NACL Industries LimitedNACLINDCorporate

Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹129.27
MCap ₹3,028 Cr · P/E 94.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹382 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+10.5% YoY
₹42 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+72.1% YoY
10.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+55.7% YoY
₹24 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+938.3% YoY
₹1.01
EPS · Jun 2026
+818.2% YoY

📝 NACL Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

NACL Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹382 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.5% from ₹346 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 15.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 938.3% year-on-year to ₹24 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹42 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.9%, compared with 7.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, NACL Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹1,415 crore, a growth of 13.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹11 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,451 crore with a net profit of ₹32 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹129.27, NACLIND has a market capitalisation of ₹3,028 crore and a trailing P/E of about 94.6.

Within the Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 19 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 53.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.32%, public shareholders 44.90% of NACL Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,028 Cr
Current Price ?
₹129.3
P/E ?
94.60above ind
Industry P/E ?
17.40
P/B ?
4.12
P/S ?
2.09
P/FCF ?
-23.29
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,340 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
33.36
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,451 Cr
OPM ?
6.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹32 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.37
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
4.4%
ROA ?
2.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹382 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹24 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
938.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-11%
Sales growth (5y) ?
5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-33%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹312 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.42
Interest Coverage ?
1.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.69%
Change in promoter holding ?
-9.38%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-39.4%
Return 6 months ?
-26.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 597386587354454334448267203346446290332382 +10.5% +15.1%
Operating Profit 70-343017-936-22-7224418942 +72.1% +370.9%
Other Income 34124422322-9232 +15.5% -35.2%
Interest 1115151614151312914101076 -56.6% -15.7%
Depreciation 64555545595166 -33.8% -0.2%
Profit Before Tax 56-4911-17-7-2420-37-55317-5-132 +905.4% +2769.7%
Net Profit 42-379-13-6-1814-28-41213-3-124 +938.3% +3201.3%
EPS 2.10-1.840.43-0.67-0.29-0.920.62-1.41-1.760.110.54-0.16-0.031.01 +818.2% +3466.7%
OPM % 11.7% -8.7% 5.1% 0.4% 1.6% -2.6% 8.0% -8.4% -35.3% 7.0% 9.3% 2.8% 2.7% 10.9% +55.7% +303.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,252 Cr ₹1,415 Cr ₹1,451 Cr +13.0%
Operating Profit ₹-67 Cr ₹83 Cr ₹100 Cr +223.6%
OPM % -5.34% 5.84% 6.90% +209.4%
NPM % -5.84% 0.76% 2.21% +113.0%
Other Income ₹39 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-2 Cr -106.9%
Depreciation ₹19 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹18 Cr +8.7%
Interest ₹49 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹33 Cr -18.0%
EBIT ₹-86 Cr ₹62 Cr ₹82 Cr +171.5%
PBT ₹-96 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹42 Cr +114.1%
Tax ₹-15 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹6 Cr +92.1%
Net Profit ₹-73 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹32 Cr +114.7%
EPS ₹-3.47 ₹0.46 ₹1.36 +113.3%
Material Cost ₹450 Cr ₹387 Cr ₹493 Cr -13.9%
Employee Cost ₹71 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹78 Cr -8.6%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20202023 +15.0%
Reserves 558507441712 +61.5%
Borrowings 580648281312 +11.0%
Other Liabilities 595494427334 -21.8%
Total Liabilities 1,7521,6691,1691,381 +18.1%
Fixed Assets 212238240267 +11.2%
CWIP 4026285 -82.1%
Investments 107114114269 +136.0%
Other Assets 1,3931,290785839 +6.9%
Total Assets 1,7521,6691,1691,381 +18.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1026449-104 -123.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -74-38-14-186 -1228.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 794-410235 +157.3%
Net Cash Flow -5-825-55 -320.0%
Free Cash Flow -58-5422-130 -130.8%
CFO/OP 9%671%-679%-122% +82.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 133160103113 +9.7%
Inventory Days 1179110593 -11.4%
Days Payable 1138511889 -24.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 13716690118 +31.1%
Working Capital Days 4124137 +3600.0%
ROCE % 18%-0%-8%9% +212.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.07%53.08%53.74%53.70%53.69% -0.0%
FIIs 0.03%0.17%0.02%0.05%0.09% +80.0%
DIIs 1.74%1.32%1.42%1.46%1.32% -9.6%
Public 35.14%45.42%44.82%44.79%44.90% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 39,27544,71047,83947,59648,817 +2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian · 19 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SHARDACROP Sharda Cropchem ₹725.00 6,541 10.4 5,357 626 19.5% 11.7% 21.9% 123.7% 9.0% -38.4%
2 DHANUKA Dhanuka Agritech ₹961.85 4,288 16.4 1,978 265 19.6% 13.4% -24.5% -36.2% -7.9% -27.3%
3 RALLIS Rallis India ₹198.12 3,853 — — — — — 7.2% -28.4% — —
4 NACLIND NACL Industries ₹136.70 3,202 279.0 1,519 12 7.0% 0.8% 28.3% 105.0% -14.5% 59.8%
5 BHAGCHEM Bhagiradha Chemicals ₹244.25 3,167 115.2 607 28 13.0% 4.5% 21.7% 31.1% 57.6% 235.0%
6 BHARATRAS Bharat Rasayan ₹1,157.40 1,924 13.4 1,203 143 14.6% 11.9% 5.9% 3.3% -10.4% -6.1%
7 INSECTICID Insecticides (India) ₹608.95 1,772 14.2 2,060 125 10.1% 6.1% 7.0% -1.2% -11.5% -24.5%
8 IPL India Pesticides ₹134.99 1,555 14.4 1,033 108 15.9% 10.5% 27.5% 44.4% -8.5% -34.8%
9 ASTEC Astec LifeSciences ₹696.90 1,553 — 441 -67 1.3% -15.1% 17.5% 39.9% -8.3% 43.4%
10 MOL Meghmani Organics ₹57.90 1,472 22.9 2,103 64 9.9% 3.1% 4.5% 371.1% -11.5% 280.0%
11 PUNJABCHEM Punjab Chemicals ₹1,037.20 1,272 19.4 1,058 65 11.8% 6.2% 14.4% 64.3% 8.7% 7.0%
12 EXCELINDUS Excel Industries ₹966.80 1,215 17.0 1,079 71 10.2% 6.6% 11.9% -12.0% -5.1% -12.7%
13 DHARMAJ Dharmaj Crop ₹269.40 910 15.1 1,155 60 9.3% 5.2% 22.5% 91.4% 4.6% 16.8%
14 BESTAGRO Best Agrolife ₹18.99 674 22.6 1,272 30 10.4% 2.3% -30.7% -87.1% 4.0% 103.2%
15 HERANBA Heranba Industries ₹167.20 669 — 1,525 -77 5.7% -5.0% 13.1% -3549.1% -15.3% 11.2%
16 SHIVALIK Shivalik Rasayan ₹350.80 562 38.3 375 20 12.3% 5.2% 18.0% -12.0% 7.9% 59.5%
17 SIKKO Sikko Industries ₹5.85 256 41.9 65 6 12.0% 9.4% 2.3% 109.7% -2.3% 43.4%
18 CLSL Crop Life ₹48.35 83 12.6 207 7 8.2% 3.4% — — -7.4% 33.3%
19 ARISTO Aristo Bio-Tech ₹89.15 61 8.5 363 7 4.4% 1.9% — — 2.9% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was NACL Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
NACL Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹382 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.5% from ₹346 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 15.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was NACL Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 938.3% year-on-year to ₹24 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.01.
What is NACLIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹129.27, NACLIND has a market capitalisation of ₹3,028 crore and a trailing P/E of about 94.6.
Who owns NACL Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 53.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.32%, public shareholders 44.90% of NACL Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI