Reliance Infrastructure LimitedRELINFRACorporate

Engineering - Turnkey Services Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹53.62
MCap ₹2,189 Cr · P/E 0.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6,344 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+11749.6% YoY
₹-153 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-163.9% YoY
-2.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-100.5% YoY
₹768 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+151.7% YoY
₹9.10
EPS · Jun 2026
+523.3% YoY

📝 Reliance Infrastructure Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Reliance Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹6,344 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 11749.6% from ₹54 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 58.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 151.7% year-on-year to ₹768 crore, from ₹305 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.10.

Operating profit stood at ₹-153 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -2.4%, compared with 448.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Reliance Infrastructure Limited posted revenue of ₹14,586 crore, a decline of 11.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3,867 crore (down 25.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹20,877 crore with a net profit of ₹4,330 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹53.62, RELINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,189 crore and a trailing P/E of about 0.5.

Within the Engineering - Turnkey Services industry, it is the 12th-largest of the 36 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 19.05%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.84%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.71%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 65.28% of Reliance Infrastructure Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,189 Cr
Current Price ?
₹53.6
P/E ?
0.51below ind
Industry P/E ?
10.40
P/B ?
0.12
P/S ?
0.10
P/FCF ?
2.19
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,126 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.00
PEG ?
0.01
Earnings Yield ?
-5.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹20,877 Cr
OPM ?
4.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4,330 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹106.08
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
24.2%
ROA ?
6.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6,344 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹768 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
11,749.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
151.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
72%
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹4,937 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
-0.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
19.05%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-19.3%
Return 6 months ?
-38.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1004,186647,153634,6867,193625,0334,108546,2354,2974,0016,344 +11749.6% +58.6%
Operating Profit —-1621346585253171,211611606142401,055838-721-153 -163.9% +78.7%
Other Income —-1,395313221424616633,744-2,974160849756732,57464 -92.4% -97.5%
Interest —643571610578552470472468374427444850348413 -3.2% +18.7%
Depreciation —366371387379366348355359360375368373350342 -8.8% -2.3%
Profit Before Tax -207-2,565-551-118-16615-782,082-3,1958,2291112,5463071,155743 +569.5% -35.7%
Net Profit —-2,484-567-182-301-98-2344,195-3,1864,3873051,911111,640768 +151.7% -53.2%
EPS —-76.90-19.13-7.42-10.63-5.57-5.90103.06-83.26110.751.4647.370.2722.479.10 +523.3% -59.5%
OPM % — -3.9% 209.0% 9.2% 834.0% 6.8% 16.8% 991.7% 12.0% 0.3% 448.3% 16.9% 19.5% -18.0% -2.4% -100.5% +86.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹16,395 Cr ₹14,586 Cr ₹20,877 Cr -11.0%
Operating Profit ₹2,442 Cr ₹1,412 Cr ₹1,019 Cr -42.2%
OPM % 14.90% 9.68% 4.88% -35.0%
NPM % 31.49% 26.51% 20.74% -15.8%
Other Income ₹993 Cr ₹4,170 Cr ₹3,385 Cr +319.8%
Depreciation ₹1,422 Cr ₹1,466 Cr ₹1,433 Cr +3.1%
Interest ₹1,784 Cr ₹2,069 Cr ₹2,055 Cr +16.0%
EBIT ₹1,021 Cr ₹-54 Cr ₹-414 Cr -105.3%
PBT ₹7,038 Cr ₹4,120 Cr ₹4,752 Cr -41.5%
Tax ₹-11 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-11 Cr +21.0%
Net Profit ₹5,162 Cr ₹3,867 Cr ₹4,330 Cr -25.1%
EPS ₹124.65 ₹71.57 ₹79.21 -42.6%
Material Cost ₹7,705 Cr ₹6,544 Cr ₹11,907 Cr -15.1%
Employee Cost ₹560 Cr ₹626 Cr ₹928 Cr +11.9%
Extraordinary Items ₹514 Cr ₹1,529 Cr ₹1,670 Cr +197.3%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 352396396409 +3.3%
Reserves 8,9428,35114,03417,464 +24.4%
Borrowings 11,5109,8956,3614,937 -22.4%
Other Liabilities 40,09640,51745,04948,351 +7.3%
Total Liabilities 60,89959,15965,84171,160 +8.1%
Fixed Assets 19,75617,75717,71418,210 +2.8%
CWIP 1,0151,3021,373842 -38.7%
Investments 4,3383,9048,67110,319 +19.0%
Other Assets 35,79136,19638,08341,789 +9.7%
Total Assets 60,89959,15965,84171,160 +8.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3,4584,0973,6572,550 -30.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -1,333415-1,731-1,273 +26.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -2,242-3,648-1,252-1,775 -41.8%
Net Cash Flow -117865674-498 -173.9%
Free Cash Flow 2,1223,2132,2011,000 -54.6%
CFO/OP 236%186%98%244% +149.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 42272321 -8.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 42272321 -8.7%
Working Capital Days -392-379-397-465 -17.1%
ROCE % 9%7%34%15% -55.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 19.05%19.05%19.05%19.05%19.05% +0.0%
FIIs 10.26%7.07%5.72%5.53%4.84% -12.5%
DIIs 1.38%1.27%1.06%1.24%10.71% +763.7%
Government 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 69.18%72.47%74.03%74.06%65.28% -11.9%
Others 0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%— —
No. of Shareholders 7,12,5877,17,7836,72,1726,60,3026,51,045 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering - Turnkey Services · top 25 of 36 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ORIANA Oriana Power ₹2,077.80 21,110 16.7 1,813 252 22.0% 13.9% — — 64.3% 18.2%
2 WABAG VA Tech ₹2,282.00 14,261 38.3 3,944 370 11.7% 9.4% 19.7% 25.5% 22.3% 28.6%
3 POWERMECH Power Mech ₹2,424.50 7,665 19.6 6,393 420 10.9% 6.6% 15.8% 18.4% 25.6% 10.3%
4 GMRP&UI GMR Power ₹93.16 7,276 11.7 7,388 585 22.3% 7.9% 15.6% -60.5% 3.4% -392.8%
5 ISGEC Isgec Heavy ₹837.65 6,159 25.3 6,819 284 9.1% 4.2% 6.1% 7.7% 17.4% 9.0%
6 TRANSRAILL Transrail Lighting ₹412.65 5,540 13.5 6,830 411 12.1% 6.0% 28.7% 22.6% -4.3% -20.0%
7 IONEXCHANG ION Exchange ₹437.80 5,382 39.6 3,032 98 5.9% 3.2% 6.5% -31.4% 20.1% -93.7%
8 SWSOLAR Sterling and Wilson ₹163.18 3,811 15.7 7,155 213 4.9% 3.0% 19.8% -237.8% -12.6% 103.5%
9 EIEL Enviro Infra ₹194.87 3,421 19.2 1,264 191 22.4% 15.1% 8.3% 6.1% 49.1% 6.4%
10 ASHOKA Ashoka Buildcon ₹113.99 3,200 1.3 7,132 2,476 21.5% 34.7% -25.1% 48.6% -20.5% -44.0%
11 BAJEL Bajel Projects ₹179.23 2,074 73.8 2,751 29 3.6% 1.0% 7.5% 69.5% -6.7% 37.2%
12 RELINFRA Reliance Infrastructure ₹48.80 1,992 1.0 20,877 4,330 4.9% 20.7% -11.0% -25.1% 11749.6% 151.7%
13 BGRENERGY BGR Energy ₹231.86 1,673 — 226 -1,250 -255.9% -551.8% -33.8% -32.8% -82.2% 16.1%
14 KPEL K.P. Energy ₹230.44 1,562 8.5 1,797 182 18.5% 10.1% 59.4% 57.2% 136.7% 2.6%
15 MBECL Mcnally Bharat ₹421.66 1,406 0.4 73 3,655 -286.9% 5002.9% -30.5% 301.0% 0.3% 89.0%
16 GGBL Ganesh Green ₹481.90 1,195 15.9 1,067 75 10.7% 7.0% — — 298.4% 147.1%
17 SEPC SEPC ₹5.62 1,092 42.7 1,150 26 5.5% 2.3% 65.8% 116.6% 38.6% -166.8%
18 ATMASTCO Atmastco ₹306.00 757 — — — — — — — -18.6% 61.9%
19 OMINFRAL OM INFRA ₹78.10 752 22.8 520 33 8.6% 6.3% -29.8% -42.8% 19.2% 1268.7%
20 MOLDTECH Mold-Tek Technologies ₹200.00 576 31.2 208 18 10.9% 8.9% 24.6% -17.0% 78.9% 1215.1%
21 SUPREMEINF Supreme Infrastructure ₹53.50 522 0.1 65 5,797 -3.5% 8900.7% -4.0% 506.5% 95.8% 83.4%
22 WINSOL Winsol ₹378.85 437 30.5 136 14 17.7% 10.3% — — 1.8% 36.6%
23 GVKPIL GVK Power ₹2.33 368 — 81 -1,383 -363.9% -1717.0% -90.0% -331.4% -100.0% 98.5%
24 K2INFRA K2 Infragen ₹275.00 347 26.1 185 13 12.4% 7.0% — — -1.1% -14.3%
25 ATLANTAA ATLANTAA ₹36.81 300 — 78 -5 40.9% -6.5% 33.3% -105.7% 26.2% -196.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Reliance Infrastructure Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Reliance Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹6,344 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 11749.6% from ₹54 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 58.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Reliance Infrastructure Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 151.7% year-on-year to ₹768 crore, from ₹305 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.10.
What is RELINFRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹53.62, RELINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,189 crore and a trailing P/E of about 0.5.
Who owns Reliance Infrastructure Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 19.05%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.84%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.71%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 65.28% of Reliance Infrastructure Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI