ROUTE MOBILE LIMITEDROUTECorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹448.85
MCap ₹2,828 Cr · P/E 10.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,152 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+9.6% YoY
₹105 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+12.2% YoY
9.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+3.4% YoY
₹69 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+16.2% YoY
₹9.94
EPS · Jun 2026
+17.6% YoY

📝 ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,152 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.6% from ₹1,051 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 16.2% year-on-year to ₹69 crore, from ₹59 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹105 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.2%, compared with 8.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED posted revenue of ₹4,408 crore, a decline of 3.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹257 crore (down 22.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,509 crore with a net profit of ₹267 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹448.85, ROUTE has a market capitalisation of ₹2,828 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.6.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.20%, promoters held 74.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.64%, public shareholders 21.31% of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,828 Cr
Current Price ?
₹448.9
P/E ?
10.61below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
1.02
P/S ?
0.63
P/FCF ?
5.10
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,870 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
5.48
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
15.0%
Dividend Yield ?
2.45%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,509 Cr
OPM ?
11.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹267 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹42.31
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
9.6%
ROA ?
7.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,152 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹69 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
9.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
16.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
26%
Profit growth (3y) ?
0%
Profit growth (5y) ?
19%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹42 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
42.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.85%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.0%
Return 6 months ?
-12.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,0099671,0151,0241,0171,1031,1131,1841,1751,0511,1191,1071,1311,152 +9.6% +1.8%
Operating Profit 13212712812512512413513012294136146136105 +12.2% -22.4%
Other Income 15114351211399-1311-109132811 +0.5% -60.5%
Interest 577689149862111 -77.3% +36.0%
Depreciation 2121212222222222222223232424 +7.8% -1.2%
Profit Before Tax 1201101041321091031371077977213513991 +18.8% -34.2%
Net Profit 10492881149581107856059-1910311469 +16.2% -39.9%
EPS 16.2914.8014.1816.8914.0512.5116.0813.098.988.45-3.3715.5117.359.94 +17.6% -42.7%
OPM % 13.1% 13.1% 12.6% 12.2% 12.3% 11.2% 12.1% 11.0% 10.4% 8.9% 12.2% 13.2% 12.0% 9.2% +3.4% -23.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹4,575 Cr ₹4,408 Cr ₹4,509 Cr -3.7%
Operating Profit ₹511 Cr ₹512 Cr ₹523 Cr +0.2%
OPM % 11.16% 11.62% 11.61% +4.1%
NPM % 7.28% 5.83% 5.91% -19.9%
Other Income ₹46 Cr ₹-57 Cr ₹-57 Cr -225.1%
Depreciation ₹88 Cr ₹92 Cr ₹94 Cr +4.2%
Interest ₹40 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹5 Cr -75.1%
EBIT ₹422 Cr ₹420 Cr ₹430 Cr -0.6%
PBT ₹426 Cr ₹353 Cr ₹367 Cr -17.1%
Tax ₹22 Cr — ₹23 Cr —
Net Profit ₹333 Cr ₹257 Cr ₹267 Cr -22.9%
EPS ₹50.66 ₹37.94 ₹39.43 -25.1%
Material Cost ₹864 Cr — ₹911 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹65 Cr — ₹78 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 62636363 +0.0%
Reserves 1,7582,0872,3692,707 +14.3%
Borrowings 14037846842 -91.0%
Other Liabilities 916934912745 -18.3%
Total Liabilities 2,8773,4623,8123,556 -6.7%
Fixed Assets 953898818896 +9.5%
CWIP 1526322 -93.8%
Investments 20151617 +6.2%
Other Assets 1,8892,5232,9462,642 -10.3%
Total Assets 2,8773,4623,8123,556 -6.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 73-98602581 -3.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 111-2-261-14 +94.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -108158-34-535 -1473.5%
Net Cash Flow 765930832 -89.6%
Free Cash Flow 35-133583555 -4.8%
CFO/OP 24%-4%132%132% +0.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 72977475 +1.4%
Inventory Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 72977475 +1.4%
Working Capital Days 1129741 +485.7%
ROCE % 22%21%18%17% -5.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
DIIs 7.86%7.19%5.98%4.01%2.20% -45.1%
Promoters 74.86%74.86%74.85%74.85%74.85% +0.0%
FIIs 3.60%2.98%2.73%2.49%1.64% -34.1%
Public 13.68%14.96%16.42%18.64%21.31% +14.3%
Others 0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%— —
No. of Shareholders 1,57,4061,58,9011,60,5841,58,6591,56,013 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 ROUTE ROUTE MOBILE ₹434.75 2,739 10.9 4,509 267 11.6% 5.9% -3.7% -22.9% 9.6% 16.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's revenue in Q1 FY27?
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,152 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.6% from ₹1,051 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 16.2% year-on-year to ₹69 crore, from ₹59 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.94.
What is ROUTE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹448.85, ROUTE has a market capitalisation of ₹2,828 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.6.
Who owns ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.20%, promoters held 74.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.64%, public shareholders 21.31% of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI