Indosolar LimitedWAAREEINDOCorporate

Heavy Electrical Equipment Latest results: Jun 2026 2 quarters of data
₹212.71
MCap ₹885 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹68 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹48 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
70.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹37 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹8.80
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Indosolar Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Indosolar Limited reported revenue of ₹68 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

Net profit stood at ₹37 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.80.

Operating profit stood at ₹48 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 70.9%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹212.71, WAAREEINDO has a market capitalisation of ₹885 crore.

Within the Heavy Electrical Equipment industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 7 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 24.47% of Indosolar Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹885 Cr
Current Price ?
₹212.7
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
15.80
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹68 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹37 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.93%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-44.2%
Return 6 months ?
-58.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2025Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 20068 — —
Operating Profit 7148 — —
Other Income 08 — —
Interest 00 — —
Depreciation 99 — —
Profit Before Tax 6247 — —
Net Profit 4137 — —
EPS 9.978.80 — —
OPM % 35.6% 70.9% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.93% —
FIIs 0.55% —
DIIs 0.06% —
Public 24.47% —
No. of Shareholders 72,841 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Heavy Electrical Equipment · 7 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ATLANTAELE Atlanta Electricals ₹1,710.90 13,156 58.8 2,001 223 18.3% 11.2% — — 48.0% 51.1%
2 QPOWER Quality Power ₹1,622.00 12,561 83.3 1,003 195 18.6% 19.5% — — 31.7% 26.1%
3 GVPIL GE Power ₹616.10 4,142 15.3 1,291 272 22.4% 21.0% 44.1% 559.7% 7.6% 54.8%
4 WAAREEINDO Indosolar ₹251.50 1,046 6.3 554 166 45.8% 30.0% 111.0% 349.7% -65.1% -68.4%
5 522091 United Van ₹122.60 262 197.7 32 4 33.0% 13.5% 6.3% 20.0% 0.7% -44.9%
6 504076 Jyoti ₹81.63 137 10.9 282 17 9.0% 6.1% 12.9% 11.2% 8.4% -13.1%
7 539255 Star Delta ₹897.30 131 22.7 180 12 8.9% 6.6% 22.0% 19.8% 24.0% -38.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Indosolar Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Indosolar Limited reported revenue of ₹68 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Indosolar Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹37 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.80.
What is WAAREEINDO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹212.71, WAAREEINDO has a market capitalisation of ₹885 crore.
Who owns Indosolar Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 24.47% of Indosolar Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI