Artemis Medicare Services LimitedARTEMISMEDCorporate

Healthcare Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹306.35
MCap ₹4,774 Cr · P/E 46.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹279 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+16.3% YoY
₹52 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+44.9% YoY
18.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+24.0% YoY
₹30 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+30.9% YoY
₹1.90
EPS · Mar 2026
+29.3% YoY

📝 Artemis Medicare Services Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Artemis Medicare Services Limited reported revenue of ₹279 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 16.3% from ₹240 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.4% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 30.9% year-on-year to ₹30 crore, from ₹23 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.90.

Operating profit stood at ₹52 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 18.6%, compared with 15.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Artemis Medicare Services Limited posted revenue of ₹1,081 crore, a growth of 15.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹103 crore (up 25.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,081 crore with a net profit of ₹103 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹306.35, ARTEMISMED has a market capitalisation of ₹4,774 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.2.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.46%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.91%, the government 6.16%, public shareholders 21.08% of Artemis Medicare Services Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,774 Cr
Current Price ?
₹306.4
P/E ?
46.16above ind
Industry P/E ?
34.70
P/B ?
5.11
P/S ?
4.42
P/FCF ?
149.20
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,036 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
26.71
PEG ?
1.13
Earnings Yield ?
2.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.14%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,081 Cr
OPM ?
17.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹103 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.64
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
11.1%
ROA ?
7.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹279 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹30 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
16.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
30.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
22%
Profit growth (3y) ?
41%
Profit growth (5y) ?
77%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹262 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
5.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.39%
Change in promoter holding ?
-8.14%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
13.7%
Return 6 months ?
30.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 195210225219225223241232240255275272279 +16.3% +2.4%
Operating Profit 26283433383642373641514552 +44.9% +16.7%
Other Income 21222479127878 -35.2% +7.2%
Interest 5788988887776 -23.4% -11.1%
Depreciation 991010111111111211121213 +10.7% +4.5%
Profit Before Tax 14131916202231272930393040 +39.5% +34.4%
Net Profit 11101412141722212321302230 +30.9% +34.9%
EPS 0.790.721.000.851.041.141.421.321.471.351.901.411.90 +29.3% +34.8%
OPM % 13.1% 13.3% 15.2% 14.9% 16.8% 16.2% 17.5% 16.1% 15.0% 16.2% 18.4% 16.4% 18.6% +24.0% +13.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹937 Cr ₹1,081 Cr ₹1,081 Cr +15.4%
Operating Profit ₹152 Cr ₹189 Cr ₹189 Cr +24.2%
OPM % 16.20% 17.44% 17.44% +7.7%
NPM % 8.77% 9.57% 9.57% +9.1%
Other Income ₹33 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr -8.9%
Depreciation ₹45 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹48 Cr +7.0%
Interest ₹32 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹27 Cr -14.5%
EBIT ₹107 Cr ₹140 Cr ₹140 Cr +31.6%
PBT ₹108 Cr ₹139 Cr ₹139 Cr +29.0%
Tax ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr +0.0%
Net Profit ₹82 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹103 Cr +25.9%
EPS ₹5.35 ₹6.56 ₹6.56 +22.6%
Material Cost ₹565 Cr ₹323 Cr ₹323 Cr -42.8%
Employee Cost ₹148 Cr ₹121 Cr ₹121 Cr -18.4%
Extraordinary Items — ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13141416 +14.3%
Reserves 390435824919 +11.5%
Borrowings 286320290262 -9.7%
Other Liabilities 216203229232 +1.3%
Total Liabilities 9059721,3571,429 +5.3%
Fixed Assets 605719745805 +8.1%
CWIP 95334028 -30.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 205219572596 +4.2%
Total Assets 9059721,3571,429 +5.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 127109146132 -9.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -158-88-385-90 +76.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 38-29267-50 -118.7%
Net Cash Flow 7-827-8 -129.6%
Free Cash Flow -18375532 -41.8%
CFO/OP 138%94%105%79% -24.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 46393940 +2.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 46393940 +2.6%
Working Capital Days -43-27-28-17 +39.3%
ROCE % 11%14%15%15% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.53%66.53%58.38%58.39%58.39% +0.0%
FIIs 0.24%0.37%12.47%12.19%12.46% +2.2%
DIIs 4.76%4.27%2.91%2.89%1.91% -33.9%
Government 7.02%7.02%6.16%6.16%6.16% +0.0%
Public 21.45%21.81%20.07%20.37%21.08% +3.5%
No. of Shareholders 31,61433,55931,60232,04444,260 +38.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Healthcare · 22 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VIJAYA Vijaya Diagnostic ₹1,507.80 15,530 82.7 857 187 42.3% 21.8% 19.5% 20.2% 22.8% 37.3%
2 METROPOLIS Metropolis Healthcare ₹596.30 12,370 61.1 1,710 203 24.7% 11.9% 23.6% 31.4% 16.6% 25.7%
3 HCG Healthcare Global ₹704.05 10,512 390.9 2,626 33 18.2% 1.3% 14.6% -53.3% 13.1% 175.3%
4 YATHARTH Yatharth Hospital ₹988.90 9,528 54.1 1,200 171 23.6% 14.3% 36.2% 31.6% 47.6% 16.2%
5 JLHL Jupiter Life ₹277.85 9,109 9.7 1,557 187 22.1% 12.0% 20.9% -6.7% 18.2% -14.5%
6 THYROCARE Thyrocare Technologies ₹555.45 8,841 50.0 876 176 32.1% 20.1% 20.8% 79.4% 24.3% 33.2%
7 KOVAI Kovai Medical ₹6,260.50 6,850 26.7 1,644 256 27.9% 15.6% 15.7% 16.7% 15.3% 20.6%
8 INDRAMEDCO Indraprastha Medical ₹363.20 3,330 17.7 1,524 188 18.0% 12.4% 9.3% 13.7% 11.3% 9.5%
9 KRSNAA Krsnaa Diagnostics ₹543.40 1,763 18.1 816 98 26.8% 12.0% 7.8% 31.0% 22.1% -19.3%
10 SURAKSHA Suraksha Diagnostic ₹311.85 1,624 45.3 325 35 31.4% 10.8% 23.1% 1.4% 20.7% 40.0%
11 SHALBY Shalby ₹132.15 1,418 38.0 1,176 37 12.1% 3.2% 5.0% 1683.0% 11.7% 36.7%
12 GPTHEALTH GPT Healthcare ₹157.90 1,296 27.4 491 48 18.5% 9.8% 15.1% -21.9% 17.8% 62.5%
13 LAXMIDENTL Laxmi Dental ₹196.21 1,080 35.0 287 31 16.2% 10.9% 16.0% -10.1% 13.2% 28.9%
14 NEPHROCARE Nephro Care ₹234.80 387 — — — — — — — 68.4% 347.7%
15 LOTUSEYE Lotus Eye ₹114.50 243 n/m 57 0 8.5% 0.3% 8.4% -89.1% 26.2% 13.0%
16 UNIHEALTH Unihealth Hospitals ₹121.00 190 6.5 132 46 40.9% 34.8% — — 104.6% 71.5%
17 MADHAVBAUG Vaidya Sane ₹148.00 156 19.1 147 8 11.4% 5.6% — — 116.1% 94.3%
18 MHHL Mohini Health ₹57.05 104 — 145 -17 -1.4% -11.7% — — -6.6% -1400.0%
19 MAITREYA Maitreya Medicare ₹120.65 82 — 45 -2 -1.0% -5.5% — — -5.2% -1720.0%
20 AATMAJ Aatmaj Healthcare ₹26.75 60 83.6 24 1 9.7% 2.9% — — 22.5% -39.4%
21 NIDAN Nidan Laborator. ₹33.00 46 30.6 26 2 19.0% 5.9% — — -11.2% -92.0%
22 ARTEMISMED Artemis Medicare ₹315.00 — 48.0 1,081 103 17.4% 9.6% 15.4% 25.9% 16.3% 30.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Artemis Medicare Services Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Artemis Medicare Services Limited reported revenue of ₹279 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 16.3% from ₹240 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.4% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Artemis Medicare Services Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 30.9% year-on-year to ₹30 crore, from ₹23 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.90.
What is ARTEMISMED's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹306.35, ARTEMISMED has a market capitalisation of ₹4,774 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.2.
Who owns Artemis Medicare Services Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.46%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.91%, the government 6.16%, public shareholders 21.08% of Artemis Medicare Services Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI