Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,833 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,465 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 07:24 IST 3833 declared
The next results season has started: 111 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3465 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3403 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 4 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3833

Page 90 of 128

Crizac Limited

CRIZAC · E-Commerce & Internet Retail · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,666 Cr
P/E
12.2
PEG
—
Since results
-21.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 153 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.0%-48.7% 201392210
Operating profit +1.1%-35.6% 61.295.060.5
OPM % +153 bps+616 bps 30.4%24.2%28.9%
Other income -13.6%+3.1% 7.27.08.4
Net profit? +0.8%-37.6% 46.274.045.8
PAT margin % +108 bps+407 bps 22.9%18.9%21.9%
EPS (₹) +2.7%-37.3% 2.694.292.62

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹64.8 Cr: core business ₹57.6 Cr, other income ₹7.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +7.1% · reported profit +0.8%

AI read of the filing Crizac Appoints New Chairman and Overhauls C-Suite; Q1 FY27 Results Approved Neutral
  • Appointment of Christopher Flood Nagle as Chairman effective August 4, 2026
  • Dr. Vikash Agarwal stepped down as Chairperson but remains Executive & Managing Director
  • Appointment of Rituparno Sarkar as CTO and Dishant Kharbanda as Chief Innovation Officer
Full analysis →

Coastal Corporation Limited

COASTCORP · Aquaculture & Seafood · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹245 Cr
P/E
7.6
PEG
0.13
Since results
-25.2%
  • 57% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -0%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.2%-21.8% 254325184
Operating profit +29.8%+29.3% 20.916.116.1
OPM % -54 bps+325 bps 8.2%5.0%8.8%
Other income +459.0%-29.9% 8.311.81.5
Net profit? +100.9%+16.9% 11.69.95.8
PAT margin % +142 bps+151 bps 4.6%3.0%3.1%
EPS (₹) +101.2%+16.9% 1.731.480.86

Quality of profit

Core 43%Other income & one-offs 57%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.5 Cr: core business ₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹8.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -0.1% · reported profit +100.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹20.0 Cr: -76% of FY26 net profit of ₹26.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹481 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹278₹254 -8.8% below
Net profit₹11.5₹11.6 +0.5% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit doubles to ₹11.57 Cr; Revenue up 41.6% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to ₹262.15 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹185.14 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the quarter doubled to ₹11.57 Cr, representing a significant margin improvement.
  • Auditors highlighted a non-provision of ₹25.00 Cr impairment loss related to the US subsidiary, Seacrest Seafoods Inc.
Full analysis →

Incon Engineers Ltd

531594 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.9%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.10.2
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
Other income -9.5%-27.6% 0.00.10.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.0
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.33-0.25-0.09

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Incon Engineers reports Rs 14.38 Lakh net loss in Q1 FY27 on zero operational revenue Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell to Rs 0.00 from Rs 20.18 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Net loss widened by 243% year-on-year to Rs 14.38 Lakhs.
  • Employee benefit expenses of Rs 9.50 Lakhs accounted for 52.7% of total quarterly expenses.
Full analysis →

Veljan Denison Ltd

505232 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.0%-5.3% 43.545.942.6
Operating profit +3.3%+8.5% 11.210.310.8
OPM % +32 bps+328 bps 25.8%22.5%25.4%
Other income +53.7%+29.0% 1.10.90.7
Net profit? +4.7%+13.1% 7.76.87.3
PAT margin % +46 bps+287 bps 17.7%14.8%17.2%
EPS (₹) +4.7%+13.1% 17.0615.0916.29

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.5 Cr: core business ₹9.4 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +1.8% · reported profit +4.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹32.0 Cr: 124% of FY26 net profit of ₹25.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹45.6₹43.5 -4.7% in line
Net profit₹8.2₹7.7 -5.9% in line
AI read of the filing Veljan Denison Q1 PAT up 4.7% YoY to ₹7.68 Cr; Dividend Record Date Fixed for Aug 22 Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations reached ₹43.48 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) grew to ₹7.68 crore compared to ₹7.33 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹17.06, up from ₹16.30 YoY.
Full analysis →

Nila Spaces Limited

NILASPACES · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹436 Cr
P/E
13.8
PEG
0.13
Since results
-7.0%
  • Profit -26% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 906 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.3%-6.3% 46.749.840.8
Operating profit +49.3%-66.9% 18.054.612.1
OPM % +906 bps— 38.7%—29.6%
Other income +33.1%-73.0% 3.212.02.4
Net profit? +47.2%-8.5% 8.69.45.8
PAT margin % +412 bps-45 bps 18.4%18.9%14.3%
EPS (₹) +40.0%-8.7% 0.210.230.15

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.5 Cr: core business ₹8.3 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +45.5% · reported profit +47.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹29.0 Cr: -101% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹53.8₹46.7 -13.2% below
Net profit₹11.7₹8.6 -26.4% below
AI read of the filing Nila Spaces Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Grows 57% YoY to ₹9.17 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit surged 57% YoY to ₹9.17 Cr from ₹5.84 Cr
  • Consolidated Revenue increased 22% YoY to ₹49.80 Cr compared to ₹40.83 Cr
  • Consolidated EPS grew to ₹0.23 from ₹0.15 in the year-ago period
Full analysis →

Mini Diamonds India Ltd

523373 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-19.5%
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +95.4%+31.0% 197150101
Operating profit +46.2%from loss 3.7-8.22.5
OPM % -63 bps+736 bps 1.9%-5.5%2.5%
Other income —from loss 0.0-0.30.0
Net profit? +50.1%from loss 2.7-6.21.8
PAT margin % -41 bps+548 bps 1.4%-4.1%1.8%
EPS (₹) +37.5%from loss 0.11-0.260.08

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.6 Cr: core business ₹3.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +47.5% · reported profit +50.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr: -189% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹151₹197 +30.5% above
AI read of the filing Mini Diamonds India Ltd Appoints New Company Secretary; Approves Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Appointment of Ayushi Lunia as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective August 04, 2026
  • Resignation of Archana Rajesh Agarwal from the KMP position effective August 03, 2026
  • New appointee Ayushi Lunia brings over 9 years of experience in secretarial and SEBI compliance
Full analysis →

Kinetic Engineering Ltd

500240 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.0%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -999% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1371 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +43.2%+13.1% 50.644.735.3
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -9.83.5-2.0
OPM % -1371 bps-2716 bps -19.5%7.7%-5.7%
Other income -64.0%— 2.00.25.6
Net profit? to lossto loss -13.00.40.5
PAT margin % -2709 bps-2642 bps -25.6%0.8%1.5%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -4.820.110.27

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹13.0 Cr: core business −₹15.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹19.0 Cr: -2209% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹71.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹40.1₹50.6 +26.2% above
Net profit₹0.4−₹13.0 -999.0% below
AI read of the filing Rs 12.96 Cr Consolidated Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Rs 10 Cr Invested in Subsidiary Negative
  • Consolidated net loss of Rs 12.96 Cr for Q1 FY27 vs Rs 0.52 Cr profit in Q1 FY26
  • Standalone revenue of Rs 35.76 Cr, showing marginal growth of 1.2% YoY from Rs 35.34 Cr
  • Investment of Rs 10.00 Cr made in subsidiary Kinetic Watts and Volts Ltd during the quarter
Full analysis →

Golden Crest Education & Services Ltd

540062 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.0%
  • Profit +56% above its own trend
  • 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -24%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.2%-45.0% 0.10.20.1
Operating profit -2.0%-91.8% 0.00.10.0
OPM % +3 bps-6386 bps 11.1%75.0%11.1%
Other income +40.0%+40.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit +8.0%-82.0% 0.00.10.0
PAT margin % +232 bps-5045 bps 24.5%75.0%22.2%
EPS (₹) +0.0%-82.6% 0.040.230.04

Quality of profit

Core 35%Other income & one-offs 65%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -24.0% · reported profit +8.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -21% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.1 -8.0% below
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 +56.4% above
AI read of the filing Rs 2.16 Lakh Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Golden Crest Reports Marginal 1.1% YoY Sales Growth Neutral
  • Net Sales grew marginally by 1.1% YoY to Rs 8.80 Lakhs from Rs 8.70 Lakhs.
  • Net Profit for the quarter stood at Rs 2.16 Lakhs, up from Rs 1.85 Lakhs YoY.
  • Total expenses decreased slightly to Rs 8.04 Lakhs from Rs 8.25 Lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →

Digicontent Limited

DGCONTENT · Media & Entertainment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹135 Cr
P/E
111.6
PEG
3.49
Since results
-2.8%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.6%+4.2% 123118110
Operating profit -19.7%-71.9% 1.96.72.3
OPM % -59 bps-413 bps 1.5%5.7%2.1%
Other income +29.8%-28.2% 0.60.80.5
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -1.90.9-2.3
PAT margin % +54 bps-233 bps -1.6%0.8%-2.1%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.330.15-0.40

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹37.0 Cr: 4568% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹98.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹122₹123 +1.1% in line
AI read of the filing Digicontent Q1 Results: Revenue at ₹123.3 Cr, Net Loss Narrows to ₹1.93 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 11.6% YoY to ₹123.30 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Loss narrowed to ₹1.93 Cr from ₹2.33 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • EBITDA stood at ₹2.49 Cr with a margin of 2.0%, down from 2.5% YoY.
Full analysis →

Blue Jet Healthcare Limited

BLUEJET · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹9,011 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.1%
₹ CrYoY Jun 2026Jun 2025
Sales -17.4% 293355
Operating profit -18.9% 98.1121
OPM % -65 bps 33.5%34.1%
Other income +84.6% 15.28.3
Net profit? -14.2% 78.391.2
PAT margin % +100 bps 26.7%25.7%
EPS (₹) -14.3% 4.515.26

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹106 Cr: core business ₹90.7 Cr, other income ₹15.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -20.9% · reported profit -14.2%

AI read of the filing Blue Jet Q1 Revenue at ₹293 Cr; Dividend Record Date Set for Sept 14, 2026 Neutral
  • Q1 FY27 Revenue from operations stood at ₹293.11 cr, down from ₹354.76 cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Profit Before Tax for the quarter was ₹105.95 cr, compared to ₹122.86 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Dividend of ₹1.2 per share (60% of face value) finalized with a record date of September 14, 2026.
Full analysis →

Dollex Agrotech Limited

DOLLEX · Sugar · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹144 Cr
P/E
18.1
PEG
1.65
Since results
+19.1%
  • Profit +30% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 121 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.3%-63.2% 39.910936.2
Operating profit -3.4%-56.4% 3.47.83.5
OPM % -121 bps+133 bps 8.5%7.2%9.7%
Other income -71.0%-90.3% 0.00.00.0
Net profit -27.0%-72.5% 1.34.61.8
PAT margin % -164 bps-108 bps 3.2%4.3%4.8%
EPS (₹) -27.3%-72.4% 0.321.160.44

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -11.1% · reported profit -27.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr: -83% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹157 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹29.9₹39.9 +33.7% above
Net profit₹1.0₹1.3 +30.4% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Falls 27% to ₹1.28 Cr; Board Proposes Increasing Authorized Capital to ₹75 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹39.95 Cr in Q1 FY2027 from ₹36.22 Cr in Q1 FY2026.
  • Net profit declined to ₹1.28 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹1.75 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Authorized share capital proposed to increase from ₹40 Cr to ₹75 Cr, subject to shareholder approval.
Full analysis →

One Mobikwik Systems Limited

MOBIKWIK · Fintech · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,823 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+12.8%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1815 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.7%-2.5% 281289271
Operating profit from loss-19.8% 8.110.1-41.5
OPM % +1815 bps-62 bps 2.9%3.5%-15.3%
Other income -25.2%+116.1% 7.73.510.2
Net profit? from loss+73.9% 7.64.4-41.9
PAT margin % +1815 bps+119 bps 2.7%1.5%-15.4%
EPS (₹) from loss+73.2% 0.970.56-5.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹7.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹78.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹276 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹272₹281 +3.6% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 7.6 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; MobiKwik sustains profitability with YoY turnaround Positive
  • Consolidated PAT reached Rs 7.62 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of Rs 41.92 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • EBITDA turned positive at Rs 15.78 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 31.20 Cr in the year-ago period
  • Reallocated Rs 60.85 Cr of IPO proceeds to Mobikwik Distribution Services Private Limited for lending operations
Full analysis →

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited

LOTUSDEV · Real Estate · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11,736 Cr
P/E
38.4
PEG
—
Since results
+20.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 1167 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +115.8%-57.0% 13230761.3
Operating profit +63.4%-60.3% 48.112129.5
OPM % -1167 bps-307 bps 36.4%39.4%48.0%
Other income +101.5%-6.1% 13.614.56.8
Net profit? +77.3%-54.7% 45.710125.8
PAT margin % -751 bps+173 bps 34.5%32.8%42.1%
EPS (₹) +57.6%-52.6% 0.931.960.59

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹60.9 Cr: core business ₹47.3 Cr, other income ₹13.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +65.5% · reported profit +77.3%

AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹45.72 Cr, Revenue grows 116% YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 116% YoY to ₹132.35 Cr from ₹61.32 Cr.
  • Net profit increased 77% YoY to ₹45.72 Cr compared to ₹25.79 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Granted 48,92,722 stock options to employees at an exercise price of ₹75 per share.
Full analysis →

Persistent Systems Limited

PERSISTENT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹91,239 Cr
P/E
47.4
PEG
1.69
Since results
+5.2%
  • Profit -17% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +36%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.1%+6.1% 4,3034,0563,334
Operating profit +34.6%-9.3% 697768518
OPM % +66 bps-274 bps 16.2%18.9%15.5%
Other income +29.2%+114.0% 70.633.054.7
Net profit? +13.7%-8.7% 483529425
PAT margin % -152 bps-182 bps 11.2%13.0%12.7%
EPS (₹) +13.7%-8.0% 30.8833.5527.17

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹623 Cr: core business ₹552 Cr, other income ₹70.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +35.8% · reported profit +13.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,767 Cr: 95% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,865 Cr.

Borrowings ₹477 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,117₹4,303 +4.5% in line
Net profit₹579₹483 -16.5% below
AI read of the filing Persistent Q1 FY27 Revenue up 26.4% YoY to ₹4,117.8 Cr; PAT Dips 4.3% Sequentially Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 26.4% YoY to ₹4,117.8 Cr, contributing ~28% of TTM revenue.
  • Net profit increased 9.4% YoY to ₹402.0 Cr, but declined 4.3% on a sequential (QoQ) basis.
  • Other expenses surged by ₹214.6 Cr (33.6%) sequentially to ₹853.6 Cr.
Full analysis →

Prataap Snacks Limited

DIAMONDYD · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,535 Cr
P/E
220.4
PEG
—
Since results
-8.6%
  • Profit +616% above its own trend
  • 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.8%+17.2% 492420411
Operating profit +5.7%-7.5% 19.020.618.0
OPM % -52 bps-103 bps 3.9%4.9%4.4%
Other income -32.5%+21.9% 1.61.32.4
Net profit +258.2%+116.8% 2.51.10.7
PAT margin % +33 bps+23 bps 0.5%0.3%0.2%
EPS (₹) +255.2%+114.6% 1.030.480.29

Quality of profit

Core 51%Other income & one-offs 49%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +258.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹50.0 Cr: 514% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹45.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹415₹492 +18.8% above
Net profit₹0.3₹2.5 +616.5% above
AI read of the filing Prataap Snacks to Acquire RLOP Food for ₹16.5 Cr and Re-appoints CEO for 5 Years Positive
  • Acquisition of 100% stake in RLOP Food Processing for ₹16.50 crore cash consideration
  • Re-appointment of MD & CEO Amit Kumat for a 5-year term effective September 23, 2026
  • Reclassification of 6 promoter members holding 5,11,136 shares (~2.14% stake) to public category
Full analysis →

EPack Prefab Technologies Limited

EPACKPEB · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,449 Cr
P/E
30.1
PEG
—
Since results
-9.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 108 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.0%-22.3% 366471295
Operating profit +11.3%-25.2% 34.546.131.0
OPM % -108 bps-37 bps 9.4%9.8%10.5%
Other income +25.4%-36.8% 3.86.03.0
Net profit? +13.6%-40.0% 18.230.316.0
PAT margin % -46 bps-147 bps 5.0%6.4%5.4%
EPS (₹) -12.6%-40.1% 1.813.022.07

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹24.2 Cr: core business ₹20.4 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +7.5% · reported profit +13.6%

AI read of the filing EPACKPEB Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results and Re-appoints Auditors for FY 2026-27 Neutral
  • Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Re-appointed Singhi & Co. as Internal Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year
  • Re-appointed Cheena & Associates as Cost Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year
Full analysis →

India Pesticides Limited

IPL · Pesticides & Agrochemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,466 Cr
P/E
13.5
PEG
—
Since results
-17.4%
  • Profit -54% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 234 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.5%-5.4% 252266275
Operating profit -21.5%-15.5% 35.542.045.2
OPM % -234 bps-170 bps 14.1%15.8%16.4%
Other income -54.9%+0.5% 4.04.08.9
Net profit? -34.8%-26.5% 22.831.034.9
PAT margin % -364 bps-261 bps 9.0%11.7%12.7%
EPS (₹) -34.7%-25.6% 1.982.663.03

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹30.9 Cr: core business ₹26.8 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -29.7% · reported profit -34.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹62.0 Cr: 51% of FY26 net profit of ₹121 Cr.

Borrowings ₹109 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹351₹252 -28.3% below
Net profit₹49.7₹22.8 -54.2% below
AI read of the filing India Pesticides Q1 PAT Drops 35% YoY to ₹23.07 Cr; ₹7.10 Cr Tax Demand Contested Negative
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹23.07 Cr, representing a 34.8% decline from ₹35.38 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter fell to ₹2.00, compared to ₹3.07 in the corresponding previous year quarter.
  • The company is contesting a ₹7.10 Cr tax demand (net of ₹0.18 Cr already paid) resulting from an Income Tax search in December 2024.
Full analysis →

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Limited

UTKARSHBNK · Private Sector Banks · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,397 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.9%
  • Gross NPA down 533 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -1.6%+5.3% 1,0029521,019
Net interest income +5.0%+12.3% 422376402
Other income -13.9%+3.3% 119115138
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 63.6——
Provisions —— 109——
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -33.9-188-239
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.19-1.06-1.35
Cost-to-income % —— 88.2%——
Gross NPA % -533 bps-162 bps 6.1%7.7%11.4%
Net NPA % -214 bps-43 bps 2.9%3.3%5.0%

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹63.6 Cr; provisions ₹109 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹282₹422 +49.7% above
AI read of the filing Utkarsh SFB Q1 Results: Net Loss Narrows to ₹33.9 Cr; Gross NPA Improves to 6.09% Positive
  • Net loss narrowed significantly to ₹33.92 Cr from ₹239.48 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Gross NPA ratio improved to 6.09% from 11.42% YoY and 7.71% in the previous quarter.
  • Provisions (other than tax) fell to ₹108.98 Cr from ₹410.51 Cr in June 2025.
Full analysis →

Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited

ABLBL · Retail · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,753 Cr
P/E
49.6
PEG
—
Since results
-23.9%
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +314%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.1%-5.9% 2,0462,1741,841
Operating profit +17.1%-12.5% 308352263
OPM % +77 bps-113 bps 15.1%16.2%14.3%
Other income -19.7%+23.1% 18.515.023.0
Net profit? +20.9%-47.2% 29.055.024.0
PAT margin % +11 bps-111 bps 1.4%2.5%1.3%
EPS (₹) +20.0%-46.7% 0.240.450.20

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹39.2 Cr: core business ₹20.7 Cr, other income ₹18.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +314.2% · reported profit +20.9%

AI read of the filing Rs 31.2 Cr PAT: ABLBL Reports 46% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 11.3% YoY to Rs 2,048.86 Cr.
  • Net profit after tax grew 45.8% YoY to Rs 31.20 Cr from Rs 21.40 Cr.
  • Emerging business portfolio revenue grew 19% YoY with EBITDA margins expanding by 240 bps to 4.3%.
Full analysis →

Balmer Lawrie & Company Limited

BALMLAWRIE · Diversified Conglomerates · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,721 Cr
P/E
9.9
PEG
0.58
Since results
-7.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 111 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.0%+0.6% 749744681
Operating profit +20.0%-12.4% 99.811483.2
OPM % +111 bps-198 bps 13.3%15.3%12.2%
Other income +12.2%-45.7% 10.619.69.5
Net profit? +5.3%-14.3% 70.982.867.4
PAT margin % -42 bps-166 bps 9.5%11.1%9.9%

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹77.9 Cr: core business ₹67.3 Cr, other income ₹10.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +8.6% · reported profit +5.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹289 Cr: 107% of FY26 net profit of ₹270 Cr.

Borrowings ₹220 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹718₹749 +4.3% in line
Net profit₹71.5₹70.9 -0.8% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue up 9.8% to ₹742 Cr; Net Profit grows 3% to ₹57.7 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 9.8% YoY to ₹742.13 Cr from ₹675.51 Cr.
  • Industrial Packaging segment revenue grew significantly by 27.7% YoY to ₹308.66 Cr.
  • Finance costs more than doubled to ₹10.98 Cr compared to ₹4.71 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Compucom Software Limited

COMPUSOFT · Education & E-Learning · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹103 Cr
P/E
35.4
PEG
—
Since results
-3.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 1151 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹1.4 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.1%+1.7% 8.17.98.8
Operating profit -48.9%from loss 1.2-2.42.3
OPM % -1151 bps+4506 bps 14.4%-30.6%25.9%
Other income +19.6%-72.7% 1.86.51.5
Net profit? +1.9%+25.4% 1.41.11.3
PAT margin % +167 bps+320 bps 16.9%13.7%15.3%
EPS (₹) +0.0%+21.4% 0.170.140.17

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +1.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.2 Cr: 355% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹48.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.2₹8.1 -12.2% below
Net profit₹1.3₹1.4 +5.6% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at ₹1.37 Cr Supported by ₹1.44 Cr Exceptional Gain; Revenue Down 8% YoY Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations decreased to ₹8.07 Cr from ₹8.78 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Net Profit of ₹1.37 Cr was bolstered by a ₹1.44 Cr exceptional gain from writing back old liabilities.
  • IT Learning and Software segment revenue fell 20.3% YoY to ₹6.22 Cr.
Full analysis →

Mapro Industries Ltd

509762 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.3%
  • Profit +181% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 2110 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 16% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +62.7%-50.1% 0.40.80.2
Operating profit +134.5%from loss 0.3-0.10.1
OPM % +2110 bps+7826 bps 68.9%-9.3%47.8%
Net profit +134.5%from loss 0.3-0.20.1
PAT margin % +2110 bps+9293 bps 68.9%-24.0%47.8%
EPS (₹) +138.5%from loss 0.31-0.210.13

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +134.5% · reported profit +134.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr: 16% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.4₹0.4 -6.8% below
Net profit₹0.1₹0.3 +181.5% above
AI read of the filing Mapro Industries Q1 PAT Rises to ₹25.8 Lakhs, Returns to Profitability QoQ Positive
  • Net Profit of ₹25.80 lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹17.87 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
  • Total Income grew 61% year-on-year to ₹37.43 lakhs from ₹23.22 lakhs.
  • Total Expenses decreased by 86% sequentially to ₹11.63 lakhs from ₹83.25 lakhs.
Full analysis →

Addi Industries Ltd

507852 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.7%
  • Profit +56% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-59.2% 2.15.10.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.4-0.3
OPM % —+118 bps -5.8%-7.0%—
Other income -3.9%+5.0% 1.41.31.4
Net profit? +6.1%+154.6% 0.90.30.8
PAT margin % —+3579 bps 42.6%6.8%—
EPS (₹) +6.4%+159.4% 0.830.320.78

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +6.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.6 Cr: -238% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.6₹0.9 +56.0% above
AI read of the filing Addi Industries Auditor Resigns Over Fee Dispute; Report Flags 'Going Concern' Uncertainty Watch
  • Statutory Auditor B R Gupta & Co. resigned effective August 1, 2026, citing audit fees not commensurate with time costs.
  • Auditor's report flags 'material uncertainty' regarding the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
  • Company reports a positive net worth of ₹82 Cr, which is approximately 92% of its current market capitalization of ₹89 Cr.
Full analysis →

Saptak Chem And Business Ltd

506906 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-23.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.1-0.1
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.1-0.1
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.16-1.12-0.06

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Saptak Chem reports Rs 0 revenue and Rs 4.85 Lakh loss in Q1 FY27; appoints new MD Negative
  • Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0.00 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 4.85 Lakhs, compared to a loss of Rs 5.90 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Paid-up equity share capital increased to Rs 307.32 Lakhs from Rs 107.32 Lakhs in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Vishnu Chemicals Limited

VISHNU · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,312 Cr
P/E
28.8
PEG
14.42
Since results
+4.4%
  • Profit +14% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.9%-3.7% 433450347
Operating profit +17.5%-15.0% 65.577.055.7
OPM % -95 bps-201 bps 15.1%17.1%16.1%
Other income +178.0%+543.9% 12.92.04.6
Net profit? +23.0%-7.8% 39.643.032.2
PAT margin % -14 bps-41 bps 9.1%9.6%9.3%
EPS (₹) +23.0%-8.7% 5.896.454.79

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹55.1 Cr: core business ₹42.2 Cr, other income ₹12.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +13.5% · reported profit +23.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹127 Cr: 89% of FY26 net profit of ₹142 Cr.

Borrowings ₹527 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹390₹433 +11.1% above
Net profit₹34.8₹39.6 +13.8% above
AI read of the filing Vishnu Chemicals Q1 FY27: Net Profit up 23% YoY to ₹39.6 Cr; Revenue grows 25% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 24.9% YoY to ₹433.41 Cr from ₹346.92 Cr.
  • Net Profit for the quarter rose 23% YoY to ₹39.64 Cr compared to ₹32.22 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Overseas revenue surged to ₹239.37 Cr, representing 55.2% of total sales versus 45.4% in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Amj Land Holdings Limited

AMJLAND · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹147 Cr
P/E
9.7
PEG
0.28
Since results
-9.0%
  • Profit +29% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 656 bps YoY
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.3%-6.9% 14.315.414.3
Operating profit -23.3%-55.5% 3.06.94.0
OPM % -656 bps-2330 bps 21.3%44.6%27.9%
Other income +20.0%+34.8% 2.21.61.8
Net profit? -6.8%-37.8% 3.45.43.6
PAT margin % -177 bps-1171 bps 23.6%35.3%25.4%
EPS (₹) -7.1%-37.3% 0.791.260.85

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.9 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -26.4% · reported profit -6.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 52% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.8₹14.3 +46.1% above
Net profit₹2.6₹3.4 +28.5% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit at ₹3.37 Cr, Revenue Stagnant at ₹14.30 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹14.30 Cr, nearly identical to ₹14.27 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the period was ₹3.37 Cr, down from ₹3.62 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
  • Construction costs spiked significantly to ₹8.05 Cr from ₹4.13 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →

Sportking India Limited

SPORTKING · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,766 Cr
P/E
17.1
PEG
—
Since results
+8.0%
  • Profit +123% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 701 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +194%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.1%+10.5% 704637586
Operating profit +91.6%+55.5% 13285.069.0
OPM % +701 bps+545 bps 18.8%13.3%11.8%
Other income -80.7%from loss 2.3-8.012.0
Net profit +123.5%+130.2% 76.033.034.0
PAT margin % +499 bps+562 bps 10.8%5.2%5.8%
EPS (₹) +123.1%+131.8% 5.982.582.68

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹102 Cr: core business ₹99.9 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +193.8% · reported profit +123.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹292 Cr: 244% of FY26 net profit of ₹120 Cr.

Borrowings ₹463 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹579₹704 +21.6% above
Net profit₹34.1₹76.0 +122.9% above
AI read of the filing Sportking Q1 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 60.8% YoY to ₹56.43 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 8.7% YoY to ₹636.78 Cr from ₹585.80 Cr.
  • Net profit surged 60.8% YoY to ₹56.43 Cr compared to ₹35.08 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Finance costs decreased by 13.5% YoY to ₹8.74 Cr, down from ₹10.11 Cr.
Full analysis →

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited

MGEL · Agricultural Products · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹556 Cr
P/E
11.8
PEG
0.29
Since results
+5.8%
  • Profit -30% below its own trend
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +79%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.9%-10.5% 9521,064859
Operating profit +46.8%-23.2% 18.424.012.6
OPM % +47 bps-32 bps 1.9%2.3%1.5%
Other income -34.2%+174.8% 2.71.04.2
Net profit? +31.0%-29.8% 8.412.06.4
PAT margin % +14 bps-24 bps 0.9%1.1%0.7%
EPS (₹) +30.0%-31.6% 0.260.380.20

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.0 Cr: core business ₹7.7 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +79.2% · reported profit +31.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹46.0 Cr: 102% of FY26 net profit of ₹44.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹215 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,188₹952 -19.9% below
Net profit₹12.0₹8.4 -30.0% below
AI read of the filing MGEL Q1 FY27 Standalone Net Profit Up 28% YoY to ₹7.53 Cr; ₹21.87 Cr Invested in Overseas Units Positive
  • Standalone Net Profit increased 28% YoY to ₹7.53 Cr compared to ₹5.88 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Invested ₹12.08 Cr (USD 1.25M) in Singapore and ₹9.79 Cr (AED 3.67M) in Dubai wholly-owned subsidiaries.
  • Singapore subsidiary contributed ₹153.90 Cr to consolidated revenue and ₹1.03 Cr to PAT.
Full analysis →

Capital Trade Links Ltd

538476 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.8%
  • Profit +26% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +10.7%+72.1% 8.24.87.4
Net interest income +12.9%— 4.2—3.7
Other income +27.9%— 1.5—1.1
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 4.7——
Provisions —— 0.4——
Net profit +17.7%from loss 2.9-3.12.5
EPS (₹) +21.1%from loss 0.23-0.240.19
Cost-to-income % —— 16.9%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹4.7 Cr; provisions ₹0.4 Cr.

Net profit +17.7% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹2.3₹2.9 +26.2% above
AI read of the filing Capital Trade Links Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Appoints New CS and Shifts Registered Office Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Wholly owned subsidiary Capital Green Dynamic Solution reported a net loss of Rs 13.98 lakhs for Q1 FY27
  • Mr. Daksh Kumar Goel appointed as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective August 1, 2026
Full analysis →

Aarti Surfactants Limited

AARTISURF · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹411 Cr
P/E
22.3
PEG
—
Since results
+21.1%
  • Profit +180% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 205 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.4%+6.5% 273256216
Operating profit +74.5%+53.6% 20.313.211.6
OPM % +205 bps+228 bps 7.4%5.2%5.4%
Other income +339.7%-11.4% 0.20.20.0
Net profit? +205.8%+114.8% 9.04.22.9
PAT margin % +194 bps+166 bps 3.3%1.6%1.4%
EPS (₹) +205.5%+114.7% 10.634.953.48

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.2 Cr: core business ₹12.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +200.2% · reported profit +205.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹77.0 Cr: 623% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹104 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹275₹273 -0.7% in line
Net profit₹3.2₹9.0 +179.5% above
AI read of the filing 206% YoY PAT Growth: Aarti Surfactants Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results with Margin Expansion Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue increased 26.4% YoY to ₹272.87 cr from ₹215.90 cr
  • Consolidated Net Profit jumped 206% to ₹9.00 cr compared to ₹2.94 cr in the year-ago quarter
  • Operating Margin expanded by 209 basis points YoY to 7.48%
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI