Winsol Engineers LimitedWINSOLCorporate

Engineering - Turnkey Services Latest results: Mar 2026 5 quarters of data
₹107.90
MCap ₹124 Cr · P/E 8.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹70 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+0.6% YoY
₹13 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+46.5% YoY
18.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+46.5% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+22.0% YoY
₹6.44
EPS · Mar 2026
+29.3% YoY

📝 Winsol Engineers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Winsol Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹70 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 0.6% from ₹70 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 22.0% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.44.

Operating profit stood at ₹13 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 18.6%, compared with 12.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹136 crore with a net profit of ₹14 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹107.90, WINSOL has a market capitalisation of ₹124 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.9.

Within the Engineering - Turnkey Services industry, it is the 22nd-largest of the 36 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.73%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 26.26% of Winsol Engineers Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 73.46% to 73.73% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹124 Cr
Current Price ?
₹107.9
P/E ?
8.91below ind
Industry P/E ?
10.40
P/B ?
1.94
P/S ?
0.91
P/FCF ?
-2.71
Enterprise Value ?
₹192 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.97
PEG ?
0.22
Earnings Yield ?
11.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹136 Cr
OPM ?
17.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹14 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.11
ROCE ?
24.0%
ROE ?
21.8%
ROA ?
8.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹70 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
22.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
28%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
41%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹68 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.06
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.73%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.74%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-8.1%
Return 6 months ?
-17.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (5 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4542706670 +0.6% —
Operating Profit 7991113 +46.5% —
Other Income 00001 +1600.7% —
Interest 00113 +361.1% —
Depreciation 00001 +376.6% —
Profit Before Tax 7881011 +36.3% —
Net Profit 56677 +22.0% —
EPS 6.034.654.986.036.44 +29.3% —
OPM % 15.6% 21.4% 12.7% 16.9% 18.6% +46.5% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.0281212 +0.0%
Reserves 993852 +36.8%
Borrowings 12101768 +300.0%
Other Liabilities 8142026 +30.0%
Total Liabilities 294186158 +83.7%
Fixed Assets 22252 +2500.0%
CWIP -0-0-0-0 —
Investments -0-0-0-0 —
Other Assets 263984106 +26.2%
Total Assets 294186158 +83.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -03-245 +120.8%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-0-2-52 -2500.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -0-32647 +80.8%
Net Cash Flow -00-00 —
Free Cash Flow -03-24-46 -91.7%
CFO/OP 19%47%-113%44% +138.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 124124117134 +14.5%
Inventory Days 1——230 —
Days Payable 45——87 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 81124117277 +136.8%
Working Capital Days 5077162112 -30.9%
ROCE % —54%37%24% -35.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.99%73.46%73.46%73.73% +0.4%
FIIs 0.74%0.04%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 26.27%26.50%26.53%26.26% -1.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,2021,8861,9551,808 -7.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering - Turnkey Services · top 25 of 36 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ORIANA Oriana Power ₹2,077.80 21,110 16.7 1,813 252 22.0% 13.9% — — 64.3% 18.2%
2 WABAG VA Tech ₹2,282.00 14,261 38.3 3,944 370 11.7% 9.4% 19.7% 25.5% 22.3% 28.6%
3 POWERMECH Power Mech ₹2,424.50 7,665 19.6 6,393 420 10.9% 6.6% 15.8% 18.4% 25.6% 10.3%
4 GMRP&UI GMR Power ₹93.16 7,276 11.7 7,388 585 22.3% 7.9% 15.6% -60.5% 3.4% -392.8%
5 ISGEC Isgec Heavy ₹837.65 6,159 25.3 6,819 284 9.1% 4.2% 6.1% 7.7% 17.4% 9.0%
6 TRANSRAILL Transrail Lighting ₹412.65 5,540 13.5 6,830 411 12.1% 6.0% 28.7% 22.6% -4.3% -20.0%
7 IONEXCHANG ION Exchange ₹437.80 5,382 39.6 3,032 98 5.9% 3.2% 6.5% -31.4% 20.1% -93.7%
8 SWSOLAR Sterling and Wilson ₹163.18 3,811 15.7 7,155 213 4.9% 3.0% 19.8% -237.8% -12.6% 103.5%
9 EIEL Enviro Infra ₹194.87 3,421 19.2 1,264 191 22.4% 15.1% 8.3% 6.1% 49.1% 6.4%
10 ASHOKA Ashoka Buildcon ₹113.99 3,200 1.3 7,132 2,476 21.5% 34.7% -25.1% 48.6% -20.5% -44.0%
11 BAJEL Bajel Projects ₹179.23 2,074 73.8 2,751 29 3.6% 1.0% 7.5% 69.5% -6.7% 37.2%
12 RELINFRA Reliance Infrastructure ₹48.80 1,992 1.0 20,877 4,330 4.9% 20.7% -11.0% -25.1% 11749.6% 151.7%
13 BGRENERGY BGR Energy ₹231.86 1,673 — 226 -1,250 -255.9% -551.8% -33.8% -32.8% -82.2% 16.1%
14 KPEL K.P. Energy ₹230.44 1,562 8.5 1,797 182 18.5% 10.1% 59.4% 57.2% 136.7% 2.6%
15 MBECL Mcnally Bharat ₹421.66 1,406 0.4 73 3,655 -286.9% 5002.9% -30.5% 301.0% 0.3% 89.0%
16 GGBL Ganesh Green ₹481.90 1,195 15.9 1,067 75 10.7% 7.0% — — 298.4% 147.1%
17 SEPC SEPC ₹5.62 1,092 42.7 1,150 26 5.5% 2.3% 65.8% 116.6% 38.6% -166.8%
18 ATMASTCO Atmastco ₹306.00 757 — — — — — — — -18.6% 61.9%
19 OMINFRAL OM INFRA ₹78.10 752 22.8 520 33 8.6% 6.3% -29.8% -42.8% 19.2% 1268.7%
20 MOLDTECH Mold-Tek Technologies ₹200.00 576 31.2 208 18 10.9% 8.9% 24.6% -17.0% 78.9% 1215.1%
21 SUPREMEINF Supreme Infrastructure ₹53.50 522 0.1 65 5,797 -3.5% 8900.7% -4.0% 506.5% 95.8% 83.4%
22 WINSOL Winsol ₹378.85 437 30.5 136 14 17.7% 10.3% — — 1.8% 36.6%
23 GVKPIL GVK Power ₹2.33 368 — 81 -1,383 -363.9% -1717.0% -90.0% -331.4% -100.0% 98.5%
24 K2INFRA K2 Infragen ₹275.00 347 26.1 185 13 12.4% 7.0% — — -1.1% -14.3%
25 ATLANTAA ATLANTAA ₹36.81 300 — 78 -5 40.9% -6.5% 33.3% -105.7% 26.2% -196.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Winsol Engineers Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Winsol Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹70 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 0.6% from ₹70 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Winsol Engineers Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 22.0% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.44.
What is WINSOL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹107.90, WINSOL has a market capitalisation of ₹124 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.9.
Who owns Winsol Engineers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.73%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 26.26% of Winsol Engineers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI