Indo Tech Transformers LimitedINDOTECHCorporate

Electric Equipment Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹3,067.30
MCap ₹3,257 Cr · P/E 32.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹228 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+39.0% YoY
₹32 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+32.5% YoY
13.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-4.8% YoY
₹26 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+34.1% YoY
₹24.20
EPS · Jun 2026
+34.1% YoY

📝 Indo Tech Transformers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Indo Tech Transformers Limited reported revenue of ₹228 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.0% from ₹164 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 34.1% year-on-year to ₹26 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹24.20.

Operating profit stood at ₹32 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.9%, compared with 14.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Indo Tech Transformers Limited posted revenue of ₹782 crore, a growth of 28.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹93 crore (up 45.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹846 crore with a net profit of ₹99 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹3,067.30, INDOTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹3,257 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.8.

Within the Electric Equipment industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 41 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.29%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.28%, public shareholders 28.86% of Indo Tech Transformers Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 75.00% to 70.29% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,257 Cr
Current Price ?
₹3,067.3
P/E ?
32.78above ind
Industry P/E ?
29.80
P/B ?
8.71
P/S ?
3.85
P/FCF ?
141.63
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,262 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
25.54
PEG ?
0.62
Earnings Yield ?
3.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹846 Cr
OPM ?
15.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹99 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹93.58
ROCE ?
38.0%
ROE ?
26.6%
ROA ?
17.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹228 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹26 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
39.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
34.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
28%
Sales growth (5y) ?
31%
Profit growth (3y) ?
53%
Profit growth (5y) ?
71%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
42.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.29%
Change in promoter holding ?
-4.71%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.8%
Return 6 months ?
66.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 145939613917582146177206164183196239228 +39.0% -4.6%
Operating Profit 22611152782324212431333232 +32.5% -0.7%
Other Income 11212236534215 +81.8% +380.0%
Interest 11111001111110 -2.0% -50.0%
Depreciation 21111111111112 +55.4% +74.0%
Profit Before Tax 19511142782429242533343234 +37.3% +7.3%
Net Profit 1947112661819211925252426 +34.1% +7.1%
EPS 18.173.336.6610.0624.085.5616.6918.1519.7618.0523.3323.4522.5224.20 +34.1% +7.5%
OPM % 15.0% 6.5% 11.5% 10.8% 15.4% 10.0% 15.8% 13.6% 10.2% 14.6% 16.9% 16.8% 13.4% 13.9% -4.8% +3.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹611 Cr ₹782 Cr ₹846 Cr +28.0%
Operating Profit ₹76 Cr ₹120 Cr ₹128 Cr +57.4%
OPM % 12.47% 15.34% 15.10% +23.0%
NPM % 10.46% 11.87% 11.75% +13.5%
Other Income ₹16 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹12 Cr -35.5%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +10.8%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +9.7%
EBIT ₹72 Cr ₹115 Cr ₹123 Cr +60.1%
PBT ₹85 Cr ₹124 Cr ₹133 Cr +45.1%
Tax ₹2 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹26 Cr +849.6%
Net Profit ₹64 Cr ₹93 Cr ₹99 Cr +45.3%
EPS ₹60.16 ₹87.35 ₹93.50 +45.2%
Material Cost ₹61 Cr ₹415 Cr ₹447 Cr +577.8%
Employee Cost ₹8 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹30 Cr +268.6%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 160207270363 +34.4%
Borrowings 11585 -37.5%
Other Liabilities 121164150176 +17.3%
Total Liabilities 303386438555 +26.7%
Fixed Assets 44495075 +50.0%
CWIP 10612 +100.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 258337383468 +22.2%
Total Assets 303386438555 +26.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -4325657 +1.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -15-12-18-53 -194.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 9-81-5 -600.0%
Net Cash Flow -91239-1 -102.6%
Free Cash Flow -12244023 -42.5%
CFO/OP -12%67%87%73% -16.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1271017356 -23.3%
Inventory Days 102126114129 +13.2%
Days Payable 123885238 -26.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 106139135147 +8.9%
Working Capital Days 80797374 +1.4%
ROCE % 21%34%38%38% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%70.29% -6.3%
FIIs 0.16%0.17%0.19%0.27%0.57% +111.1%
DIIs 0.41%0.60%0.66%0.00%0.28% —
Public 24.44%24.23%24.15%24.72%28.86% +16.7%
No. of Shareholders 27,56126,56126,36125,87123,714 -8.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electric Equipment · top 25 of 41 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VOLTAMP Voltamp Transformers ₹11,006.00 11,135 35.1 2,274 317 16.0% 14.0% 11.3% -6.1% 28.3% 14.0%
2 TARIL Transformers And Rectifiers ₹291.30 8,744 28.5 2,831 313 16.4% 11.1% 24.2% 25.6% 60.7% 119.9%
3 SPECTRUM Spectrum Electrical ₹3,729.90 6,373 102.0 682 57 15.3% 8.4% 29.9% 77.2% 76.5% 131.9%
4 MARINE Marine Electricals ₹377.45 5,282 82.1 968 66 11.0% 6.8% 14.2% 55.6% 55.2% 45.9%
5 INDOTECH Indo Tech ₹3,323.80 3,530 35.5 846 99 15.1% 11.7% 28.0% 45.3% 39.0% 34.1%
6 WEBELSOLAR Websol Energy ₹75.52 3,279 10.3 1,203 313 37.4% 26.0% 82.1% 94.5% 70.1% 16.1%
7 RELTD Ravindra Energy ₹139.32 2,766 33.7 543 82 24.2% 15.0% 116.6% 265.6% -16.4% 0.0%
8 UEL Ujaas Energy ₹200.99 2,681 n/m 18 4 -19.3% 21.8% -34.7% -64.3% 14.5% 30.8%
9 RISHABH Rishabh Instruments ₹684.55 2,649 32.6 783 82 16.7% 10.5% 7.6% 289.8% 4.4% -3.2%
10 BBL Bharat Bijlee ₹2,246.80 2,540 22.7 2,355 112 6.5% 4.7% 19.5% -10.4% 17.7% -29.9%
11 EXICOM Exicom Tele-Systems ₹162.72 2,263 — 1,278 -265 -6.8% -20.7% 17.7% -584.4% 61.5% 11.4%
12 ALPEXSOLAR Alpex Solar ₹838.95 2,143 10.7 2,346 200 14.1% 8.5% 185.0% 143.4% 32.5% -5.1%
13 HONDAPOWER Honda India ₹1,930.30 1,958 29.7 900 66 9.7% 7.3% 9.1% -20.0% 22.1% 23.3%
14 HPL HPL Electric ₹284.15 1,827 20.0 1,944 92 14.8% 4.7% 6.6% -2.7% 34.5% 1.2%
15 IKIO IKIO Technologies ₹211.58 1,635 34.0 644 51 13.6% 7.9% 22.4% 28.8% 41.1% 452.3%
16 SERVOTECH Servotech Renewable ₹68.95 1,557 39.7 751 35 10.3% 4.7% -0.3% -3.3% 57.8% 77.0%
17 MODISONLTD MODISON ₹445.00 1,444 12.8 980 113 17.5% 11.5% 44.8% 193.8% 92.2% 99.8%
18 IGARASHI Igarashi Motors ₹425.45 1,339 81.7 912 16 9.6% 1.8% 3.3% -49.8% 22.5% 169.6%
19 ICEMAKE Ice Make ₹692.00 1,092 89.6 668 12 6.7% 1.8% 39.4% -47.6% 41.9% -14.3%
20 APS Australian Prem ₹520.15 1,049 18.6 689 56 13.4% 8.1% — — 43.7% 7.7%
21 WEL Wonder Electricals ₹72.50 972 80.6 734 12 4.4% 1.6% -26.8% -52.0% 51.0% 264.7%
22 SWELECTES Swelect Energy ₹608.40 945 22.1 610 44 22.6% 7.2% 5.7% 325.4% -26.2% -63.8%
23 SALZERELEC Salzer Electronics ₹501.30 886 20.3 1,815 44 7.5% 2.4% 24.0% -22.2% 12.9% -51.7%
24 SAHAJSOLAR Sahaj Solar ₹395.90 870 29.4 419 29 12.4% 7.0% — — 32.8% 6.3%
25 KECL Kirloskar Electric ₹121.07 804 107.1 561 7 5.5% 1.3% 8.4% 270.9% -21.5% -1526.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Indo Tech Transformers Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Indo Tech Transformers Limited reported revenue of ₹228 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.0% from ₹164 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Indo Tech Transformers Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 34.1% year-on-year to ₹26 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹24.20.
What is INDOTECH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹3,067.30, INDOTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹3,257 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.8.
Who owns Indo Tech Transformers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.29%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.28%, public shareholders 28.86% of Indo Tech Transformers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI