Meghmani Organics LimitedMOLCorporate

Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹59.55
MCap ₹1,514 Cr · P/E 10.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹523 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-11.8% YoY
₹94 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+16.3% YoY
17.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+31.6% YoY
₹58 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+42.2% YoY
₹2.26
EPS · Jun 2026
+42.1% YoY

📝 Meghmani Organics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Meghmani Organics Limited reported revenue of ₹523 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 11.8% from ₹593 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 42.2% year-on-year to ₹58 crore, from ₹41 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.26.

Operating profit stood at ₹94 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.9%, compared with 13.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Meghmani Organics Limited posted revenue of ₹2,092 crore, a growth of 4.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹125 crore (up 88.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,022 crore with a net profit of ₹142 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹59.55, MOL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,514 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.6.

Within the Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 19 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 48.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.84%, the government 0.04%, public shareholders 50.17% of Meghmani Organics Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,514 Cr
Current Price ?
₹59.5
P/E ?
10.64below ind
Industry P/E ?
17.40
P/B ?
0.86
P/S ?
0.75
P/FCF ?
7.97
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,046 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.46
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,022 Cr
OPM ?
12.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹142 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.60
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
8.1%
ROA ?
4.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹523 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹58 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-11.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
42.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-21%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-7%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹532 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.30
Interest Coverage ?
1.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
48.95%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.03%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
27.0%
Return 6 months ?
11.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 565422382345400411533558502593558485457523 -11.8% +14.5%
Operating Profit 84-1578-010144160658170512694 +16.3% +257.1%
Other Income 976101471310141728143412 -29.9% -63.8%
Interest 15416262924614241914179 -62.2% -45.4%
Depreciation 2021252120212222222222222222 +0.2% +1.6%
Profit Before Tax 57-3442-382-9842445258302275 +44.0% +244.3%
Net Profit 45-2532-27-0-6930344143222058 +42.2% +194.8%
EPS 1.77-0.991.25-1.07-0.02-0.250.341.191.341.591.690.880.772.26 +42.1% +193.5%
OPM % 14.8% -3.6% 20.3% -0.1% 2.5% 3.5% 7.7% 10.8% 12.9% 13.6% 12.6% 10.6% 5.7% 17.9% +31.6% +214.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,004 Cr ₹2,092 Cr ₹2,022 Cr +4.4%
Operating Profit ₹180 Cr ₹229 Cr ₹242 Cr +26.8%
OPM % 9.00% 10.93% 11.96% +21.4%
NPM % 3.31% 5.99% 7.04% +81.0%
Other Income ₹44 Cr ₹94 Cr ₹88 Cr +114.7%
Depreciation ₹86 Cr ₹87 Cr ₹88 Cr +2.2%
Interest ₹53 Cr ₹73 Cr ₹58 Cr +37.0%
EBIT ₹95 Cr ₹141 Cr ₹154 Cr +49.1%
PBT ₹85 Cr ₹162 Cr ₹184 Cr +90.4%
Tax ₹18 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹42 Cr +96.9%
Net Profit ₹66 Cr ₹125 Cr ₹142 Cr +88.6%
EPS ₹2.62 ₹4.93 ₹5.60 +88.2%
Material Cost ₹1,262 Cr ₹1,247 Cr ₹1,243 Cr -1.1%
Employee Cost ₹94 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹118 Cr +17.3%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 25252525 +0.0%
Reserves 1,6311,5391,6071,733 +7.8%
Borrowings 696602576532 -7.6%
Other Liabilities 649622672693 +3.1%
Total Liabilities 3,0012,7882,8792,984 +3.6%
Fixed Assets 999945964921 -4.5%
CWIP 1451487269 -4.2%
Investments 443575591685 +15.9%
Other Assets 1,4141,1201,2521,309 +4.6%
Total Assets 3,0012,7882,8792,984 +3.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 264339125229 +83.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -356-176-41-124 -202.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 111-177-80-111 -38.8%
Net Cash Flow 19-135-6 -220.0%
Free Cash Flow -1027394190 +102.1%
CFO/OP 95%3,326%71%113% +59.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 7710396114 +18.8%
Inventory Days 149175164144 -12.2%
Days Payable 106173148143 -3.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 120105112114 +1.8%
Working Capital Days 53192019 -5.0%
ROCE % 18%-1%6%10% +66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 48.98%48.98%48.98%48.95%48.95% +0.0%
FIIs 1.94%1.48%1.33%1.34%0.84% -37.3%
DIIs 0.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Government 0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04% +0.0%
Public 48.68%49.50%49.65%49.66%50.17% +1.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,28,0821,31,8531,35,0311,34,8411,32,807 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian · 19 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SHARDACROP Sharda Cropchem ₹725.00 6,541 10.4 5,357 626 19.5% 11.7% 21.9% 123.7% 9.0% -38.4%
2 DHANUKA Dhanuka Agritech ₹961.85 4,288 16.4 1,978 265 19.6% 13.4% -24.5% -36.2% -7.9% -27.3%
3 RALLIS Rallis India ₹198.12 3,853 — — — — — 7.2% -28.4% — —
4 NACLIND NACL Industries ₹136.70 3,202 279.0 1,519 12 7.0% 0.8% 28.3% 105.0% -14.5% 59.8%
5 BHAGCHEM Bhagiradha Chemicals ₹244.25 3,167 115.2 607 28 13.0% 4.5% 21.7% 31.1% 57.6% 235.0%
6 BHARATRAS Bharat Rasayan ₹1,157.40 1,924 13.4 1,203 143 14.6% 11.9% 5.9% 3.3% -10.4% -6.1%
7 INSECTICID Insecticides (India) ₹608.95 1,772 14.2 2,060 125 10.1% 6.1% 7.0% -1.2% -11.5% -24.5%
8 IPL India Pesticides ₹134.99 1,555 14.4 1,033 108 15.9% 10.5% 27.5% 44.4% -8.5% -34.8%
9 ASTEC Astec LifeSciences ₹696.90 1,553 — 441 -67 1.3% -15.1% 17.5% 39.9% -8.3% 43.4%
10 MOL Meghmani Organics ₹57.90 1,472 22.9 2,103 64 9.9% 3.1% 4.5% 371.1% -11.5% 280.0%
11 PUNJABCHEM Punjab Chemicals ₹1,037.20 1,272 19.4 1,058 65 11.8% 6.2% 14.4% 64.3% 8.7% 7.0%
12 EXCELINDUS Excel Industries ₹966.80 1,215 17.0 1,079 71 10.2% 6.6% 11.9% -12.0% -5.1% -12.7%
13 DHARMAJ Dharmaj Crop ₹269.40 910 15.1 1,155 60 9.3% 5.2% 22.5% 91.4% 4.6% 16.8%
14 BESTAGRO Best Agrolife ₹18.99 674 22.6 1,272 30 10.4% 2.3% -30.7% -87.1% 4.0% 103.2%
15 HERANBA Heranba Industries ₹167.20 669 — 1,525 -77 5.7% -5.0% 13.1% -3549.1% -15.3% 11.2%
16 SHIVALIK Shivalik Rasayan ₹350.80 562 38.3 375 20 12.3% 5.2% 18.0% -12.0% 7.9% 59.5%
17 SIKKO Sikko Industries ₹5.85 256 41.9 65 6 12.0% 9.4% 2.3% 109.7% -2.3% 43.4%
18 CLSL Crop Life ₹48.35 83 12.6 207 7 8.2% 3.4% — — -7.4% 33.3%
19 ARISTO Aristo Bio-Tech ₹89.15 61 8.5 363 7 4.4% 1.9% — — 2.9% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Meghmani Organics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Meghmani Organics Limited reported revenue of ₹523 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 11.8% from ₹593 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Meghmani Organics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 42.2% year-on-year to ₹58 crore, from ₹41 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.26.
What is MOL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹59.55, MOL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,514 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.6.
Who owns Meghmani Organics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 48.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.84%, the government 0.04%, public shareholders 50.17% of Meghmani Organics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI