Home › Quarterly results
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,826 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 11 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,281 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +9.4% and net profit +1.3% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 307 bps to 10.4%.
For the 325 banks, net interest income grew +29.3% and net profit +19.8%.
63% of companies grew net profit; 293 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 22 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+9.4%
YoY, 3281 companies combined; median +14.9%
Net profit growth
+1.3%
YoY combined; median +20.0%
Operating margin
10.4%
-307 bps YoY
Grew profit
63%
293 turnarounds, 205 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+29.3%
325 banks; profit +19.8%
Price since results
-4.1%
median; 38% of 3397 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1058
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
1058 matching results 1058
Page 1 of 36
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
526445
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 07 Oct 2026, 18:08
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit +575% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 360 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+29.6% -48.2%
37.7 72.8 29.1
Operating profit
-32.7% -70.6%
1.5 5.0 2.2
OPM %
-360 bps -298 bps
3.9% 6.9% 7.5%
Other income
+50.1% -7.2%
1.6 1.7 1.1
Net profit
+237.5% -50.5%
0.5 1.1 0.2
PAT margin %
+88 bps -7 bps
1.4% 1.5% 0.5%
EPS (₹)
+200.0% -75.0%
0.06 0.24 0.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +237.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹31.6 Cr:
1393% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹128 Cr at Mar 2026, against ₹146 Cr at Sep 2025 (-12% ).
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹37.9 ₹37.7
-0.6% in line
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.5
+575.0% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises to ₹0.54 Cr; Consolidated Revenue Up 29.6% YoY to ₹37.71 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 29.6% YoY to ₹3,770.55 lakhs (₹37.71 crore) Consolidated profit after tax stood at ₹54.00 lakhs compared to ₹15.65 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Profit attributable to owners of the company reported at ₹26.22 lakhs with basic EPS of ₹0.06
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹116 Cr
P/E 142.1
PEG —
Since results +32.4%
Operating margin contracted 786 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹2.5 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-51.6% -6.7%
4.1 4.4 8.4
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.0 0.4 0.6
OPM %
-786 bps -969 bps
-1.1% 8.6% 6.8%
Other income
-70.2% +56.5%
0.1 0.0 0.2
Net profit
— from loss
1.5 -0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+3578 bps +3872 bps
36.6% -2.1% 0.8%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
0.06 -0.02 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹2.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹92.2 Cr at Sep 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹11.6 ₹4.1
-65.0% below
AI read of the filing Supreme Engineering Q1 FY27 Revenue Falls 52% YoY to ₹4.07 Cr; Reports Net Profit on Exceptional Gain Watch
Revenue from operations fell 51.6% YoY to ₹4.07 Cr (₹406.95 lakh) compared to ₹8.40 Cr (₹840.91 lakh) in Q1 FY26 Net profit stood at ₹0.99 Cr (₹98.98 lakh) versus ₹0.07 Cr (₹7.33 lakh) in Q1 FY26, boosted by ₹25.70 Cr exceptional income Bank approved One-Time Settlement (OTS) proposal on August 13, 2026; company deposited a 10% preliminary settlement amount
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,371 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +33.7%
27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
6.5 — —
Operating profit
— —
0.9 — —
OPM %
— —
14.4% — —
Other income
— —
0.1 — —
Net profit
— —
0.3 — —
PAT margin %
— —
3.9% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
0.10 — —
Quality of profit
Core 73% Other income & one-offs 27%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing Sunshine Pictures Posts Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹25.30 Lakh in First Results Post-IPO Neutral
Revenue from operations was ₹647.85 lakh in Q1 FY27 vs ₹4.23 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹6,937.89 lakh in Q4 FY26 Net profit came in at ₹25.30 lakh compared to a net loss of ₹108.40 lakh in the year-ago period IPO completed post-quarter end, raising ₹28,213.88 lakh (fresh issue of ₹17,280.12 lakh) at ₹360 per share
Full analysis →
513566
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 11 Sep 2026, 19:06
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.0%
Operating margin contracted 966 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹-3.1 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-40.3% -50.3%
67.5 136 113
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-1.9 5.9 7.7
OPM %
-966 bps -721 bps
-2.9% 4.4% 6.8%
Other income
+2.2% -95.9%
0.2 3.7 0.1
Net profit
-61.1% from loss
0.9 -5.3 2.2
PAT margin %
-68 bps +521 bps
1.3% -3.9% 2.0%
EPS (₹)
-60.7% from loss
0.24 -1.48 0.61
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹3.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -61.1%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹125 ₹67.5
-46.0% below
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.2%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
15.6 — —
Operating profit
— —
-2.1 — —
OPM %
— —
-13.2% — —
Other income
— —
36.2 — —
Net profit
— —
27.2 — —
PAT margin %
— —
174.1% — —
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹31.9 Cr: core business −₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹36.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing GAJA Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹26.82 Cr (Consolidated); Proposes ₹0.75 Final Dividend Positive
Consolidated net profit attributable to owners reached ₹2,682.18 lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Standalone total income rose to ₹3,420.40 lakhs, boosted by other income of ₹2,011.21 lakhs Board proposed a final dividend of ₹0.75 per equity share (face value ₹5) for FY 2025-26
Full analysis →
543464
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 08 Sep 2026, 18:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.6%
Profit -95% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 558 bps YoY 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-8.8% -28.5%
14.3 20.0 15.7
Operating profit
-39.6% -21.8%
1.6 2.0 2.6
OPM %
-558 bps +93 bps
10.9% 10.0% 16.5%
Other income
+246.5% -98.0%
0.1 7.0 0.0
Net profit
-89.8% -97.6%
0.2 7.0 1.7
PAT margin %
-945 bps -3381 bps
1.2% 35.0% 10.6%
EPS (₹)
-89.3% -97.6%
0.03 1.24 0.28
Quality of profit
Core 61% Other income & one-offs 39%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -89.1%
· reported profit -89.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹20.7 ₹14.3
-30.7% below
Net profit ₹3.2 ₹0.2
-94.7% below
M Cap ₹215 Cr
P/E 3.8
PEG 0.01
Since results -10.5%
Operating margin expanded 297 bps YoY 92% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 25% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.0% +148.2%
44.7 18.0 41.0
Operating profit
+31.1% from loss
7.9 -14.0 6.0
OPM %
+297 bps +9538 bps
17.6% -77.8% 14.6%
Other income
— -73.1%
19.1 71.0 1.0
Net profit
— -59.9%
17.2 43.0 0.0
PAT margin %
+3861 bps -20028 bps
38.6% 238.9% 0.0%
EPS (₹)
— -59.8%
2.35 5.85 0.02
Quality of profit
Core 8% Other income & one-offs 92%
Pre-tax profit ₹20.7 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹19.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr:
25% of FY26 net profit of ₹39.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹107 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹29.4 ₹44.7
+51.9% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Consolidated PAT Surges to Rs 17.25 Cr Aided by Rs 19.13 Cr Other Income Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 8.3% YoY to Rs 44.61 crore in Q1 FY27 from Rs 41.19 crore in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit surged to Rs 17.25 crore from Rs 11.59 lakh in Q1 FY26, lifted by Rs 19.13 crore of other income. Consolidated basic EPS for the quarter stood at Rs 2.35 compared to Rs 0.02 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹6,164 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.3%
30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
203 — —
Operating profit
— —
104 — —
OPM %
— —
51.2% — —
Other income
— —
10.0 — —
Net profit
— —
24.7 — —
PAT margin %
— —
12.2% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
0.60 — —
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹33.0 Cr: core business ₹23.0 Cr, other income ₹10.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing LEAP India Q1 Standalone Net Profit Up 24.3% YoY to ₹24.47 Cr; Revenue at ₹168.81 Cr Positive
Standalone revenue from operations increased 17.1% YoY to ₹1,688.13 million. Net profit grew 24.3% YoY to ₹244.70 million with basic EPS of ₹0.60 (up from ₹0.39). Profit before tax expanded 24.1% YoY to ₹326.41 million from ₹263.09 million.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹294 Cr
P/E 22.3
PEG 0.23
Since results -20.6%
Profit +183% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 266 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +67%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+97.9% -8.2%
57.2 62.3 28.9
Operating profit
+49.8% from loss
4.7 -4.2 3.2
OPM %
-266 bps +1494 bps
8.3% -6.7% 10.9%
Other income
+68.2% -92.9%
1.2 16.8 0.7
Net profit
+41.5% -56.7%
3.5 8.1 2.5
PAT margin %
-246 bps -691 bps
6.2% 13.1% 8.6%
EPS (₹)
+33.3% -50.0%
0.04 0.08 0.03
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹3.5 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +67.1%
· reported profit +41.5%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹239 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹38.0 ₹57.2
+50.5% above
Net profit ₹1.2 ₹3.5
+183.0% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Up 38.7% YoY to Rs 3.51 Cr; Revenue Jumps 87.3% to Rs 54.13 Cr Positive
Standalone revenue from operations rose 87.3% YoY to Rs 54.13 Cr (vs Rs 28.90 Cr in Q1 FY26) Net profit grew 38.7% YoY to Rs 3.51 Cr compared to Rs 2.53 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year Auditor flagged Rs 76.26 Cr overdue overseas trade receivables subject to an MOU settlement at reduced value
Full analysis →
JNPR
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 26 Aug 2026, 19:53
M Cap ₹15,662 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +2.7%
75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
291 — —
Operating profit
— —
261 — —
OPM %
— —
89.8% — —
Other income
— —
33.0 — —
Net profit
— —
33.5 — —
PAT margin %
— —
11.5% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
0.68 — —
Quality of profit
Core 25% Other income & one-offs 75%
Pre-tax profit ₹44.2 Cr: core business ₹11.1 Cr, other income ₹33.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing Juniper Green Energy Q1 Revenue Rises 67.6% YoY to ₹1,136.32 Mn; PAT Declines to ₹74.47 Mn Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations rose 67.6% YoY to ₹1,136.32 million in Q1 FY27 from ₹677.95 million in Q1 FY26 Standalone profit after tax (PAT) dropped 57.6% YoY to ₹74.47 million compared to ₹175.67 million in Q1 FY26 Finance costs increased 57.4% YoY to ₹512.15 million, reflecting debt service for expanding capacity
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹235 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +8.7%
Operating margin expanded 2944 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹468 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-10.8% -8.6%
74.0 81.0 83.0
Operating profit
from loss from loss
20.0 -105 -2.0
OPM %
+2944 bps +15666 bps
27.0% -129.6% -2.4%
Other income
from loss from loss
8.0 -2,957 -2,518
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-809 -3,097 -2,560
PAT margin %
+199109 bps +273021 bps
-1093.2% -3823.5% -3084.3%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-2.95 -11.20 -9.26
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹459 Cr: core business −₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹468 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹14.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹47,212 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹74.1 ₹74.0
-0.2% in line
AI read of the filing RCOM Q1 FY27: Net loss at Rs 809 Cr; Rs 1,134 Cr interest unprovided under ongoing CIRP Negative
Consolidated revenue stood at Rs 74 Cr with a reported net loss of Rs 809 Cr for Q1 FY27. Recognized Rs 1,630 Cr gain on liability settlement linked to recoveries under the RITL resolution plan. Unprovided interest on borrowings of Rs 1,134 Cr for the quarter was not recognized due to ongoing CIRP.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹648 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.7%
Operating margin expanded 591 bps YoY 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-15.3% +20.1%
383 319 452
Operating profit
+57.2% from loss
49.1 -23.0 31.2
OPM %
+591 bps +2002 bps
12.8% -7.2% 6.9%
Other income
-54.2% from loss
5.8 -6.0 12.8
Net profit
+11.2% from loss
7.0 -58.0 6.3
PAT margin %
+44 bps +2002 bps
1.8% -18.2% 1.4%
EPS (₹)
+16.3% from loss
1.78 -14.45 1.53
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹20.1 Cr: core business ₹14.2 Cr, other income ₹5.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +11.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹96.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹576 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹485 ₹383
-21.0% below
AI read of the filing Heranba Q1 Standalone PAT at ₹9.46 Cr (Down 57% YoY); Approves ₹25 Cr Subsidiary Infusion Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹364.99 Cr, down 25.5% YoY from ₹489.84 Cr Net profit after tax reached ₹9.46 Cr compared to ₹22.02 Cr in Q1 FY26 and a loss of ₹12.50 Cr in Q4 FY26 Basic and diluted EPS reported at ₹2.37 for the quarter (vs ₹5.50 in Q1 FY26)
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,205 Cr
P/E 27.2
PEG 0.21
Since results +29.1%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -80.2%
26.5 134 —
Operating profit
— -95.6%
1.3 29.0 —
OPM %
— -1679 bps
4.9% 21.6% —
Other income
— -70.9%
3.8 13.0 —
Net profit
— -93.3%
2.1 31.0 —
PAT margin %
— -1534 bps
7.8% 23.1% —
EPS (₹)
— -93.2%
0.41 6.06 —
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹20.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹302 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing M.V.K. Agro Approves Q1 Results; Subsidiaries Generate ₹39.04 Cr Revenue Neutral
Board approved unaudited Standalone and Consolidated results for quarter ended June 30, 2026 Subsidiaries generated total revenue of ₹3,903.83 Lakhs in Q1 Subsidiaries contributed net profit after tax of ₹430.95 Lakhs in Q1
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹621 Cr
P/E 115.4
PEG 14.43
Since results +6.3%
Profit +64% above its own trend 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +95%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+23.2% -28.6%
33.3 46.6 27.0
Operating profit
+22.7% -9.3%
9.1 10.0 7.4
OPM %
-12 bps +579 bps
27.2% 21.4% 27.3%
Other income
-45.5% -33.7%
0.6 0.9 1.0
Net profit
+5.0% -57.4%
1.2 2.7 1.1
PAT margin %
-60 bps -236 bps
3.5% 5.8% 4.1%
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +95.3%
· reported profit +5.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹31.0 Cr:
583% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹39.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹16.0 ₹33.3
+108.2% above
Net profit ₹0.7 ₹1.2
+63.9% above
AI read of the filing Softtech Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 23.2% to Rs 33.28 Cr; SaaS Revenue Surges 55.6% Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 23.2% YoY to INR 3,328.46 Lakhs. SaaS revenue grew 55.6% YoY to INR 1,003.25 Lakhs, now accounting for 31% of total quarterly revenue (up from 25%). Confirmed order book stands at INR 22,041 Lakhs (Rs 220.41 Cr) with a pipeline of INR 48,982 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹69.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +29.4%
48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
52.2 — —
Operating profit
— —
3.1 — —
OPM %
— —
5.9% — —
Other income
— —
0.2 — —
Net profit
— —
0.3 — —
PAT margin %
— —
0.6% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
0.17 — —
Quality of profit
Core 52% Other income & one-offs 48%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing KSR Footwear Resubmits Q1 Financial Results Following NSE Query on Legibility Neutral
Resubmission of Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) financial results following an NSE query dated August 13, 2026 Company originally filed results on August 05, 2026, and provided high-resolution machine-readable documents on August 18, 2026 Statutory auditor Agarwal & Associates issued an unmodified Limited Review Report
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹11,497 Cr
P/E 137.7
PEG —
Since results -11.6%
Operating margin contracted 121 bps YoY 58% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.8% -5.6%
3,662 3,879 3,365
Operating profit
-2.1% -50.4%
400 806 408
OPM %
-121 bps -987 bps
10.9% 20.8% 12.1%
Other income
+114.5% +65.0%
42.9 26.0 20.0
Net profit
+94.3% -87.1%
50.5 392 26.0
PAT margin %
+61 bps -873 bps
1.4% 10.1% 0.8%
EPS (₹)
+111.1% -85.8%
0.19 1.34 0.09
Quality of profit
Core 42% Other income & one-offs 58%
Pre-tax profit ₹74.0 Cr: core business ₹31.1 Cr, other income ₹42.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +94.1%
· reported profit +94.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,796 Cr:
3044% of FY26 net profit of ₹59.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4,613 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹5,186 ₹3,662
-29.4% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Jumps 97.6% YoY to ₹50.51 Cr; Revenue Up 8.8% to ₹3,661.84 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 8.8% YoY to ₹3,661.84 crore in Q1 FY27 vs ₹3,365.22 crore in Q1 FY26 Net profit grew 97.6% YoY to ₹50.51 crore (EPS ₹0.19) vs ₹25.56 crore (EPS ₹0.09) in Q1 FY26 Total borrowings stood at ₹5,056.15 crore with net worth at ₹13,228.35 crore (D/E ratio of 0.38x)
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,832 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.4%
Operating margin expanded 109 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-35.8% +3.1%
696 675 1,083
Operating profit
+178.2% from loss
9.9 -557 3.6
OPM %
+109 bps +8394 bps
1.4% -82.5% 0.3%
Other income
-3.8% from loss
150 -760 156
Net profit
+193.6% from loss
107 -988 36.5
PAT margin %
+1204 bps +16178 bps
15.4% -146.4% 3.4%
EPS (₹)
+190.7% from loss
24.48 -225.51 8.42
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹86.9 Cr: core business −₹63.2 Cr, other income ₹150 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +193.6%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹3,444 Cr at Sep 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹542 ₹696
+28.4% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Standalone Net Loss at ₹94.97 Cr on ₹223.50 Cr Provision for Subsidiary Loan Negative
Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹19,071.28 lakhs (₹190.71 Cr), up 12.3% YoY from ₹16,980.63 lakhs Net loss after tax reported at ₹9,497.23 lakhs (₹94.97 Cr) vs net profit of ₹9,260.08 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Recognized exceptional loss provision of ₹22,350.00 lakhs (₹223.50 Cr) on loans extended to subsidiary
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹435 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +9.6%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
56.6 — —
Operating profit
— —
-0.8 — —
OPM %
— —
-1.3% — —
Other income
— —
5.5 — —
Net profit
— —
2.2 — —
PAT margin %
— —
3.9% — —
EPS (₹)
— —
0.63 — —
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business −₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹5.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
AI read of the filing JKIPL Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Foreign Units Clock ₹55.20 Cr Revenue Neutral
Board approved un-audited Standalone and Consolidated results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Foreign subsidiaries (UAE and USA) contributed revenue of ₹55.20 crore (₹5,519.63 lakhs) during the quarter. Foreign subsidiaries held total assets of ₹281.89 crore (₹28,188.62 lakhs) and net comprehensive income of ₹0.64 crore (₹64.09 lakhs).
Full analysis →
519421
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 22:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.3%
Profit -99% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1197 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.1% +10.9%
454 409 416
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-0.2 -5.3 49.6
OPM %
-1197 bps +124 bps
-0.1% -1.3% 11.9%
Other income
-21.6% +5.3%
3.6 3.4 4.5
Net profit
-97.6% from loss
0.9 -3.7 38.5
PAT margin %
-906 bps +112 bps
0.2% -0.9% 9.3%
EPS (₹)
-97.6% from loss
0.29 -1.17 12.05
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹3.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -97.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹54.0 Cr:
64% of FY26 net profit of ₹84.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹431 ₹454
+5.4% above
Net profit ₹74.0 ₹0.9
-98.7% below
AI read of the filing KSE Q1 Net Profit Plunges 97.5% YoY to ₹0.94 Cr Despite 9.1% Revenue Growth Negative
Q1 Revenue grew 9.06% YoY to ₹453.67 Cr (vs ₹416.00 Cr in Q1 FY26) Net profit collapsed 97.5% YoY to ₹0.94 Cr compared to ₹38.55 Cr in the previous year's quarter Cost of materials consumed jumped 29.3% YoY to ₹374.02 Cr from ₹289.17 Cr
Full analysis →
NXT-INFRA
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 22:27
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin expanded 1031 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.7% +0.3%
87.2 87.0 81.0
Operating profit
+31.4% —
49.9 0.0 38.0
OPM %
+1031 bps +5722 bps
57.2% 0.0% 46.9%
Other income
+41.2% +72.0%
110 64.0 78.0
Net profit
+73.2% from loss
74.5 -1.0 43.0
PAT margin %
+3229 bps +8653 bps
85.4% -1.1% 53.1%
EPS (₹)
+71.7% from loss
2.61 -0.04 1.52
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹86.5 Cr: core business −₹7.5 Cr, other income ₹110 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹16.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +73.2%
AI read of the filing Nxt-Infra Trust Q1 PAT Rises to ₹66.80 Cr; Declares Distribution of ₹1.1482/Unit Positive
Q1 standalone net profit increased to ₹668.00 million from ₹250.11 million in the year-ago period. Declared a quarterly distribution of ₹1.1482 per unit (totaling ₹610.005 million), paid entirely as interest. Total income rose to ₹1,349.72 million compared to ₹955.84 million in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
542802
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 22:12
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.5%
Profit +156% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 155 bps YoY 87% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -26%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+25.2% +49.9%
8.1 5.4 6.4
Operating profit
+7.2% —
0.7 0.1 0.7
OPM %
-155 bps +807 bps
9.2% 1.1% 10.7%
Other income
+196.0% -15.7%
1.3 1.6 0.5
Net profit
+100.5% +156.4%
1.1 0.4 0.6
PAT margin %
+514 bps +569 bps
13.7% 8.0% 8.6%
EPS (₹)
+33.3% +100.0%
0.04 0.02 0.03
Quality of profit
Core 13% Other income & one-offs 87%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -25.9%
· reported profit +100.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.7 Cr:
-228% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹6.9 ₹8.1
+16.6% above
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹1.1
+156.2% above
AI read of the filing Galactico Corporate approves ₹3.65 Cr promoter warrant issue and ₹7 Cr subsidiary loan limit Neutral
Proposed issue of up to 1,80,00,000 convertible warrants at ₹2.03 each to promoter Charushila Vipul Lathi, raising up to ₹3.65 crore (~9.1% of market cap) Proposed increase in authorized share capital from ₹20.00 crore to ₹24.50 crore Approval for providing loans/financial assistance up to ₹7.00 crore to subsidiary Instant Finserve Private Limited in FY 2026-27
Full analysis →
CUBEINVIT
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 22:08
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 121 bps YoY 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+19.3% -3.0%
1,127 1,162 944
Operating profit
+17.3% -12.5%
788 901 672
OPM %
-121 bps -757 bps
70.0% 77.5% 71.2%
Other income
+0.7% +11.9%
30.2 27.0 30.0
Net profit
— -54.7%
61.1 135 0.0
PAT margin %
+542 bps -619 bps
5.4% 11.6% 0.0%
EPS (₹)
— -55.0%
0.45 1.00 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹87.5 Cr: core business ₹57.3 Cr, other income ₹30.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3,803 Cr:
1761% of FY26 net profit of ₹216 Cr.
Borrowings ₹17,665 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,187 ₹1,127
-5.1% below
AI read of the filing Cube Highways Trust Declares ₹3.95/Unit Distribution & Approves ₹4,500 Cr Debt Raise Positive
Declared distribution of ₹3.95 per unit for Q1 FY27 across 1,34,40,69,762 units (~₹530.9 crore total payout). Distribution breakup: ₹2.10 interest, ₹1.08 dividend, ₹0.76 capital return, and ₹0.01 treasury income. Record date is August 19, 2026, with payout scheduled on or before August 26, 2026.
Full analysis →
538081
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:45
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.3%
Profit +24% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 438 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-2.9% -52.4%
0.9 2.0 1.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.2 -0.1 -0.2
OPM %
+438 bps -969 bps
-17.3% -7.6% -21.6%
Other income
+3.0% +12.4%
0.6 0.6 0.6
Net profit
-11.8% +12.9%
0.3 0.2 0.3
PAT margin %
-301 bps +1736 bps
30.0% 12.6% 33.0%
EPS (₹)
-14.3% +12.5%
0.18 0.16 0.21
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -11.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.2 Cr:
163% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.3
+23.8% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit at Rs 28.23 Lakhs on Revenue of Rs 94.15 Lakhs; YoY Revenue Down 2.5% Neutral
Revenue from operations fell 2.5% YoY and 52.5% QoQ to Rs 94.15 lakhs. Net profit came in at Rs 28.23 lakhs, down 12.4% YoY from Rs 32.23 lakhs. Other income of Rs 61.80 lakhs supported bottom line as core operational loss stood at Rs 33.57 lakhs.
Full analysis →
540809
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:37
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -20.5%
Profit +206% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 108 bps YoY 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+459.0% -61.0%
26.7 68.3 4.8
Operating profit
— -79.4%
0.3 1.4 0.0
OPM %
+108 bps -97 bps
1.1% 2.0% 0.0%
Other income
+41.5% +522.4%
0.3 0.1 0.2
Net profit
+180.4% -61.5%
0.4 1.0 0.1
PAT margin %
-146 bps -2 bps
1.5% 1.5% 2.9%
EPS (₹)
-83.3% -96.9%
0.01 0.32 0.06
Quality of profit
Core 44% Other income & one-offs 56%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +180.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.7 Cr:
-261% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹9.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.5 ₹26.7
+179.5% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.4
+205.8% above
AI read of the filing MRC Agrotech Q1 Consolidated Revenue Jumps 459% YoY to Rs 26.67 Cr; PAT at Rs 0.39 Cr Neutral
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 458.7% YoY to Rs 2,666.63 lacs (Rs 26.67 Cr) vs Rs 477.27 lacs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit stood at Rs 39.25 lacs (Rs 0.39 Cr), up from Rs 2.36 lacs YoY but down 57.2% QoQ from Rs 91.73 lacs. Standalone revenue came in at Rs 2,445.89 lacs with a net profit of Rs 30.56 lacs vs Rs 0.18 lacs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹438 Cr
P/E 18.9
PEG —
Since results -8.5%
Profit -23% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 716 bps YoY 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -60%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.1% -41.6%
21.0 36.0 20.0
Operating profit
-45.1% -89.7%
1.6 16.0 3.0
OPM %
-716 bps -3660 bps
7.8% 44.4% 15.0%
Other income
+3.0% +3.0%
1.0 1.0 1.0
Net profit
-30.7% -88.4%
1.4 12.0 2.0
PAT margin %
-341 bps -2674 bps
6.6% 33.3% 10.0%
EPS (₹)
-40.0% -88.2%
0.15 1.27 0.25
Quality of profit
Core 44% Other income & one-offs 56%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -59.5%
· reported profit -30.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr:
97% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹19.3 ₹21.0
+8.7% above
Net profit ₹1.8 ₹1.4
-23.4% below
AI read of the filing Advani Hotels Submits Reviewed Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Board approved reviewed financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 on August 14, 2026. Limited review report issued by statutory auditor Arun G. Verma & Co. (Firm Reg No. 111381W / Membership No. 031898). Results cover comparative periods including quarter ended March 31, 2026 and quarter ended June 30, 2025.
Full analysis →
532016
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.2%
Operating margin contracted 538 bps YoY 82% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -67%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 37% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.8% -12.4%
37.4 42.7 31.7
Operating profit
-8.7% +40.9%
6.9 4.9 7.6
OPM %
-538 bps +701 bps
18.5% 11.5% 23.9%
Other income
— -54.8%
2.7 6.1 0.0
Net profit
+82.9% -38.0%
2.6 4.2 1.4
PAT margin %
+249 bps -289 bps
7.0% 9.9% 4.5%
EPS (₹)
+82.3% -38.2%
1.75 2.83 0.96
Quality of profit
Core 18% Other income & one-offs 82%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -67.1%
· reported profit +82.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
37% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹141 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹32.4 ₹37.4
+15.2% above
Net profit ₹2.9 ₹2.6
-8.5% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 83.2% YoY to ₹2.62 Cr; Revenue Up 17.8% to ₹37.36 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 17.8% YoY to ₹3,736.06 lakh (₹37.36 crore) vs ₹3,171.03 lakh in Q1 FY26 Profit after tax surged 83.2% YoY to ₹261.60 lakh (₹2.62 crore) compared to ₹142.76 lakh in Q1 FY26 Finance costs reduced to ₹272.24 lakh from ₹340.99 lakh in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
526504
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:20
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.9%
Profit -70% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 211 bps YoY 52% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.2% +8.4%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Operating profit
+6.7% +60.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
OPM %
-211 bps +501 bps
15.5% 10.5% 17.6%
Other income
-8.0% -8.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-40.7% +78.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
PAT margin %
-901 bps +338 bps
8.6% 5.3% 17.6%
EPS (₹)
+450.0% —
0.11 0.01 0.02
Quality of profit
Core 48% Other income & one-offs 52%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -57.0%
· reported profit -40.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr:
200% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.2 ₹0.2
+16.0% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.0
-70.3% below
AI read of the filing Dolphin Medical Q1 PAT Drops 43% YoY to Rs 1.78 Lakh; Revenue Up 22% to Rs 20.60 Lakh Neutral
Revenue from operations grew 22.2% YoY to Rs 20.60 lakh vs Rs 16.86 lakh in Q1 FY26 Net profit stood at Rs 1.78 lakh, down 43.1% YoY from Rs 3.13 lakh but up from Rs 0.71 lakh in Q4 FY26 Total expenses rose 34.7% YoY to Rs 19.74 lakh, driven by higher materials consumed (Rs 3.50 lakh) and employee costs (Rs 4.70 lakh)
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,662 Cr
P/E 715.2
PEG —
Since results +19.8%
Operating margin contracted 1139 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.8% +5.0%
51.9 49.4 51.5
Operating profit
-41.6% from loss
8.1 -3.2 13.9
OPM %
-1139 bps +2212 bps
15.6% -6.5% 27.0%
Other income
-1.7% +33.2%
28.2 21.1 28.7
Net profit
-30.0% from loss
8.4 -4.1 11.9
PAT margin %
-709 bps +2435 bps
16.1% -8.3% 23.2%
EPS (₹)
-31.1% from loss
0.51 -0.31 0.74
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹11.4 Cr: core business −₹16.8 Cr, other income ₹28.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -30.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹616 Cr:
-3925% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,412 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹32.3 ₹51.9
+60.7% above
AI read of the filing Max Estates Q1 Revenue at Rs 51.91 Cr; Rebounds to Net Profit of Rs 8.35 Cr QoQ Positive
Revenue from operations grew 5.0% QoQ to Rs 5,191.13 lakhs (Rs 51.91 cr) from Rs 4,943.34 lakhs in Q4 FY26 Consolidated net profit stood at Rs 835.32 lakhs (Rs 8.35 cr), rebounding from a net loss of Rs 408.00 lakhs in Q4 FY26 Net profit attributable to equity holders of parent was Rs 488.80 lakhs, resulting in a basic EPS of Rs 0.51
Full analysis →
540590
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:04
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.9%
Profit -57% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 107 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-51.4% -62.1%
52.1 138 107
Operating profit
-39.1% -34.2%
2.8 4.2 4.5
OPM %
+107 bps +225 bps
5.3% 3.0% 4.2%
Other income
-82.9% -44.1%
0.6 1.0 3.2
Net profit
-66.9% -73.8%
0.4 1.7 1.3
PAT margin %
-39 bps -37 bps
0.8% 1.2% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
-80.2% -84.4%
0.22 1.41 1.11
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -66.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr:
268% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹214 ₹52.1
-75.7% below
Net profit ₹1.0 ₹0.4
-56.8% below
AI read of the filing Riddhi Corporate Services Board Approves Q1 June 2026 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Board meeting held on August 14, 2026, from 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM Filing submitted pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Full analysis →
513713
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:55
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.5%
Profit -38% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 31309 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -50.3%
6.5 13.2 0.1
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.2 -1.5 -0.2
OPM %
+31309 bps +805 bps
-3.6% -11.6% -316.7%
Other income
-21.9% -1.8%
1.0 1.0 1.3
Net profit
-33.5% from loss
0.5 -0.4 0.8
PAT margin %
-134176 bps +1143 bps
8.2% -3.2% 1350.0%
EPS (₹)
-34.8% from loss
0.15 -0.12 0.23
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -33.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.7 Cr:
-349% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.0 ₹6.5
+999.0% above
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹0.5
-37.6% below
AI read of the filing White Organic Agro Re-Appoints MD Darshak Rupani for 3 Years; Schedules 36th AGM for Sept 30, 2026 Neutral
Re-appointment of MD Darshak Rupani approved for a 3-year term starting November 14, 2026 36th Annual General Meeting finalized to be held on September 30, 2026 Approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2025
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 13:13 IST