Thyrocare Technologies LimitedTHYROCARECorporate

Healthcare Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹485.25
MCap ₹7,723 Cr · P/E 43.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹240 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+24.3% YoY
₹77 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+33.3% YoY
32.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+7.4% YoY
₹51 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+33.2% YoY
₹3.28
EPS · Jun 2026
-55.4% YoY

📝 Thyrocare Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Thyrocare Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹240 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.3% from ₹193 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 33.2% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹38 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.28.

Operating profit stood at ₹77 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 32.1%, compared with 29.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Thyrocare Technologies Limited posted revenue of ₹830 crore, a growth of 20.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹163 crore (up 79.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹876 crore with a net profit of ₹176 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹485.25, THYROCARE has a market capitalisation of ₹7,723 crore and a trailing P/E of about 43.9.

Within the Healthcare industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 22 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.02%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 25.92%, public shareholders 13.70% of Thyrocare Technologies Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 60.92% to 51.02% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7,723 Cr
Current Price ?
₹485.2
P/E ?
43.94above ind
Industry P/E ?
34.70
P/B ?
13.20
P/S ?
8.81
P/FCF ?
39.01
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,774 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
27.67
PEG ?
1.22
Earnings Yield ?
2.8%
Dividend Yield ?
1.93%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹876 Cr
OPM ?
32.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹176 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.04
ROCE ?
35.0%
ROE ?
30.0%
ROA ?
23.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹240 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹51 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
24.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
33.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
16%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
36%
Profit growth (5y) ?
8%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹51 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
63.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.02%
Change in promoter holding ?
-20.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.8%
Return 6 months ?
24.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 136135148135154157177166187193217196224240 +24.3% +7.2%
Operating Profit 2535383234434842575871587577 +33.3% +2.5%
Other Income 41333434553545 +7.5% +16.0%
Interest 11111111111-021 +28.2% -34.2%
Depreciation 1110111313111317141112221412 +5.2% -14.5%
Profit Before Tax 1725282023343728475063356468 +34.7% +5.5%
Net Profit 1217201517242619223848284951 +33.2% +4.7%
EPS 2.363.281.282.781.124.521.683.581.367.353.021.822.993.28 -55.4% +9.7%
OPM % 18.2% 25.6% 25.7% 23.4% 22.0% 27.2% 27.1% 25.2% 30.5% 29.9% 32.7% 29.6% 33.5% 32.1% +7.4% -4.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹687 Cr ₹830 Cr ₹876 Cr +20.8%
Operating Profit ₹189 Cr ₹262 Cr ₹281 Cr +38.2%
OPM % 27.57% 31.55% 32.05% +14.4%
NPM % 13.23% 19.65% 20.05% +48.5%
Other Income ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +8.4%
Depreciation ₹55 Cr ₹59 Cr ₹60 Cr +6.6%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -10.6%
EBIT ₹134 Cr ₹203 Cr ₹221 Cr +51.3%
PBT ₹145 Cr ₹213 Cr ₹231 Cr +46.6%
Tax ₹19 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹-8 Cr -79.5%
Net Profit ₹91 Cr ₹163 Cr ₹176 Cr +79.4%
EPS ₹11.14 ₹15.18 ₹11.11 +36.3%
Material Cost ₹90 Cr ₹160 Cr ₹104 Cr +78.1%
Employee Cost ₹64 Cr ₹105 Cr ₹72 Cr +64.3%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-6 Cr ₹-6 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 535353159 +200.0%
Reserves 481474494426 -13.8%
Borrowings 23422551 +104.0%
Other Liabilities 7475121111 -8.3%
Total Liabilities 632644693747 +7.8%
Fixed Assets 294306297317 +6.7%
CWIP 23143 -78.6%
Investments 144162162177 +9.3%
Other Assets 192173220250 +13.6%
Total Assets 632644693747 +7.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 129168180213 +18.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -39-91-41-23 +43.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -86-85-130-170 -30.8%
Net Cash Flow 4-8821 +162.5%
Free Cash Flow 88107146198 +35.6%
CFO/OP 128%141%122%104% -14.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 59283933 -15.4%
Inventory Days 621048981 -9.0%
Days Payable 5488146109 -25.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 6744-184 +122.2%
Working Capital Days 3171319 +46.2%
ROCE % 17%18%25%35% +40.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.06%71.06%60.93%60.92%51.02% -16.3%
FIIs 3.23%4.85%4.96%5.37%9.37% +74.5%
DIIs 14.54%13.47%20.52%21.00%25.92% +23.4%
Public 11.18%10.61%13.61%12.71%13.70% +7.8%
No. of Shareholders 54,56654,14277,61973,37775,186 +2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Healthcare · 22 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VIJAYA Vijaya Diagnostic ₹1,507.80 15,530 82.7 857 187 42.3% 21.8% 19.5% 20.2% 22.8% 37.3%
2 METROPOLIS Metropolis Healthcare ₹596.30 12,370 61.1 1,710 203 24.7% 11.9% 23.6% 31.4% 16.6% 25.7%
3 HCG Healthcare Global ₹704.05 10,512 390.9 2,626 33 18.2% 1.3% 14.6% -53.3% 13.1% 175.3%
4 YATHARTH Yatharth Hospital ₹988.90 9,528 54.1 1,200 171 23.6% 14.3% 36.2% 31.6% 47.6% 16.2%
5 JLHL Jupiter Life ₹277.85 9,109 9.7 1,557 187 22.1% 12.0% 20.9% -6.7% 18.2% -14.5%
6 THYROCARE Thyrocare Technologies ₹555.45 8,841 50.0 876 176 32.1% 20.1% 20.8% 79.4% 24.3% 33.2%
7 KOVAI Kovai Medical ₹6,260.50 6,850 26.7 1,644 256 27.9% 15.6% 15.7% 16.7% 15.3% 20.6%
8 INDRAMEDCO Indraprastha Medical ₹363.20 3,330 17.7 1,524 188 18.0% 12.4% 9.3% 13.7% 11.3% 9.5%
9 KRSNAA Krsnaa Diagnostics ₹543.40 1,763 18.1 816 98 26.8% 12.0% 7.8% 31.0% 22.1% -19.3%
10 SURAKSHA Suraksha Diagnostic ₹311.85 1,624 45.3 325 35 31.4% 10.8% 23.1% 1.4% 20.7% 40.0%
11 SHALBY Shalby ₹132.15 1,418 38.0 1,176 37 12.1% 3.2% 5.0% 1683.0% 11.7% 36.7%
12 GPTHEALTH GPT Healthcare ₹157.90 1,296 27.4 491 48 18.5% 9.8% 15.1% -21.9% 17.8% 62.5%
13 LAXMIDENTL Laxmi Dental ₹196.21 1,080 35.0 287 31 16.2% 10.9% 16.0% -10.1% 13.2% 28.9%
14 NEPHROCARE Nephro Care ₹234.80 387 — — — — — — — 68.4% 347.7%
15 LOTUSEYE Lotus Eye ₹114.50 243 n/m 57 0 8.5% 0.3% 8.4% -89.1% 26.2% 13.0%
16 UNIHEALTH Unihealth Hospitals ₹121.00 190 6.5 132 46 40.9% 34.8% — — 104.6% 71.5%
17 MADHAVBAUG Vaidya Sane ₹148.00 156 19.1 147 8 11.4% 5.6% — — 116.1% 94.3%
18 MHHL Mohini Health ₹57.05 104 — 145 -17 -1.4% -11.7% — — -6.6% -1400.0%
19 MAITREYA Maitreya Medicare ₹120.65 82 — 45 -2 -1.0% -5.5% — — -5.2% -1720.0%
20 AATMAJ Aatmaj Healthcare ₹26.75 60 83.6 24 1 9.7% 2.9% — — 22.5% -39.4%
21 NIDAN Nidan Laborator. ₹33.00 46 30.6 26 2 19.0% 5.9% — — -11.2% -92.0%
22 ARTEMISMED Artemis Medicare ₹315.00 — 48.0 1,081 103 17.4% 9.6% 15.4% 25.9% 16.3% 30.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Thyrocare Technologies Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Thyrocare Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹240 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.3% from ₹193 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Thyrocare Technologies Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 33.2% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹38 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.28.
What is THYROCARE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹485.25, THYROCARE has a market capitalisation of ₹7,723 crore and a trailing P/E of about 43.9.
Who owns Thyrocare Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.02%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 25.92%, public shareholders 13.70% of Thyrocare Technologies Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI