Indo Rama Synthetics (India) LimitedINDORAMACorporate

Textiles - Manmade Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹97.56
MCap ₹2,547 Cr · P/E 22.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹818 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-31.0% YoY
₹62 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+2.9% YoY
7.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+49.0% YoY
₹34 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+4.5% YoY
₹1.29
EPS · Jun 2026
+4.0% YoY

📝 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹818 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 31.0% from ₹1,185 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 25.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 4.5% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹32 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.29.

Operating profit stood at ₹62 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.6%, compared with 5.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited posted revenue of ₹4,519 crore, a growth of 14.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹110 crore (up 421.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,152 crore with a net profit of ₹112 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹97.56, INDORAMA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,547 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.8.

Within the Textiles - Manmade industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.81%, public shareholders 24.08% of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 74.84% to 75.00% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,547 Cr
Current Price ?
₹97.6
P/E ?
22.80above ind
Industry P/E ?
12.10
P/B ?
4.52
P/S ?
0.61
P/FCF ?
101.90
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,499 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.63
PEG ?
0.22
Earnings Yield ?
7.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,152 Cr
OPM ?
7.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹112 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.28
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
19.8%
ROA ?
3.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹818 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹34 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-31.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
4.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
103%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹952 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.69
Interest Coverage ?
1.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.16%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
94.8%
Return 6 months ?
145.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8508438151,1967465478699041,0701,1141,1851,1661,0711,097818 -31.0% -25.4%
Operating Profit -4122-233712-625-2537261123447262 +2.9% -13.4%
Other Income 0511562442354887 +44.8% -14.4%
Interest 161922252731306032352352322726 +10.1% -4.5%
Depreciation 888824241019410101910910 +0.7% +7.0%
Profit Before Tax -641-525-34-56-12-5121503255114434 +4.5% -23.3%
Net Profit -642-525-25-42-12-3821503223114434 +4.5% -23.3%
EPS -2.450.08-1.990.19-0.97-1.62-0.47-1.470.811.901.240.880.421.681.29 +4.0% -23.2%
OPM % -4.8% 2.6% -2.8% 3.1% 1.6% -1.2% 2.9% -0.2% 5.0% 6.5% 5.1% 10.5% 4.1% 6.6% 7.6% +49.0% +15.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,957 Cr ₹4,519 Cr ₹4,152 Cr +14.2%
Operating Profit ₹148 Cr ₹299 Cr ₹301 Cr +101.7%
OPM % 3.75% 6.62% 7.25% +76.5%
NPM % 0.53% 2.44% 2.69% +360.4%
Other Income ₹33 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹27 Cr -24.9%
Depreciation ₹43 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹48 Cr +10.9%
Interest ₹158 Cr ₹135 Cr ₹137 Cr -14.6%
EBIT ₹105 Cr ₹252 Cr ₹253 Cr +138.8%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹143 Cr ₹144 Cr +1570.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹21 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹112 Cr +421.3%
EPS ₹0.77 ₹4.22 ₹4.27 +448.1%
Material Cost ₹872 Cr ₹887 Cr ₹606 Cr +1.7%
Employee Cost ₹22 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹30 Cr +47.3%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 261261261261 +0.0%
Reserves 316173192303 +57.8%
Borrowings 6881,027871952 +9.3%
Other Liabilities 1,2181,1121,3411,495 +11.5%
Total Liabilities 2,4832,5732,6643,011 +13.0%
Fixed Assets 782876898874 -2.7%
CWIP 110703137 +19.4%
Investments 16161616 +0.0%
Other Assets 1,5751,6111,7202,084 +21.2%
Total Assets 2,4832,5732,6643,011 +13.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -66-16533646 -86.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -188-110-52-25 +51.9%
Cash from Financing Activity 305236-278-30 +89.2%
Net Cash Flow 51-396-9 -250.0%
Free Cash Flow -246-26530525 -91.8%
CFO/OP -131%2,053%217%19% -91.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 15292931 +6.9%
Inventory Days 76615969 +16.9%
Days Payable 130117142159 +12.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle -39-28-53-60 -13.2%
Working Capital Days -26-70-59-32 +45.8%
ROCE % 4%-2%11%16% +45.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.84%74.84%74.84%74.84%75.00% +0.2%
FIIs 0.50%0.37%0.21%0.24%0.11% -54.2%
DIIs 0.92%0.92%0.92%0.92%0.81% -12.0%
Public 23.73%23.86%24.03%24.00%24.08% +0.3%
No. of Shareholders 28,72126,65126,94726,67731,064 +16.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Manmade · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 FILATEX Filatex India ₹87.22 3,873 20.1 4,256 192 7.6% 4.5% -2.2% 36.7% 9.1% 20.6%
2 INDORAMA Indo Rama ₹102.24 2,670 16.5 4,541 161 7.1% 3.6% 15.3% 8158.2% -28.3% 20.8%
3 BOMDYEING Bombay Dyeing ₹107.16 2,213 110.4 1,493 20 -2.8% 1.4% -9.0% -94.5% 8.7% -48.7%
4 CENTENKA Century Enka ₹561.45 1,227 8.3 1,859 147 11.5% 7.9% -14.8% 52.8% 38.0% 301.2%
5 PASUPTAC Pasupati Acrylon ₹73.82 658 6.9 1,032 95 13.9% 9.2% 62.8% 99.3% 10.3% 1269.5%
6 VARDHACRLC Vardhman Acrylics ₹44.00 354 8.6 327 41 10.6% 12.6% 12.8% 125.0% 13.4% 711.0%
7 PARASPETRO Paras Petrofils ₹2.09 70 — — -0 — — — -614.3% — -59.3%
8 VERA Vera Synthetic ₹68.75 34 9.6 51 4 11.0% 7.0% — — 28.3% 100.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹818 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 31.0% from ₹1,185 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 25.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 4.5% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹32 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.29.
What is INDORAMA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹97.56, INDORAMA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,547 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.8.
Who owns Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.81%, public shareholders 24.08% of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI