Authum Investment & Infrastructure LimitedAIILBank / NBFC

Financial Services Capital Markets Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹571.90
MCap ₹48,567 Cr · P/E 23.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,470 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
+20.9% YoY
₹1,249 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+9.2% YoY
₹1,108 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+17.5% YoY
₹13.05
EPS · Jun 2026
-76.5% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited reported total income of ₹1,486 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.3% from ₹1,224 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 333.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹1,470 crore and other income ₹16 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹64 crore) worked out to ₹1,405 crore.

Net profit rose 17.5% year-on-year to ₹1,108 crore, from ₹943 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.05.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited posted total income of ₹2,654 crore, a decline of 42.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1,929 crore (down 54.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹2,915 crore with a net profit of ₹2,095 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹571.90, AIIL has a market capitalisation of ₹48,567 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.2.

Within the Capital Markets industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 68.81%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 16.70% of Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹48,567 Cr
Current Price ?
₹571.9
P/E ?
23.19
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
3.30
P/S ?
16.66
P/FCF ?
41.02
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
0.11
Earnings Yield ?
4.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.04%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹2,915 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2,095 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹24.66
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
14.2%
ROA ?
10.9%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹1,486 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1,108 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
17.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
69%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
217%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.81%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.14%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.2%
Return 6 months ?
24.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned -811952,1526911,3391,4171,0936171,4521,2156054783111,470 +20.9% +372.5%
Other Income 1,898611218224359403216 +76.0% -49.7%
Total Income 1,8172562,1536941,3571,4191,1176201,4571,2246094783431,486 +21.3% +333.1%
Interest Expended -49217011-37101510182142696664 +202.6% -2.5%
Operating Profit ———655—1,3491,064572—1,144519——1,249 +9.2% —
Provisions —————103104-42——-20——— — —
Profit Before Tax 1,9181882,0456551,3381,2469606141,2481,1445392781541,247 +9.0% +709.7%
Net Profit 1,9381951,9406011,5371,0978435391,763943767161581,108 +17.5% +1810.7%
EPS 22.822.2922.8435.4118.1064.5749.6331.7620.7655.5245.181.900.7013.05 -76.5% +1764.3%
Gross NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Net NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹4,579 Cr ₹2,609 Cr ₹2,863 Cr -43.0%
Other Income ₹34 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹52 Cr +34.6%
Total Income ₹4,612 Cr ₹2,654 Cr ₹2,915 Cr -42.5%
Interest Expended ₹52 Cr ₹199 Cr ₹242 Cr +283.0%
Net Interest Income ₹4,527 Cr ₹2,410 Cr ₹2,622 Cr -46.8%
Operating Profit ₹2,985 Cr ₹1,662 Cr ₹1,768 Cr -44.3%
Provisions ₹166 Cr ₹-20 Cr ₹-20 Cr -112.2%
Profit Before Tax ₹4,067 Cr ₹2,115 Cr ₹2,218 Cr -48.0%
Tax ₹340 Cr ₹-28 Cr ₹-89 Cr -108.1%
Net Profit ₹4,242 Cr ₹1,929 Cr ₹2,095 Cr -54.5%
EPS ₹166.72 ₹103.30 ₹60.83 -38.0%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 17171785 +400.0%
Reserves 3,39910,32814,67214,643 -0.2%
Borrowing 1,7041,1281,0543,336 +216.5%
Other Liabilities 1,7791483441,147 +233.4%
Total Liabilities 6,90011,62116,08719,211 +19.4%
Fixed Assets 317355414789 +90.6%
CWIP 0260 -100.0%
Investments 3,5438,94012,73915,473 +21.5%
Other Assets 3,0392,3242,9282,949 +0.7%
Total Assets 6,90011,62116,08719,211 +19.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2453,2913261,524 +367.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 48-2,266-290-3,958 -1264.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -627-1,175-1272,376 +1970.9%
Net Cash Flow -334-150-91-58 +36.3%
Free Cash Flow 2393,2422531,184 +368.0%
CFO/OP 93%79%12%66% +450.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 2%61%34%13% -61.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.95%68.79%68.79%68.81%68.81% +0.0%
FIIs 7.94%14.11%14.45%14.23%14.28% +0.4%
DIIs 0.15%0.24%0.17%0.19%0.20% +5.3%
Public 16.95%16.85%16.58%16.76%16.70% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 37,87437,61333,78939,53137,689 -4.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Capital Markets · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GROWW BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE ₹202.50 125,379 — — — — — — — 43.9% 53.8%
2 MOTILALOFS Motilal Oswal ₹1,026.50 61,828 — — — — — -6.2% -18.6% 25.1% 9.5%
3 AIIL Authum Investment ₹550.95 46,788 22.3 2,915 2,095 60.6% 71.8% -42.5% -54.5% 21.3% 17.5%
4 CDSL Central Depository ₹1,360.00 28,424 — — — — — -10.5% -13.6% 4.5% -5.0%
5 ANGELONE Angel One ₹301.50 27,575 — — — — — -12.8% -35.2% 18.5% 55.2%
6 CHOICEIN Choice International ₹758.00 16,886 — — — — — 121.0% 131.7% 34.1% 26.4%
7 JMFINANCIL JM Financial ₹124.98 11,960 — — — — — -4.1% -15.1% -65.5% -98.1%
8 IEX Indian Energy ₹113.88 10,132 — — — — — — — 10.1% 11.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited's total income in Q1 FY27?
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited reported total income of ₹1,486 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.3% from ₹1,224 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 333.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 17.5% year-on-year to ₹1,108 crore, from ₹943 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.05.
What is AIIL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹571.90, AIIL has a market capitalisation of ₹48,567 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.2.
Who owns Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 68.81%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 16.70% of Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI