Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd541945Corporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹6.75
MCap ₹27 Cr · P/E 81.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹14 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+85.4% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-79.4% YoY
3.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-88.7% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-103.8% YoY
₹-0.02
EPS · Mar 2026
-105.1% YoY

📝 Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd reported revenue of ₹14 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 85.4% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.02.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.2%, compared with 28.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹29 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹6.75, 541945 has a market capitalisation of ₹27 crore and a trailing P/E of about 81.8.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.10%, public shareholders 31.90% of Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹27 Cr
Current Price ?
₹6.8
P/E ?
81.82above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
1.27
P/S ?
0.93
P/FCF ?
51.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹36 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
22.46
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹29 Cr
OPM ?
5.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.08
ROCE ?
5.5%
ROE ?
1.6%
ROA ?
0.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹14 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
85.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-103.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-8%
Sales growth (5y) ?
0%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-23%
Profit growth (5y) ?
30%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹9 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.42
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.10%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
7.1%
Return 6 months ?
12.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2472211242020511381514 +85.4% —
Operating Profit 1111211100210 -79.4% —
Other Income 0000000000000 -75.6% —
Interest 1111111111111 -25.7% —
Depreciation 0000000000000 +40.0% —
Profit Before Tax 000010100-121-0 -101.6% —
Net Profit 000000000-120-0 -103.8% —
EPS 0.120.020.020.030.160.130.140.050.00-0.160.390.10-0.02 -105.1% —
OPM % 5.5% 12.0% 5.0% 10.8% 6.5% 6.9% 6.4% 16.9% 3.8% 0.0% 28.3% 7.7% 3.2% -88.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6.6010.0010.0020.00 +100.0%
Reserves 6.7110.2411.021.23 -88.8%
Borrowings 13.428.538.598.93 +4.0%
Other Liabilities 7.114.094.726.20 +31.4%
Total Liabilities 33.8432.8634.3336.36 +5.9%
Fixed Assets 0.920.790.700.73 +4.3%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 3.005.715.475.78 +5.7%
Other Assets 29.9226.3628.1629.85 +6.0%
Total Assets 33.8432.8634.3336.36 +5.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3.81-0.092.640.67 -74.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -2.57-2.33-1.190.07 +105.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.200.57-1.42-0.84 +40.8%
Net Cash Flow 1.04-1.860.03-0.10 -433.3%
Free Cash Flow 3.72-0.103.020.52 -82.8%
CFO/OP 586%-4%137%57% -58.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 68.78170.48235.10165.59 -29.6%
Inventory Days 184.48449.47890.34205.73 -76.9%
Days Payable 35.2172.63195.2063.68 -67.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 218.05547.32930.25307.64 -66.9%
Working Capital Days 117.54357.06545.64206.55 -62.1%
ROCE % 9.72%5.41%7.47%5.45% -27.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10% +0.0%
Public 31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 128271286267 -6.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 541945 Ranjeet Mechatronics ₹28.90 27 262.7 29 0 5.5% 1.1% — — 85.4% -103.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd reported revenue of ₹14 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 85.4% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.02.
What is 541945's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹6.75, 541945 has a market capitalisation of ₹27 crore and a trailing P/E of about 81.8.
Who owns Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.10%, public shareholders 31.90% of Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI