PVV Infra Ltd536659Corporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 11 quarters of data
₹2.67
MCap ₹31 Cr · P/E 4.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+8.6% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1.7% YoY
10.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-6.3% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+4.1% YoY
₹0.06
EPS · Jun 2026
+100.0% YoY

📝 PVV Infra Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

PVV Infra Ltd reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.6% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 60.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 4.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.06.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.4%, compared with 11.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, PVV Infra Ltd posted revenue of ₹57 crore, a growth of 42.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹7 crore (up 30.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹57 crore with a net profit of ₹7 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.67, 536659 has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.3.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 21.49%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 78.51% of PVV Infra Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹31 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.7
P/E ?
4.34below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
0.40
P/S ?
0.54
P/FCF ?
0.65
Enterprise Value ?
₹43 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
5.07
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
19.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹57 Cr
OPM ?
14.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.62
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
9.2%
ROA ?
6.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
8.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
4.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹12 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.15
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
21.49%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.56%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-27.8%
Return 6 months ?
-41.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (11 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 19122148781116228 +8.6% -60.7%
Operating Profit -02600-112501 +1.7% +784.6%
Other Income 10000100000 — —
Interest 00000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000— — —
Profit Before Tax 12600112501 +4.1% +806.0%
Net Profit 12500112401 +4.1% +862.6%
EPS 0.050.090.230.000.010.020.030.100.200.000.06 +100.0% —
OPM % -1.0% 17.7% 26.5% 0.6% 1.7% -10.8% 11.1% 22.8% 30.5% 0.5% 10.4% -6.3% +1980.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹40 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹57 Cr +42.1%
Operating Profit ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr +64.6%
OPM % 12.82% 14.85% 14.70% +15.8%
NPM % 13.78% 12.61% 12.51% -8.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr +64.6%
PBT ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr +30.4%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹5 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +30.1%
EPS ₹0.26 ₹0.33 ₹0.36 +26.9%
Material Cost — — ₹6 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 22.9857.5569.89 +21.4%
Reserves 28.400.817.96 +882.7%
Borrowings 2.755.7411.57 +101.6%
Other Liabilities 16.1924.6729.75 +20.6%
Total Liabilities 70.3288.77119.17 +34.2%
Fixed Assets 16.4723.7633.46 +40.8%
CWIP 4.704.707.22 +53.6%
Investments 0.000.020.86 +4200.0%
Other Assets 49.1560.2977.63 +28.8%
Total Assets 70.3288.77119.17 +34.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.50-23.9538.28 +259.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -7.75-7.31-48.48 -563.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 8.3231.3210.15 -67.6%
Net Cash Flow 0.070.06-0.04 -166.7%
Free Cash Flow -8.25-31.2447.98 +253.6%
CFO/OP -42%-382%455% +219.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 79.00280.550.00 -100.0%
Inventory Days ——0.17 —
Days Payable ——236.09 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 79.00280.55-235.91 -184.1%
Working Capital Days 136.42324.97-146.84 -145.2%
ROCE % —12.87%10.97% -14.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 22.05%22.05%21.49%21.49% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 77.95%77.96%78.51%78.51% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 27,91827,69329,07228,224 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 536659 PVV Infra ₹17.68 31 31.5 57 7 14.8% 12.6% 41.4% 30.6% 8.6% 4.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was PVV Infra Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
PVV Infra Ltd reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.6% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 60.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was PVV Infra Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 4.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.06.
What is 536659's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.67, 536659 has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.3.
Who owns PVV Infra Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 21.49%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 78.51% of PVV Infra Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI