Home › Quarterly results
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,826 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 11 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,281 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +9.4% and net profit +1.3% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 307 bps to 10.4%.
For the 156 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +24.2% and net profit +19.8%.
63% of companies grew net profit; 293 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 23 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+9.4%
YoY, 3281 companies combined; median +14.9%
Net profit growth
+1.3%
YoY combined; median +20.0%
Operating margin
10.4%
-307 bps YoY
Grew profit
63%
293 turnarounds, 205 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+24.2%
156 lenders; profit +19.8%
Price since results
-4.1%
median; 38% of 3397 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1058
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3826
Page 6 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹73.0 Cr
P/E 10.4
PEG —
Since results -0.8%
Operating margin expanded 1350 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-3.8% +21.3%
48.4 39.9 50.3
Operating profit
+210.4% +80.7%
9.5 5.2 3.0
OPM %
+1350 bps +643 bps
19.6% 13.1% 6.1%
Other income
-47.0% from loss
1.5 -0.1 2.9
Net profit
— +84.3%
7.1 3.8 0.6
PAT margin %
+1345 bps +500 bps
14.6% 9.6% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
— +83.7%
3.60 1.96 0.30
Quality of profit
Core 80% Other income & one-offs 20%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business ₹6.1 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹36.0 Cr:
7660% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹81.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹46.3 ₹48.4
+4.5% in line
AI read of the filing CTE Q1 Cons PAT Jumps to Rs 7.08 Cr vs Rs 0.59 Cr YoY; EPS at Rs 3.60 Positive
Consolidated Profit After Tax jumped to Rs 707.53 lakhs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 59.47 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Consolidated Basic EPS rose significantly to Rs 3.60 per share vs Rs 0.30 in Q1 FY26 Consolidated Profit Before Tax increased to Rs 762.39 lakhs vs Rs 105.09 lakhs YoY
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹39.0 Cr
P/E 11.5
PEG 1.05
Since results -2.8%
Operating margin expanded 256 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-18.2% +10.7%
24.6 22.3 30.1
Operating profit
+2.2% +60.3%
3.2 2.0 3.1
OPM %
+256 bps +397 bps
12.8% 8.8% 10.3%
Other income
+13.9% -41.5%
2.0 3.4 1.7
Net profit
-3.0% +34.8%
1.1 0.8 1.1
PAT margin %
+70 bps +80 bps
4.5% 3.7% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
-3.0% +33.3%
0.64 0.48 0.66
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -3.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr:
-203% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹96.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹35.3 ₹24.6
-30.2% below
Net profit ₹1.2 ₹1.1
-4.7% in line
AI read of the filing Ambica Agarbathies Q1 PAT at Rs 1.11 Cr; Operational Revenue Down 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations fell 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr (Rs 2,464.96 Lakhs) compared to Rs 30.14 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit (PAT) stood at Rs 1.11 Cr (Rs 110.53 Lakhs) vs Rs 1.14 Cr in Q1 FY26 and Rs 0.82 Cr in Q4 FY26. Agarbathies division PBT increased to Rs 2.70 Cr (Rs 270.12 Lakhs) on segment revenue of Rs 18.53 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹126 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -21.2%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 31905 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -66.5%
5.1 15.2 0.3
Operating profit
from loss -50.5%
1.6 3.1 -0.8
OPM %
+31905 bps +989 bps
30.6% 20.7% -288.5%
Other income
— -98.1%
0.0 0.9 0.0
Net profit
from loss -93.2%
0.2 2.9 -1.3
PAT margin %
+49241 bps -1537 bps
3.9% 19.3% -488.5%
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹47.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹35.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Polysil Irrigation Posts Q1 PAT of ₹20.09 Lakhs vs Loss of ₹1.27 Cr YoY; Revenue at ₹5.09 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations reached ₹509.45 Lakhs, up significantly from ₹26.19 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 but down 66.5% QoQ from ₹1522.25 Lakhs. Net profit stood at ₹20.09 Lakhs, turning around from a net loss of ₹126.80 Lakhs in the year-ago period. Paid-up equity share capital rose to ₹2650.51 Lakhs from ₹2250.51 Lakhs due to warrant exercises.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹661 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.7%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
109
Operating profit
5.5
OPM %
5.1%
Other income
3.2
Net profit
0.0
PAT margin %
0.0%
EPS (₹)
0.00
Mar 2026 and Jun 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing DCMSIL Q1 June 2026 PAT Rises 97.6% YoY to ₹4.09 Cr; Revenue Up 8.5% at ₹121.22 Cr Positive
Total income from operations rose 8.5% YoY to ₹121.22 crore for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Net profit before and after tax reached ₹4.09 crore compared to ₹2.07 crore in the year-ago period Company's share of net profit from associate DCM Hyundai Limited stood at ₹0.04 crore (Rs. 4 lakhs)
Full analysis →
508918
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:48
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.9%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 35546 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -48.0%
11.6 22.2 0.2
Operating profit
from loss -45.8%
1.6 2.9 -0.8
OPM %
+35546 bps +56 bps
13.8% 13.2% -341.7%
Other income
+390.8% -52.1%
0.2 0.4 0.0
Net profit
from loss +123.9%
0.9 0.4 -1.2
PAT margin %
+49486 bps +565 bps
7.4% 1.7% -487.5%
EPS (₹)
from loss +121.7%
0.51 0.23 -0.78
Quality of profit
Core 77% Other income & one-offs 23%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹24.4 Cr:
-623% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹39.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.5 ₹11.6
+999.0% above
AI read of the filing Ironwood Education Approves Up to ₹24 Cr Rights Issue; Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.85 Cr Positive
Approved Rights Issue of equity shares for an aggregate amount not exceeding ₹24.00 crore Fundraise represents ~32% of market cap (₹75 crore) and ~77% of net worth (₹31 crore) Reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹11.56 crore and net profit of ₹0.85 crore vs loss of ₹1.17 crore YoY
Full analysis →
541228
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:47
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -24.5%
Operating margin contracted 4192 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-88.8% -91.2%
1.9 21.4 16.8
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.5 2.4 2.2
OPM %
-4192 bps -3978 bps
-28.7% 11.1% 13.2%
Other income
+263.2% +159.4%
0.2 0.1 0.1
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-1.6 3.4 -0.7
PAT margin %
-8158 bps -10165 bps
-85.8% 15.8% -4.2%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-1.30 2.73 -0.57
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹8.4 Cr:
-461% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹21.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹19.0 ₹1.9
-90.1% below
AI read of the filing Taylormade Renewables Q1 Revenue Plunges 89% YoY to Rs 1.88 Cr; Posts Net Loss of Rs 1.61 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations fell 88.8% YoY to Rs 1.88 Cr (Rs 187.97 Lacs) from Rs 16.75 Cr in Q1 FY26 Consolidated net loss stood at Rs 1.61 Cr (Rs 161.32 Lacs), down from a net profit of Rs 3.38 Cr in Q4 FY26 Standalone quarterly revenue fell to Rs 0.85 Cr (Rs 85.24 Lacs) vs Rs 16.38 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
512064
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:47
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.4%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 3579 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-3.2% +79.8%
3.0 1.7 3.1
Operating profit
from loss —
0.9 0.0 -0.2
OPM %
+3579 bps +2878 bps
28.8% 0.0% -7.0%
Other income
— -43.8%
0.1 0.1 0.0
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.1 -0.3 -0.5
PAT margin %
+1870 bps +2476 bps
4.1% -20.7% -14.6%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
0.40 -1.12 -1.48
Quality of profit
Core 78% Other income & one-offs 22%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹17.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.2 ₹3.0
-28.2% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at Rs 0.33 Cr vs Loss YoY; Board OKs Rs 4 Cr Debt-to-Equity Conversion Amid Audit Flags Watch
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 2.50 Cr (250.34 lakhs), up 107% QoQ from Rs 1.21 Cr but down 20.2% YoY from Rs 3.14 Cr. Net profit swung to Rs 0.33 Cr (33.27 lakhs) against a net loss of Rs 0.46 Cr in Q1 FY26 and Rs 0.26 Cr in Q4 FY26. Board approved conversion of unsecured loan of up to Rs 4.00 Cr into equity shares or convertible securities via preferential allotment/private placement.
Full analysis →
531157
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:47
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +8.7%
Operating margin expanded 685 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+58.7% +16.7%
11.2 9.6 7.1
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.0 -0.5 -0.5
OPM %
+685 bps +534 bps
0.3% -5.0% -6.5%
Other income
-46.0% -64.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.4 -0.8 -0.8
PAT margin %
+881 bps +562 bps
-3.2% -8.8% -12.0%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.36 -0.85 -0.85
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹10.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹8.5 ₹11.2
+31.6% above
AI read of the filing Organic Coatings Q1 Revenue Up 58.7% YoY to ₹11.22 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.36 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 58.7% YoY to ₹1,122.36 lakhs vs ₹707.20 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net loss narrowed to ₹36.08 lakhs against a loss of ₹85.35 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹84.99 lakhs in Q4 FY26 Basic and diluted EPS improved to ₹(0.36) from ₹(0.86) YoY
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹45.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.9%
Operating margin expanded 38350 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+135.3% +252.9%
2.4 0.7 1.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-1.7 -1.7 -4.6
OPM %
+38350 bps +18105 bps
-70.4% -251.5% -453.9%
Other income
-100.0% -100.0%
0.0 0.1 0.6
Net profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-1.9 -1.9 -4.3
PAT margin %
+34199 bps +19542 bps
-79.6% -275.0% -421.6%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.09 -0.06 -0.20
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.5 ₹2.4
+370.6% above
AI read of the filing Suvidhaa Infoserve Q1 FY27 Cons. Revenue at ₹2.40 Cr, Net Loss at ₹1.91 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations rose to ₹24.0 million in Q1 FY27 vs ₹10.2 million in Q1 FY26 and ₹6.8 million in Q4 FY26 Consolidated net loss stood at ₹19.1 million against a loss of ₹43.0 million in Q1 FY26 Consolidated total expenses reached ₹43.1 million, driven by ₹23.4 million in cost of services
Full analysis →
540078
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:46
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.4%
Profit +248% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1041 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +608%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.6% +10.0%
95.1 86.5 85.3
Operating profit
+209.3% +8.9%
15.5 14.2 5.0
OPM %
+1041 bps -17 bps
16.3% 16.5% 5.9%
Other income
+40.5% -42.9%
0.2 0.3 0.1
Net profit
+567.0% +13.2%
8.7 7.7 1.3
PAT margin %
+765 bps +26 bps
9.2% 8.9% 1.5%
EPS (₹)
+570.8% +13.2%
6.44 5.69 0.96
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.9 Cr: core business ₹11.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +607.5%
· reported profit +567.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr:
211% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹64.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹91.0 ₹95.1
+4.6% in line
Net profit ₹2.5 ₹8.7
+248.3% above
AI read of the filing Mitsu Chem Plast Approves Rs 15.10 Cr Preferential Warrant Issue at Rs 151/Warrant Positive
Approved issuance of 10,00,000 convertible warrants at Rs 151 per warrant, aggregating Rs 15.10 crore. Promoters to infuse Rs 12.08 crore (8,00,000 warrants), demonstrating insider commitment. Non-promoter Rikhav Securities Limited allocated 2,00,000 warrants worth Rs 3.02 crore.
Full analysis →
503626
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:46
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin expanded 121 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+435.6% +33.9%
14.4 10.8 2.7
Operating profit
— -6.4%
0.3 0.3 0.0
OPM %
+121 bps -84 bps
1.9% 2.8% 0.7%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+679.0% -46.3%
0.2 0.3 0.0
PAT margin %
+34 bps -161 bps
1.1% 2.7% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
+160.0% -46.2%
0.16 0.29 0.06
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +665.0%
· reported profit +679.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹8.9 Cr:
-2694% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit at Rs 15.58 L; Board Approves Rs 10 Cr Preferential Issue at Rs 10/share Positive
Board approved raising up to Rs 10 Cr through a preferential allotment of up to 1,00,00,000 equity shares at Rs 10 each Promoters to subscribe to 76.3 lakh shares (Rs 7.63 Cr), reaffirming promoter commitment Q1 revenue from operations stood at Rs 1441.10 Lakhs (Rs 14.41 Cr) vs Rs 268.95 Lakhs (Rs 2.69 Cr) YoY
Full analysis →
512065
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:44
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.1%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
— -90.7%
0.7 7.6 0.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.1 — —
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.1 -0.5 -0.1
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
0.00 -0.01 -0.20
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.
AI read of the filing Mrugesh Trading Q1 PAT at ₹8.66 L; Auditor flags ₹12.15 Cr unverified advances and sales proof Negative
Standalone net profit stood at ₹8.66 lakhs for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 vs a loss of ₹50.19 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹43.36 lakhs compared to ₹650.67 lakhs in the previous quarter. Auditor flagged unverified trade advances of ₹1,215.00 lakhs (₹12.15 crore) given without contractual agreements or receipt of goods.
Full analysis →
DSKULKARNI
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:43
M Cap ₹29.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +120.6%
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
0.0
Operating profit
-0.1
Other income
14.0
Net profit
-1.2
EPS (₹)
-1.23
First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹15.2 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing DS Kulkarni Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹1.23 Cr, Appoints Sudheeran Ravindran as CEO Negative
Standalone net loss stood at ₹122.94 lakhs (₹1.23 crore) in Q1 FY27 vs a profit of ₹47.12 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Total income stood at ₹1,398.73 lakhs (₹13.99 crore) with nil revenue from core operations Quarterly finance costs increased to ₹1,510.81 lakhs (₹15.11 crore) from ₹1,345.57 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,881 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -17.6%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -789% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 2421 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-23.6% -75.8%
63.0 260 82.5
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-9.5 51.0 7.5
OPM %
-2421 bps -3473 bps
-15.1% 19.6% 9.1%
Other income
+62.2% +2.3%
2.0 2.0 1.3
Net profit
to loss to loss
-12.0 28.0 1.0
PAT margin %
-2030 bps -2981 bps
-19.0% 10.8% 1.3%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-7.34 19.56 0.72
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹15.2 Cr: core business −₹17.3 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹35.0 Cr:
-9859% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹120 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹53.2 ₹63.0
+18.5% above
Net profit ₹1.7 −₹12.0
-789.1% below
AI read of the filing NIBE Board Appoints MD Ganesh Nibe as CEO; Confirms Nil Deviation on ₹134.7 Cr Fundraise Neutral
Appointed MD Ganesh Ramesh Nibe as Chief Executive Officer w.e.f. August 14, 2026 Appointed BDO India Services Pvt Ltd as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27 Reported nil deviation in utilization of ₹134.67 Cr raised via preferential allotment
Full analysis →
531971
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:42
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +504.2%
15.7 2.6 0.0
Operating profit
— +181.9%
0.6 0.2 0.0
OPM %
— -456 bps
4.0% 8.5% —
Net profit
— +181.9%
0.6 0.2 0.0
PAT margin %
— -456 bps
4.0% 8.5% —
EPS (₹)
— -30.8%
0.18 0.26 —
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.4 Cr:
-3708% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Popees Baby Care Q1 Net Profit Jumps to Rs 62.73 Lakh on Revenue of Rs 15.73 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations jumped ~504% QoQ to Rs 1,572.85 lakh compared to Rs 260.34 lakh in Q4 FY26. Net profit rose to Rs 62.73 lakh against Rs 9.32 lakh in the previous quarter and nil in Q1 FY26. Total expenses stood at Rs 1,510.12 lakh, mainly comprising stock-in-trade purchases of Rs 1,500.28 lakh.
Full analysis →
519477
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:39
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -17.8%
Profit +44% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 499 bps YoY 78% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -17%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.8% -10.6%
587 656 511
Operating profit
-10.9% -17.4%
102 123 114
OPM %
-499 bps -143 bps
17.3% 18.8% 22.3%
Other income
+55.7% +189.1%
20.2 7.0 13.0
Net profit
+187.9% +133.9%
150 64.0 52.0
PAT margin %
+1534 bps +1576 bps
25.5% 9.8% 10.2%
EPS (₹)
+186.7% +134.2%
53.49 22.84 18.66
Quality of profit
Core 22% Other income & one-offs 78%
Pre-tax profit ₹154 Cr: core business ₹34.2 Cr, other income ₹20.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹100.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -16.7%
· reported profit +187.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹375 Cr:
167% of FY26 net profit of ₹225 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,199 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,022 ₹587
-42.6% below
Net profit ₹104 ₹150
+43.9% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue Drops 30.7% YoY to ₹69.23 Cr; Net Profit at ₹0.21 Cr Negative
Standalone revenue from operations declined 30.7% YoY to ₹6,922.95 lakhs (vs ₹9,982.60 lakhs in Q1 FY26). Net profit stood at ₹21.08 lakhs against ₹2.61 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹35.74 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Healthcare division posted revenue of ₹3,297.65 lakhs and segment PBIT of ₹1,037.44 lakhs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,074 Cr
P/E 55.4
PEG —
Since results -1.8%
Profit +141% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 298 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.6% +3.5%
261 252 224
Operating profit
+40.0% -0.8%
46.6 47.0 33.3
OPM %
+298 bps -78 bps
17.9% 18.7% 14.9%
Other income
-50.6% from loss
0.5 -1.0 0.9
Net profit
+70.7% +1.4%
22.3 22.0 13.1
PAT margin %
+271 bps -18 bps
8.6% 8.7% 5.8%
EPS (₹)
+70.8% +1.8%
2.22 2.18 1.30
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹30.0 Cr: core business ₹29.6 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +80.9%
· reported profit +70.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹45.0 Cr:
70% of FY26 net profit of ₹64.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹405 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹254 ₹261
+2.5% in line
Net profit ₹9.3 ₹22.3
+141.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT jumps 70.7% YoY to ₹22.31 Cr; approves Philippines arm Positive
Consolidated Net Profit jumped 70.7% YoY to ₹22.31 Cr (₹2,231.28 Lakhs) in Q1 FY27 vs ₹13.07 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 16.58% YoY to ₹260.82 Cr vs ₹223.72 Cr in the prior-year period. Basic EPS increased to ₹2.22 for Q1 FY27 from ₹1.30 reported in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
524038
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:38
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +22.0%
Operating margin contracted 2427 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-31.9% -56.0%
1.1 2.5 1.6
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.6 -0.7 -0.5
OPM %
-2427 bps -2616 bps
-53.5% -27.3% -29.2%
Other income
+607.2% —
0.4 0.0 0.1
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.2 -1.2 -1.0
PAT margin %
+4447 bps +3238 bps
-17.0% -49.4% -61.5%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.04 -0.24 -0.19
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹22.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.2 ₹1.1
-8.8% below
AI read of the filing Venlon Q1 Net Loss at Rs 0.56 Cr; Results Prepared on Non-Going Concern Basis Negative
Revenue from operations was Rs 100.66 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 versus Rs 161.30 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 55.66 Lakhs compared to a net loss of Rs 89.34 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Financial statements prepared on an 'Other than Going Concern' basis due to complete shutdown of operations.
Full analysis →
539760
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:36
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.2%
Profit -41% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 225 bps YoY 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+59.9% -33.8%
17.2 26.0 10.8
Operating profit
+23.8% -2.6%
1.3 1.4 1.1
OPM %
-225 bps +247 bps
7.7% 5.2% 10.0%
Other income
-21.3% -58.7%
0.2 0.4 0.2
Net profit
-22.8% -44.4%
0.4 0.8 0.5
PAT margin %
-260 bps -46 bps
2.4% 2.9% 5.0%
EPS (₹)
-20.8% -43.2%
0.42 0.74 0.53
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -16.7%
· reported profit -22.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.3 Cr:
15% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹18.1 ₹17.2
-5.1% below
Net profit ₹0.7 ₹0.4
-40.8% below
AI read of the filing Relicab Cable Approves Q1 Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026; Receives Clean Audit Review Neutral
Board approved unaudited quarterly results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Statutory auditor issued an unmodified Limited Review Report under Ind AS 34 Single reportable business segment confirmed as Cables
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,451 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +35.3%
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
34.3
Operating profit
8.4
OPM %
24.4%
Other income
0.7
Net profit
5.3
PAT margin %
15.5%
EPS (₹)
0.66
Mar 2026 and Jun 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.
Quality of profit
Core 90% Other income & one-offs 10%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing Gujarat Kidney Submits Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Q1 Results Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026. Statutory auditor Y. M. Shah & Co. issued a clean limited review report with no qualifications on August 14, 2026. Compliance fulfilled under Regulation 33 of SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements.
Full analysis →
538970
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:34
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.5%
Profit -70% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 631 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+91.0% -48.0%
61.6 118 32.3
Operating profit
-5.6% -44.3%
3.8 6.8 4.0
OPM %
-631 bps +41 bps
6.2% 5.8% 12.5%
Other income
-97.6% -85.3%
0.1 0.8 4.6
Net profit
-84.8% -71.7%
0.2 0.6 1.1
PAT margin %
-320 bps -23 bps
0.3% 0.5% 3.5%
EPS (₹)
-75.0% -50.0%
0.01 0.02 0.04
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -84.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr:
423% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹153 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹21.9 ₹61.6
+182.0% above
Net profit ₹0.6 ₹0.2
-69.7% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Drops 83% YoY to ₹0.19 Cr Despite Revenue Rising 91% to ₹61.64 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations grew 91.0% YoY to ₹61.64 Cr from ₹32.27 Cr in Q1 FY26, but fell 48.0% QoQ from ₹118.49 Cr. Net profit dropped 83.1% YoY to ₹18.92 Lakhs from ₹111.92 Lakhs in the year-ago period. Profit before tax contracted to ₹9.50 Lakhs from ₹147.70 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,080 Cr
P/E 10.4
PEG 0.04
Since results +3.6%
Profit -53% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 177 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+32.5% -25.1%
503 672 380
Operating profit
+18.3% -16.3%
74.5 89.0 63.0
OPM %
-177 bps +156 bps
14.8% 13.2% 16.6%
Other income
+62.4% -18.8%
3.2 4.0 2.0
Net profit
-5.1% -24.8%
39.9 53.0 42.0
PAT margin %
-313 bps +3 bps
7.9% 7.9% 11.1%
EPS (₹)
-9.7% -25.2%
15.61 20.86 17.28
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹53.5 Cr: core business ₹49.6 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -11.3%
· reported profit -5.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹116 Cr:
-57% of FY26 net profit of ₹202 Cr.
Borrowings ₹537 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹760 ₹503
-33.8% below
Net profit ₹84.0 ₹39.9
-52.5% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT falls 8.9% YoY to Rs 38.7 Cr; 2.2 GW Solar Cell Plant Delayed by ~1 Month Negative
Q1 FY27 Standalone revenue rose 31.8% YoY to Rs 50,143.32 lacs (Rs 501.43 Cr) vs Rs 38,033.32 lacs in Q1 FY26. Standalone PAT fell 8.9% YoY to Rs 3,873.46 lacs (Rs 38.73 Cr); Basic EPS dropped to Rs 15.16 from Rs 17.38. Finance costs increased sharply to Rs 1,495.99 lacs (Rs 14.96 Cr) from Rs 332.47 lacs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
ASIL
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:32
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
25.0
Operating profit
-0.4
OPM %
-1.5%
Other income
0.1
Net profit
-2.7
PAT margin %
-10.6%
EPS (₹)
-9.67
First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹2.7 Cr: core business −₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing ASIL Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹2.65 Cr; Orders 11,040 Spindles for Plant Expansion Negative
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations reached ₹2,498.08 lakh versus ₹2,465.85 lakh in Q1 FY26 Net loss widened significantly to ₹265.31 lakh compared to a loss of ₹34.36 lakh in the prior-year period Ordered 11,040 additional spindles from Rieter India with delivery expected within one month
Full analysis →
531161
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:30
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.3%
Profit +87% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 304 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +27%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+4.2% +2.5%
26.2 25.5 25.1
Operating profit
+20.8% +93.6%
5.8 3.0 4.8
OPM %
+304 bps +1040 bps
22.1% 11.7% 19.1%
Other income
-9.7% +694.7%
2.4 0.3 2.6
Net profit
-6.7% +470.2%
4.6 0.8 4.9
PAT margin %
-205 bps +1430 bps
17.4% 3.1% 19.5%
EPS (₹)
-26.3% +55.7%
1.37 0.88 1.86
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +26.8%
· reported profit -6.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr:
-108% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.2 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹26.8 ₹26.2
-2.4% in line
Net profit ₹2.4 ₹4.6
+86.6% above
AI read of the filing ABM Knowledgeware Board Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Board meeting held on August 14, 2026, commencing at 05:00 p.m. and concluding at 6:30 p.m. Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Statutory auditor M/s A P Sanzgiri & Co. submitted the Limited Review Report without qualification notes disclosed in the cover letter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,003 Cr
P/E 15.0
PEG —
Since results +47.2%
Operating margin expanded 56193 bps YoY 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +21.9%
74.6 61.2 0.5
Operating profit
from loss from loss
10.6 -6.0 -2.8
OPM %
+56193 bps +2412 bps
14.2% -9.9% -547.7%
Other income
-88.8% -98.8%
2.2 191 19.8
Net profit
— -97.5%
4.5 180 —
PAT margin %
— -28796 bps
6.1% 294.0% —
EPS (₹)
— -97.3%
0.35 13.06 —
Quality of profit
Core 56% Other income & one-offs 44%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.3 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.0 ₹74.6
+999.0% above
AI read of the filing Jaykay Enterprises Q1 Standalone Net Profit at Rs 1.26 Lakh; Rs 20.05 Cr Exposure Flagged Watch
Standalone Total Revenue reported at Rs 287.51 lakh with Operating Income of Rs 161.68 lakh for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Standalone Net Profit stood at Rs 1.26 lakh, translating to an EPS of Rs 0.001 Auditors issued Emphasis of Matter on Rs 2,004.95 lakh exposure to non-operational subsidiary Neumesh Labs (negative net worth of Rs 4,417.00 lakh)
Full analysis →
539814
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:30
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +44.6%
Profit -83% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1203 bps YoY 40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +116%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+134.8% +50.1%
0.9 0.6 0.4
Operating profit
+34.6% +196.2%
0.1 0.1 0.1
OPM %
-1203 bps +797 bps
16.2% 8.2% 28.2%
Other income
-90.6% -95.2%
0.0 0.6 0.3
Net profit
-79.9% -88.0%
0.1 0.4 0.2
PAT margin %
-5861 bps -6336 bps
5.5% 68.9% 64.1%
EPS (₹)
-81.8% -88.4%
0.14 1.21 0.77
Quality of profit
Core 60% Other income & one-offs 40%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +115.5%
· reported profit -79.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.8 Cr:
-232% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.4 ₹0.9
+131.1% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.1
-83.4% below
AI read of the filing LE Lavoir Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 80% YoY to ₹5.03 Lakhs Despite 137% Revenue Growth Negative
Revenue from operations grew 137.4% YoY to ₹91.58 Lakhs (vs ₹38.57 Lakhs in Q1 FY26) Net profit after tax declined 80.2% YoY to ₹5.03 Lakhs (vs ₹25.35 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹41.83 Lakhs in Q4 FY26) Cost of materials consumed rose sharply to ₹44.63 Lakhs compared to ₹5.80 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹420 Cr
P/E 8.0
PEG —
Since results -20.9%
Profit -15% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 286 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.4% -36.0%
156 243 155
Operating profit
+25.6% -7.6%
22.2 24.0 17.7
OPM %
+286 bps +437 bps
14.2% 9.9% 11.4%
Other income
to loss to loss
-0.3 5.0 0.0
Net profit
+19.1% -37.5%
12.5 20.0 10.5
PAT margin %
+127 bps -20 bps
8.0% 8.2% 6.8%
EPS (₹)
+19.9% -36.1%
9.44 14.78 7.87
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹15.9 Cr: core business ₹16.3 Cr, other income −₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +21.5%
· reported profit +19.1%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹181 ₹156
-13.8% below
Net profit ₹14.8 ₹12.5
-15.3% below
AI read of the filing Modi Naturals Q1 Cons. PAT Rises 19.1% YoY to ₹12.50 Cr; Revenue Flat at ₹155.61 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹155.61 Cr vs ₹155.03 Cr in Q1 FY26 (+0.37% YoY) Consolidated PAT increased 19.14% YoY to ₹12.50 Cr from ₹10.49 Cr Consolidated basic and diluted EPS improved to ₹9.44 from ₹7.87 YoY
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹685 Cr
P/E 9.3
PEG 0.36
Since results -25.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin contracted 469 bps YoY 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹17.4 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+35.9% +26.1%
133 105 97.5
Operating profit
+8.8% +28.4%
24.9 19.4 22.9
OPM %
-469 bps +34 bps
18.8% 18.5% 23.5%
Other income
-53.7% -27.6%
1.3 1.7 2.7
Net profit
from loss from loss
21.2 -8.8 -3.0
PAT margin %
+1909 bps +2437 bps
16.0% -8.3% -3.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
2.86 -1.25 -0.21
Quality of profit
Core 17% Other income & one-offs 83%
Pre-tax profit ₹22.5 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹17.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹52.0 Cr:
106% of FY26 net profit of ₹49.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹485 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹181 ₹133
-26.6% below
AI read of the filing Sical Logistics Q1 Revenue Up 36% YoY to ₹132.6 Cr; Approves ₹150 Cr Loan & Lease Lines Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 35.9% YoY to ₹132.58 crore in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹97.54 crore in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit was ₹21.24 crore, bolstered by a ₹17.40 crore exceptional profit on land and building sale. Operational profit before exceptional items turned around to ₹5.07 crore from a loss of ₹0.11 crore YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹105 Cr
P/E 9.2
PEG —
Since results -12.1%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 2564 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-20.3% -3.6%
46.3 48.0 58.0
Operating profit
from loss -58.4%
7.1 17.0 -6.0
OPM %
+2564 bps -2012 bps
15.3% 35.4% -10.3%
Other income
— -93.0%
0.2 3.0 0.0
Net profit
from loss -81.1%
2.5 13.0 -8.0
PAT margin %
+1911 bps -2177 bps
5.3% 27.1% -13.8%
EPS (₹)
from loss -81.7%
0.44 2.41 -1.40
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr:
900% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹77.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹52.4 ₹46.3
-11.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Turns Positive to Rs 2.46 Cr vs Loss YoY; Revenue Drops 20.5% to Rs 46.25 Cr Positive
Net profit swung to positive Rs 2.46 Cr from a net loss of Rs 7.73 Cr in Q1 FY26 (ended June 30, 2025). Revenue from operations decreased 20.5% YoY to Rs 46.25 Cr compared to Rs 58.16 Cr in the corresponding quarter. Total expenses dropped by 35.9% YoY to Rs 44.03 Cr from Rs 68.65 Cr.
Full analysis →
NDRINVIT
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:26
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin expanded 284 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +21%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.1% +13.6%
124 109 102
Operating profit
+26.1% +17.7%
111 94.1 87.8
OPM %
+284 bps +313 bps
89.3% 86.2% 86.5%
Other income
+19.5% +243.6%
8.1 2.4 6.8
Net profit
-5.1% +538.4%
36.0 5.6 37.9
PAT margin %
-831 bps +2387 bps
29.0% 5.2% 37.3%
Quality of profit
Core 84% Other income & one-offs 16%
Pre-tax profit ₹51.8 Cr: core business ₹43.8 Cr, other income ₹8.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +20.6%
· reported profit -5.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹531 Cr:
120% of FY26 net profit of ₹443 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,153 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹136 ₹124
-9.1% below
Net profit ₹35.2 ₹36.0
+2.3% in line
AI read of the filing NDR InvIT Trust Declares ₹1.94/Unit Distribution, Standalone Q1 Profit Up 26% YoY to ₹36.85 Cr Positive
Declared distribution of ₹1.94 per unit (total payout of ₹888.60 million / ₹88.86 crore) Distribution composition: ₹0.19 dividend, ₹0.88 interest, and ₹0.87 return of capital per unit Standalone revenue from operations rose 37.3% YoY to ₹690.34 million (₹69.03 crore)
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 14:07 IST