FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedNYKAACorporate

Consumer Cyclical Internet Retail Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹345.00
MCap ₹98,852 Cr · P/E 380.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,782 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+29.1% YoY
₹236 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+289.5% YoY
8.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+203.6% YoY
₹80 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+232.3% YoY
₹0.28
EPS · Jun 2026
+250.0% YoY

📝 FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹2,782 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.1% from ₹2,155 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 232.3% year-on-year to ₹80 crore, from ₹24 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.28.

Operating profit stood at ₹236 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.5%, compared with 2.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited posted revenue of ₹10,022 crore, a growth of 26.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹204 crore (up 183.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹10,649 crore with a net profit of ₹260 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹345.00, NYKAA has a market capitalisation of ₹98,852 crore and a trailing P/E of about 380.6.

Within the Internet Retail industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 13.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.08%, public shareholders 10.11% of FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹98,852 Cr
Current Price ?
₹345.0
P/E ?
380.55below ind
Industry P/E ?
533.40
P/B ?
68.74
P/S ?
9.28
P/FCF ?
200.51
Enterprise Value ?
₹100,090 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
148.32
PEG ?
3.12
Earnings Yield ?
0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹10,649 Cr
OPM ?
6.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹260 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.91
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
18.1%
ROA ?
5.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,782 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹80 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
29.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
232.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
25%
Sales growth (5y) ?
33%
Profit growth (3y) ?
122%
Profit growth (5y) ?
28%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,238 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.86
Interest Coverage ?
2.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
6.8%
Return 6 months ?
27.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,4631,3021,4221,5071,7891,6681,7461,8752,2672,0622,1552,3462,8732,6482,782 +29.1% +5.1%
Operating Profit 78717381999396104671336175141223236 +289.5% +5.9%
Other Income 6107987100143299 +158.6% +3.4%
Interest 201919212221141623212021172627 +30.5% +2.8%
Depreciation 515352555860606470737679818489 +17.7% +6.5%
Profit Before Tax 26950132620222145404455110122129 +195.5% +5.9%
Net Profit 202438179141326192433687980 +232.3% +1.0%
EPS 0.030.010.010.020.060.020.030.040.090.070.080.120.220.270.28 +250.0% +3.7%
OPM % 5.3% 5.5% 5.1% 5.4% 5.5% 5.6% 5.5% 5.5% 3.0% 6.5% 2.8% 3.2% 4.9% 8.4% 8.5% +203.6% +1.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹7,950 Cr ₹10,022 Cr ₹10,649 Cr +26.1%
Operating Profit ₹400 Cr ₹499 Cr ₹675 Cr +24.9%
OPM % 5.03% 4.98% 6.34% -1.0%
NPM % 0.91% 2.04% 2.44% +124.2%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹23 Cr +1129.1%
Depreciation ₹267 Cr ₹320 Cr ₹333 Cr +19.9%
Interest ₹74 Cr ₹85 Cr ₹91 Cr +14.5%
EBIT ₹133 Cr ₹179 Cr ₹341 Cr +34.9%
PBT ₹127 Cr ₹331 Cr ₹416 Cr +159.5%
Tax — — ₹49 Cr —
Net Profit ₹72 Cr ₹204 Cr ₹260 Cr +183.3%
EPS ₹0.23 ₹0.69 ₹0.89 +200.0%
Material Cost — — ₹1,762 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹225 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-17 Cr ₹-17 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CWIP 3130379 -75.7%
Equity Capital 285286286286 +0.0%
Reserves 1,0939771,0151,152 +13.5%
Borrowings 7989691,3211,238 -6.3%
Other Liabilities 7731,1691,3581,936 +42.6%
Total Liabilities 2,9503,4013,9804,611 +15.9%
Fixed Assets 6996688351,008 +20.7%
Investments 383400 —
Other Assets 2,1822,6683,1083,594 +15.6%
Total Assets 2,9503,4013,9804,611 +15.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1400467644 +37.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 140-10-205-159 +22.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 544-212-433 -104.2%
Net Cash Flow 4344952 +6.1%
Free Cash Flow -348-110339493 +45.4%
CFO/OP -18%38%111%104% -6.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12141111 +0.0%
Inventory Days 128119116109 -6.0%
Days Payable 34395249 -5.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 106947571 -5.3%
Working Capital Days 4010144 -71.4%
ROCE % 6%7%10%17% +70.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.14%52.12%52.10%52.09%52.08% -0.0%
FIIs 11.63%12.54%12.15%12.40%13.73% +10.7%
DIIs 23.64%24.99%25.36%25.35%24.08% -5.0%
Public 12.58%10.36%10.41%10.15%10.11% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 4,36,3594,15,7234,16,7603,95,6773,83,806 -3.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Internet Retail · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ETERNAL Eternal ₹323.50 297,794 n/m 67,408 433 2.5% 0.6% 168.6% -35.3% 182.0% —
2 MEESHO MEESHO ₹219.44 101,518 — 13,836 -1,201 -10.7% -8.7% — — 48.3% 54.0%
3 NYKAA FSN E-Commerce ₹344.25 98,637 386.8 10,649 260 6.3% 2.4% 26.1% 183.3% 29.1% 232.3%
4 SWIGGY SWIGGY ₹278.20 72,888 — 24,904 -3,748 -11.8% -15.0% 51.4% -33.3% 37.3% 33.9%
5 FIRSTCRY BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS ₹169.29 8,215 — 8,549 -205 3.1% -2.4% 11.6% 22.9% 12.1% 57.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹2,782 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.1% from ₹2,155 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 232.3% year-on-year to ₹80 crore, from ₹24 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.28.
What is NYKAA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹345.00, NYKAA has a market capitalisation of ₹98,852 crore and a trailing P/E of about 380.6.
Who owns FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 13.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.08%, public shareholders 10.11% of FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI