Poly Medicure LimitedPOLYMEDCorporate

Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹1,593.80
MCap ₹16,155 Cr · P/E 51.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹525 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+30.3% YoY
₹125 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+17.9% YoY
23.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-9.5% YoY
₹85 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-8.4% YoY
₹8.49
EPS · Jun 2026
-7.6% YoY

📝 Poly Medicure Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Poly Medicure Limited reported revenue of ₹525 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.3% from ₹403 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 8.4% year-on-year to ₹85 crore, from ₹93 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.49.

Operating profit stood at ₹125 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 23.8%, compared with 26.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Poly Medicure Limited posted revenue of ₹1,902 crore, a growth of 13.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹321 crore (down 5.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,024 crore with a net profit of ₹313 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,593.80, POLYMED has a market capitalisation of ₹16,155 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.6.

Within the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 62.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.08%, public shareholders 15.94% of Poly Medicure Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹16,155 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,593.8
P/E ?
51.60below ind
Industry P/E ?
100.10
P/B ?
5.20
P/S ?
7.98
P/FCF ?
-273.81
Enterprise Value ?
₹16,509 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
35.80
PEG ?
2.15
Earnings Yield ?
2.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.22%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,024 Cr
OPM ?
22.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹313 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹30.89
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
10.1%
ROA ?
8.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹525 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹85 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
30.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-8.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
24%
Profit growth (5y) ?
19%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹354 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.11
Interest Coverage ?
18.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.42%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.2%
Return 6 months ?
8.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 285307321337340378385420424441403444520535525 +30.3% -1.8%
Operating Profit 718387849097104115115119106115111110125 +17.9% +13.7%
Other Income 15914141715172722274235211933 -19.9% +75.8%
Interest 522233333233667 +120.4% +8.4%
Depreciation 141516161616202122212325293836 +55.9% -4.6%
Profit Before Tax 677583818892981181131231231229885117 -4.6% +38.0%
Net Profit 505963626568748785929392716585 -8.4% +31.2%
EPS 5.216.136.546.486.787.127.718.638.489.069.199.067.006.548.49 -7.6% +29.8%
OPM % 24.9% 27.0% 27.2% 25.0% 26.6% 25.5% 27.0% 27.4% 27.0% 27.0% 26.3% 25.9% 21.3% 20.6% 23.8% -9.5% +15.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,670 Cr ₹1,902 Cr ₹2,024 Cr +13.9%
Operating Profit ₹453 Cr ₹442 Cr ₹461 Cr -2.3%
OPM % 27.09% 23.24% 22.78% -14.2%
NPM % 20.25% 16.87% 15.47% -16.7%
Other Income ₹93 Cr ₹117 Cr ₹108 Cr +25.7%
Depreciation ₹84 Cr ₹115 Cr ₹128 Cr +38.0%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹22 Cr +58.4%
EBIT ₹369 Cr ₹327 Cr ₹333 Cr -11.4%
PBT ₹452 Cr ₹428 Cr ₹422 Cr -5.5%
Tax ₹28 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹32 Cr +6.7%
Net Profit ₹338 Cr ₹321 Cr ₹313 Cr -5.1%
EPS ₹33.88 ₹31.79 ₹31.09 -6.2%
Material Cost ₹145 Cr ₹142 Cr ₹187 Cr -2.3%
Employee Cost ₹78 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹127 Cr -3.6%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-7 Cr ₹-7 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 48485151 +0.0%
Reserves 1,1941,4222,7153,055 +12.5%
Borrowings 149174180354 +96.7%
Other Liabilities 187215246459 +86.6%
Total Liabilities 1,5771,8593,1923,919 +22.8%
Fixed Assets 6358671,0841,702 +57.0%
CWIP 787610191 -9.9%
Investments 1261671,077755 -29.9%
Other Assets 7387489301,371 +47.4%
Total Assets 1,5771,8593,1923,919 +22.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 191266240246 +2.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -179-241-1,194-225 +81.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -13-2095120 -97.9%
Net Cash Flow -15-341 +1466.7%
Free Cash Flow -48-9-89-59 +33.7%
CFO/OP 93%94%73%79% +8.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 777276103 +35.5%
Inventory Days 237205233265 +13.7%
Days Payable 105897175 +5.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 209188239294 +23.0%
Working Capital Days 695474249 +236.5%
ROCE % 18%24%20%14% -30.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.44%62.42%62.42%62.42%62.42% +0.0%
FIIs 11.41%9.77%9.41%5.92%5.57% -5.9%
DIIs 11.72%13.53%13.84%15.60%16.08% +3.1%
Public 14.43%14.28%14.34%16.08%15.94% -0.9%
No. of Shareholders 71,14264,40067,75073,41473,643 +0.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Medical Instruments & Supplies · 3 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LENSKART LENSKART SOLUTIONS ₹681.90 118,107 180.2 9,634 668 20.8% 6.9% — — 43.3% 274.5%
2 POLYMED Poly Medicure ₹1,720.90 17,443 55.4 2,024 313 22.8% 15.5% 13.9% -5.1% 30.3% -8.4%
3 AGARWALEYE DR AGARWALS ₹475.30 15,068 101.3 2,207 185 28.2% 8.4% 21.6% 52.4% 26.1% 44.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Poly Medicure Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Poly Medicure Limited reported revenue of ₹525 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.3% from ₹403 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Poly Medicure Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 8.4% year-on-year to ₹85 crore, from ₹93 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.49.
What is POLYMED's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,593.80, POLYMED has a market capitalisation of ₹16,155 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.6.
Who owns Poly Medicure Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 62.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.08%, public shareholders 15.94% of Poly Medicure Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI