Home › Quarterly results
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,826 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 11 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +9.9% and net profit +3.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 287 bps to 10.7%.
For the 160 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +24.3% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 23 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+9.9%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.4%
Net profit growth
+3.5%
YoY combined; median +20.5%
Operating margin
10.7%
-287 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+24.3%
160 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3826
Page 9 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹63,125 Cr
P/E 8.5
PEG 0.50
Since results -15.7%
Profit -15% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.8% -40.1%
6,795 11,343 6,739
Operating profit
-0.4% -6.6%
2,468 2,644 2,478
OPM %
-45 bps +1302 bps
36.3% 23.3% 36.8%
Other income
+15.8% -19.6%
347 432 300
Net profit
+0.4% -2.5%
1,976 2,027 1,968
PAT margin %
-12 bps +1121 bps
29.1% 17.9% 29.2%
EPS (₹)
+0.4% -2.6%
2.25 2.31 2.24
Quality of profit
Core 87% Other income & one-offs 13%
Pre-tax profit ₹2,691 Cr: core business ₹2,344 Cr, other income ₹347 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +0.1%
· reported profit +0.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4,996 Cr:
67% of FY26 net profit of ₹7,450 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6,407 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹8,665 ₹6,795
-21.6% below
Net profit ₹2,334 ₹1,976
-15.3% below
AI read of the filing NMDC Q1 Standalone Revenue at ₹6,795 Cr (+2.4% YoY); Auditor Flags Large Receivables & Tax Claims Neutral
Q1 Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹6,795.25 crore vs ₹6,634.16 crore in Q1 FY26 (+2.4% YoY) Total income reached ₹7,141.96 crore with other income contributing ₹346.71 crore ₹15,785.72 crore estimated as contingent liability for the Karnataka Mineral Rights and Mineral Bearing Land Tax Bill, 2024
Full analysis →
512600
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:33
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.0%
Profit +62% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 131 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+56.0% -3.4%
39.5 40.9 25.3
Operating profit
+72.4% +147.9%
5.4 2.2 3.1
OPM %
+131 bps +839 bps
13.7% 5.4% 12.4%
Other income
-46.5% -54.1%
0.0 0.1 0.1
Net profit
+77.4% +240.1%
3.7 1.1 2.1
PAT margin %
+113 bps +672 bps
9.4% 2.7% 8.3%
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹4.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +80.4%
· reported profit +77.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr:
-37% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹50.7 ₹39.5
-22.0% below
Net profit ₹2.3 ₹3.7
+62.4% above
AI read of the filing Astal Laboratories Q1 Cons. Revenue at ₹100.94 Cr; Standalone PAT Rises 77% YoY to ₹3.71 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹100.94 Cr (₹10,093.58 Lakhs) for Q1 ended June 30, 2026. Standalone revenue increased 56.0% YoY to ₹39.51 Cr from ₹25.33 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Standalone net profit grew 77.4% YoY to ₹3.71 Cr (₹370.69 Lakhs) vs ₹2.09 Cr (₹208.96 Lakhs) in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
539598
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:33
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +17.3%
Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+74.9% +11.7%
5.7 5.1 3.2
Net interest income
+36.2% +99.0%
2.8 1.4 2.1
Other income
+49.8% -48.6%
1.0 2.0 0.7
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
-1.0 — —
Net profit
to loss to loss
-1.2 0.0 0.3
EPS (₹)
to loss —
-0.19 0.00 0.06
Cost-to-income %
— —
125.1% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit −₹1.0 Cr.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹4.1 ₹2.8
-31.9% below
AI read of the filing AMPL Capital Posts Q1 Cons. Net Loss of Rs 1.18 Cr on Rs 5.68 Cr Total Income Negative
Consolidated total income increased 75.1% YoY to Rs 568.30 Lakhs compared to Rs 324.51 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Consolidated net loss stood at Rs 117.71 Lakhs versus a net profit of Rs 28.92 Lakhs in June 2025 and Rs 0.69 Lakhs in March 2026 Total consolidated expenses surged 120% YoY to Rs 664.91 Lakhs, led by other expenses of Rs 369.12 Lakhs and finance costs of Rs 182.80 Lakhs
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹9,163 Cr
P/E 57.1
PEG 3.81
Since results -16.8%
Profit +69% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 334 bps YoY 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 5% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+46.0% -14.0%
671 780 459
Operating profit
+8.5% -17.8%
64.9 79.0 59.8
OPM %
-334 bps -45 bps
9.7% 10.1% 13.0%
Other income
-45.8% +357.3%
9.1 2.0 16.9
Net profit
-15.7% -3.0%
26.2 27.0 31.1
PAT margin %
-286 bps +44 bps
3.9% 3.5% 6.8%
EPS (₹)
-14.3% -1.5%
0.66 0.67 0.77
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹38.7 Cr: core business ₹28.8 Cr, other income ₹9.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +4.0%
· reported profit -15.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr:
5% of FY26 net profit of ₹165 Cr.
Borrowings ₹996 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹350 ₹671
+91.5% above
Net profit ₹15.5 ₹26.2
+68.5% above
AI read of the filing Jupiter Wagons approves Q1 results; re-appoints MD & DMD for 5-year terms from May 2027 Neutral
Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Re-appointed Vivek Lohia (MD) and Vikash Lohia (DMD) for a second 5-year tenure from May 30, 2027 to May 29, 2032. Approved re-appointment of Independent Directors Mrs. Madhuchhanda Chatterjee and Mr. Avinash Gupta for 5-year terms (2027–2032).
Full analysis →
531677
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:32
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.0%
Operating margin expanded 3452 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-33.4% —
0.1 0.0 0.1
Operating profit
+104.5% from loss
0.0 -0.3 0.0
OPM %
+3452 bps —
51.2% — 16.7%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+104.5% from loss
0.0 -0.3 0.0
PAT margin %
+3452 bps —
51.2% — 16.7%
EPS (₹)
+107.7% from loss
0.27 -2.33 0.13
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +104.5%
· reported profit +104.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.2 ₹0.1
-66.7% below
AI read of the filing Aris International Posts Q1 Net Profit of ₹4.09 Lakh on Revenue of ₹7.99 Lakh Neutral
Revenue from operations was ₹7.99 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹11.88 lakh in the year-ago period and nil in the preceding quarter. Net profit came in at ₹4.09 lakh versus a net loss of ₹34.70 lakh in Q4 FY26 and net profit of ₹2.43 lakh in Q1 FY26. Total expenses reduced sharply to ₹3.90 lakh from ₹34.70 lakh in the previous quarter and ₹9.45 lakh in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
521068
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:32
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.4%
Profit -14% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 175 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+12.2% +13.8%
12.3 10.8 11.0
Operating profit
+0.2% +34.8%
1.8 1.3 1.8
OPM %
-175 bps +227 bps
14.6% 12.3% 16.3%
Other income
-19.4% -34.1%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
+17.4% +63.6%
1.1 0.7 0.9
PAT margin %
+38 bps +267 bps
8.8% 6.1% 8.4%
EPS (₹)
+17.5% +63.3%
2.89 1.77 2.46
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +19.5%
· reported profit +17.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr:
66% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.7 ₹12.3
+15.0% above
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹1.1
-14.0% below
AI read of the filing Hisar Spinning Q1 PAT Rises 17.4% YoY to ₹1.08 Cr; Revenue Up 12.2% to ₹12.31 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 12.2% YoY to ₹12.31 crore (1,231.35 lakhs) Net profit increased 17.4% YoY to ₹1.08 crore (108.00 lakhs) Profit before tax stood at ₹1.42 crore compared to ₹1.22 crore in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
509026
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:31
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +8.6%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-32.1% from loss
2.5 -0.7 3.6
Operating profit
-31.3% from loss
2.2 -3.1 3.2
OPM %
+100 bps -33306 bps
88.6% 421.6% 87.6%
Other income
— -80.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-32.7% from loss
1.9 -2.9 2.9
PAT margin %
-67 bps -30625 bps
78.9% 385.1% 79.6%
EPS (₹)
-34.1% from loss
1.08 -1.62 1.64
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -44.4%
· reported profit -32.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹53.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at ₹1.74 Cr vs Net Loss QoQ; Total Income at ₹2.18 Cr Positive
Total income stood at ₹2.18 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹2.89 Cr in Q1 FY26 and negative ₹0.08 Cr in Q4 FY26 Net profit rebounded to ₹1.74 Cr against a net loss of ₹2.62 Cr in the preceding quarter Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹0.99 for the quarter versus negative ₹1.49 in Q4 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹961 Cr
P/E 25.2
PEG 1.48
Since results -10.6%
Profit +56% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.3% -2.9%
151 155 140
Operating profit
+14.9% -35.0%
14.9 23.0 13.0
OPM %
+65 bps -491 bps
9.9% 14.8% 9.3%
Other income
+120.3% —
0.2 0.0 0.1
Net profit
+26.7% -36.9%
9.5 15.0 7.5
PAT margin %
+96 bps -339 bps
6.3% 9.7% 5.3%
EPS (₹)
+26.5% -38.4%
1.72 2.79 1.36
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.7 Cr: core business ₹12.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +26.1%
· reported profit +26.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹66.0 Cr:
182% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹121 ₹151
+24.0% above
Net profit ₹6.1 ₹9.5
+56.4% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Up 27.4% YoY to ₹9.47 Cr; Revenue at ₹150.53 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 7.3% YoY to ₹15,052.51 lakhs from ₹14,029.37 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit increased 27.4% YoY to ₹946.58 lakhs vs ₹743.24 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated basic/diluted EPS improved to ₹1.72 per share from ₹1.35 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
512345
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:31
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -43.8%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -34.2%
8.4 12.8 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened to loss
-0.2 0.0 -0.1
OPM %
— -305 bps
-2.7% 0.3% —
Other income
— -100.0%
0.0 0.2 0.0
Net profit
loss widened —
-0.3 0.0 -0.1
PAT margin %
— -305 bps
-3.1% 0.0% —
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed —
-0.26 0.00 -0.43
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.7 Cr:
1139% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Lexora Global Reports Q1 FY27 Consolidated Net Loss of ₹25.61 Lakh on Revenue of ₹8.39 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations reached ₹839.18 lakh vs ₹237.18 lakh in Q1 FY26 Consolidated net loss stood at ₹25.61 lakh vs a profit of ₹39.86 lakh in Q1 FY26 Consolidated total expenses rose to ₹862.45 lakh, driven by ₹805.21 lakh in purchase of stock-in-trade
Full analysis →
505320
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:30
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.2 -0.1
Other income
— -100.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.4 -0.7 -0.3
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-3.80 -6.34 -3.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹5.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹13.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Lynx Machinery Posts Q1 Net Loss of ₹38.99 Lakh on Zero Operating Revenue Negative
Revenue from operations was ₹0.00 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net loss widened YoY to ₹38.99 lakh from ₹30.90 lakh in Q1 FY26. Finance costs remained the primary expenditure at ₹29.89 lakh (vs ₹23.00 lakh in Q1 FY26).
Full analysis →
519285
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:29
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +8.7%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.1 -0.1
Other income
— -95.0%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.1 -0.1 -0.1
EPS (₹)
— loss widened
-0.08 -0.03 -0.08
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Tarai Foods Q1 Net Loss at Rs 12.9 Lakh on Zero Operating Revenue; Independent Director Resigns Negative
Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0.0 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Net loss stood at Rs 12.9 lakh compared to a profit of Rs 27.5 lakh in the year-ago quarter Total expenses were Rs 13.4 lakh, led by employee costs of Rs 2.3 lakh and depreciation of Rs 3.5 lakh
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹108 Cr
P/E 18.1
PEG 2.27
Since results -16.5%
Profit +299% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 150 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+1.3% -13.0%
9.8 11.2 9.7
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-3.0 -3.9 -2.9
OPM %
-150 bps +385 bps
-31.0% -34.9% -29.5%
Other income
+40.4% +588.8%
10.1 1.5 7.2
Net profit
+99.3% from loss
4.6 -3.4 2.3
PAT margin %
+2294 bps +7674 bps
46.7% -30.1% 23.7%
EPS (₹)
+99.5% from loss
7.68 -5.69 3.85
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹5.6 Cr: core business −₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹10.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +99.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹15.9 Cr:
-427% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.4 ₹9.8
+4.0% in line
Net profit ₹1.1 ₹4.6
+298.6% above
AI read of the filing Indian Card Clothing Q1 PBT Up at Rs 5.63 Cr; Property Sold for Rs 13.2 Cr; CFO Resigns Neutral
Consolidated Q1 FY27 revenue grew 18% YoY to Rs 19.84 Cr (1,983.57 lakhs) with PBT at Rs 5.63 Cr (562.94 lakhs). Core Card Clothing division logged segment loss of Rs 3.12 Cr on Rs 9.92 Cr revenue, offset by Realty PBIT of Rs 9.11 Cr on Rs 9.91 Cr revenue. Completed sale of commercial property at Amar Business Zone in July 2026 for Rs 13.20 Cr (1,320 lakhs).
Full analysis →
532435
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +2.6%
Profit -29% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 501 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-45.4% -32.1%
21.9 32.3 40.2
Operating profit
+10.2% -25.3%
2.2 2.9 2.0
OPM %
+501 bps +90 bps
9.9% 9.0% 4.9%
Other income
+27.6% -63.1%
0.1 0.4 0.1
Net profit
+14.4% -34.8%
1.1 1.6 0.9
PAT margin %
+256 bps -21 bps
4.9% 5.1% 2.3%
EPS (₹)
+15.3% -34.6%
0.68 1.04 0.59
Quality of profit
Core 90% Other income & one-offs 10%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +12.7%
· reported profit +14.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹27.4 ₹21.9
-19.8% below
Net profit ₹1.5 ₹1.1
-29.3% below
AI read of the filing Sanmit Infra Q1 PAT Rises 14% YoY to ₹1.08 Cr Despite 45% Revenue Decline to ₹21.95 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations declined 45.4% YoY to ₹2,194.86 Lakhs compared to ₹4,018.40 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit after tax grew 14.1% YoY to ₹107.51 Lakhs against ₹94.21 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Quarter-on-quarter revenue fell 32.1% from ₹3,230.42 Lakhs and PAT dropped 35.0% from ₹165.32 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
510245
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.9%
Profit +93% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 657 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +199%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-2.6% +4.6%
7.2 6.9 7.4
Operating profit
+96.2% -60.4%
0.9 2.4 0.5
OPM %
+657 bps -2144 bps
13.1% 34.5% 6.5%
Other income
+103.0% -72.9%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
+119.6% -56.1%
0.5 1.2 0.2
PAT margin %
+423 bps -1051 bps
7.6% 18.1% 3.4%
EPS (₹)
+100.0% -57.1%
0.06 0.14 0.03
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +199.3%
· reported profit +119.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.1 Cr:
166% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹6.4 ₹7.2
+13.6% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.5
+93.2% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Surges 118% YoY to ₹0.55 Cr; Revenue at ₹7.22 Cr Positive
Net profit after tax rose 117.9% YoY to ₹54.90 lakhs versus ₹25.20 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Revenue from operations stood at ₹721.65 lakhs, down 2.66% YoY but up 4.61% QoQ Profit before tax stood at ₹72.90 lakhs compared to ₹25.20 lakhs in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
539900
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.4%
Operating margin contracted 767 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-67.7% -88.5%
0.2 1.8 0.6
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.3 -0.1
OPM %
-767 bps -649 bps
-25.1% -18.6% -17.5%
Other income
-42.1% -94.9%
0.0 0.9 0.1
Net profit
loss narrowed —
-0.0 0.0 -0.0
PAT margin %
+240 bps -236 bps
-2.4% 0.0% -4.8%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed —
0.00 0.00 -0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.2 Cr:
-14300% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.3 ₹0.2
-83.9% below
AI read of the filing Dalmia Industrial Q1 FY27 Results: Revenue at Rs 0.20 Cr, Net Loss at Rs 0.005 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 0.20 crore in Q1 FY27, declining from Rs 0.63 crore in Q1 FY26 Net loss reported at Rs 0.48 lakhs (Rs 0.005 crore) vs loss of Rs 0.03 crore in Q1 FY26 Total expenses stood at Rs 0.26 crore against total income of Rs 0.25 crore
Full analysis →
531190
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.9%
Operating margin contracted 2010 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-2.5% —
0.3 0.0 0.3
Operating profit
-43.0% from loss
0.1 -0.2 0.1
OPM %
-2010 bps —
28.3% — 48.4%
Other income
+97.0% -91.0%
0.0 0.2 0.0
Net profit
-34.9% from loss
0.1 -0.0 0.2
PAT margin %
-1718 bps —
34.4% — 51.6%
EPS (₹)
-37.0% from loss
0.17 -0.02 0.27
Quality of profit
Core 81% Other income & one-offs 19%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -43.8%
· reported profit -34.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.8 Cr:
-433% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Eforu Entertainment Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹10.41 Lakhs on Revenue of ₹30.23 Lakhs Neutral
Revenue from operations reported at ₹30.23 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 versus ₹0.00 in Q4 FY26 Net profit reached ₹10.41 Lakhs for Q1 FY27, recovering from a loss of ₹1.30 Lakhs in Q4 FY26 but down 34.4% YoY from ₹15.88 Lakhs Total expenses for the quarter stood at ₹21.79 Lakhs, led by ₹10.44 Lakhs in employee benefits and ₹11.24 Lakhs in other expenses
Full analysis →
504000
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.4%
Profit +66% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1408 bps YoY 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +91%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+38.7% -25.0%
139 185 100
Operating profit
+66.2% from loss
118 -71.0 71.0
OPM %
+1408 bps +12346 bps
85.1% -38.4% 71.0%
Other income
+65.9% from loss
71.3 -19.0 43.0
Net profit
+56.9% from loss
116 -92.0 74.0
PAT margin %
+973 bps +13346 bps
83.7% -49.7% 74.0%
EPS (₹)
+56.0% from loss
6.85 -5.43 4.39
Quality of profit
Core 55% Other income & one-offs 45%
Pre-tax profit ₹157 Cr: core business ₹85.8 Cr, other income ₹71.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +90.7%
· reported profit +56.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹69.0 Cr:
79% of FY26 net profit of ₹87.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,209 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹71.9 ₹139
+92.8% above
Net profit ₹69.8 ₹116
+66.5% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Standalone PAT Falls 56% YoY to ₹9.16 Cr; BSE Delisting Successful & Pending Final Approval Watch
Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹3,329.93 lakhs (₹33.30 Cr), down 11.3% YoY from ₹3,753.31 lakhs. Standalone net profit after tax declined 56.4% YoY to ₹916.27 lakhs (₹9.16 Cr) compared to ₹2,103.40 lakhs. Equity instruments fair valuation drove other comprehensive income (OCI) to ₹28,603.58 lakhs (₹286.04 Cr).
Full analysis →
531380
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +18.5%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 471 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.6% +22.0%
15.3 12.6 12.9
Operating profit
+77.3% +134.5%
2.2 0.9 1.2
OPM %
+471 bps +682 bps
14.2% 7.4% 9.5%
Other income
— -84.0%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.7 -2.3 -0.0
PAT margin %
+510 bps +2315 bps
4.8% -18.4% -0.3%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
2.01 -6.33 -0.11
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹7.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹10.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹12.2 ₹15.3
+25.6% above
AI read of the filing Centenial Surgical Q1 Turns Profitable at ₹0.74 Cr; Revenue Rises 18.6% YoY to ₹15.34 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 18.6% YoY to ₹15.34 cr (vs ₹12.94 cr in Jun 2025) Operating profit expanded to ₹2.18 cr from ₹1.23 cr in Jun 2025 and ₹0.93 cr in Mar 2026 Net profit swung to ₹0.74 cr versus a loss of ₹2.31 cr in Mar 2026 and loss of ₹0.04 cr in Jun 2025
Full analysis →
513005
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:27
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.8%
Operating margin contracted 5219 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+626.6% —
1.7 0.0 0.2
Operating profit
loss widened loss widened
-4.3 -1.1 -0.5
OPM %
-5219 bps —
-248.0% — -195.8%
Other income
— +759.4%
3.9 0.5 0.0
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-2.2 -2.6 -2.1
PAT margin %
+76950 bps —
-126.3% — -895.8%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-1.34 -1.56 -1.31
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹2.2 Cr: core business −₹6.1 Cr, other income ₹3.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹19.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹34.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.1 ₹1.7
+999.0% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Loss at Rs 2.20 Cr; Manufacturing Remains Suspended with Multiple Auditor Qualifications Negative
Revenue from operations was Rs 1.74 Cr with total income at Rs 5.61 Cr, boosted by Rs 3.87 Cr in other income. Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 2.20 Cr compared to a net loss of Rs 2.56 Cr in Q4 FY26 and Rs 2.15 Cr in Q1 FY25. Core ferro alloys manufacturing operations remain suspended since May 30, 2025, due to adverse market conditions.
Full analysis →
539607
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:27
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.1%
Operating margin expanded 1019 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+42.0% +5.2%
293 278 206
Operating profit
+183.9% +24.2%
59.6 48.0 21.0
OPM %
+1019 bps +311 bps
20.4% 17.3% 10.2%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+28.2% +49.6%
18.0 12.0 14.0
PAT margin %
-66 bps +182 bps
6.1% 4.3% 6.8%
EPS (₹)
-30.3% +43.8%
0.23 0.16 0.33
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹23.9 Cr: core business ₹23.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +19.3%
· reported profit +28.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹208 Cr:
347% of FY26 net profit of ₹60.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹269 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹267 ₹293
+9.8% above
Net profit ₹19.3 ₹18.0
-7.2% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Up 41.9% YoY to Rs 292.53 Cr; Board Approves Plan to List on NSE Main Board Positive
Consolidated total income reached Rs 292.53 crore, up 41.9% YoY and 5.4% QoQ. PAT rose 24.7% YoY and 48.3% QoQ to Rs 17.95 crore, with effective tax normalizing to 24.8%. EBITDA margin expanded to 20.4% (Rs 59.61 crore) from 10.4% in Q1 of the previous year.
Full analysis →
531900
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:27
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.2%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -140% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1000 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-27.0% -81.4%
6.3 33.8 8.6
Operating profit
-85.7% -90.7%
0.2 1.6 1.1
OPM %
-1000 bps -244 bps
2.4% 4.9% 12.4%
Other income
-77.1% -94.3%
0.1 1.9 0.5
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.5 1.5 0.6
PAT margin %
-1389 bps -1161 bps
-7.3% 4.3% 6.6%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.24 0.77 0.30
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.4 Cr:
888% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹19.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.3 ₹6.3
-39.2% below
Net profit ₹1.1 −₹0.5
-140.0% below
AI read of the filing CCL International Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹0.46 Cr on Revenue of ₹6.28 Cr Negative
Board approved unaudited Q1 FY27 financial results and Limited Review Report on August 14, 2026 Revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 stood at ₹6.28 Cr vs ₹8.60 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net loss of ₹0.46 Cr reported against a net profit of ₹0.57 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
PRANIK
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:27
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+28.5% +10.1%
50.3 45.7 39.2
Operating profit
+27.2% +1.4%
4.6 4.6 3.6
OPM %
-9 bps -79 bps
9.2% 10.0% 9.3%
Other income
+95.8% -29.1%
0.5 0.7 0.2
Net profit
+5.5% +0.3%
2.0 2.0 1.9
PAT margin %
-88 bps -39 bps
4.0% 4.4% 4.9%
EPS (₹)
+5.7% +0.5%
1.85 1.84 1.75
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.8 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -1.8%
· reported profit +5.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr:
241% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹43.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹61.2 ₹50.3
-17.8% below
Net profit ₹2.0 ₹2.0
+1.2% in line
AI read of the filing Pranik Logistics Q1 PAT Rises 5.6% YoY to ₹2.04 Cr; Revenue Up 28.5% to ₹50.31 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 28.5% YoY to ₹5,031.17 Lakhs from ₹3,915.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit (PAT) increased 5.6% YoY to ₹203.58 Lakhs compared to ₹192.77 Lakhs in the prior-year period Profit before tax (PBT) reached ₹278.76 Lakhs vs ₹258.22 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹271.63 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
Full analysis →
521062
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:26
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.6%
Operating margin contracted 25592 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 17% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-44.7% -44.7%
0.0 0.1 0.1
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.2 -0.3 -0.2
OPM %
-25592 bps -11307 bps
-484.5% -371.4% -228.6%
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.2 -0.3 -0.2
PAT margin %
-26316 bps -12030 bps
-491.7% -371.4% -228.6%
EPS (₹)
— loss narrowed
-0.05 -0.07 -0.05
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr:
17% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.0 ₹0.0
+10.6% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Loss at ₹19.03 Lakh on Revenue of ₹3.87 Lakh vs Loss of ₹15.91 Lakh YoY Negative
Revenue from operations fell 46.8% YoY to ₹3.87 lakh from ₹7.28 lakh in Q1 FY26 Net loss widened YoY to ₹19.03 lakh compared to a net loss of ₹15.91 lakh in Q1 FY26 Total expenses stood at ₹22.90 lakh vs ₹23.19 lakh in the year-ago period
Full analysis →
530951
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:25
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.0%
Profit +318% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 320 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+125.7% +159.9%
26.2 10.1 11.6
Operating profit
-21.6% -62.8%
0.4 1.2 0.6
OPM %
-320 bps -1020 bps
1.7% 11.9% 4.9%
Other income
+79.9% +114.0%
1.2 0.6 0.7
Net profit
+736.0% +280.0%
0.4 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+116 bps +50 bps
1.6% 1.1% 0.4%
EPS (₹)
+314.3% +81.2%
0.29 0.16 0.07
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +736.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹16.7 Cr:
-944% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹23.2 ₹26.2
+12.8% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.4
+318.0% above
AI read of the filing Raminfo Q1 Standalone Revenue at Rs 9.09 Cr, Net Profit at Rs 14.23 Lakhs Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 909.37 lakhs, lower by 21.7% YoY compared to Rs 1,162.06 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit after tax stood at Rs 14.23 lakhs, compared to Rs 5.79 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and Rs 19.15 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Reported basic and diluted EPS of Rs 0.17 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹57.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.4%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-100.0% —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.3 -0.1
Other income
— -100.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.3 -0.1
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.01 -0.02 -0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹42.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing LCC Infotech Reports Nil Revenue, ₹12.18 L Loss in Q1 FY27; Changes Statutory Auditor Negative
Revenue from operations was ₹0.00 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹2.93 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net loss for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹12.18 Lakhs versus a loss of ₹14.54 Lakhs in the prior-year period. Total expenses were ₹12.18 Lakhs, mainly comprising other expenses of ₹11.52 Lakhs and employee costs of ₹0.66 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
540694
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:25
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +16.2%
Operating margin contracted 1541 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-37.8% -34.9%
15.3 23.5 24.6
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-2.0 2.7 0.7
OPM %
-1541 bps -2417 bps
-12.8% 11.4% 2.6%
Other income
+19.6% -36.7%
0.1 0.2 0.1
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-4.2 -1.4 -2.0
PAT margin %
-1957 bps -2187 bps
-27.7% -5.9% -8.2%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-3.24 -1.06 -1.54
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹5.6 Cr: core business −₹5.7 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹26.2 ₹15.3
-41.6% below
AI read of the filing ANG Lifesciences Q1 Revenue Down 38% YoY to ₹15.3 Cr; Net Loss Widens to ₹4.24 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations dropped 37.8% YoY to ₹1,529.77 lakhs (₹15.30 cr) Consolidated net loss widened to ₹424.42 lakhs (₹4.24 cr) vs ₹200.62 lakhs in the year-ago period Standalone revenue decreased to ₹1,395.79 lakhs with net loss at ₹341.76 lakhs
Full analysis →
507690
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.6%
Profit -38% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 210 bps YoY 68% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 26% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.1% +20.9%
53.5 44.2 46.9
Operating profit
+59.8% from loss
3.9 -0.4 2.5
OPM %
+210 bps +827 bps
7.3% -0.9% 5.2%
Other income
-20.9% -31.5%
2.0 2.9 2.5
Net profit
+24.1% from loss
2.1 -0.7 1.7
PAT margin %
+32 bps +541 bps
3.9% -1.5% 3.6%
EPS (₹)
+24.2% from loss
9.76 -3.01 7.86
Quality of profit
Core 32% Other income & one-offs 68%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.9 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +24.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
26% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹111 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹50.3 ₹53.5
+6.4% above
Net profit ₹3.4 ₹2.1
-37.9% below
AI read of the filing Orient Beverages Schedules 65th AGM on Sept 29, 2026; Approves Auditor Appointments Neutral
65th AGM scheduled to be held on September 29, 2026, via Video Conferencing Register of Members and Share Transfer Books closed from September 23, 2026, to September 29, 2026 Appointment of M/s Agarwal Anupam & Associates as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹401 Cr
P/E 18.9
PEG 0.21
Since results -20.8%
Operating margin expanded 167 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.1% -15.4%
65.8 77.8 53.9
Operating profit
+40.1% -22.4%
8.6 11.0 6.1
OPM %
+167 bps -117 bps
13.0% 14.2% 11.3%
Other income
-30.8% from loss
0.0 -1.0 0.0
Net profit
+56.9% -9.7%
5.4 6.0 3.5
PAT margin %
+183 bps +53 bps
8.3% 7.7% 6.4%
EPS (₹)
+48.4% -9.5%
3.71 4.10 2.50
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹6.9 Cr: core business ₹6.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +32.9%
· reported profit +56.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹27.0 Cr:
-141% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹46.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹83.3 ₹65.8
-21.0% below
Net profit ₹5.8 ₹5.4
-5.5% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 56.9% YoY to ₹5.44 Cr; Revenue Up 22.1% to ₹65.82 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 22.13% YoY to ₹6,581.84 lacs (₹65.82 cr) vs ₹5,388.90 lacs in Q1 FY26 Net profit surged 56.90% YoY to ₹543.80 lacs (₹5.44 cr) compared to ₹346.59 lacs in Q1 FY26 Quarterly EPS improved to ₹3.71 from ₹2.50 in the year-ago period
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,049 Cr
P/E 7.2
PEG 1.81
Since results -12.8%
Profit +76% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 145 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 43% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.5% +11.4%
140 126 111
Operating profit
+29.6% +10.9%
84.2 76.0 65.0
OPM %
+145 bps -31 bps
60.0% 60.3% 58.6%
Other income
-54.9% —
0.5 0.0 1.0
Net profit
+38.1% +14.6%
53.9 47.0 39.0
PAT margin %
+323 bps +106 bps
38.4% 37.3% 35.1%
EPS (₹)
+38.5% +15.5%
3.06 2.65 2.21
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹73.2 Cr: core business ₹72.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +32.4%
· reported profit +38.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹56.0 Cr:
43% of FY26 net profit of ₹130 Cr.
Borrowings ₹284 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹90.9 ₹140
+54.5% above
Net profit ₹30.6 ₹53.9
+76.2% above
AI read of the filing Dolat Algotech Q1 Net Profit Up 38.4% YoY to ₹53.86 Cr; Revenue at ₹140.40 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 26.9% YoY to ₹1,403.98 Mn (₹140.40 Cr). Consolidated PAT expanded 38.4% YoY and 15.1% QoQ to ₹538.64 Mn (₹53.86 Cr). Basic and diluted EPS grew to ₹3.06 from ₹2.20 in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
517431
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:21
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.0%
Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.9% -1.4%
3.7 3.7 3.1
Operating profit
+13.0% +0.0%
0.6 0.6 0.5
OPM %
-87 bps +24 bps
16.5% 16.3% 17.4%
Net profit
+12.7% +0.2%
0.5 0.5 0.4
PAT margin %
-68 bps +19 bps
12.2% 12.0% 12.9%
EPS (₹)
+12.7% +933.3%
adj. 0.12adj. 0.010.11
EPS restated for the 1:1 bonus of Oct 2025 and the ₹10 to ₹2 split of Oct 2025: Jun 2026 ₹1.24 to ₹0.12; Mar 2026 ₹0.12 to ₹0.01.
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +12.8%
· reported profit +12.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr:
-21% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.7 ₹3.7
-21.4% below
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.5
+7.7% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT up 12.4% YoY to Rs 45.08 Lakhs; Revenue rises 18.9% to Rs 3.69 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 18.89% YoY to Rs 368.73 Lakhs vs Rs 310.16 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit (PAT) increased 12.45% YoY to Rs 45.08 Lakhs from Rs 40.09 Lakhs Total expenses stood at Rs 307.81 Lakhs, dominated by purchases of stock-in-trade at Rs 290.71 Lakhs
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 15:04 IST