,702 101.3 11,351 2,051 27.3% 18.1% 30.3% 34.9% 70.3% 89.0%
3 PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries ₹1,566.90 159,492 60.2 15,399 2,676 24.5% 17.4% 11.1% 17.9% 21.3% 30.3%
4 BERGEPAINT Berger Paints ₹458.50 53,461 43.9 12,263 1,218 15.6% 9.9% 2.9% -4.7% 12.0% 28.6%
5 LINDEINDIA Linde India ₹6,250.00 53,303 97.6 2,654 546 34.4% 20.6% 1.8% 20.8% 21.6% -2.4%
6 FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals ₹4,773.00 52,431 85.7 5,303 609 25.9% 11.5% 5.5% 5.1% 24.0% 19.0%
7 HSCL Himadri Speciality ₹664.25 33,516 41.6 4,974 805 20.2% 16.2% 1.0% 36.2% 28.0% 27.4%
8 ACUTAAS Acutaas Chemicals ₹3,163.20 25,897 67.1 1,462 387 37.2% 26.5% 33.0% 121.8% 59.1% 70.4%
9 AETHER Aether Industries ₹1,792.00 23,785 108.3 1,153 219 31.4% 19.0% 37.5% 38.8% 27.1% 8.0%
10 ATUL Atul ₹6,250.50 18,403 23.1 6,643 811 17.4% 12.2% 12.4% 38.2% 25.0% 91.8%
11 AARTIIND Aarti Industries ₹470.80 17,078 32.2 9,011 531 14.8% 5.9% 14.1% 26.6% 42.4% 260.5%
12 BASF BASF India ₹3,669.00 15,882 24.7 16,041 643 5.9% 4.0% -1.1% -12.4% 24.5% 163.0%
13 FINEORG Fine Organic ₹5,170.50 15,853 36.2 2,471 438 21.6% 17.7% 4.2% 1.5% 18.0% 18.0%
14 SPLPETRO Supreme Petrochem ₹820.50 15,429 32.0 5,644 482 12.9% 8.5% -11.4% -16.1% 22.1% 192.1%
15 KANSAINER Kansai Nerolac ₹188.79 15,269 25.4 8,264 589 12.1% 7.1% 2.9% -48.1% 9.8% 5.9%
16 PRIVISCL Privi Speciality ₹3,551.10 13,872 39.7 2,672 342 24.9% 12.8% 22.0% 71.1% 19.2% 44.2%
17 ANURAS Anupam Rasayan ₹1,153.90 13,137 74.3 2,535 225 22.2% 8.9% 64.5% 39.1% 34.8% 5.7%
18 VINATIORGA Vinati Organics ₹1,253.90 13,008 29.0 2,381 449 27.9% 18.8% -1.0% 9.6% 28.4% 4.5%
19 500123 Elantas Beck ₹13,869.00 10,995 61.9 937 177 23.2% 18.9% 11.1% 6.6% 34.8% 82.1%
20 PRASOLCHEM Prasol Chemicals ₹791.80 4,686 — — — — — — — 35.5% 154.3%
21 JUBLCPL Jubilant Agri ₹2,117.00 3,208 24.7 1,972 130 10.2% 6.6% — — 18.4% 4.8%
22 504092 Indokem ₹86.92 1,695 107.3 174 2 3.0% 1.3% -4.9% -41.1% 12.2% 52.9%
23 524717 Titan Biotech ₹576.80 1,681 70.3 219 34 19.4% 15.5% 31.8% 38.7% 27.2% 58.3%
24 PAUSHAKLTD Paushak ₹651.65 1,607 34.0 277 48 28.9% 17.2% 4.3% -18.4% 51.4% 50.1%
25 530627 Vipul Organics ₹183.80 457 42.2 190 8 9.7% 4.3% 7.7% 56.0% 37.7% 98.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vipul Organics Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vipul Organics Ltd reported revenue of ₹52 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.7% from ₹38 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Vipul Organics Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 98.9% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.33.
What is 530627's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹258.40, 530627 has a market capitalisation of ₹457 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.0.
Who owns Vipul Organics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.17%, the government 0.00%, public shareholders 35.89% of Vipul Organics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI