Focus Lighting and Fixtures LimitedFOCUSCorporate

Electric Equipment Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹55.91
MCap ₹376 Cr · P/E 74.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹60 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+44.4% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+58.9% YoY
10.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+9.7% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+113.7% YoY
₹0.39
EPS · Mar 2026
+116.7% YoY

📝 Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 44.4% from ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 59.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 113.7% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.39.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.2%, compared with 9.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited posted revenue of ₹188 crore, a growth of 2.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹5 crore (down 66.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹188 crore with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹55.91, FOCUS has a market capitalisation of ₹376 crore and a trailing P/E of about 74.2.

Within the Electric Equipment industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 41 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 44.14% of Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 55.42% to 55.69% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹376 Cr
Current Price ?
₹55.9
P/E ?
74.19above ind
Industry P/E ?
29.80
P/B ?
2.57
P/S ?
2.00
P/FCF ?
62.65
Enterprise Value ?
₹396 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
24.88
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹188 Cr
OPM ?
8.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.75
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
3.5%
ROA ?
2.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹60 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
44.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
113.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
26%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-40%
Profit growth (5y) ?
33%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹20 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.14
Interest Coverage ?
4.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
55.69%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.41%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-29.2%
Return 6 months ?
-29.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6141515657605545424241493860 +44.4% +59.1%
Operating Profit 15811111113128344416 +58.9% +404.6%
Other Income 00222101201111 +185.8% +1.4%
Interest 00000000000001 +68.9% +55.0%
Depreciation 11122212232233 +1.2% +8.9%
Profit Before Tax 146111110121172132-14 +239.2% +469.7%
Net Profit 105910101095-0122-13 +113.7% +285.4%
EPS 11.200.157.027.341.481.621.370.730.000.180.330.25-0.220.39 +116.7% +277.3%
OPM % 24.4% 19.2% 21.7% 20.3% 18.6% 22.1% 21.2% 17.7% 6.2% 9.3% 10.3% 8.8% 3.2% 10.2% +9.7% +218.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹183 Cr ₹188 Cr ₹188 Cr +2.4%
Operating Profit ₹26 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹16 Cr -39.0%
OPM % 14.24% 8.47% 8.47% -40.5%
NPM % 8.27% 2.70% 2.70% -67.4%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +1.4%
Depreciation ₹8 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹10 Cr +21.9%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +35.1%
EBIT ₹18 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -66.3%
PBT ₹20 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -62.0%
Tax ₹5 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -71.1%
Net Profit ₹15 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -66.6%
EPS ₹2.28 ₹0.75 ₹0.75 -67.1%
Material Cost ₹102 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹70 Cr -31.4%
Employee Cost ₹27 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr -6.4%
Extraordinary Items — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13131313 +0.0%
Reserves 77115127133 +4.7%
Borrowings 3131720 +17.6%
Other Liabilities 35494448 +9.1%
Total Liabilities 128190202214 +5.9%
Fixed Assets 21213838 +0.0%
CWIP 2192232 +45.5%
Investments 11634 +33.3%
Other Assets 95144138141 +2.2%
Total Assets 128190202214 +5.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1463226 -18.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -10-20-25-20 +20.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 309-4-2 +50.0%
Net Cash Flow 7-534 +33.3%
Free Cash Flow -24-1956 +20.0%
CFO/OP -19%28%143%184% +28.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 68140138112 -18.8%
Inventory Days 152129171185 +8.2%
Days Payable 68948896 +9.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 152175221201 -9.0%
Working Capital Days 111150164138 -15.9%
ROCE % 46%39%14%6% -57.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 55.28%55.28%55.31%55.42%55.42%55.69% +0.5%
FIIs 0.10%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.03%0.04% +33.3%
Public 44.05%44.54%44.36%44.26%44.41%44.14% -0.6%
Others 0.58%0.17%0.32%0.32%—— —
No. of Shareholders 24,41623,72122,95621,90920,51020,016 -2.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electric Equipment · top 25 of 41 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VOLTAMP Voltamp Transformers ₹11,006.00 11,135 35.1 2,274 317 16.0% 14.0% 11.3% -6.1% 28.3% 14.0%
2 TARIL Transformers And Rectifiers ₹291.30 8,744 28.5 2,831 313 16.4% 11.1% 24.2% 25.6% 60.7% 119.9%
3 SPECTRUM Spectrum Electrical ₹3,729.90 6,373 102.0 682 57 15.3% 8.4% 29.9% 77.2% 76.5% 131.9%
4 MARINE Marine Electricals ₹377.45 5,282 82.1 968 66 11.0% 6.8% 14.2% 55.6% 55.2% 45.9%
5 INDOTECH Indo Tech ₹3,323.80 3,530 35.5 846 99 15.1% 11.7% 28.0% 45.3% 39.0% 34.1%
6 WEBELSOLAR Websol Energy ₹75.52 3,279 10.3 1,203 313 37.4% 26.0% 82.1% 94.5% 70.1% 16.1%
7 RELTD Ravindra Energy ₹139.32 2,766 33.7 543 82 24.2% 15.0% 116.6% 265.6% -16.4% 0.0%
8 UEL Ujaas Energy ₹200.99 2,681 n/m 18 4 -19.3% 21.8% -34.7% -64.3% 14.5% 30.8%
9 RISHABH Rishabh Instruments ₹684.55 2,649 32.6 783 82 16.7% 10.5% 7.6% 289.8% 4.4% -3.2%
10 BBL Bharat Bijlee ₹2,246.80 2,540 22.7 2,355 112 6.5% 4.7% 19.5% -10.4% 17.7% -29.9%
11 EXICOM Exicom Tele-Systems ₹162.72 2,263 — 1,278 -265 -6.8% -20.7% 17.7% -584.4% 61.5% 11.4%
12 ALPEXSOLAR Alpex Solar ₹838.95 2,143 10.7 2,346 200 14.1% 8.5% 185.0% 143.4% 32.5% -5.1%
13 HONDAPOWER Honda India ₹1,930.30 1,958 29.7 900 66 9.7% 7.3% 9.1% -20.0% 22.1% 23.3%
14 HPL HPL Electric ₹284.15 1,827 20.0 1,944 92 14.8% 4.7% 6.6% -2.7% 34.5% 1.2%
15 IKIO IKIO Technologies ₹211.58 1,635 34.0 644 51 13.6% 7.9% 22.4% 28.8% 41.1% 452.3%
16 SERVOTECH Servotech Renewable ₹68.95 1,557 39.7 751 35 10.3% 4.7% -0.3% -3.3% 57.8% 77.0%
17 MODISONLTD MODISON ₹445.00 1,444 12.8 980 113 17.5% 11.5% 44.8% 193.8% 92.2% 99.8%
18 IGARASHI Igarashi Motors ₹425.45 1,339 81.7 912 16 9.6% 1.8% 3.3% -49.8% 22.5% 169.6%
19 ICEMAKE Ice Make ₹692.00 1,092 89.6 668 12 6.7% 1.8% 39.4% -47.6% 41.9% -14.3%
20 APS Australian Prem ₹520.15 1,049 18.6 689 56 13.4% 8.1% — — 43.7% 7.7%
21 WEL Wonder Electricals ₹72.50 972 80.6 734 12 4.4% 1.6% -26.8% -52.0% 51.0% 264.7%
22 SWELECTES Swelect Energy ₹608.40 945 22.1 610 44 22.6% 7.2% 5.7% 325.4% -26.2% -63.8%
23 SALZERELEC Salzer Electronics ₹501.30 886 20.3 1,815 44 7.5% 2.4% 24.0% -22.2% 12.9% -51.7%
24 SAHAJSOLAR Sahaj Solar ₹395.90 870 29.4 419 29 12.4% 7.0% — — 32.8% 6.3%
25 FOCUS Focus Lighting ₹60.67 408 80.9 188 5 8.5% 2.7% 2.4% -66.6% 44.4% 113.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 44.4% from ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 59.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 113.7% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.39.
What is FOCUS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹55.91, FOCUS has a market capitalisation of ₹376 crore and a trailing P/E of about 74.2.
Who owns Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 44.14% of Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI