Markolines Pavement Technologies LimitedMARKOLINESCorporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 7 quarters of data
₹178.40
MCap ₹393 Cr · P/E 14.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹62 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-15.3% YoY
₹7 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+13.0% YoY
10.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+33.3% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+15.1% YoY
₹1.96
EPS · Jun 2026
+14.0% YoY

📝 Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹62 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 15.3% from ₹73 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 33.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 15.1% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.96.

Operating profit stood at ₹7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.8%, compared with 8.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited posted revenue of ₹324 crore, with a net profit of ₹26 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹312 crore with a net profit of ₹27 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹178.40, MARKOLINES has a market capitalisation of ₹393 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.7.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 12th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.60%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 45.37% of Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 55.00% to 54.60% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹393 Cr
Current Price ?
₹178.4
P/E ?
14.67below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
1.26
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.8%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹312 Cr
OPM ?
12.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹27 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.16
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹62 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-15.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
15.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
5.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
54.60%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.40%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
8.3%
Return 6 months ?
17.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1062027378809362 -15.3% -33.6%
Operating Profit 11276710167 +13.0% -59.2%
Other Income 2412233 +68.9% -6.3%
Interest 3411122 +253.9% -10.1%
Depreciation 3422222 +1.1% -6.1%
Profit Before Tax 624569156 +7.4% -63.0%
Net Profit 418447114 +15.1% -61.6%
EPS 2.277.821.721.813.225.121.96 +14.0% -61.7%
OPM % 10.2% 13.5% 8.1% 9.4% 12.5% 17.6% 10.8% +33.3% -38.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹324 Cr ₹312 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹40 Cr ₹40 Cr —
OPM % — 12.22% 12.90% —
NPM % — 8.11% 8.58% —
Other Income — ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr —
Interest — ₹5 Cr ₹7 Cr —
EBIT — ₹32 Cr ₹33 Cr —
PBT — ₹35 Cr ₹35 Cr —
Tax — ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹26 Cr ₹27 Cr —
EPS — ₹11.87 ₹12.11 —
Material Cost — ₹49 Cr ₹52 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 55.00%54.60% -0.7%
FIIs 0.59%— —
DIIs 0.10%0.03% -70.0%
Public 44.30%45.37% +2.4%
No. of Shareholders 7,7436,653 -14.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 544121 Rudra Gas ₹160.90 61 15.6 124 9 14.5% 7.3% — — 23.3% 50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹62 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 15.3% from ₹73 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 33.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 15.1% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.96.
What is MARKOLINES's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹178.40, MARKOLINES has a market capitalisation of ₹393 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.7.
Who owns Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.60%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 45.37% of Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI