Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 13 Oct 2026, 09:37 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827
Page 44 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
511660
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:17
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.0%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-40.2% +411.9%
4.0 0.8 6.8
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.1 — —
Provisions
— —
0.0 — —
Net profit
-65.8% from loss
0.1 -0.1 0.2
EPS (₹)
-65.6% from loss
0.11 -0.14 0.32
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr; provisions ₹0.0 Cr.
Net profit -65.8% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹5.0 ₹4.0
-18.7% below
AI read of the filing ₹100 Cr Borrowing & Investment Limits Approved; Q1 Revenue at ₹4.04 Cr Watch
Approved borrowing limits up to ₹100 Crores under Section 180(1)(c) of the Companies Act. Approved investment, loan, and guarantee limits up to ₹100 Crores under Section 186. Q1 FY27 revenue reported at ₹4.04 Crores, a decline from ₹6.76 Crores in the same quarter previous year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹48,907 Cr
P/E 102.5
PEG —
Since results +6.0%
Operating margin expanded 629 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +366%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+89.5% -1.4%
1,402 1,422 740
Operating profit
+234.3% -20.7%
204 257 60.9
OPM %
+629 bps -355 bps
14.5% 18.1% 8.2%
Other income
+2.6% +105.5%
4.1 2.0 4.0
Net profit?
+332.5% -15.9%
142 169 32.9
PAT margin %
+570 bps -175 bps
10.1% 11.9% 4.4%
EPS (₹)
+303.7% -15.9%
12.07 14.36 2.99
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹191 Cr: core business ₹187 Cr, other income ₹4.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +365.7%
· reported profit +332.5%
AI read of the filing Aditya Infotech Q1 FY27: ₹41 Cr Customs Dispute Under Appeal; New Cable JV Formed Watch
₹76.30 cr incurred as Capital Work in Progress for the Noida facility as of June 30, 2026, pending completion certificate. ₹41.19 cr total demand (₹10.33 cr duty + ₹30.86 cr penalty) from Customs authorities currently under appeal at CESTAT. 50:50 Joint Venture 'Corelink Cable Technology' incorporated on June 10, 2026, for manufacturing electric and CCTV cables.
Full analysis →
534338
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:15
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.5%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-93.0% -86.3%
0.2 1.4 2.6
Operating profit
loss narrowed to loss
-0.0 0.1 -0.1
OPM %
-90 bps -1098 bps
-4.3% 6.7% -3.4%
Other income
-23.5% -49.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.0 -0.4 -0.2
PAT margin %
-1711 bps +350 bps
-23.2% -26.7% -6.1%
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.4 Cr:
451% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.4 ₹0.2
-94.5% below
AI read of the filing Rs 20 Lakh Revenue: Max Heights Infrastructure Reports 92% YoY Revenue Crash in Q1 Negative
Total revenue declined by 92.4% YoY to Rs 20.09 Lakhs from Rs 265.77 Lakhs. Real Estate segment revenue dropped to zero from Rs 249.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 4.30 Lakhs versus a loss of Rs 15.85 Lakhs in the previous year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹165 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.2%
Operating margin expanded 159 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.8% -16.7%
48.7 58.5 45.2
Operating profit
+250.8% -15.8%
1.1 1.3 0.3
OPM %
+159 bps +2 bps
2.3% 2.3% 0.7%
Other income
+556.0% +209.4%
2.4 0.8 0.4
Net profit?
loss widened loss widened
-5.7 -5.0 -5.6
PAT margin %
+55 bps -327 bps
-11.8% -8.5% -12.3%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-5.55 -3.32 -5.40
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹5.8 Cr: core business −₹8.2 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹51.2 ₹48.7
-4.8% in line
AI read of the filing ₹10 Cr Promoter Fundraise Approved Amidst ₹5.74 Cr Q1 Net Loss Watch
Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹48.71 Cr, up from ₹45.20 Cr in Q1 FY26. API segment reported a loss of ₹8.04 Cr, significantly impacting the consolidated bottom line. Promoter Sunil L Mundra to infuse ₹10 Cr via 1.25 lakh equity shares and 5 lakh warrants at ₹160/unit.
Full analysis →
543976
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:11
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.6%
Profit -43% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 257 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 9% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-38.5% -30.6%
3.7 5.3 6.0
Operating profit
-36.3% -21.9%
2.7 3.4 4.2
OPM %
+257 bps +800 bps
72.2% 64.2% 69.6%
Other income
-40.9% +23.3%
0.4 0.3 0.7
Net profit
-32.3% -22.4%
2.3 2.9 3.4
PAT margin %
+564 bps +648 bps
61.5% 55.0% 55.8%
EPS (₹)
-32.7% -22.9%
0.37 0.48 0.55
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -35.3%
· reported profit -32.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
9% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.6 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.0 ₹3.7
-58.9% below
Net profit ₹4.0 ₹2.3
-43.4% below
AI read of the filing Shradha AI Tech Sets Aug 21 as Dividend Record Date; Appoints New CFO Neutral
Record date for Final Dividend payment fixed as August 21, 2026 Appointment of Jaikishan Nagdev as Chief Financial Officer effective August 13, 2026 37th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 8, 2026
Full analysis →
505681
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:11
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.7%
Operating margin contracted 209 bps YoY 54% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -32%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.0% -15.6%
79.5 94.3 71.7
Operating profit
-19.8% -41.7%
4.3 7.4 5.4
OPM %
-209 bps -244 bps
5.4% 7.9% 7.5%
Other income
-5.2% —
2.0 0.1 2.1
Net profit?
-7.1% +3.7%
3.9 3.8 4.2
PAT margin %
-96 bps +92 bps
5.0% 4.0% 5.9%
EPS (₹)
-7.0% +3.7%
10.30 9.93 11.08
Quality of profit
Core 46% Other income & one-offs 54%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -32.1%
· reported profit -7.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr:
136% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹86.4 ₹79.5
-8.0% below
Net profit ₹4.4 ₹3.9
-9.8% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 79.53 Cr Revenue: Bimetal Bearings Reports 11% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27 Neutral
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 10.98% YoY to Rs 79.53 Cr. Consolidated PAT for the quarter was Rs 3.94 Cr, resulting in an EPS of Rs 10.30. Cost of materials and components consumed rose to Rs 53.86 Cr, representing 67.7% of revenue compared to 57.8% in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
506808
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:10
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.5%
Profit -24% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1124 bps YoY 50% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -75%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+6.0% -3.3%
80.7 83.4 76.2
Operating profit
-42.6% -17.6%
10.7 13.0 18.7
OPM %
-1124 bps -230 bps
13.3% 15.6% 24.5%
Other income
— +193.9%
3.8 1.3 0.2
Net profit
-31.8% -16.0%
6.7 8.0 9.9
PAT margin %
-463 bps -127 bps
8.3% 9.6% 13.0%
EPS (₹)
-32.1% -16.7%
0.55 0.66 0.81
Quality of profit
Core 50% Other income & one-offs 50%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -75.1%
· reported profit -31.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹124 Cr:
339% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹120 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹81.0 ₹80.7
-0.4% in line
Net profit ₹8.9 ₹6.7
-24.1% below
AI read of the filing Tuticorin Alkali Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 53rd AGM Scheduled for Sept 25, 2026 Neutral
Board approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 12, 2026. 53rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM via video conferencing. Board meeting duration was exactly 2 hours, commencing at 2:00 PM and concluding at 4:00 PM.
Full analysis →
531889
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:10
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -17.9%
Profit -71% below its own trend Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-38.8% -23.6%
153 200 250
Operating profit
-35.0% —
16.6 0.4 25.5
OPM %
+64 bps +1064 bps
10.9% 0.2% 10.2%
Other income
-99.9% from loss
0.0 -0.2 0.9
Net profit?
-45.6% from loss
13.5 -1.2 24.8
PAT margin %
-110 bps +941 bps
8.8% -0.6% 9.9%
EPS (₹)
-56.5% from loss
0.37 -0.04 0.85
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹15.0 Cr: core business ₹15.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -39.4%
· reported profit -45.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr:
-26% of FY26 net profit of ₹84.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹35.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹374 ₹153
-59.2% below
Net profit ₹47.3 ₹13.5
-71.5% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27: Nurture Well Consolidated Net Profit Drops 37% YoY to ₹15.53 Cr Negative
Consolidated Revenue from operations declined 39% YoY to ₹152.81 Cr from ₹250.72 Cr. Consolidated Net Profit fell 37.3% YoY to ₹15.53 Cr from ₹24.77 Cr. Consolidated EPS for the quarter dropped to ₹0.67 compared to ₹1.06 in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
530697
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:09
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +14.0%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -999% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 684 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+23.5% +34.0%
14.2 10.6 11.5
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.3 0.3 0.6
OPM %
-684 bps -460 bps
-2.1% 2.6% 4.8%
Other income
— -99.5%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
to loss —
-0.6 0.0 0.0
PAT margin %
-429 bps -403 bps
-4.0% 0.0% 0.3%
EPS (₹)
to loss —
-0.88 0.00 0.05
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹11.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.7 ₹14.2
+32.8% above
Net profit ₹0.0 −₹0.6
-999.0% below
AI read of the filing Zenlabs Ethica Q1 Results: Revenue up 23.5% YoY to ₹14.18 Cr, Net Loss at ₹0.57 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations grew 23.5% YoY to ₹14.18 Cr from ₹11.48 Cr. Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹0.57 Cr against a profit of ₹0.03 Cr in the year-ago period. Total expenses rose to ₹14.73 Cr, representing 104% of total income for the quarter.
Full analysis →
531744
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:09
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +3.5%
Profit +732% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 390 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-1.0% -11.7%
9.0 10.2 9.1
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.2 0.4 0.2
OPM %
-390 bps -590 bps
-1.7% 4.2% 2.2%
Other income
+58.4% —
1.3 0.1 0.8
Net profit
+451.2% +235.5%
0.8 0.2 0.1
PAT margin %
+700 bps +629 bps
8.5% 2.2% 1.5%
EPS (₹)
+452.0% +236.6%
1.38 0.41 0.25
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +451.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr:
118% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹8.9 ₹9.0
+2.1% in line
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.8
+731.7% above
AI read of the filing ₹0.77 Cr Q1 PAT for Gini Silk Mills; Other Income Offsets Operating Loss Neutral
Net Profit increased 457% YoY to ₹77.17 Lakhs from ₹13.85 Lakhs in Jun 2025. Revenue from operations declined 1% YoY to ₹904.77 Lakhs compared to ₹913.83 Lakhs. Other Income surged to ₹134.67 Lakhs, accounting for 13% of total income.
Full analysis →
543931
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:06
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.3%
₹ Cr QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026
Sales
-82.3%
23.1 131
Operating profit
-62.3%
12.8 34.0
OPM %
+2948 bps
55.4% 26.0%
Other income
-68.5%
1.6 5.0
Net profit?
-57.9%
6.7 16.0
PAT margin %
+1690 bps
29.1% 12.2%
EPS (₹)
-21.0%
2.64 3.34
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹7.4 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹77.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹101 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Veefin Solutions Q1 FY27 Results Approved; Subsidiary Reports Rs 14.06 Cr Revenue Neutral
One subsidiary reported a revenue of Rs 14.06 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 The same subsidiary achieved a net profit after tax of Rs 1.95 crore The group structure now includes 8 direct subsidiaries and 5 step-down subsidiaries
Full analysis →
524136
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:06
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +26.2%
Profit +18% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 127 bps YoY 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+23.4% +13.7%
49.3 43.4 40.0
Operating profit
+5.5% +15.7%
3.7 3.2 3.5
OPM %
-127 bps +14 bps
7.5% 7.4% 8.8%
Other income
+40.4% from loss
1.2 -1.5 0.9
Net profit?
+11.8% +242.4%
3.3 0.9 2.9
PAT margin %
-68 bps +441 bps
6.6% 2.2% 7.3%
EPS (₹)
+11.8% +242.6%
12.30 3.59 11.00
Quality of profit
Core 73% Other income & one-offs 27%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business ₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +6.0%
· reported profit +11.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr:
180% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.3 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹45.0 ₹49.3
+9.5% above
Net profit ₹2.8 ₹3.3
+17.9% above
AI read of the filing Rs 3.25 Cr PAT: Pee Cee Cosma Sope Reports 12% YoY Profit Growth and Segment Diversification Positive
Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 23.3% YoY to Rs 49.28 Cr from Rs 39.95 Cr. Consolidated Net Profit increased to Rs 3.25 Cr, up 11.7% from Rs 2.91 Cr in the year-ago quarter. New Nutraceutical Ingredients segment generated Rs 1.62 Cr in its first reported quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,064 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.3%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+36.8% +5.4%
423 401 309
Operating profit
+37.5% +4.2%
258 248 188
OPM %
+31 bps -70 bps
61.2% 61.8% 60.8%
Other income
+74.2% +8.9%
26.1 24.0 15.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-23.9 -23.0 -37.0
PAT margin %
+632 bps +9 bps
-5.7% -5.7% -12.0%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss widened
-1.13 -1.07 -2.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹30.5 Cr: core business −₹56.6 Cr, other income ₹26.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹920 Cr.
Borrowings ₹5,207 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹423 ₹423
-0.1% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 422.7 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Net Loss Narrows YoY to Rs 23.9 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 36.7% YoY to Rs 422.7 Cr from Rs 309.3 Cr. Net loss narrowed to Rs 23.9 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 36.8 Cr in Q1 FY26. Finance costs and Depreciation combined for Rs 315.1 Cr, representing 74.5% of quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →
541444
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:06
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.3%
Profit -55% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.3% -18.0%
40.4 49.2 36.2
Operating profit
-8.2% +36.0%
0.4 0.3 0.4
OPM %
-19 bps +36 bps
0.9% 0.5% 1.1%
Other income
-13.0% -13.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-12.6% +45.7%
0.2 0.1 0.2
PAT margin %
-15 bps +24 bps
0.5% 0.3% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
-12.0% +46.7%
0.22 0.15 0.25
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -9.9%
· reported profit -12.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
101% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹35.4 ₹40.4
+14.0% above
Net profit ₹0.5 ₹0.2
-55.5% below
AI read of the filing Rs 40.36 Cr Revenue: Palm Jewels Reports Q1 FY27 Results with 11% YoY Revenue Growth Neutral
Revenue from operations reached Rs 40.36 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs Rs 36.25 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit declined to Rs 0.22 Cr from Rs 0.25 Cr in the corresponding previous year quarter Purchases of stock-in-trade accounted for Rs 40.77 Cr, exceeding the quarter's revenue before inventory adjustments
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹33.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +11.6%
Operating margin contracted 431 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-34.0% -24.7%
137 182 207
Operating profit
loss widened to loss
-11.9 8.2 -9.1
OPM %
-431 bps -1320 bps
-8.7% 4.5% -4.4%
Other income
+10.5% +21.8%
6.2 5.1 5.6
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-12.6 6.5 -10.4
PAT margin %
-423 bps -1278 bps
-9.2% 3.5% -5.0%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-3.06 1.56 -2.51
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹12.6 Cr: core business −₹18.8 Cr, other income ₹6.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,011 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹173 ₹137
-20.7% below
AI read of the filing Simbhaoli Sugars Q1 Results Approved; CIRP Resumes After Supreme Court Dismisses Appeal Negative
Supreme Court dismissed the appeal against the CIRP process on August 7, 2026, allowing insolvency proceedings to continue. Punjab National Bank's Fraud Monitoring Committee declared the loan account fraudulent on April 20, 2026. The company reports a negative net worth of ₹-76 Cr against a total debt of ₹1,011 Cr.
Full analysis →
521216
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:05
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.5%
Profit -14% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 136 bps YoY 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -68%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-7.6% +0.0%
73.6 73.6 79.7
Operating profit
-57.0% +991.4%
0.9 0.1 2.0
OPM %
-136 bps +108 bps
1.2% 0.1% 2.5%
Other income
+65.4% +145.1%
2.7 1.1 1.6
Net profit
-1.2% +306.6%
2.4 0.6 2.5
PAT margin %
+21 bps +250 bps
3.3% 0.8% 3.1%
EPS (₹)
-1.3% +306.5%
3.13 0.77 3.17
Quality of profit
Core 17% Other income & one-offs 83%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.2 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -67.8%
· reported profit -1.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr:
233% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹130 ₹73.6
-43.3% below
Net profit ₹2.8 ₹2.4
-14.3% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at ₹2.44 Cr; Revenue Declines 7.6% YoY to ₹73.60 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations decreased 7.6% YoY to ₹73.60 Cr from ₹79.65 Cr in Jun 2025. Net Profit stood at ₹2.44 Cr, nearly identical to the ₹2.47 Cr reported in the year-ago period. Other Income contributed ₹2.70 Cr to the total revenue of ₹76.30 Cr, significantly impacting the bottom line.
Full analysis →
505712
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:05
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +2.1%
Operating margin expanded 159 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +82%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.4% -1.1%
118 120 101
Operating profit
+36.7% +15.3%
13.4 11.6 9.8
OPM %
+159 bps +161 bps
11.3% 9.7% 9.7%
Other income
-52.1% -43.4%
0.5 0.9 1.0
Net profit
+44.5% +9.4%
4.1 3.8 2.9
PAT margin %
+66 bps +33 bps
3.5% 3.2% 2.8%
EPS (₹)
+32.3% +9.3%
4.01 3.67 3.03
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.5 Cr: core business ₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +81.8%
· reported profit +44.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹20.0 Cr:
159% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹170 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹108 ₹118
+9.4% above
Net profit ₹3.9 ₹4.1
+6.9% in line
AI read of the filing Him Teknoforge Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Re-appoints Joint MD for 3-Year Term Neutral
Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Re-appointed Mr. Rajiv Aggarwal as Joint Managing Director for a 3-year term Management re-appointment is effective from August 14, 2026
Full analysis →
542938
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:05
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.2%
Profit -63% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 677 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+131.9% -79.9%
12.9 64.2 5.6
Operating profit
-29.6% -83.6%
0.4 2.3 0.5
OPM %
-677 bps -65 bps
2.9% 3.6% 9.7%
Other income
+382.0% -48.2%
0.2 0.5 0.1
Net profit
-54.5% -84.6%
0.1 0.8 0.3
PAT margin %
-405 bps -30 bps
1.0% 1.3% 5.0%
EPS (₹)
-54.8% -84.7%
0.42 2.75 0.93
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -54.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr:
111% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹20.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹11.1 ₹12.9
+16.0% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.1
-63.1% below
AI read of the filing Octavius Plantations Q1 Net Loss at ₹52.84 Lakhs; Revenue Drops 99% Sequentially Negative
Net Loss of ₹52.84 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹17.34 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations fell to ₹55.71 Lakhs from ₹64.18 Cr in the preceding quarter (Mar 2026). Total expenses of ₹108.55 Lakhs significantly exceeded total income of ₹55.71 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
USHAFIN
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:04
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+16.6% +14.8%
20.3 17.7 17.4
Net interest income
+30.7% +20.2%
14.8 12.3 11.3
Other income
+32.8% -11.5%
0.1 0.1 0.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
10.8 — —
Net profit
+50.2% +22.7%
8.0 6.5 5.3
EPS (₹)
+50.4% +22.5%
1.85 1.51 1.23
Cost-to-income %
— —
27.5% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹10.8 Cr.
Net profit +50.2% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹15.3 ₹14.8
-3.5% in line
Net profit ₹7.7 ₹8.0
+3.7% in line
AI read of the filing 50% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Rises to ₹20.26 Cr Positive
Net Profit (PAT) surged 50.1% YoY to ₹8.03 Cr from ₹5.35 Cr in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations increased 16.6% YoY to ₹20.26 Cr, up from ₹17.38 Cr. Finance costs decreased to ₹5.46 Cr from ₹6.05 Cr, improving interest margins.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,265 Cr
P/E 63.0
PEG 12.60
Since results -7.1%
Profit +11% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 346 bps YoY 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -13%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+28.6% +32.3%
156 118 121
Operating profit
-5.7% +32.3%
14.8 11.2 15.7
OPM %
-346 bps -0 bps
9.5% 9.5% 12.9%
Other income
+43.2% -7.2%
5.9 6.3 4.1
Net profit
+7.9% +47.1%
8.8 6.0 8.2
PAT margin %
-109 bps +57 bps
5.7% 5.1% 6.8%
EPS (₹)
+7.9% +47.1%
34.45 23.42 31.92
Quality of profit
Core 51% Other income & one-offs 49%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.9 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹5.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -13.1%
· reported profit +7.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹59.0 Cr:
167% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹48.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹113 ₹156
+37.5% above
Net profit ₹7.9 ₹8.8
+11.2% above
AI read of the filing Tasty Bite Eatables Approves Q1 FY27 (June 2026) Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Board meeting held on August 12, 2026, to approve results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Meeting duration spanned 5 hours, commencing at 11:30 AM and concluding at 04:30 PM Company maintains a high promoter holding of 74.23% as of June 2026
Full analysis →
523722
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:02
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.0%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -999% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 2785 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+566.7% +900.0%
0.4 0.0 0.1
Operating profit
loss widened —
-0.3 0.0 -0.0
OPM %
-2785 bps -7785 bps
-77.8% 0.0% -50.0%
Other income
+211.7% -30.7%
0.1 0.2 0.0
Net profit
to loss loss widened
-0.2 -0.0 0.0
PAT margin %
-6454 bps +2712 bps
-47.9% -75.0% 16.7%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss widened
-0.11 -0.02 0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.5 Cr:
544% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.1 ₹0.4
+566.7% above
Net profit ₹0.0 −₹0.2
-999.0% below
AI read of the filing Svam Software Reports Rs 19.15 Lakh Net Loss on Zero Operating Revenue for Q1 FY27 Negative
Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0.00 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Net loss of Rs 19.15 Lakhs compared to a profit of Rs 1.04 Lakhs in the year-ago period Total expenses increased by 148% YoY to Rs 31.62 Lakhs from Rs 12.72 Lakhs
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,831 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.1%
Operating margin contracted 631 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+3.0% +32.6%
578 436 561
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-11.1 -82.2 24.6
OPM %
-631 bps +1692 bps
-1.9% -18.8% 4.4%
Other income
-11.9% +9.4%
4.1 3.7 4.6
Net profit?
loss widened loss narrowed
-53.6 -129 -13.1
PAT margin %
-693 bps +2029 bps
-9.3% -29.5% -2.3%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-3.77 -9.07 -0.92
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹54.6 Cr: core business −₹58.7 Cr, other income ₹4.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹181 Cr.
Borrowings ₹738 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹494 ₹578
+17.0% above
AI read of the filing Rs 108 Cr non-core asset sale completed; Carlton brand sales halted in India Watch
Completed sale of non-core assets in July 2026 for a gross consideration of Rs 108 Crores Ceased all 'Carlton' brand inventory sales in India by May 31, 2026, following a Supreme Court order Reversed inventory provisions amounting to Rs 12.31 Crores during the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →
531307
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 18:00
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.6%
Profit -17% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 171 bps YoY 55% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -18%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 46% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+23.0% +7.6%
29.5 27.4 24.0
Operating profit
-1.0% +18.8%
2.1 1.8 2.1
OPM %
-171 bps +66 bps
7.0% 6.4% 8.8%
Other income
+48.5% -17.6%
1.3 1.6 0.9
Net profit?
+21.3% -40.2%
1.8 2.9 1.4
PAT margin %
-8 bps -477 bps
6.0% 10.7% 6.0%
EPS (₹)
+25.0% -37.5%
0.15 0.24 0.12
Quality of profit
Core 45% Other income & one-offs 55%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -17.7%
· reported profit +21.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr:
46% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹18.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹25.5 ₹29.5
+15.7% above
Net profit ₹2.1 ₹1.8
-16.5% below
AI read of the filing RRIL Ltd Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Grows 23.8% YoY to Rs 30.77 Cr; PAT up 19.3% Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to Rs 30.77 Cr from Rs 24.85 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter rose to Rs 1.73 Cr compared to Rs 1.45 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Subsidiary Raj Rajendra Industries Limited reported a standalone revenue of Rs 30.12 Cr and a net profit of Rs 1.50 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹763 Cr
P/E 21.0
PEG —
Since results +3.4%
Profit +363% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 2433 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +663%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+71.0% -18.4%
49.1 60.1 28.7
Operating profit
+442.5% +165.4%
17.4 6.6 3.2
OPM %
+2433 bps +2461 bps
35.5% 10.9% 11.2%
Other income
-44.3% -70.2%
1.2 4.2 2.2
Net profit?
+382.0% +211.5%
15.1 4.8 3.1
PAT margin %
+1986 bps +2272 bps
30.8% 8.1% 10.9%
EPS (₹)
+381.5% +211.6%
15.36 4.93 3.19
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹17.8 Cr: core business ₹16.6 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +662.8%
· reported profit +382.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹104 Cr:
428% of FY26 net profit of ₹24.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹154 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹32.0 ₹49.1
+53.2% above
Net profit ₹3.3 ₹15.1
+363.0% above
AI read of the filing 383% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 71% to Rs 49.07 Cr Positive
Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 71% YoY to Rs 49.07 Cr from Rs 28.69 Cr. Net Profit for the quarter surged 383% to Rs 15.11 Cr from Rs 3.13 Cr in Q1 FY26. Basic and Diluted EPS rose to Rs 15.36 from Rs 3.19 in the corresponding previous quarter.
Full analysis →
512020
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -11.8%
Profit +275% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+143.8% from loss
75.6 -16.0 31.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
74.4 — —
Provisions
— —
0.0 — —
Net profit?
+164.8% from loss
63.6 -16.0 24.0
EPS (₹)
+169.5% from loss
579.97 -148.83 215.17
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹74.4 Cr; provisions ₹0.0 Cr.
Net profit +164.8% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹21.6 ₹75.6
+250.4% above
Net profit ₹17.0 ₹63.6
+274.6% above
AI read of the filing Saraswati Commercial Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Re-appoints Independent Director Neutral
Approved un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Scheduled the 43rd Annual General Meeting for September 24, 2026, via video conferencing Re-appointed Mr. Vallabh Prasad Biyani as a Non-Executive Independent Director for a second 5-year term
Full analysis →
526717
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +89.5%
Profit +28% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1159 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +706%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+38.5% +22.0%
174 143 126
Operating profit
+259.1% +98.1%
32.9 16.6 9.2
OPM %
+1159 bps +725 bps
18.9% 11.6% 7.3%
Other income
-88.8% -60.7%
0.7 1.9 6.5
Net profit?
+157.0% +120.5%
18.3 8.3 7.1
PAT margin %
+485 bps +471 bps
10.5% 5.8% 5.7%
EPS (₹)
+357.2% +123.5%
17.19 7.69 3.76
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹26.3 Cr: core business ₹25.6 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +706.1%
· reported profit +157.0%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹246 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹149 ₹174
+17.0% above
Net profit ₹14.3 ₹18.3
+28.5% above
AI read of the filing HCP Plastene Bulkpack: CFO Resigns, Malaysia Subsidiary Dissolved, 16,780 ESOPs Allotted Watch
CFO Dhrumil Shah resigned effective August 12, 2026, to pursue other career opportunities. Dissolution of Malaysian subsidiary HCP Plastene Bulkpack PLT, impacting international exposure plans. Allotment of 16,780 equity shares at an exercise price of ₹10 per share under the ESOP 2022 scheme.
Full analysis →
XLENERGY
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:58
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
26.4
Operating profit
3.0
OPM %
11.4%
Other income
0.0
Net profit
2.7
PAT margin %
10.3%
EPS (₹)
16.94
First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
AI read of the filing XL Energy Submits Q1 FY27 Results; Approved by Monitoring Committee & New Board Neutral
Financial results submitted for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Statement approved by the Monitoring Committee and Successful Resolution Applicant Independent Auditor's Review Report issued on August 12, 2026
Full analysis →
511543
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:57
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +15.3%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+195.9% +216.3%
0.9 0.3 0.3
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.9 — —
Provisions
— —
0.1 — —
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹0.3 ₹0.9
+253.7% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.61 Cr Net Profit: GSB Finance reports sharp Q1 growth driven by new F&O trading segment Positive
Total revenue increased by 194.6% YoY to Rs 91.74 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 2026. New F&O trading segment generated Rs 62.58 Lakhs in revenue and Rs 62.57 Lakhs in segment results. Net profit of Rs 60.55 Lakhs represents a significant recovery from the Rs 30.85 Lakhs loss in FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹475 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.3%
Operating margin contracted 3291 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹2.5 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-37.6% -42.9%
23.4 41.0 37.5
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-2.0 -6.0 9.1
OPM %
-3291 bps +609 bps
-8.5% -14.6% 24.4%
Other income
-50.3% from loss
3.0 -102 6.0
Net profit?
loss widened loss narrowed
-7.7 -118 -5.0
PAT margin %
-1957 bps —
-33.0% — -13.4%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.23 -3.56 -0.15
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹7.7 Cr: core business −₹10.7 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹57.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹302 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹23.9 ₹23.4
-2.1% in line
AI read of the filing Peninsula Land Q1 FY27: Consolidated Net Loss Widens to ₹7.72 Cr; Revenue Drops 44% YoY Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations declined 44.2% YoY to ₹24.27 Cr from ₹43.49 Cr. Consolidated net loss widened to ₹7.72 Cr compared to a loss of ₹5.03 Cr in Q1 FY26. Finance costs remained elevated at ₹7.46 Cr, consuming 30.7% of the total quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →
512024
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:54
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.7%
Profit +199% above its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +308.0%
0.1 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.0 -0.2 -0.2
OPM %
— —
-40.2% — —
Other income
-13.8% -13.8%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Net profit
+199.4% +274.2%
0.1 0.0 0.1
EPS (₹)
+200.0% +275.0%
0.60 0.16 0.20
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +199.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr:
-686% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.1
+199.4% above
AI read of the filing ND Metal Q1 FY27 PAT rises to ₹14.97 Lakhs; Revenue remains minimal at ₹8.16 Lakhs Neutral
Net Profit increased by 197% YoY to ₹14.97 Lakhs from ₹5.03 Lakhs. Revenue from operations stood at ₹8.16 Lakhs, compared to nil in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Other Income of ₹21.56 Lakhs remains the primary driver of profitability, exceeding core operational revenue.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter,
before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit
attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's
Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that
attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two
are the same.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026, 09:37 IST