Ravindra Energy LimitedRELTDCorporate

Electric Equipment Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹141.22
MCap ₹2,804 Cr · P/E 34.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹133 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-16.4% YoY
₹34 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+25.9% YoY
25.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+50.6% YoY
₹13 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹0.64
EPS · Mar 2026
-1.5% YoY

📝 Ravindra Energy Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Ravindra Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹133 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 16.4% from ₹159 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.64.

Operating profit stood at ₹34 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 25.6%, compared with 17.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ravindra Energy Limited posted revenue of ₹543 crore, a growth of 116.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹82 crore (up 265.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹543 crore with a net profit of ₹82 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹141.22, RELTD has a market capitalisation of ₹2,804 crore and a trailing P/E of about 34.3.

Within the Electric Equipment industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 41 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.26%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.17%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.00%, public shareholders 35.57% of Ravindra Energy Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 63.66% to 58.26% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,804 Cr
Current Price ?
₹141.2
P/E ?
34.35above ind
Industry P/E ?
29.80
P/B ?
6.63
P/S ?
5.16
P/FCF ?
-9.87
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,306 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
25.18
PEG ?
0.47
Earnings Yield ?
3.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹543 Cr
OPM ?
24.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹82 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.11
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
19.3%
ROA ?
7.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹133 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-16.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
29%
Sales growth (5y) ?
12%
Profit growth (3y) ?
73%
Profit growth (5y) ?
72%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹502 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.19
Interest Coverage ?
2.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.26%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.51%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.5%
Return 6 months ?
1.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 11458271630231653159163120127133 -16.4% +4.6%
Operating Profit 3116797172728373234 +25.9% +5.3%
Other Income -021021823-96255 +155.6% +7.2%
Interest 3344165132581112 +500.0% +13.9%
Depreciation 33441332335689 +200.0% +7.4%
Profit Before Tax 11692-468141424261818 +28.6% -0.2%
Net Profit 9390-636121323311513 +0.0% -11.2%
EPS 0.570.260.500.03-3.700.330.070.140.651.151.550.800.64 -1.5% -20.0%
OPM % 2.6% 18.8% 22.2% 43.8% 30.0% 30.4% 3.8% 13.4% 17.0% 17.2% 30.8% 25.4% 25.6% +50.6% +0.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹251 Cr ₹543 Cr ₹543 Cr +116.6%
Operating Profit ₹42 Cr ₹131 Cr ₹131 Cr +214.6%
OPM % 16.64% 24.17% 24.17% +45.3%
NPM % 8.91% 15.03% 15.03% +68.7%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr +354.2%
Depreciation ₹11 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr +163.7%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr +232.8%
EBIT ₹31 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹103 Cr +232.3%
PBT ₹28 Cr ₹86 Cr ₹86 Cr +209.0%
Tax ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -39.6%
Net Profit ₹22 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹82 Cr +265.6%
EPS ₹1.19 ₹4.14 ₹4.14 +247.9%
Material Cost ₹41 Cr ₹74 Cr ₹74 Cr +80.4%
Employee Cost ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -15.1%
Extraordinary Items ₹2 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 138154179179 +0.0%
Reserves 55-7160244 +52.5%
Borrowings 117159224502 +124.1%
Other Liabilities 1459788206 +134.1%
Total Liabilities 4554046511,130 +73.6%
Fixed Assets 187257318870 +173.6%
CWIP 312412922 -82.9%
Investments 004841 -14.6%
Other Assets 237123156198 +26.9%
Total Assets 4554046511,130 +73.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1226171172 +142.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -30-81-159-443 -178.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -8522147278 +89.1%
Net Cash Flow 72597 -88.1%
Free Cash Flow 84-15-106-284 -167.9%
CFO/OP 864%177%175%136% -22.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1861762527 +8.0%
Inventory Days 8181018 +80.0%
Days Payable 1392536515 -76.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 55-59-3030 +200.0%
Working Capital Days 105-16418 +350.0%
ROCE % 10%11%10%16% +60.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.77%64.77%64.77%63.66%58.26% -8.5%
FIIs 2.97%2.59%2.08%1.98%3.17% +60.1%
DIIs 1.91%1.91%1.91%2.81%3.00% +6.8%
Public 30.35%30.73%31.23%31.55%35.57% +12.7%
No. of Shareholders 83,52182,57581,90980,81581,887 +1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electric Equipment · top 25 of 41 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VOLTAMP Voltamp Transformers ₹11,006.00 11,135 35.1 2,274 317 16.0% 14.0% 11.3% -6.1% 28.3% 14.0%
2 TARIL Transformers And Rectifiers ₹291.30 8,744 28.5 2,831 313 16.4% 11.1% 24.2% 25.6% 60.7% 119.9%
3 SPECTRUM Spectrum Electrical ₹3,729.90 6,373 102.0 682 57 15.3% 8.4% 29.9% 77.2% 76.5% 131.9%
4 MARINE Marine Electricals ₹377.45 5,282 82.1 968 66 11.0% 6.8% 14.2% 55.6% 55.2% 45.9%
5 INDOTECH Indo Tech ₹3,323.80 3,530 35.5 846 99 15.1% 11.7% 28.0% 45.3% 39.0% 34.1%
6 WEBELSOLAR Websol Energy ₹75.52 3,279 10.3 1,203 313 37.4% 26.0% 82.1% 94.5% 70.1% 16.1%
7 RELTD Ravindra Energy ₹139.32 2,766 33.7 543 82 24.2% 15.0% 116.6% 265.6% -16.4% 0.0%
8 UEL Ujaas Energy ₹200.99 2,681 n/m 18 4 -19.3% 21.8% -34.7% -64.3% 14.5% 30.8%
9 RISHABH Rishabh Instruments ₹684.55 2,649 32.6 783 82 16.7% 10.5% 7.6% 289.8% 4.4% -3.2%
10 BBL Bharat Bijlee ₹2,246.80 2,540 22.7 2,355 112 6.5% 4.7% 19.5% -10.4% 17.7% -29.9%
11 EXICOM Exicom Tele-Systems ₹162.72 2,263 — 1,278 -265 -6.8% -20.7% 17.7% -584.4% 61.5% 11.4%
12 ALPEXSOLAR Alpex Solar ₹838.95 2,143 10.7 2,346 200 14.1% 8.5% 185.0% 143.4% 32.5% -5.1%
13 HONDAPOWER Honda India ₹1,930.30 1,958 29.7 900 66 9.7% 7.3% 9.1% -20.0% 22.1% 23.3%
14 HPL HPL Electric ₹284.15 1,827 20.0 1,944 92 14.8% 4.7% 6.6% -2.7% 34.5% 1.2%
15 IKIO IKIO Technologies ₹211.58 1,635 34.0 644 51 13.6% 7.9% 22.4% 28.8% 41.1% 452.3%
16 SERVOTECH Servotech Renewable ₹68.95 1,557 39.7 751 35 10.3% 4.7% -0.3% -3.3% 57.8% 77.0%
17 MODISONLTD MODISON ₹445.00 1,444 12.8 980 113 17.5% 11.5% 44.8% 193.8% 92.2% 99.8%
18 IGARASHI Igarashi Motors ₹425.45 1,339 81.7 912 16 9.6% 1.8% 3.3% -49.8% 22.5% 169.6%
19 ICEMAKE Ice Make ₹692.00 1,092 89.6 668 12 6.7% 1.8% 39.4% -47.6% 41.9% -14.3%
20 APS Australian Prem ₹520.15 1,049 18.6 689 56 13.4% 8.1% — — 43.7% 7.7%
21 WEL Wonder Electricals ₹72.50 972 80.6 734 12 4.4% 1.6% -26.8% -52.0% 51.0% 264.7%
22 SWELECTES Swelect Energy ₹608.40 945 22.1 610 44 22.6% 7.2% 5.7% 325.4% -26.2% -63.8%
23 SALZERELEC Salzer Electronics ₹501.30 886 20.3 1,815 44 7.5% 2.4% 24.0% -22.2% 12.9% -51.7%
24 SAHAJSOLAR Sahaj Solar ₹395.90 870 29.4 419 29 12.4% 7.0% — — 32.8% 6.3%
25 KECL Kirloskar Electric ₹121.07 804 107.1 561 7 5.5% 1.3% 8.4% 270.9% -21.5% -1526.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ravindra Energy Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Ravindra Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹133 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 16.4% from ₹159 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Ravindra Energy Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.64.
What is RELTD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹141.22, RELTD has a market capitalisation of ₹2,804 crore and a trailing P/E of about 34.3.
Who owns Ravindra Energy Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.26%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.17%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.00%, public shareholders 35.57% of Ravindra Energy Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI