Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 13 Oct 2026, 01:31 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827
Page 20 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹11.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.2%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-1.2% +169.5%
0.3 0.1 0.3
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.1 -0.1
OPM %
+10 bps +5768 bps
-33.2% -90.9% -33.3%
Other income
+32.2% from loss
0.5 -0.1 0.3
Net profit?
+48.0% from loss
0.4 -0.4 0.2
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +48.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.1 ₹0.3
+97.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹35.5 Lakhs Q1 PAT: Rajdarshan Industries Reports 46% YoY Profit Growth Driven by Other Income Positive
Consolidated Net Profit increased to ₹35.51 Lakhs from ₹24.24 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. Other Income of ₹46.27 Lakhs exceeded the core revenue from operations of ₹29.64 Lakhs. Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.14 for the quarter compared to ₹0.78 YoY.
Full analysis →
531346
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:53
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.4%
Operating margin expanded 212 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-15.6% +4.5%
14.1 13.4 16.6
Operating profit
+42.9% from loss
0.7 -0.7 0.5
OPM %
+212 bps +1024 bps
5.2% -5.1% 3.1%
Other income
-18.2% -94.9%
0.1 2.1 0.1
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-0.2 0.6 -0.1
PAT margin %
-32 bps -570 bps
-1.2% 4.5% -0.8%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-0.31 1.17 -0.27
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.4 Cr:
2667% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹33.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹17.8 ₹14.1
-21.1% below
AI read of the filing Rs 13.45 Cr Revenue: Eastern Treads Reports Q1 Loss as Net Worth Remains Eroded Negative
Revenue from operations fell to Rs 13.45 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 14.05 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 16.37 lakhs, a sharp reversal from the Rs 10.55 lakhs profit YoY Accumulated losses have reached Rs 31.24 Cr, significantly exceeding the current market cap of Rs 17 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹252 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +15.2%
Operating margin contracted 181 bps YoY 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-7.9% -2.5%
90.8 93.1 98.6
Operating profit
-30.4% from loss
5.1 -2.5 7.3
OPM %
-181 bps +831 bps
5.6% -2.7% 7.4%
Other income
+12.8% +43.3%
1.1 0.7 0.9
Net profit?
-39.8% from loss
2.6 -3.8 4.3
PAT margin %
-151 bps +697 bps
2.9% -4.1% 4.4%
EPS (₹)
-30.2% from loss
0.30 -0.44 0.43
Quality of profit
Core 72% Other income & one-offs 28%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.8 Cr: core business ₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -44.2%
· reported profit -39.8%
AI read of the filing DSFCL Q1 Revenue Declines 7.9% YoY to ₹90.78 Cr; MD & CEO Akshay Dhar Resigns Negative
Total revenue from operations fell to ₹9,078.10 lakhs from ₹9,861.87 lakhs YoY. Quarter-on-quarter revenue decreased by 2.5% from ₹9,308.11 lakhs in March 2026. Mr. Rudra Shriram appointed as Managing Director for a 5-year term effective August 15, 2026.
Full analysis →
531069
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:52
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.9%
Profit +520% above its own trend Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +476%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+35.2% -9.2%
623 685 460
Operating profit
+232.5% -35.7%
8.7 13.6 2.6
OPM %
+83 bps -58 bps
1.4% 2.0% 0.6%
Other income
-9.9% -40.0%
0.1 0.2 0.2
Net profit?
+426.7% -17.7%
5.6 6.8 1.1
PAT margin %
+67 bps -9 bps
0.9% 1.0% 0.2%
EPS (₹)
+426.9% -17.6%
17.44 21.17 3.31
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business ₹7.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +475.7%
· reported profit +426.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹61.0 Cr:
-316% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹65.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹608 ₹623
+2.3% in line
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹5.6
+520.3% above
AI read of the filing Vijay Solvex Q1 Net Profit Jumps 426% YoY to ₹5.58 Cr; Revenue Up 35% Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations rose 35.2% YoY to ₹622.50 Cr from ₹460.42 Cr. Net Profit for the quarter surged to ₹5.58 Cr, a 426% increase from ₹1.06 Cr in Q1 FY26. Edible Oil segment revenue reached ₹615.61 Cr, accounting for 98.9% of total turnover.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹39,919 Cr
P/E 76.7
PEG 12.78
Since results -20.8%
Profit +474% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 3282 bps YoY 62% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+130.8% +19.2%
572 480 248
Operating profit
from loss +51.1%
83.1 55.0 -45.4
OPM %
+3282 bps +306 bps
14.5% 11.5% -18.3%
Other income
+19.1% -13.1%
103 119 86.9
Net profit
+547.4% +5.1%
119 113 18.3
PAT margin %
+1336 bps -278 bps
20.8% 23.5% 7.4%
EPS (₹)
+548.0% +4.9%
3.24 3.09 0.50
Quality of profit
Core 38% Other income & one-offs 62%
Pre-tax profit ₹166 Cr: core business ₹62.2 Cr, other income ₹103 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +547.4%
Cash & debt
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹245 ₹572
+133.4% above
Net profit ₹20.7 ₹119
+473.5% above
AI read of the filing BDL Q1 PAT Surges 547% YoY to ₹118.8 Cr; Revenue Grows 131% to ₹572.2 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 130.8% YoY to ₹572.24 Cr from ₹247.93 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) surged 547.4% YoY to ₹118.79 Cr from ₹18.35 Cr. Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹3.24 for the quarter, up from ₹0.50 YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹284 Cr
P/E 18.6
PEG —
Since results +0.0%
Profit +78% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 129 bps YoY 68% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -45%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-1.2% -10.3%
90.1 100 91.3
Operating profit
-18.9% +25.6%
5.4 4.3 6.6
OPM %
-129 bps +170 bps
5.9% 4.3% 7.2%
Other income
+136.9% +35.8%
4.9 3.6 2.1
Net profit
+11.4% -2.0%
4.6 4.7 4.2
PAT margin %
+59 bps +44 bps
5.2% 4.7% 4.6%
EPS (₹)
+11.5% -2.0%
4.38 4.47 3.93
Quality of profit
Core 32% Other income & one-offs 68%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.2 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹4.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -45.1%
· reported profit +11.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹55.0 Cr:
373% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹91.6 ₹90.1
-1.6% in line
Net profit ₹2.6 ₹4.6
+78.1% above
AI read of the filing Poddar Pigments Q1 PAT Up 11.5% YoY to ₹4.65 Cr; Revenue Stagnant at ₹90.13 Cr Neutral
Net Profit for the quarter ended June 2026 stood at ₹4.65 Cr compared to ₹4.17 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Net Revenue from operations decreased slightly to ₹90.13 Cr from ₹91.26 Cr in June 2025. Other Income jumped significantly to ₹4.90 Cr from ₹2.07 Cr YoY, accounting for the entire profit growth.
Full analysis →
540954
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:48
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.9%
Profit +153% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 180 bps YoY 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +64%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.8% -4.8%
65.2 68.5 51.4
Operating profit
-3.0% +42.4%
3.8 2.7 4.0
OPM %
-180 bps +195 bps
5.9% 3.9% 7.7%
Other income
-91.8% -92.6%
0.0 0.5 0.4
Net profit?
+118.1% —
2.5 0.1 1.1
PAT margin %
+161 bps +367 bps
3.8% 0.2% 2.2%
EPS (₹)
+116.7% —
0.39 0.02 0.18
Quality of profit
Core 53% Other income & one-offs 47%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +63.7%
· reported profit +118.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr:
527% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹68.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹48.6 ₹65.2
+34.1% above
Net profit ₹1.0 ₹2.5
+152.7% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Jumps 117% YoY to ₹2.50 Cr; Revenue Up 27% Positive
Consolidated Revenue grew to ₹65.19 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹51.43 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Net Profit surged 117% YoY to ₹2.50 Cr, representing 50% of the total FY26 annual profit in just one quarter. Joint Venture (Agro & Spice Trading Pte Ltd) contributed a profit of ₹1.40 Cr versus a loss of ₹0.27 Cr in the March 2026 quarter.
Full analysis →
539770
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:46
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +26.1%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +94.5%
1.5 0.8 0.0
Operating profit
from loss +107.5%
0.4 0.2 -0.1
OPM %
— +169 bps
27.0% 25.3% —
Other income
— -72.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
from loss +325.4%
0.3 0.1 -0.2
PAT margin %
— +1108 bps
20.4% 9.3% —
EPS (₹)
from loss +322.2%
0.38 0.09 -0.56
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹5.3 Cr:
-311% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.7 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Darjeeling Industriies Q1 PAT Rises to ₹29.78 Lakhs; Receives ₹25 Lakhs Warrant Payment Positive
Standalone PAT grew over 4x sequentially to ₹29.78 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹7.09 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Revenue from operations reached ₹145.87 Lakhs, a sharp increase from zero revenue in the year-ago quarter (June 2025). Received a ₹25 Lakhs tranche for convertible warrants issued at ₹16.80 per share (including ₹6.80 premium).
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹62,234 Cr
P/E 28.5
PEG 0.89
Since results -4.5%
Profit -27% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 144 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+10.9% +3.8%
3,740 3,603 3,371
Operating profit
+3.6% +48.2%
766 517 739
OPM %
-144 bps +613 bps
20.5% 14.3% 21.9%
Other income
+2.5% +135.0%
153 65.0 149
Net profit?
-21.6% +107.6%
521 251 664
PAT margin %
-578 bps +696 bps
13.9% 7.0% 19.7%
EPS (₹)
-21.7% +119.9%
43.49 19.78 55.56
Quality of profit
Core 80% Other income & one-offs 20%
Pre-tax profit ₹772 Cr: core business ₹619 Cr, other income ₹153 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -0.3%
· reported profit -21.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,963 Cr:
84% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,330 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,047 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3,806 ₹3,740
-1.7% in line
Net profit ₹713 ₹521
-27.0% below
AI read of the filing Alkem Q1 FY27 Standalone EPS at ₹47.67; Generic Business Slump Sale Completed Neutral
Standalone Basic EPS for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹47.67 vs ₹52.04 in Q1 FY26 (restated) Generic business (discontinued) contributed ₹918.1 Cr in total income during FY26 Exceptional impairment of ₹74.7 Cr recognized in FY26 regarding real estate investments
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹236 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.3%
Profit -13% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-21.8% +22.4%
95.4 78.0 122
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
19.5 — —
Net profit?
+13.0% from loss
38.4 -41.0 34.0
EPS (₹)
+32.9% from loss
363.58 -267.50 273.50
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹19.5 Cr.
Net profit +13.0% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹244 ₹95.4
-60.9% below
Net profit ₹43.9 ₹38.4
-12.5% below
AI read of the filing NDGL Q1 Standalone PAT rises 81% YoY to Rs 5.13 Cr; Consolidated PAT at Rs 38.41 Cr Positive
Standalone Net Profit increased 81.3% YoY to Rs 5.13 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Consolidated Profit After Tax grew 13.4% YoY to Rs 38.41 Cr from Rs 33.87 Cr. Unrealized fair value gains of Rs 7.46 Cr significantly boosted standalone total income to Rs 9.35 Cr.
Full analysis →
522273
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:43
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.6%
Profit -51% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 516 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-9.3% -25.6%
38.7 52.0 42.7
Operating profit
-53.7% -48.5%
2.1 4.0 4.5
OPM %
-516 bps -240 bps
5.4% 7.8% 10.5%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-55.3% -53.2%
1.5 3.2 3.4
PAT margin %
-399 bps -229 bps
3.9% 6.2% 7.9%
EPS (₹)
-55.2% -53.1%
1.00 2.13 2.23
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -59.5%
· reported profit -55.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr:
-118% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹38.8 ₹38.7
-0.1% in line
Net profit ₹3.1 ₹1.5
-51.4% below
AI read of the filing Ahmedabad Steelcraft Approves ₹125 Cr Related Party Transactions and Q1 Results Watch
Approved standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Authorized a ₹100 crore omnibus RPT limit with ABI Energy Solutions Limited (Promoter group entity) for FY 2026-27. Authorized a ₹25 crore omnibus RPT limit with ABI Infratech Private Limited for FY 2026-27.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹123 Cr
P/E 9.8
PEG 0.06
Since results -17.4%
Profit -40% below its own trend Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -26%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 24% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.5% -38.7%
31.1 50.7 27.9
Operating profit
+4.9% -70.0%
2.7 9.1 2.6
OPM %
-55 bps -916 bps
8.8% 17.9% 9.3%
Other income
— -63.7%
0.3 0.8 0.0
Net profit
+2.7% -77.6%
1.4 6.1 1.3
PAT margin %
-38 bps -763 bps
4.4% 12.0% 4.8%
EPS (₹)
+2.4% -77.6%
1.26 5.63 1.23
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -26.4%
· reported profit +2.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
24% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹49.8 ₹31.1
-37.5% below
Net profit ₹2.3 ₹1.4
-39.7% below
AI read of the filing HEC Infra Q1 Revenue up 11.5% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr; PAT Stagnant at ₹1.37 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations grew 11.5% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr compared to ₹27.91 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit (PAT) stood at ₹1.37 Cr, showing a slight increase from ₹1.33 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Finance costs surged by 95% YoY to ₹1.42 Cr, impacting overall profitability margins.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹345 Cr
P/E 13.5
PEG —
Since results -14.7%
Profit -39% below its own trend Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.3% -15.1%
120 141 105
Operating profit
+7.4% -15.5%
12.8 15.1 11.9
OPM %
-68 bps -5 bps
10.6% 10.7% 11.3%
Other income
-70.0% +13.2%
0.4 0.3 1.2
Net profit?
-16.4% -43.9%
4.8 8.5 5.7
PAT margin %
-146 bps -205 bps
4.0% 6.0% 5.5%
EPS (₹)
-16.3% -44.0%
1.95 3.48 2.33
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.8 Cr: core business ₹6.4 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -3.6%
· reported profit -16.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr:
-11% of FY26 net profit of ₹26.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹161 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹126 ₹120
-5.0% below
Net profit ₹7.8 ₹4.8
-38.8% below
AI read of the filing ₹119.81 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Declines 16.4% YoY Amid Rising Costs Negative
Consolidated revenue grew 14.3% YoY to ₹119.81 Cr, representing ~24% of TTM revenue. Net profit fell 16.4% YoY to ₹4.78 Cr, with EPS dropping to ₹1.95 from ₹2.34. Finance costs increased to ₹3.72 Cr, a 21% rise compared to the ₹3.07 Cr reported in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
531215
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:40
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.1%
Profit -13% below its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-12.9% -36.2%
31.0 48.7 35.7
Operating profit
-17.9% +15.7%
1.2 1.0 1.4
OPM %
-23 bps +167 bps
3.7% 2.1% 4.0%
Other income
+2.2% from loss
2.5 -1.2 2.4
Net profit?
+29.3% from loss
2.0 -1.9 1.5
PAT margin %
+208 bps +1022 bps
6.4% -3.8% 4.3%
EPS (₹)
+29.3% from loss
2.16 -2.04 1.67
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +29.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr:
181% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹31.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹28.9 ₹31.0
+7.6% above
Net profit ₹2.3 ₹2.0
-13.3% below
AI read of the filing RTS Power fixes AGM for Sep 21, 2026; Q1 results approved with zero dividend Neutral
AGM scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 12:15 P.M. via Video Conferencing Book closure period set from September 15 to September 21, 2026, for the AGM Cut-off date for remote e-voting fixed as September 14, 2026
Full analysis →
523594
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:39
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +15.8%
Profit -53% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 743 bps YoY 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+36.5% +31.8%
4.2 3.2 3.1
Operating profit
-30.9% +17.7%
0.3 0.3 0.5
OPM %
-743 bps -91 bps
7.6% 8.5% 15.0%
Other income
-39.9% -27.9%
0.1 0.1 0.2
Net profit
-35.2% -33.7%
0.3 0.4 0.5
PAT margin %
-773 bps -690 bps
7.0% 13.9% 14.7%
EPS (₹)
-35.4% -34.4%
0.42 0.64 0.65
Quality of profit
Core 72% Other income & one-offs 28%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -34.7%
· reported profit -35.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.3 Cr:
74% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.7 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.1 ₹4.2
+35.7% above
Net profit ₹0.6 ₹0.3
-53.2% below
AI read of the filing Kunststoffe Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 40th AGM Set for Sept 29, 2026 Neutral
Board meeting concluded at 01:20 p.m. on August 14, 2026, approving Q1 results. 40th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 09:30 a.m. Limited Review Report issued by M/s. Akshay Kirtikumar & Associates LLP with no material misstatements noted.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹415 Cr
P/E 9.0
PEG —
Since results -6.1%
FY26 operating cash flow was only 37% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.0% -11.2%
212 239 196
Operating profit
+9.7% +185.0%
23.2 8.2 21.2
OPM %
+16 bps +754 bps
11.0% 3.4% 10.8%
Other income
+131.5% -75.0%
2.3 9.4 1.0
Net profit?
+27.8% +119.1%
11.3 5.1 8.8
PAT margin %
+82 bps +316 bps
5.3% 2.2% 4.5%
EPS (₹)
+28.4% +119.2%
2.17 0.99 1.69
Quality of profit
Core 85% Other income & one-offs 15%
Pre-tax profit ₹15.7 Cr: core business ₹13.4 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +20.3%
· reported profit +27.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr:
37% of FY26 net profit of ₹43.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹427 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹192 ₹212
+10.3% above
Net profit ₹12.1 ₹11.3
-6.7% in line
AI read of the filing 28% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 8% YoY to ₹212.11 Cr Positive
Consolidated PAT increased by 27.8% YoY to ₹11.26 Cr from ₹8.81 Cr Revenue from operations grew 8% YoY to ₹212.11 Cr compared to ₹196.32 Cr Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose 29.5% YoY to ₹15.69 Cr
Full analysis →
544185
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:37
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.4%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -203% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1497 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+50.0% -17.4%
13.2 16.0 8.8
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.7 0.6 0.9
OPM %
-1497 bps -894 bps
-5.2% 3.8% 9.8%
Other income
+37.0% -10.8%
0.4 0.4 0.3
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.5 0.5 0.7
PAT margin %
-1149 bps -705 bps
-4.0% 3.1% 7.5%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.44 0.41 0.55
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹8.0 ₹13.2
+64.0% above
Net profit ₹0.5 −₹0.5
-202.7% below
AI read of the filing Adtech Systems Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.52 Cr; ₹1.10 Dividend Record Date Set for Sept 24 Neutral
Total Income increased to ₹13.57 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹9.07 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit stood at ₹0.52 Cr, down from ₹0.66 Cr in the same quarter last year. Liquidated damages of ₹60 lakhs were charged to the P&L due to solar project delays.
Full analysis →
530369
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:35
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.8%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -250% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 446 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-31.8% -14.7%
16.0 18.7 23.4
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.1 0.7 0.9
OPM %
-446 bps -439 bps
-0.7% 3.7% 3.8%
Other income
-23.5% -70.9%
0.1 0.2 0.1
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.7 0.2 0.3
PAT margin %
-585 bps -567 bps
-4.7% 1.0% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-1.77 0.45 0.67
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.2 Cr:
133% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹20.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹22.6 ₹16.0
-29.3% below
Net profit ₹0.5 −₹0.7
-250.1% below
AI read of the filing Vamshi Rubber reports Rs 0.74 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27 as Revenue drops 27% YoY Negative
Net Sales fell 27.5% YoY to Rs 16.97 crore compared to Rs 23.42 crore in June 2025 Swung to a Net Loss of Rs 0.74 crore for the quarter, down from a profit of Rs 0.19 crore in the preceding March quarter Employee benefit expenses remained high at Rs 3.21 crore, representing 18.9% of revenue
Full analysis →
539599
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:32
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -16.3%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
0.0
Operating profit
-0.1
Other income
0.2
Net profit?
0.1
EPS (₹)
0.14
Earlier quarters are on record only as standalone figures, so they are not compared with this consolidated statement.
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
AI read of the filing Kotia Enterprises Reports Q1 FY27 Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Financial results released for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Company reported a TTM revenue of Rs 1 Cr against a market cap of Rs 22 Cr Previous full-year FY26 net loss stood at Rs 2.5 Cr
Full analysis →
522036
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:32
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -21.3%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -82.4%
0.0 0.2 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.2 -0.1 -0.2
Other income
— -98.1%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed to loss
-0.2 0.0 -0.2
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed to loss
-0.52 0.10 -0.57
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Miven Machine Tools Schedules 41st AGM for Sept 15, 2026; Approves Q1 Results Neutral
Approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Scheduled the 41st Annual General Meeting for September 15, 2026 Approved shifting the registered office to Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹41.0 Cr
P/E 61.6
PEG —
Since results -7.9%
Profit +125% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 257 bps YoY 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +639%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+84.5% +4.1%
39.1 37.6 21.2
Operating profit
+8.3% -58.3%
1.4 3.4 1.3
OPM %
-257 bps -547 bps
3.7% 9.1% 6.2%
Other income
-41.0% from loss
0.1 -0.1 0.2
Net profit?
+12.5% -70.6%
0.2 0.7 0.2
PAT margin %
-31 bps -124 bps
0.5% 1.7% 0.8%
EPS (₹)
+10.0% -71.8%
0.11 0.39 0.10
Quality of profit
Core 62% Other income & one-offs 38%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +639.3%
· reported profit +12.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.5 Cr:
-239% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹92.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹29.2 ₹39.1
+34.0% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.2
+124.9% above
AI read of the filing Akash Infra Q1 Standalone Revenue up 143% YoY to ₹30.57 Cr; Audit Note on Interest Non-Recognition Watch
Standalone revenue grew 143% YoY to ₹30.57 Cr, representing ~37% of TTM revenue in a single quarter Consolidated PAT stood at ₹0.19 Cr, impacted by a ₹26.74 Lakh loss in Akash International LLC Akash Infra Inc. (USA subsidiary) reported a net loss of ₹6.96 Lakhs on negative revenue of ₹5.47 Lakhs
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹320 Cr
P/E 7.2
PEG —
Since results +25.3%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+46.3% +21.9%
21.9 18.0 15.0
Operating profit
— —
20.2 — —
OPM %
— —
91.9% — —
Other income
-99.4% —
0.0 0.0 5.0
Net profit?
+21.0% +47.9%
13.3 9.0 11.0
PAT margin %
-1267 bps +1066 bps
60.7% 50.0% 73.3%
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹17.9 Cr: core business ₹17.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +21.0%
AI read of the filing CP Capital Q1 PAT Jumps 102% QoQ to ₹11.5 Cr; Gross NPA Ratio Halves to 8.9% Positive
Standalone PAT increased 102% QoQ to ₹11.5 Cr from ₹5.7 Cr in the previous quarter. Gross NPA ratio improved to 8.9% from 18.76% as of March 31, 2026. Technical write-off of ₹43.97 Cr approved for Proseed Foundation Trust, which was already 100% provisioned.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,622 Cr
P/E 4.2
PEG 1.39
Since results -7.2%
Profit +246% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 155 bps YoY 95% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +27%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 12% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+25.3% -69.5%
11.3 37.0 9.0
Operating profit
+27.5% -66.0%
10.2 30.0 8.0
OPM %
+155 bps +936 bps
90.4% 81.1% 88.9%
Net profit?
+284.2% +28.1%
146 114 38.0
EPS (₹)
+279.6% +27.8%
38.76 30.33 10.21
Quality of profit
Core 5% Other income & one-offs 95%
Pre-tax profit ₹195 Cr: core business ₹10.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +26.6%
· reported profit +284.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr:
12% of FY26 net profit of ₹281 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.1 ₹11.3
+12.1% above
Net profit ₹42.2 ₹146
+245.8% above
AI read of the filing BFINVEST Q1 Consolidated PAT Jumps 280% to ₹146 Cr; Portfolio Value Surges Positive
Consolidated PAT increased 280% YoY to ₹145.99 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Share of profit from Associates surged to ₹184.77 Cr compared to ₹41.61 Cr in Q1 FY26. Total Comprehensive Income hit ₹1,655.22 Cr, driven by massive mark-to-market gains in the investment portfolio.
Full analysis →
509887
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.6%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Operating margin contracted 745 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+3.9% +2.2%
1.2 1.2 1.2
Operating profit
— loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.4 0.0
OPM %
-745 bps +2255 bps
-7.5% -30.0% 0.0%
Other income
-37.9% —
0.0 0.0 0.1
Net profit
to loss loss narrowed
-0.0 -0.4 0.1
PAT margin %
-963 bps +2714 bps
-3.7% -30.8% 5.9%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss narrowed
-1.13 -9.25 1.75
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.3 ₹1.2
-2.2% in line
AI read of the filing Sinnar Bidi Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹4.53 Lacs on Revenue of ₹1.23 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹122.62 Lacs for Q1 FY27 compared to ₹118.48 Lacs in Q1 FY26. Net loss for the quarter was ₹4.53 Lacs, swinging from a profit of ₹7.32 Lacs in the year-ago period. Total expenses increased to ₹132.31 Lacs from ₹119.15 Lacs YoY, driven by a rise in employee benefit expenses to ₹25.35 Lacs.
Full analysis →
530977
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.8%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Operating margin contracted 873 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.9% -0.2%
47.2 47.3 40.7
Operating profit
-23.7% +18.4%
7.9 6.7 10.4
OPM %
-873 bps +264 bps
16.8% 14.2% 25.6%
Other income
+16.7% -24.1%
0.8 1.1 0.7
Net profit
to loss loss narrowed
-5.2 -9.8 3.1
PAT margin %
-1855 bps +969 bps
-11.0% -20.7% 7.6%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss narrowed
-2.95 -5.57 1.76
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹4.2 Cr: core business −₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹37.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹237 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹54.7 ₹47.2
-13.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 5.17 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27 for Shri Keshav Cements despite 15.9% Revenue Growth Negative
Revenue from operations increased 15.9% YoY to Rs 47.19 Cr from Rs 40.71 Cr. Net loss of Rs 5.17 Cr recorded for Q1 FY27 against a profit of Rs 3.09 Cr in Q1 FY26. Finance costs rose to Rs 7.36 Cr, accounting for 15.6% of total revenue for the quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹26,439 Cr
P/E 4.4
PEG 0.18
Since results -11.2%
Profit +25% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+19.5% +6.6%
11,214 10,522 9,383
Net interest income
— +7.5%
7,106 6,611 —
Other income
— -35.4%
101 156 —
Operating profit (pre-provision)
-6.9% —
2,398 — 2,577
Net profit?
+42.0% +10.0%
1,789 1,626 1,260
EPS (₹)
+41.6% +17.3%
42.92 36.59 30.31
Cost-to-income %
+1029 bps —
66.7% — 56.4%
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹2,398 Cr (-6.9% YoY).
Net profit +42.0% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹1,436 ₹1,789
+24.6% above
AI read of the filing 42% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated Profit Reaches ₹1,789 Cr Positive
Consolidated PAT increased 42% YoY to ₹1,789 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Lending subsidiary CIFCL reported AUM growth of 23%, reaching ₹2,54,392 Cr CIFCL disbursements grew by 22% YoY to ₹29,612 Cr in Q1 FY27
Full analysis →
523844
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.3%
Profit +46% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 174 bps YoY 32% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +7%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-24.9% +33.8%
9.6 7.2 12.7
Operating profit
-3.1% +426.2%
0.7 0.1 0.8
OPM %
+174 bps +574 bps
7.7% 2.0% 6.0%
Other income
-56.6% +48.9%
0.3 0.2 0.7
Net profit
-27.0% +192.2%
0.7 0.2 1.0
PAT margin %
-21 bps +414 bps
7.6% 3.5% 7.8%
EPS (₹)
-27.5% +190.0%
0.58 0.20 0.80
Quality of profit
Core 68% Other income & one-offs 32%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +7.0%
· reported profit -27.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.4 Cr:
174% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹12.7 ₹9.6
-24.7% below
Net profit ₹0.5 ₹0.7
+46.1% above
AI read of the filing Constronics Infra Q1 FY27: Net Profit at ₹0.73 Cr; ₹8.27 Cr Warrant Amount Forfeited Neutral
Revenue from operations stood at ₹9.57 crore, down from ₹12.74 crore in June 2025. Net profit for the quarter reached ₹0.73 crore, recovering from ₹0.25 crore in the preceding March 2026 quarter. Forfeiture of ₹8.27 crore in warrant subscription money, which represents approximately 19.7% of the company's net worth.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹885 Cr
P/E 27.6
PEG —
Since results -1.6%
Profit -11% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 274 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-30.5% -29.5%
85.1 121 122
Operating profit
-42.7% +52.3%
11.0 7.2 19.1
OPM %
-274 bps +693 bps
12.9% 6.0% 15.6%
Other income
+2.9% -2.3%
1.3 1.4 1.3
Net profit?
-47.0% +78.3%
7.3 4.1 13.8
PAT margin %
-268 bps +520 bps
8.6% 3.4% 11.3%
EPS (₹)
-47.3% +59.5%
1.85 1.16 3.51
Quality of profit
Core 87% Other income & one-offs 13%
Pre-tax profit ₹10.3 Cr: core business ₹8.9 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -48.5%
· reported profit -47.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr:
-13% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.6 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹109 ₹85.1
-22.0% below
Net profit ₹8.2 ₹7.3
-11.2% below
AI read of the filing Likhitha Infrastructure Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Appoints New Company Secretary Neutral
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Appointed Ms. Vaishali Tiwari (ACS: 79996) as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective August 14, 2026 Current order book of 1,200 Cr provides revenue visibility for the next 2-3 years
Full analysis →
539120
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.7%
Profit -48% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 572 bps YoY 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +131%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+558.8% -15.6%
47.0 55.7 7.1
Operating profit
+87.6% -74.2%
1.1 4.2 0.6
OPM %
-572 bps -518 bps
2.3% 7.5% 8.0%
Other income
+6.7% from loss
0.3 -0.0 0.2
Net profit
+3.1% -74.1%
0.7 2.6 0.7
PAT margin %
-781 bps -327 bps
1.4% 4.7% 9.3%
EPS (₹)
+2.9% -74.1%
1.42 5.48 1.38
Quality of profit
Core 72% Other income & one-offs 28%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +131.0%
· reported profit +3.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.6 Cr:
-93% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹9.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.5 ₹47.0
+346.8% above
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹0.7
-48.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 18.89 Cr Credit Facility Approved; Grameva Ltd Reports Q1 FY27 Results Positive
Credit facilities enhanced by Rs 10.89 Cr, moving from Rs 8.00 Cr to Rs 18.89 Cr Sanction for the increased limit received from Axis Bank via letter dated 28.07.2026 Board approved Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30.06.2026
Full analysis →
530111
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 13:09
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +10.8%
Operating margin expanded 484 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +600%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+53.5% +73.0%
13.8 8.0 9.0
Operating profit
+220.8% +156.7%
1.3 0.5 0.4
OPM %
+484 bps +302 bps
9.3% 6.2% 4.4%
Other income
-54.0% —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+554.9% +274.2%
0.8 0.2 0.1
PAT margin %
+435 bps +305 bps
5.7% 2.6% 1.3%
EPS (₹)
+561.5% +273.9%
1.72 0.46 0.26
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +600.3%
· reported profit +554.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr:
469% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.7 ₹13.8
+42.5% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Jumps 560% YoY to ₹0.79 Cr; Revenue Grows 53% Positive
Revenue from operations increased to ₹13.84 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹9.02 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit (PAT) grew to ₹0.79 Cr, representing a 560% increase over the ₹0.12 Cr reported YoY. Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter rose to ₹1.72 from ₹0.26 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter,
before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit
attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's
Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that
attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two
are the same.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026, 01:31 IST