Campus Activewear LimitedCAMPUSCorporate

Leather / Leather Products Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹202.79
MCap ₹6,199 Cr · P/E 40.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹385 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+12.2% YoY
₹55 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+12.2% YoY
14.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹26 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+18.2% YoY
₹0.86
EPS · Jun 2026
+17.8% YoY

📝 Campus Activewear Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Campus Activewear Limited reported revenue of ₹385 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 12.2% from ₹343 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 18.2% year-on-year to ₹26 crore, from ₹22 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.86.

Operating profit stood at ₹55 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.3%, compared with 14.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Campus Activewear Limited posted revenue of ₹1,775 crore, a growth of 11.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹150 crore (up 24.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,817 crore with a net profit of ₹154 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹202.79, CAMPUS has a market capitalisation of ₹6,199 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.3.

Within the Leather / Leather Products industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, public shareholders 10.24%, promoters held 72.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.60% of Campus Activewear Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,199 Cr
Current Price ?
₹202.8
P/E ?
40.25below ind
Industry P/E ?
42.00
P/B ?
6.84
P/S ?
3.41
P/FCF ?
134.76
Enterprise Value ?
₹6,435 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
21.67
PEG ?
4.47
Earnings Yield ?
3.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.73%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,817 Cr
OPM ?
16.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹154 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.04
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
17.0%
ROA ?
10.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹385 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹26 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
12.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
18.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
20%
Profit growth (3y) ?
9%
Profit growth (5y) ?
41%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹236 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.26
Interest Coverage ?
8.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.09%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.1%
Return 6 months ?
-18.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 466348354259472364339333515406343387589456385 +12.2% -15.6%
Operating Profit 9257662456645238827149501108255 +12.2% -32.9%
Other Income 110013234565668 +33.3% +33.3%
Interest 877664444656765 +0.0% -16.7%
Depreciation 202017181819161819232022222423 +15.0% -4.2%
Profit Before Tax 65304203344342063483027865935 +16.7% -40.7%
Net Profit 48233102533251446352220644426 +18.2% -40.9%
EPS 1.590.751.030.010.821.070.830.471.521.150.730.662.081.440.86 +17.8% -40.3%
OPM % 19.7% 16.3% 18.6% 9.3% 11.9% 17.6% 15.3% 11.5% 16.0% 17.5% 14.3% 12.9% 18.7% 18.0% 14.3% +0.0% -20.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,593 Cr ₹1,775 Cr ₹1,817 Cr +11.4%
Operating Profit ₹243 Cr ₹291 Cr ₹297 Cr +19.6%
OPM % 15.27% 16.39% 16.35% +7.3%
NPM % 7.58% 8.45% 8.48% +11.5%
Other Income ₹14 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹25 Cr +62.8%
Depreciation ₹75 Cr ₹88 Cr ₹91 Cr +16.6%
Interest ₹19 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹24 Cr +28.0%
EBIT ₹168 Cr ₹203 Cr ₹206 Cr +20.9%
PBT ₹164 Cr ₹202 Cr ₹207 Cr +23.0%
Tax ₹-21 Cr — — —
Net Profit ₹121 Cr ₹150 Cr ₹154 Cr +24.2%
EPS ₹3.97 ₹4.91 ₹5.04 +23.7%
Material Cost ₹401 Cr — — —
Employee Cost ₹60 Cr — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 152153153153 +0.0%
Reserves 400499604753 +24.7%
Borrowings 335178232236 +1.7%
Other Liabilities 297286339325 -4.1%
Total Liabilities 1,1841,1151,3281,467 +10.5%
Fixed Assets 373354430516 +20.0%
CWIP 4203411 -67.6%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 807741863940 +8.9%
Total Assets 1,1841,1151,3281,467 +10.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 126264235135 -42.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -70-74-155-55 +64.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -33-192-85-94 -10.6%
Net Cash Flow 24-2-4-13 -225.0%
Free Cash Flow 6022017646 -73.9%
CFO/OP 71%142%117%65% -44.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 43303431 -8.8%
Inventory Days 222218192196 +2.1%
Days Payable 10410510898 -9.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 161143118130 +10.2%
Working Capital Days 689689104 +16.9%
ROCE % 23%17%20%21% +5.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Public 9.42%10.06%10.03%10.24% +2.1%
Promoters 72.13%72.13%72.11%72.09% -0.0%
FIIs 6.67%5.99%6.15%6.07% -1.3%
DIIs 11.79%11.82%11.71%11.60% -0.9%
No. of Shareholders 1,98,5511,97,3021,87,3041,79,881 -4.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Leather / Leather Products · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BATAINDIA Bata India ₹650.05 8,355 57.2 3,553 146 20.0% 4.1% 0.8% -59.4% 3.9% 23.0%
2 RELAXO Relaxo Footwears ₹284.05 7,071 38.1 2,753 186 13.9% 6.8% -3.1% 5.9% 7.8% 12.2%
3 CAMPUS Campus Activewear ₹213.20 6,517 42.3 1,817 154 16.3% 8.5% 11.4% 24.2% 12.2% 18.2%
4 MAYURUNIQ Mayur Uniquoters ₹736.40 3,200 15.4 1,020 207 24.6% 20.3% 9.9% 27.8% 24.7% 37.8%
5 BIL Bhartiya International ₹1,036.25 1,390 51.7 1,451 26 8.1% 1.8% 31.9% -14.0% 33.2% 218.2%
6 MIRZAINT Mirza International ₹28.66 396 — 514 -22 1.4% -4.3% -9.2% 88.5% -9.6% -122.9%
7 LIBERTSHOE Liberty Shoes ₹220.00 375 43.8 737 9 8.4% 1.2% 9.5% -17.5% -1.7% -79.5%
8 KHADIM Khadim India ₹128.20 236 84.9 349 3 12.8% 0.8% -29.2% -38.9% -18.7% -38.6%
9 SUPERHOUSE Superhouse ₹155.00 171 17.3 677 8 6.6% 1.2% 1.8% -56.6% 0.1% 1232.8%
10 ZENITHEXPO Zenith Exports ₹203.95 110 380.1 60 0 -4.1% 0.5% -10.3% 33.9% -24.6% -142.9%
11 AKI AKI India ₹5.84 60 20.1 119 3 -2.3% 2.5% 32.6% 62.9% 64.5% 104.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Campus Activewear Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Campus Activewear Limited reported revenue of ₹385 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 12.2% from ₹343 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Campus Activewear Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 18.2% year-on-year to ₹26 crore, from ₹22 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.86.
What is CAMPUS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹202.79, CAMPUS has a market capitalisation of ₹6,199 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.3.
Who owns Campus Activewear Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, public shareholders 10.24%, promoters held 72.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.60% of Campus Activewear Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI