Campus Activewear LimitedCAMPUSCorporate

Leather / Leather Products Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹202.79
MCap ₹6,199 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹385 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹55 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
14.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹26 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹0.86
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Campus Activewear Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Campus Activewear Limited reported revenue of ₹385 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

Net profit stood at ₹26 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.86.

Operating profit stood at ₹55 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.2%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹202.79, CAMPUS has a market capitalisation of ₹6,199 crore.

Within the Leather / Leather Products industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.60%, public shareholders 10.24% of Campus Activewear Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,199 Cr
Current Price ?
₹202.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
42.00
P/B ?
6.84
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
134.76
Enterprise Value ?
₹6,435 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.73%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹385 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹26 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
26%
Sales growth (5y) ?
261%
Profit growth (3y) ?
42%
Profit growth (5y) ?
149%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹236 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.26
Interest Coverage ?
9.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.09%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.1%
Return 6 months ?
-18.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2024Dec 2024Dec 2025Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 275135434352338333515589385 — —
Operating Profit 6515937862388211055 — —
Other Income 010013468 — —
Interest 445664475 — —
Depreciation 111114151518192223 — —
Profit Before Tax 50175574220638635 — —
Net Profit 10255402914466426 — —
EPS 0.660.131.801.300.940.471.522.080.86 — —
OPM % 23.6% 11.1% 21.4% 22.2% 18.3% 11.5% 16.0% 18.7% 14.2% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 152153153153 +0.0%
Reserves 400499604753 +24.7%
Borrowings 335178232236 +1.7%
Other Liabilities 297286339325 -4.1%
Total Liabilities 1,1841,1151,3281,467 +10.5%
Fixed Assets 373354430516 +20.0%
CWIP 4203411 -67.6%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 807741863940 +8.9%
Total Assets 1,1841,1151,3281,467 +10.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 126264235135 -42.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -70-74-155-55 +64.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -33-192-85-94 -10.6%
Net Cash Flow 24-2-4-13 -225.0%
Free Cash Flow 6022017646 -73.9%
CFO/OP 71%142%117%65% -44.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 43303431 -8.8%
Inventory Days 222218192196 +2.1%
Days Payable 10410510898 -9.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 161143118130 +10.2%
Working Capital Days 689689104 +16.9%
ROCE % 23%17%20%21% +5.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.13%72.13%72.11%72.09% -0.0%
FIIs 6.67%5.99%6.15%6.07% -1.3%
DIIs 11.79%11.82%11.71%11.60% -0.9%
Public 9.42%10.06%10.03%10.24% +2.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,98,5511,97,3021,87,3041,79,881 -4.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Leather / Leather Products · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BATAINDIA Bata India ₹650.05 8,355 57.2 3,553 146 20.0% 4.1% 0.8% -59.4% 3.9% 23.0%
2 RELAXO Relaxo Footwears ₹284.05 7,071 38.1 2,753 186 13.9% 6.8% -3.1% 5.9% 7.8% 12.2%
3 CAMPUS Campus Activewear ₹213.20 6,517 42.3 1,817 154 16.3% 8.5% 11.4% 24.2% 12.2% 18.2%
4 MAYURUNIQ Mayur Uniquoters ₹736.40 3,200 15.4 1,020 207 24.6% 20.3% 9.9% 27.8% 24.7% 37.8%
5 BIL Bhartiya International ₹1,036.25 1,390 51.7 1,451 26 8.1% 1.8% 31.9% -14.0% 33.2% 218.2%
6 MIRZAINT Mirza International ₹28.66 396 — 514 -22 1.4% -4.3% -9.2% 88.5% -9.6% -122.9%
7 LIBERTSHOE Liberty Shoes ₹220.00 375 43.8 737 9 8.4% 1.2% 9.5% -17.5% -1.7% -79.5%
8 KHADIM Khadim India ₹128.20 236 84.9 349 3 12.8% 0.8% -29.2% -38.9% -18.7% -38.6%
9 SUPERHOUSE Superhouse ₹155.00 171 17.3 677 8 6.6% 1.2% 1.8% -56.6% 0.1% 1232.8%
10 ZENITHEXPO Zenith Exports ₹203.95 110 380.1 60 0 -4.1% 0.5% -10.3% 33.9% -24.6% -142.9%
11 AKI AKI India ₹5.84 60 20.1 119 3 -2.3% 2.5% 32.6% 62.9% 64.5% 104.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Campus Activewear Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Campus Activewear Limited reported revenue of ₹385 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Campus Activewear Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹26 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.86.
What is CAMPUS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹202.79, CAMPUS has a market capitalisation of ₹6,199 crore.
Who owns Campus Activewear Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.60%, public shareholders 10.24% of Campus Activewear Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI