Lenskart Solutions LimitedLENSKARTCorporate

Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹646.50
MCap ₹111,975 Cr · P/E 167.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,714 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+43.3% YoY
₹588 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+75.1% YoY
21.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+22.6% YoY
₹228 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+274.5% YoY
₹1.28
EPS · Jun 2026
+64.1% YoY

📝 Lenskart Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Lenskart Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹2,714 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 43.3% from ₹1,894 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 274.5% year-on-year to ₹228 crore, from ₹61 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.28.

Operating profit stood at ₹588 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 21.7%, compared with 17.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Lenskart Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹8,814 crore, with a net profit of ₹501 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹9,634 crore with a net profit of ₹668 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹646.50, LENSKART has a market capitalisation of ₹111,975 crore and a trailing P/E of about 167.6.

Within the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry, it is the largest of the 3 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 17.52%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 18.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 26.82%, public shareholders 36.98% of Lenskart Solutions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹111,975 Cr
Current Price ?
₹646.5
P/E ?
167.59above ind
Industry P/E ?
100.10
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
11.62
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹9,634 Cr
OPM ?
20.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹668 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.86
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,714 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹228 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
43.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
274.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
3.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
17.52%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
20.3%
Return 6 months ?
20.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,7281,8942,0962,3082,5162,714 +43.3% +7.9%
Operating Profit 292336413464536588 +75.1% +9.8%
Other Income 2124233404968 +63.0% +39.8%
Interest 484145494453 +29.7% +20.9%
Depreciation 215237253270288305 +28.5% +5.8%
Profit Before Tax 241100148178254300 +199.6% +18.0%
Net Profit 22061103133204228 +274.5% +12.0%
EPS 2.840.781.240.771.151.28 +64.1% +11.3%
OPM % 16.9% 17.7% 19.7% 20.1% 21.3% 21.7% +22.6% +1.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹8,814 Cr ₹9,634 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹1,749 Cr ₹2,002 Cr —
OPM % — 19.85% 20.78% —
NPM % — 5.68% 6.94% —
Other Income — ₹164 Cr ₹191 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹1,048 Cr ₹1,116 Cr —
Interest — ₹179 Cr ₹191 Cr —
EBIT — ₹701 Cr ₹886 Cr —
PBT — ₹680 Cr ₹880 Cr —
Tax — ₹46 Cr ₹117 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹501 Cr ₹668 Cr —
EPS — ₹3.94 ₹4.44 —
Material Cost — ₹672 Cr ₹1,472 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹528 Cr ₹1,127 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-7 Cr ₹-7 Cr —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 17.52% —
FIIs 18.26% —
DIIs 26.82% —
Public 36.98% —
No. of Shareholders 1,82,996 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Medical Instruments & Supplies · 3 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LENSKART LENSKART SOLUTIONS ₹681.90 118,107 180.2 9,634 668 20.8% 6.9% — — 43.3% 274.5%
2 POLYMED Poly Medicure ₹1,720.90 17,443 55.4 2,024 313 22.8% 15.5% 13.9% -5.1% 30.3% -8.4%
3 AGARWALEYE DR AGARWALS ₹475.30 15,068 101.3 2,207 185 28.2% 8.4% 21.6% 52.4% 26.1% 44.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Lenskart Solutions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Lenskart Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹2,714 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 43.3% from ₹1,894 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Lenskart Solutions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 274.5% year-on-year to ₹228 crore, from ₹61 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.28.
What is LENSKART's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹646.50, LENSKART has a market capitalisation of ₹111,975 crore and a trailing P/E of about 167.6.
Who owns Lenskart Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 17.52%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 18.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 26.82%, public shareholders 36.98% of Lenskart Solutions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI