Brainbees Solutions LimitedFIRSTCRYCorporate

Consumer Cyclical Internet Retail Latest results: Mar 2026 12 quarters of data
₹178.63
MCap ₹8,668 Cr · P/E 351.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹680 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+10.4% YoY
₹27 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+35.0% YoY
4.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+25.0% YoY
₹32 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+114.1% YoY
₹0.61
EPS · Mar 2026
+110.3% YoY

📝 Brainbees Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Brainbees Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹680 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 10.4% from ₹616 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 71.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 114.1% year-on-year to ₹32 crore, from ₹15 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.61.

Operating profit stood at ₹27 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 4.0%, compared with 3.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Brainbees Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹4,405 crore, a growth of 78.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹25 crore (down 58.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,405 crore with a net profit of ₹25 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹178.63, FIRSTCRY has a market capitalisation of ₹8,668 crore and a trailing P/E of about 351.3.

Within the Internet Retail industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.67%, public shareholders 65.75% of Brainbees Solutions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8,668 Cr
Current Price ?
₹178.6
P/E ?
351.31below ind
Industry P/E ?
533.40
P/B ?
1.37
P/S ?
1.97
P/FCF ?
28.61
Enterprise Value ?
₹9,143 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
54.42
PEG ?
10.04
Earnings Yield ?
-0.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,405 Cr
OPM ?
3.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹25 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.51
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
0.4%
ROA ?
0.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹680 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹32 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
114.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
35%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-24%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹475 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.07
Interest Coverage ?
-0.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.6%
Return 6 months ?
-29.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4845046365405485967116165917112,424680 +10.4% -71.9%
Operating Profit -9-10277171649203419727 +35.0% -72.2%
Other Income 242629243036534746415741 -12.8% -27.9%
Interest 121313141312131212123912 +0.0% -69.4%
Depreciation 3437394034343535323210435 +0.0% -66.2%
Profit Before Tax -31-344-22-075420438-520 +1.4% +485.1%
Net Profit -23-3412-17073815328-3832 +114.1% +183.3%
EPS —————0.130.730.290.060.54-0.590.61 +110.3% +203.4%
OPM % -1.9% -2.0% 4.2% 1.3% 3.1% 2.7% 6.9% 3.2% 0.5% 5.8% 4.0% 4.0% +25.0% +0.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,471 Cr ₹4,405 Cr ₹4,405 Cr +78.3%
Operating Profit ₹102 Cr ₹168 Cr ₹168 Cr +64.7%
OPM % 4.13% 3.81% 3.81% -7.7%
NPM % 2.42% 0.56% 0.56% -76.9%
Other Income ₹166 Cr ₹185 Cr ₹185 Cr +11.3%
Depreciation ₹138 Cr ₹203 Cr ₹203 Cr +46.8%
Interest ₹50 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹75 Cr +50.4%
EBIT ₹-36 Cr ₹-35 Cr ₹-35 Cr +4.1%
PBT ₹80 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹57 Cr -29.2%
Tax — ₹-33 Cr ₹-33 Cr —
Net Profit ₹60 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr -58.8%
EPS ₹1.15 ₹0.62 ₹0.62 -46.1%
Material Cost — ₹1,396 Cr ₹1,396 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹197 Cr ₹197 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-20 Cr ₹-20 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 8790104104 +0.0%
Reserves 3,6514,1255,9426,243 +5.1%
Borrowings 7529478475 -0.6%
Other Liabilities 777404533451 -15.4%
Total Liabilities 4,5225,1487,0587,274 +3.1%
Fixed Assets 520967878827 -5.8%
CWIP 14056 +20.0%
Investments 1,4721,9422,4782,812 +13.5%
Other Assets 2,5162,2393,6973,629 -1.8%
Total Assets 4,5225,1487,0587,274 +3.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 22516159318 +100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -235-326-1,644-208 +87.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -752651,507-122 -108.1%
Net Cash Flow -85-4522-12 -154.5%
Free Cash Flow 112-15138303 +119.6%
CFO/OP -210%129%144%348% +141.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 6711411198 -11.7%
Inventory Days 90125159132 -17.0%
Days Payable 48818667 -22.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 109157184163 -11.4%
Working Capital Days 96159190167 -12.1%
ROCE % -4%-1%2%2% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
FIIs 7.03%5.22%4.01%3.52% -12.2%
DIIs 18.65%21.04%21.97%23.67% +7.7%
Public 66.94%66.43%66.93%65.75% -1.8%
Others 7.39%7.31%7.09%7.06% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 1,40,0011,37,8201,39,2041,40,637 +1.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Internet Retail · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ETERNAL Eternal ₹323.50 297,794 n/m 67,408 433 2.5% 0.6% 168.6% -35.3% 182.0% —
2 MEESHO MEESHO ₹219.44 101,518 — 13,836 -1,201 -10.7% -8.7% — — 48.3% 54.0%
3 NYKAA FSN E-Commerce ₹344.25 98,637 386.8 10,649 260 6.3% 2.4% 26.1% 183.3% 29.1% 232.3%
4 SWIGGY SWIGGY ₹278.20 72,888 — 24,904 -3,748 -11.8% -15.0% 51.4% -33.3% 37.3% 33.9%
5 FIRSTCRY BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS ₹169.29 8,215 — 8,549 -205 3.1% -2.4% 11.6% 22.9% 12.1% 57.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Brainbees Solutions Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Brainbees Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹680 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 10.4% from ₹616 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 71.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Brainbees Solutions Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 114.1% year-on-year to ₹32 crore, from ₹15 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.61.
What is FIRSTCRY's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹178.63, FIRSTCRY has a market capitalisation of ₹8,668 crore and a trailing P/E of about 351.3.
Who owns Brainbees Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.67%, public shareholders 65.75% of Brainbees Solutions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI