Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 09:58 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 43 of 128

Anirit Ventures Ltd

530705 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.8-0.9-0.8
Other income —-99.5% 0.00.10.0
Net profit? loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.0-1.3-1.2
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -1.39-0.73-0.67

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Anirit Ventures reports Q1 FY27 Consolidated Net Loss of ₹1.04 Cr on Revenue of ₹2.69 Lakhs Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 was only ₹2.69 Lakhs.
  • Consolidated net loss narrowed slightly to ₹1.04 Cr from ₹1.20 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Employee benefit expenses of ₹59.01 Lakhs constitute over 55% of the total quarterly expenditure.
Full analysis →

Virtuoso Optoelectronics Ltd

543597 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.7%
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 20% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +85.0%+18.6% 376317203
Operating profit +71.1%+18.2% 34.329.120.1
OPM % -74 bps-4 bps 9.1%9.2%9.9%
Other income -0.5%+25.2% 0.80.60.8
Net profit? +40.8%+103.4% 9.14.56.4
PAT margin % -76 bps+100 bps 2.4%1.4%3.2%
EPS (₹) +30.3%+102.9% 2.841.402.18

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹12.2 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.3% · reported profit +40.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 20% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹345 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing 85% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Rs 10 Cr Debt-to-Equity Conversion in Subsidiary Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached Rs 375.88 Cr, an 85% increase from Rs 203.19 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the quarter stood at Rs 9.05 Cr, up 40.8% from Rs 6.43 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Converted Rs 9.99 Cr of outstanding Inter-Corporate Deposits (ICD) into 17,452 equity shares of subsidiary VPPL at Rs 5,730 per share.
Full analysis →

Decillion Finance Ltd

539190 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.6%
  • Profit -65% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -14.8%+4.5% 0.20.20.3
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.1——
Net profit -29.5%from loss 0.1-0.10.1
EPS (₹) -29.0%from loss 0.22-0.310.31

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.

Net profit -29.5% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.3₹0.2 -13.1% below
Net profit₹0.2₹0.1 -64.8% below
AI read of the filing Decillion Finance Q1 FY27: Net Profit at ₹7.75 Lakhs, Revenue Declines 15.7% YoY Neutral
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹7.75 lakhs compared to ₹11.25 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Total Revenue from operations decreased to ₹23.00 lakhs from ₹27.29 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was ₹0.22, down from ₹0.32 YoY.
Full analysis →

Explicit Finance Ltd

530571 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 332 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -48.8%-32.0% 0.50.70.9
Operating profit -33.7%from loss 0.1-0.10.1
OPM % +332 bps+3545 bps 14.6%-20.9%11.2%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -36.2%from loss 0.1-0.10.1
PAT margin % +277 bps+3639 bps 14.0%-22.4%11.2%
EPS (₹) -36.4%from loss 0.07-0.160.11

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -36.7% · reported profit -36.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.5₹0.5 -6.1% below
AI read of the filing Explicit Finance Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Appoints New Independent Director Neutral
  • Board approved standalone unaudited results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Appointment of Ms. Dipali Rajendra Marathe as Independent Director for a 5-year term
  • New director brings 3 years of experience in accounts and taxation
Full analysis →

Empower India Ltd

504351 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+8.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 629 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.5%-15.0% 37.444.027.0
Operating profit loss narrowed— -0.40.0-2.0
OPM % +629 bps-112 bps -1.1%0.0%-7.4%
Other income -4.3%-86.3% 1.914.02.0
Net profit? —-89.3% 1.514.00.0
PAT margin % +400 bps-2782 bps 4.0%31.8%0.0%
EPS (₹) —-89.2% 0.010.120.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹49.0 Cr: -272% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹36.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹37.3₹37.4 +0.3% in line
AI read of the filing 780% YoY PAT Surge in Q1 FY27; Revenue Up 41% to ₹37.38 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 40.78% YoY to ₹3,738.40 Lakhs (₹37.38 Cr).
  • Consolidated PAT surged nearly 8.8x YoY to ₹149.44 Lakhs (₹1.49 Cr).
  • Standalone revenue stood at ₹2,209.19 Lakhs, representing approximately 59% of consolidated top-line.
Full analysis →

Punjab Communications Ltd

500346 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+10.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 4808 bps YoY
  • 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.6%-16.9% 5.87.06.7
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.8-2.3-2.3
OPM % +4808 bps+4679 bps 13.7%-33.0%-34.3%
Other income -20.1%-20.1% 2.12.72.7
Net profit +718.9%+855.3% 2.90.30.3
PAT margin % +4389 bps+4487 bps 49.1%4.3%5.2%
EPS (₹) +720.7%+852.0% 2.380.250.29

Quality of profit

Core 25%Other income & one-offs 75%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.9 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +718.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.7 Cr: -225% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.7₹5.8 -39.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 2.87 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Auditor Issues Qualified Conclusion on Inventory & Receivables Watch
  • Net Profit increased to Rs 2.87 Cr from Rs 0.35 Cr in the year-ago period
  • Revenue from operations fell 12.6% YoY to Rs 5.83 Cr from Rs 6.67 Cr
  • Other Income of Rs 2.14 Cr contributed approximately 27% of total revenue
Full analysis →

Capital Trust Limited

CAPTRUST · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹78.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+17.2%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +2.3%+22.7% 12.310.012.0
Net interest income —— 2.3——
Other income —— 8.7——
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.1——
Provisions —— 0.0——
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.2-18.0-8.0
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.06-5.35-1.80
Cost-to-income % —— 99.0%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr; provisions ₹0.0 Cr.

AI read of the filing Capital Trust Approves Q1 Results and Recommends New Statutory Auditors for 5-Year Term Neutral
  • Completion of 5-year mandatory tenure for existing statutory auditors M/s. JKVS & Co.
  • Recommendation of M/s. SGR & ASSOCIATES LLP for a new 5-year term until the 44th AGM.
  • Unmodified audit opinion received for the standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →

Mos Utility Limited

MOS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹148 Cr
P/E
7.9
PEG
0.10
Since results
-46.0%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.5%-1.5% 151153160
Operating profit +20.9%-14.1% 6.67.65.4
OPM % +95 bps-64 bps 4.3%5.0%3.4%
Other income +32.5%+12.1% 1.61.41.2
Net profit? +6.1%-11.2% 4.44.94.1
PAT margin % +31 bps-32 bps 2.9%3.2%2.6%
EPS (₹) +6.3%-5.6% 0.170.180.16

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business ₹4.2 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +9.6% · reported profit +6.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -22% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹71.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹170₹151 -11.0% below
Net profit₹5.2₹4.4 -15.5% below
AI read of the filing MOS Utility Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Grows 6% YoY to ₹4.36 Cr Despite Revenue Dip Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹151.09 Cr, down 5.5% from ₹159.84 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter was ₹4.36 Cr, a 6% increase over the ₹4.11 Cr reported in the year-ago period.
  • Fintech and Utility segment revenue contributed ₹148.09 Cr, accounting for 98% of the total consolidated top line.
Full analysis →

Rishab Special Yarns Ltd

514177 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+8.6%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-100.0% 0.00.10.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.0
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.0
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.20-0.08-0.11

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 15.02 Lakhs Revenue in Q1 FY27; Net Loss Narrows to Rs 3.28 Lakhs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at Rs 15.02 Lakhs vs Nil in the same quarter last year.
  • Net loss narrowed to Rs 3.28 Lakhs from a loss of Rs 7.01 Lakhs in June 2025.
  • Purchase of stock in trade amounted to Rs 14.35 Lakhs, indicating a shift to commodity trading.
Full analysis →

GKB Ophthalmics Ltd

533212 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 572 bps YoY
  • 32% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.3%+10.9% 33.029.832.3
Operating profit +238.3%-12.1% 2.73.10.8
OPM % +572 bps-215 bps 8.2%10.3%2.5%
Other income +245.4%from loss 0.7-0.70.2
Net profit? from loss+64.9% 1.81.1-0.6
PAT margin % +757 bps+183 bps 5.6%3.8%-2.0%
EPS (₹) from loss+426.3% 2.000.38-2.02

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -132% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹38.7₹33.0 -14.6% below
AI read of the filing GKB Ophthalmics Q1 Standalone Revenue at ₹6.40 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.50 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹6.40 Cr, down from ₹8.71 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone net loss narrowed to ₹0.50 Cr compared to a loss of ₹2.14 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Received ₹11.70 Cr cash inflow from the voluntary winding up of material subsidiary GSV Ophthalmics.
Full analysis →

Duro Pack Ltd

526355 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.5%
  • Profit +110% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +37.5%+7.6% 11.410.68.3
Operating profit +45.0%+27.3% 1.10.90.8
OPM % +52 bps+156 bps 10.1%8.5%9.6%
Other income +86.0%-53.5% 0.00.00.0
Net profit +61.3%+31.7% 0.60.50.4
PAT margin % +84 bps+104 bps 5.7%4.6%4.8%
EPS (₹) +60.5%+31.2% 1.220.930.76

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +53.9% · reported profit +61.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.7 Cr: 145% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.0₹11.4 +14.1% above
Net profit₹0.3₹0.6 +110.3% above
AI read of the filing Duro Pack Q1 FY27: Net Profit jumps 62.5% YoY to ₹0.65 Cr; Revenue up 37.5% Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹11.37 Cr, representing 28.4% of the total TTM revenue.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.65 Cr, compared to ₹0.40 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹1.22, up from ₹0.93 in the previous quarter and ₹0.75 YoY.
Full analysis →

Landmark Property Development Company Limited

LPDC · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
9.7
PEG
0.31
Since results
-3.3%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-78.6% 1.25.80.0
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.01.4-0.2
OPM % —-2748 bps -2.3%25.2%—
Other income —— 8.10.20.2
Net profit from loss+444.1% 7.01.3-0.0
EPS (₹) —+420.0% 0.520.100.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹8.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹8.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.7 Cr: 452% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing ₹6.96 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27 driven by ₹7.77 Cr provision reversal Positive
  • Net Profit of ₹6.96 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹0.0068 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Reversal of ₹7.77 Cr in credit loss provisions following recovery of capital advances and loans from Saya Buildcon
  • Total income for the single quarter (₹8.16 Cr) exceeded the entire FY26 revenue of ₹7.35 Cr
Full analysis →

AMD Industries Limited

AMDIND · Packaging · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹94.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 566 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +701%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +40.8%+23.7% 12298.686.7
Operating profit +125.5%+141.8% 18.47.68.2
OPM % +566 bps+736 bps 15.1%7.7%9.4%
Other income -28.0%-5.6% 0.40.50.6
Net profit? +504.2%+624.1% 9.11.31.5
PAT margin % +574 bps+620 bps 7.5%1.3%1.7%
EPS (₹) +502.5%+621.2% 4.760.660.79

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.2 Cr: core business ₹11.8 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +701.1% · reported profit +504.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹78.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing ₹9.33 Cr Net Profit: AMD Industries reports 40.7% Revenue growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Net Profit increased by over 1,700% YoY to ₹9.33 Cr from ₹0.51 Cr
  • Net Revenue from operations grew 40.7% YoY to ₹121.99 Cr from ₹86.67 Cr
  • Finance costs reduced by 11.1% YoY to ₹2.32 Cr from ₹2.61 Cr
Full analysis →

DCX Systems Limited

DCXINDIA · Electronic Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,679 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-14.8%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1048 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -53.6%-50.2% 103207222
Operating profit to lossloss widened -10.7-0.30.3
OPM % -1048 bps-1020 bps -10.4%-0.2%0.1%
Other income -40.7%+4.3% 8.88.414.8
Net profit? to lossloss widened -8.7-0.34.1
PAT margin % -1022 bps-825 bps -8.4%-0.1%1.8%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -0.78-0.030.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹6.5 Cr: core business −₹15.2 Cr, other income ₹8.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹177₹103 -41.7% below
AI read of the filing ₹4.48 Cr Standalone PAT; DCX Systems Q1 Revenue Declines 54% YoY to ₹101.12 Cr Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations decreased by 54% YoY to ₹101.12 Cr (₹1,011.19 Mn).
  • Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) fell to ₹4.48 Cr (₹44.78 Mn) compared to ₹11.13 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Total investment in subsidiaries Raneal Advanced Systems and Niart Systems reached ₹242.56 Cr.
Full analysis →

La Opala RG Limited

LAOPALA · Glass · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,686 Cr
P/E
18.1
PEG
—
Since results
-20.0%
  • 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.8%+4.9% 71.468.065.0
Operating profit +8.0%+3.7% 25.925.024.0
OPM % -59 bps-43 bps 36.3%36.8%36.9%
Other income -2.2%+356.3% 13.73.014.0
Net profit +4.8%+63.7% 26.216.025.0
PAT margin % -175 bps+1319 bps 36.7%23.5%38.5%
EPS (₹) +3.5%+61.6% 2.361.462.28

Quality of profit

Core 59%Other income & one-offs 41%

Pre-tax profit ₹33.4 Cr: core business ₹19.7 Cr, other income ₹13.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +9.3% · reported profit +4.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹68.0 Cr: 74% of FY26 net profit of ₹92.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹59.0₹71.4 +21.0% above
Net profit₹26.3₹26.2 -0.2% in line
AI read of the filing La Opala Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 3.3% YoY to ₹26.20 Cr; Revenue Up 9.3% Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹71.36 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹65.27 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹26.20 Cr, compared to ₹25.35 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Power and fuel expenses remained a major cost component at ₹15.56 Cr for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Rapid Investments Ltd

501351 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+13.4%
  • Profit -52% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 627 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.9%-8.9% 0.70.80.6
Operating profit -7.5%from loss 0.1-0.20.1
OPM % -627 bps+4631 bps 17.4%-28.9%23.6%
Other income -1.5%-64.2% 0.00.10.0
Net profit -4.9%from loss 0.2-0.10.2
PAT margin % -712 bps+4171 bps 22.0%-19.7%29.1%
EPS (₹) -90.4%from loss 0.07-0.700.74

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.5% · reported profit -4.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.8 Cr: -1150% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.7₹0.7 -4.0% in line
Net profit₹0.3₹0.2 -52.5% below
AI read of the filing Rapid Investments Approves Q1 Results; Re-appoints MD Nina Ranka for 5-Year Term Neutral
  • Re-appointment of Mrs. Nina Ranka as Managing Director for a 5-year term starting August 13, 2026.
  • Appointment of Mr. Arun Jain as an Additional Independent Director for a 5-year term.
  • Statutory Auditors M/s. NNK & Co. re-appointed for a further term of 4 consecutive years.
Full analysis →

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited.

FMGOETZE · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,540 Cr
P/E
14.2
PEG
0.65
Since results
-6.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 177 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.8%+7.6% 526489484
Operating profit -4.4%-17.7% 67.582.070.6
OPM % -177 bps-395 bps 12.8%16.8%14.6%
Other income +27.6%+56.1% 17.211.013.5
Net profit? +0.4%-11.1% 45.351.045.2
PAT margin % -72 bps-182 bps 8.6%10.4%9.3%
EPS (₹) +0.5%-11.6% 7.818.837.77

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹61.2 Cr: core business ₹44.1 Cr, other income ₹17.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.3% · reported profit +0.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹321 Cr: 180% of FY26 net profit of ₹178 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹521₹526 +1.0% in line
Net profit₹50.1₹45.3 -9.6% in line
AI read of the filing FMGOETZE Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 9.3% YoY to ₹543 Cr; PAT Stagnant at ₹45.3 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 9.3% YoY to ₹543.43 Cr from ₹497.12 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit grew marginally by 0.4% YoY to ₹45.33 Cr.
  • Standalone cost of materials consumed surged to ₹237.17 Cr from ₹191.33 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →

N2N Technologies Ltd

512279 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 7611 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -53.9%-10.6% 0.20.20.3
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-2.8-0.0
OPM % -7611 bps— -82.2%—-6.1%
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-2.8-0.0
PAT margin % -7611 bps— -82.2%—-6.1%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.39-8.64-0.06

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹0.2 -52.5% below
AI read of the filing N2N Technologies Q1 Net Loss Widens to ₹12.49 Lacs as Revenue Drops 54% YoY Negative
  • Revenue from operations declined 54.3% YoY to ₹15.20 Lacs from ₹33.28 Lacs.
  • Net loss for the quarter widened to ₹12.49 Lacs, up from a loss of ₹1.70 Lacs in Q1 FY26.
  • Employee benefit expenses stood at ₹22.30 Lacs, representing 146.7% of the total quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →

Shri Niwas Leasing And Finance Ltd

538897 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+19.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -64.6%-48.0% 0.30.50.7
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.2——
Net profit -100.0%-98.3% 0.29.91,050
EPS (₹) -99.9%-86.6% 0.302.24238.53

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.2 Cr.

Net profit -100.0% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹1.4₹0.3 -82.3% below
AI read of the filing Shri Niwas Leasing Q1 FY27 Results: Auditor Flags Missing Interest Income Provision Watch
  • Board approved Q1 FY27 results in a meeting lasting 30 minutes on August 12, 2026.
  • Statutory auditor flagged that interest on loans given was not provided in the financial results.
  • Company reported a negative net worth of •82 Cr as per latest available financial context.
Full analysis →

SPML Infra Limited

SPMLINFRA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,276 Cr
P/E
15.0
PEG
0.03
Since results
-20.7%
  • Profit +17% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 482 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +82.3%-2.3% 284291156
Operating profit +271.8%+34.4% 26.920.07.2
OPM % +482 bps+258 bps 9.5%6.9%4.6%
Other income -91.8%-53.6% 1.43.017.0
Net profit? +87.1%-16.0% 22.727.012.1
PAT margin % +20 bps-130 bps 8.0%9.3%7.8%
EPS (₹) +62.1%-20.6% 2.743.451.69

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹22.7 Cr: core business ₹21.3 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +87.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹113 Cr: -152% of FY26 net profit of ₹74.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹358 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹173₹284 +64.4% above
Net profit₹19.3₹22.7 +17.5% above
AI read of the filing Rs 22.68 Cr Q1 PAT: SPML Infra Reports 87% Profit Growth and Rs 109.5 Cr Capital Infusion Positive
  • Consolidated revenue grew 82.3% YoY to Rs 284.28 Cr compared to Rs 155.91 Cr in Q1 FY2026
  • Net profit for the quarter rose 87.1% YoY to Rs 22.68 Cr from Rs 12.12 Cr
  • Completed warrant conversion of 50,94,844 units at Rs 215 each, raising Rs 109.54 Cr
Full analysis →

Radiant Cash Management Services Limited

RADIANTCMS · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹359 Cr
P/E
13.1
PEG
—
Since results
-11.6%
  • Profit +61% above its own trend
  • 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.7%+4.9% 106101100
Operating profit -2.2%+9.3% 9.58.79.7
OPM % -71 bps+36 bps 8.9%8.6%9.7%
Other income +13.4%from loss 2.5-0.72.2
Net profit? -9.5%+76.3% 5.23.05.8
PAT margin % -83 bps+200 bps 4.9%2.9%5.8%
EPS (₹) -13.0%+17.6% 0.600.510.69

Quality of profit

Core 64%Other income & one-offs 36%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.8 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -24.8% · reported profit -9.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹18.0 Cr: 64% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹194 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹99.1₹106 +6.7% above
Net profit₹3.2₹5.2 +61.3% above
AI read of the filing ₹105 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; PAT Declines 15.7% YoY to ₹8.04 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 6.8% YoY to ₹105.08 Cr from ₹98.41 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) fell 15.7% YoY to ₹8.04 Cr, impacted by rising operational costs.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose 13.9% YoY to ₹23.63 Cr, reflecting labor cost pressures.
Full analysis →

D & H India Ltd

517514 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.8%
  • Profit -17% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 128 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.7%-8.7% 66.072.252.9
Operating profit +1.6%-22.1% 3.74.83.7
OPM % -128 bps-97 bps 5.6%6.6%6.9%
Other income +117.5%-53.9% 0.40.80.2
Net profit? +48.0%-14.5% 2.02.31.3
PAT margin % +47 bps-21 bps 3.0%3.2%2.5%
EPS (₹) +48.1%-14.5% 1.942.271.31

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +37.5% · reported profit +48.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr: 263% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹47.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹63.8₹66.0 +3.4% in line
Net profit₹2.4₹2.0 -16.7% below
AI read of the filing D & H India Q1 PAT up 48% YoY to ₹1.98 Cr; Revenue grows 25% to ₹65.96 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 24.7% YoY to ₹65.96 Cr from ₹52.90 Cr.
  • Net Profit increased 47.8% YoY to ₹1.98 Cr, despite a ₹1.21 Cr one-time labour code impact.
  • Finance costs decreased by 47% YoY to ₹0.67 Cr, reflecting improved capital structure post-rights issue.
Full analysis →

Jagan Lamps Ltd

530711 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+12.8%
  • Profit +237% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 318 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +226%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +43.5%+46.3% 12.98.89.0
Operating profit +86.6%+41.8% 1.81.20.9
OPM % +318 bps-43 bps 13.8%14.2%10.6%
Other income +10.9%from loss 0.1-0.00.1
Net profit +186.0%+85.7% 1.10.60.4
PAT margin % +409 bps+174 bps 8.2%6.5%4.1%
EPS (₹) +184.3%+85.9% 1.450.780.51

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +226.1% · reported profit +186.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.9 Cr: 295% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.1₹12.9 +81.0% above
Net profit₹0.3₹1.1 +237.1% above
AI read of the filing ₹1.06 Cr PAT: Jagan Lamps Q1 Profit Surges 186% YoY on Strong Revenue Growth Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 43.5% YoY to ₹12.89 Cr from ₹8.98 Cr.
  • Net Profit surged 186.5% YoY to ₹1.06 Cr from ₹0.37 Cr.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.45 from ₹0.51 in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Comfort Fincap Ltd

535267 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.4%
  • Profit -41% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +5.1%+13.7% 4.64.04.4
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 2.9——
Net profit -17.6%+105.7% 2.21.12.7
EPS (₹) -29.0%+83.3% 0.220.120.31

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹2.9 Cr.

Net profit -17.6% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹5.4₹4.6 -15.0% below
Net profit₹3.7₹2.2 -41.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 2.20 Cr PAT: Comfort Fincap Reports 17.6% YoY Profit Decline in Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Interest income grew 15% YoY to ₹4.41 Cr from ₹3.83 Cr in the year-ago period
  • Total expenditure surged 39% YoY to ₹1.67 Cr, driven by a 197% increase in 'Other Expenses' to ₹0.77 Cr
  • Net Profit (PAT) declined to ₹2.20 Cr compared to ₹2.67 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited

NAGREEKCAP · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹34.0 Cr
P/E
4.6
PEG
0.15
Since results
+17.1%
  • Profit +20% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2506 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +108.2%+258.2% 26.57.412.8
Operating profit +8.6%from loss 7.3-1.56.7
OPM % -2506 bps+4731 bps 27.3%-20.0%52.4%
Net profit -1.0%from loss 3.6-2.33.6
PAT margin % -1477 bps+4496 bps 13.4%-31.6%28.2%
EPS (₹) -1.1%from loss 2.82-1.852.85

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.8 Cr: core business ₹4.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -0.6% · reported profit -1.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.9 Cr: 120% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹94.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.6₹26.5 +299.6% above
Net profit₹2.9₹3.6 +20.5% above
AI read of the filing Nagreeka Capital Q1 Revenue Doubles to ₹26.55 Cr; PAT Flat at ₹3.55 Cr Neutral
  • Total Revenue from operations increased 108.2% YoY to ₹26.55 Cr from ₹12.75 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) remained nearly flat at ₹3.55 Cr vs ₹3.59 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Total Expenses jumped to ₹21.77 Cr, driven by ₹14.78 Cr in stock-in-trade purchases.
Full analysis →

Dev Accelerator Limited

DEVX · Commercial & Business Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹394 Cr
P/E
38.6
PEG
—
Since results
+19.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 887 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.3%-9.3% 53.859.355.6
Operating profit +14.7%-6.8% 30.332.526.4
OPM % +887 bps+150 bps 56.3%54.8%47.4%
Other income +124.1%+0.6% 3.02.91.3
Net profit? +974.5%-81.1% 1.58.00.1
PAT margin % +255 bps-1063 bps 2.8%13.4%0.3%
EPS (₹) +700.0%-81.8% 0.160.880.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business −₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +974.5%

AI read of the filing Dev Accelerator Q1 Results: Subsidiary Revenue at ₹13.85 Cr; ₹100 Cr NCD Provision Added to AoA Neutral
  • Subsidiary revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹13.85 crore with a net profit of ₹2.20 crore.
  • Board approved the issuance of up to 100,000 NCDs aggregating to ₹100 crore with a face value of ₹10,000 each.
  • Ratification of the 2023 ESOP scheme is proposed following the company's listing on September 17, 2025.
Full analysis →

Avio Smart Market Stack Limited

ASMS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹177 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-19.4%
  • Operating margin expanded 1523 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +35.5%-65.2% 12.034.48.8
Operating profit from loss-69.4% 0.72.3-0.8
OPM % +1523 bps-81 bps 5.9%6.7%-9.3%
Other income —+107.6% 0.90.40.0
Net profit? +105.4%-55.6% 0.92.10.5
PAT margin % +263 bps+168 bps 7.7%6.0%5.1%
EPS (₹) +200.0%-57.1% 0.030.070.01

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +105.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing ₹1.51 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows 35% YoY but Drops 65% QoQ Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹11.97 cr, representing approximately 11.5% of TTM revenue.
  • Net profit of ₹1.51 cr was supported by ₹1.28 cr in non-recurring tax-related gains (write-backs and interest).
  • Increased equity stake in associate company Shree Naganarasimha Private Limited to 40.96% from 25.76%.
Full analysis →

Balkrishna Paper Mills Limited

BALKRISHNA · Paper · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹51.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 524 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +57.1%+97.6% 1.80.91.1
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.2-0.3-0.2
OPM % +524 bps+2016 bps -9.1%-29.2%-14.3%
Other income from lossfrom loss 0.0-0.6-0.3
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -1.8-2.8-1.8
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.56-0.86-0.55

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.4 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹166 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.8₹1.8 -0.7% in line
AI read of the filing Balkrishna Paper Q1 Revenue at ‑1.76 Cr; Net Loss Widens to ‑1.80 Cr Amid Negative Net Worth Negative
  • Revenue from operations grew to ‑175.90 lakhs from ‑111.59 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Net loss for the quarter widened to ‑179.66 lakhs compared to ‑61.55 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net worth as of June 30, 2026, stands at a negative ‑17,723.83 lakhs (‑177.24 crore).
Full analysis →

Sizemasters Technology Ltd

513496 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+48.0%
  • Profit -33% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 597 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 23% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +33.4%-15.7% 6.07.24.5
Operating profit -1.0%+9.4% 1.00.91.1
OPM % -597 bps+395 bps 17.2%13.2%23.2%
Other income -30.1%-11.1% 0.10.10.1
Net profit -3.8%+8.6% 0.80.80.9
PAT margin % -536 bps+311 bps 13.8%10.7%19.2%
EPS (₹) -3.4%+9.1% 0.840.770.87

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -0.1% · reported profit -3.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.9 Cr: 23% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.8₹6.0 -22.3% below
Net profit₹1.2₹0.8 -32.6% below
AI read of the filing Sizemasters Tech Q1 Standalone PAT at ₹0.84 Cr; Revenue Grows 33% YoY to ₹6.04 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 33.4% YoY to ₹6.04 Cr from ₹4.53 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.84 Cr, a slight decline from ₹0.87 Cr in June 2025.
  • Proposed Related Party Transaction limits total ₹30 Cr, representing approximately 83% of TTM revenue.
Full analysis →

Indef Manufacturing Limited

BAJAJINDEF · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹636 Cr
P/E
27.2
PEG
—
Since results
-14.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 1221 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -13.2%-49.3% 34.568.039.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.09.23.7
OPM % -1221 bps-1632 bps -2.8%13.5%9.4%
Other income +65.5%from loss 8.8-4.65.3
Net profit? -2.7%-19.3% 5.56.85.7
PAT margin % +173 bps+594 bps 16.0%10.0%14.2%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business −₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹8.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -2.7%

AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue drops 13% YoY to ₹34.46 Cr; Net Profit stable at ₹5.50 Cr via Other Income Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations fell 13.2% YoY to ₹34.46 Cr from ₹39.71 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹5.50 Cr, heavily supported by ₹8.77 Cr in Other Income.
  • Total Consolidated Expenses reached ₹36.95 Cr, resulting in an operating loss before other income.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI