Concord Enviro Systems LimitedCEWATERCorporate

Engineering Latest results: Jun 2026 12 quarters of data
₹256.50
MCap ₹531 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹85 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-16.6% YoY
₹-15 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-1582.5% YoY
-17.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-1844.4% YoY
₹-18 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-526.5% YoY
₹-8.49
EPS · Jun 2026
-526.6% YoY

📝 Concord Enviro Systems Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Concord Enviro Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹85 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 16.6% from ₹102 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 58.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹18 crore, against a net profit of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-8.49.

Operating profit stood at ₹-15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -17.5%, compared with -0.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Concord Enviro Systems Limited posted revenue of ₹558 crore, a growth of 43.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹14 crore (up 358.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹541 crore with a net loss of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹256.50, CEWATER has a market capitalisation of ₹531 crore.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.56%, public shareholders 41.45% of Concord Enviro Systems Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹531 Cr
Current Price ?
₹256.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
0.93
P/S ?
0.98
P/FCF ?
-12.06
Enterprise Value ?
₹698 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
53.44
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹541 Cr
OPM ?
2.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-3.66
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
-1.3%
ROA ?
-0.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹85 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-18 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-16.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-526.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
18%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
61%
Profit growth (5y) ?
3%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹167 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.29
Interest Coverage ?
0.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.43%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.0%
Return 6 months ?
-22.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 97123200103162123010212512520685 -16.6% -58.6%
Operating Profit 2323393271-1-17318-15 -1582.5% -183.0%
Other Income 17-10011155-296 -57.3% -28.6%
Interest 544556655665 +11.1% -16.4%
Depreciation 653234344455 +45.0% +2.9%
Profit Before Tax 122131-419-8-164-917-20 -429.7% -218.5%
Net Profit 121928-417-9-144-814-18 -526.5% -225.5%
EPS 6.8110.2115.42-2.409.51-4.1422.771.992.17-3.956.84-8.49 -526.6% -224.1%
OPM % 23.7% 18.7% 19.5% 2.9% 16.7% 0.9% -1068.5% -0.9% 5.6% 2.4% 8.7% -17.5% -1844.4% -301.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹388 Cr ₹558 Cr ₹541 Cr +43.9%
Operating Profit ₹30 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹13 Cr -9.0%
OPM % 7.68% 4.86% 2.41% -36.7%
NPM % 0.79% 2.53% -1.40% +220.3%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹18 Cr +1141.7%
Depreciation ₹12 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr +37.5%
Interest ₹22 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹22 Cr -1.2%
EBIT ₹18 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹-5 Cr -40.5%
PBT ₹6 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹-8 Cr +208.5%
Tax ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹-3 Cr -15.3%
Net Profit ₹3 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹-8 Cr +358.6%
EPS ₹25.74 ₹7.05 ₹-3.43 -72.6%
Material Cost ₹61 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹57 Cr -1.6%
Employee Cost ₹23 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹30 Cr +3.1%
Extraordinary Items — — ₹-1 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 991010 +0.0%
Reserves 272313523561 +7.3%
Borrowings 170159134167 +24.6%
Other Liabilities 141146181213 +17.7%
Total Liabilities 592628849952 +12.1%
Fixed Assets 139104107137 +28.0%
CWIP 0273 -57.1%
Investments 56606693 +40.9%
Other Assets 397462669719 +7.5%
Total Assets 592628849952 +12.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 117-355-23 -560.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -50-3-12253 +143.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -27-4125-1 -100.8%
Net Cash Flow 41-42728 +300.0%
Free Cash Flow 112-45-21-44 -109.5%
CFO/OP 272%-25%8%-41% -612.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 113126107173 +61.7%
Inventory Days 377254211274 +29.9%
Days Payable 218191167202 +21.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 271189151244 +61.6%
Working Capital Days 48100145186 +28.3%
ROCE % 6%25%15%7% -53.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.39%51.39%51.43%51.43%51.43% +0.0%
FIIs 0.95%0.94%0.26%1.28%0.55% -57.0%
DIIs 12.20%11.30%10.67%7.25%6.56% -9.5%
Public 35.46%36.38%37.65%40.05%41.45% +3.5%
No. of Shareholders 56,09254,56451,50849,70849,977 +0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 CEWATER Concord Enviro ₹259.35 537 — 541 -8 2.4% -1.4% 43.9% 358.6% -16.6% -526.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Concord Enviro Systems Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Concord Enviro Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹85 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 16.6% from ₹102 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 58.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Concord Enviro Systems Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹18 crore, against a net profit of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-8.49.
What is CEWATER's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹256.50, CEWATER has a market capitalisation of ₹531 crore.
Who owns Concord Enviro Systems Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.56%, public shareholders 41.45% of Concord Enviro Systems Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI