RPSG VENTURES LIMITEDRPSGVENTCorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹867.55
MCap ₹2,870 Cr · P/E 16.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹65 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+15.5% YoY
₹15 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+205.7% YoY
23.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+165.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-82.0% YoY
₹0.31
EPS · Jun 2026
-82.3% YoY

📝 RPSG VENTURES LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

RPSG VENTURES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.5% from ₹56 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 82.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.

Operating profit stood at ₹15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 23.1%, compared with 8.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, RPSG VENTURES LIMITED posted revenue of ₹270 crore, a growth of 20.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹180 crore (up 22.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹279 crore with a net profit of ₹176 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹867.55, RPSGVENT has a market capitalisation of ₹2,870 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.3.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 63.51%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.92%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.70%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 30.87% of RPSG VENTURES LIMITED.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,870 Cr
Current Price ?
₹867.5
P/E ?
16.34below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
0.95
P/S ?
10.29
P/FCF ?
-92.59
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,868 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
53.99
PEG ?
1.02
Earnings Yield ?
1.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹279 Cr
OPM ?
25.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹176 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹53.09
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
5.8%
ROA ?
4.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹65 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
15.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-82.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
7%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹998 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.33
Interest Coverage ?
0.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.51%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.1%
Return 6 months ?
-9.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4040404040404040707456565610165 +15.5% -35.5%
Operating Profit 1671091432-29285045315 +205.7% -71.6%
Other Income 31365871401011916016151821517 +7.5% -92.2%
Interest 334344547798123326 +195.6% -19.9%
Depreciation 111111111344444 +12.0% +0.2%
Profit Before Tax 169211131613874101788342321 -83.5% -99.4%
Net Profit 105289121005171346231701 -82.0% -99.4%
EPS 3.3817.572.573.214.0532.771.660.412.2540.521.750.600.7951.290.31 -82.3% -99.4%
OPM % 38.8% 17.0% 25.8% 22.6% 34.2% 7.5% 5.4% -4.7% 12.9% 38.2% 8.7% 0.2% 6.2% 52.5% 23.1% +165.5% -56.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹225 Cr ₹270 Cr ₹279 Cr +20.0%
Operating Profit ₹38 Cr ₹62 Cr ₹72 Cr +63.0%
OPM % 16.76% 22.78% 25.69% +35.9%
NPM % 65.70% 66.78% 62.98% +1.6%
Other Income ₹191 Cr ₹263 Cr ₹264 Cr +37.9%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr +181.9%
Interest ₹23 Cr ₹62 Cr ₹80 Cr +170.7%
EBIT ₹32 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹56 Cr +43.2%
PBT ₹200 Cr ₹246 Cr ₹240 Cr +23.2%
Tax ₹49 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr -92.0%
Net Profit ₹148 Cr ₹180 Cr ₹176 Cr +22.0%
EPS ₹44.84 ₹54.43 ₹52.99 +21.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹57 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹86 Cr +40.0%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 30333333 +0.0%
Reserves 2,2582,6812,8252,975 +5.3%
Borrowings 145141294998 +239.5%
Other Liabilities 191206342330 -3.5%
Total Liabilities 2,6233,0623,4954,337 +24.1%
Fixed Assets 5654122118 -3.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 2,2922,4162,6853,062 +14.0%
Other Assets 2755916871,156 +68.3%
Total Assets 2,6233,0623,4954,337 +24.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 7538166-19 -111.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -150-235-238-711 -198.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 48265115642 +458.3%
Net Cash Flow -286843-89 -307.0%
Free Cash Flow 6022129-31 -124.0%
CFO/OP 138%143%465%-8% -101.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12277 +3750.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 12277 +3750.0%
Working Capital Days -98506303293 -3.3%
ROCE % 9%7%7%9% +28.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51% +0.0%
FIIs 3.41%3.44%3.34%3.27%3.92% +19.9%
DIIs 2.00%1.88%1.88%1.93%1.70% -11.9%
Government 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 31.07%31.13%31.25%31.28%30.87% -1.3%
No. of Shareholders 41,26141,03340,65940,48838,087 -5.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 RPSGVENT RPSG VENTURES ₹834.15 2,760 n/m 11,928 4 14.5% 0.0% 55.2% -99.1% 20.4% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was RPSG VENTURES LIMITED's revenue in Q1 FY27?
RPSG VENTURES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.5% from ₹56 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was RPSG VENTURES LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 82.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.
What is RPSGVENT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹867.55, RPSGVENT has a market capitalisation of ₹2,870 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.3.
Who owns RPSG VENTURES LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 63.51%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.92%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.70%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 30.87% of RPSG VENTURES LIMITED.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI