Q2 FY26 quarterly results (July-September 2025)

5,073 companies have declared Q2 FY26 results so far, the latest on 14 Sep 2026.

Across the 4,407 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.8% and net profit +57.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 96 bps to 14.3%.

For the 146 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +6.3% and net profit +7.3%.

54% of companies grew net profit; 337 turned a loss into a profit; 34% beat their own profit trend and 50% fell short of it.

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 15:43 IST 5073 declared
The next results season has started: 79 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q2 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.8%
YoY, 4407 companies combined; median +8.4%
Net profit growth
+57.5%
YoY combined; median +9.4%
Operating margin
14.3%
+96 bps YoY
Grew profit
54%
337 turnarounds, 405 into loss
Vs own profit trend
34% / 50%
above / below, 16% in line
Banks: NII growth
+6.3%
146 lenders; profit +7.3%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 0% of 1 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1339
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q2 FY26 results 5073

Page 74 of 170

Zeal Global Services Limited

ZEAL · Logistics · H1 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹93.0 Cr
P/E
7.8
PEG
1.94
  • Profit -56% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 297 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales +0.6%-13.2% 171197170
Operating profit -38.5%-11.1% 8.09.013.0
OPM % -297 bps+11 bps 4.7%4.6%7.6%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 2.02.02.0
Net profit? -44.4%+0.0% 5.05.09.0
PAT margin % -237 bps+39 bps 2.9%2.5%5.3%
EPS (₹) -49.7%-14.3% 3.474.056.90

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹4.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -60.0% · reported profit -44.4%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹323₹171 -47.0% below
Net profit₹11.3₹5.0 -55.8% below

Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited

KCEIL · Construction & Infrastructure · H1 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹93.0 Cr
P/E
4.9
PEG
0.10
  • Operating margin contracted 263 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales +120.1%-27.5% 83.311537.9
Operating profit +92.7%-18.9% 15.419.08.0
OPM % -263 bps+198 bps 18.5%16.5%21.1%
Other income +42.9%— 0.70.00.5
Net profit +83.7%-23.4% 9.212.05.0
PAT margin % -219 bps+59 bps 11.0%10.4%13.2%
EPS (₹) +66.9%-30.8% 7.6111.004.56

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.3 Cr: core business ₹11.6 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +91.9% · reported profit +83.7%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹75.7₹83.3 +10.0% above
Net profit₹10.0₹9.2 -8.2% in line

Jet Freight Logistics Limited

JETFREIGHT · Airlines · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹93.0 Cr
P/E
12.3
PEG
0.07
  • Profit +195% above its own trend
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -9%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -4.2%-30.0% 83.812087.5
Operating profit -7.3%-8.5% 2.83.03.0
OPM % -11 bps+78 bps 3.3%2.5%3.4%
Other income +85.7%-65.3% 0.51.50.3
Net profit? +47.5%-51.1% 0.91.80.6
PAT margin % +36 bps-45 bps 1.0%1.5%0.7%
EPS (₹) +46.2%-50.0% 0.190.380.13

Quality of profit

Core 61%Other income & one-offs 39%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -9.1% · reported profit +47.5%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr: -53% of FY25 net profit of ₹3.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹65.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹85.4₹83.8 -1.9% in line
Net profit₹0.3₹0.9 +194.9% above

Marvel Decor Limited

MDL · Textiles · H1 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹92.0 Cr
P/E
21.3
PEG
0.73
  • Profit -25% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 502 bps YoY
  • 69% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -68%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales +19.6%+14.8% 37.032.230.9
Operating profit -31.2%-9.4% 2.52.83.6
OPM % -502 bps-181 bps 6.8%8.6%11.8%
Other income +409.7%+113.5% 1.60.70.3
Net profit? -8.4%+30.4% 2.11.62.2
PAT margin % -171 bps+67 bps 5.6%4.9%7.3%
EPS (₹) -8.7%+30.3% 1.160.891.27

Quality of profit

Core 31%Other income & one-offs 69%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -68.5% · reported profit -8.4%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹4.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.7 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.5₹37.0 +1.3% in line
Net profit₹2.7₹2.1 -24.6% below

Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited

NAGAFERT · Fertilizers · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹92.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -100.0%— 0.00.00.9
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -3.4-5.8-22.5
Other income -99.7%-99.1% 0.00.82.7
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -5.0-6.3-15.0
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.08-0.10-0.25

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹5.0 Cr: core business −₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹211 Cr: -9% of FY25 net profit of ₹2,425 Cr.

Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Sep 2025, against ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2025 (+0%).

Alkali Metals Limited

ALKALI · Chemicals · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹91.0 Cr
P/E
35.6
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 208 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -8.3%-8.9% 18.820.620.5
Operating profit from loss-88.4% 0.21.6-0.2
OPM % +208 bps-656 bps 1.0%7.5%-1.1%
Other income -50.0%+25.0% 0.10.00.1
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.9-1.1-1.9
PAT margin % +444 bps+73 bps -4.8%-5.6%-9.3%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.89-1.13-1.87

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹5.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.2 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.8₹18.8 -17.8% below

Mangalam Alloys Limited

MAL · Iron & Steel · H1 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹91.0 Cr
P/E
6.0
PEG
0.18
  • Profit +835% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 571 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales +10.6%-6.4% 219234198
Operating profit +100.0%-28.2% 28.039.014.0
OPM % +571 bps-388 bps 12.8%16.7%7.1%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.02.0
Net profit —+0.0% 12.012.01.0
PAT margin % +497 bps+35 bps 5.5%5.1%0.5%
EPS (₹) —-5.4% 4.765.030.38

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.0 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹178 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹281₹219 -22.1% below
Net profit₹1.3₹12.0 +835.1% above

Narmada Agrobase Limited

NARMADA · Animal Feed · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹91.0 Cr
P/E
25.2
PEG
0.31
  • Profit -60% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 926 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -41%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +16.2%+7.9% 11.911.110.3
Operating profit -37.2%-1.5% 1.31.32.1
OPM % -926 bps-103 bps 10.9%11.9%20.1%
Other income —+0.0% 0.30.30.0
Net profit -20.2%+1.0% 1.01.01.3
PAT margin % -393 bps-59 bps 8.6%9.2%12.5%
EPS (₹) -20.6%+0.0% 0.270.270.34

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -40.7% · reported profit -20.2%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹15.9 Cr: -389% of FY25 net profit of ₹4.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.5 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.5₹11.9 +14.2% above
Net profit₹2.6₹1.0 -60.1% below

Beardsell Limited

BEARDSELL · Plastic Products · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹89.0 Cr
P/E
8.3
PEG
0.75
  • Profit -51% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 112 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +3.7%+8.1% 71.065.768.5
Operating profit -8.6%+7.2% 5.95.56.5
OPM % -112 bps-7 bps 8.4%8.4%9.5%
Other income +31.8%+45.0% 0.60.40.4
Net profit? -35.1%-29.3% 2.02.93.2
PAT margin % -173 bps-153 bps 2.9%4.4%4.6%
EPS (₹) -35.0%-29.7% 0.520.740.80

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.8 Cr: core business ₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -8.4% · reported profit -35.1%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr: 193% of FY25 net profit of ₹9.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹75.7₹71.0 -6.3% below
Net profit₹4.2₹2.0 -51.3% below

Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited

SADBHIN · Construction & Infrastructure · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹89.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1074 bps YoY
  • 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +10.7%-2.7% 181186163
Operating profit +30.0%+1.6% 131129101
OPM % +1074 bps+302 bps 72.4%69.4%61.6%
Other income +282.1%-7.4% 25.027.06.5
Net profit? -46.5%from loss 25.0-17.146.7
PAT margin % -1476 bps+2301 bps 13.8%-9.2%28.6%
EPS (₹) -70.3%-11.8% 0.300.341.01

Quality of profit

Core 29%Other income & one-offs 71%

Pre-tax profit ₹35.0 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹25.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -46.5%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹606 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,208 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹174₹181 +3.9% in line

BLB Limited

BLBLIMITED · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹88.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +51% above its own trend
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +156%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +98.2%+500.3% 33956.4171
Operating profit +145.2%-33.7% 9.814.84.0
OPM % +56 bps-2334 bps 2.9%26.2%2.3%
Other income —+415.4% 2.00.40.0
Net profit +189.6%-22.1% 8.911.53.1
PAT margin % +83 bps-1772 bps 2.6%20.4%1.8%
EPS (₹) +191.4%-22.1% 1.692.170.58

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.5 Cr: core business ₹9.5 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +155.7% · reported profit +189.6%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -26% of FY25 net profit of ₹3.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹166₹339 +104.2% above
Net profit₹5.9₹8.9 +51.1% above

Barak Valley Cements Limited

BVCL · Cement · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹88.0 Cr
P/E
303.2
PEG
—
  • 62% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +13.5%-17.7% 47.457.541.7
Operating profit -2.4%-47.4% 2.44.62.5
OPM % -83 bps-287 bps 5.1%8.0%5.9%
Other income +260.0%-5.3% 0.20.20.1
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -0.21.3-0.5
PAT margin % +91 bps-269 bps -0.4%2.3%-1.3%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.080.60-0.24

Quality of profit

Core 38%Other income & one-offs 62%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 232% of FY25 net profit of ₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.9₹47.4 +28.2% above

Upsurge Seeds Of Agriculture Limited

USASEEDS · Agricultural Products · H1 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹88.0 Cr
P/E
11.0
PEG
0.69
  • Operating margin expanded 100 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales -7.8%-45.3% 47.086.051.0
Operating profit +0.0%-33.3% 6.09.06.0
OPM % +100 bps+230 bps 12.8%10.5%11.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +0.0%-50.0% 3.06.03.0
PAT margin % +50 bps-59 bps 6.4%7.0%5.9%
EPS (₹) -2.0%— 2.515.852.56

No EPS growth against Mar 2025: 3:7 bonus in Oct 2025.

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.0% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹54.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹54.4₹47.0 -13.5% below
Net profit₹3.3₹3.0 -9.1% in line

B.A.G Films and Media Limited

BAGFILMS · Media & Entertainment · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹88.0 Cr
P/E
13.8
PEG
0.24
  • Profit -19% below its own trend
  • FY25 operating cash flow was only 20% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +3.7%+13.6% 35.831.534.5
Operating profit -6.1%-36.9% 3.45.43.6
OPM % -99 bps-758 bps 9.5%17.0%10.4%
Other income -16.7%-44.4% 0.10.10.1
Net profit? -40.4%-84.9% 0.32.20.6
PAT margin % -70 bps-620 bps 1.0%7.1%1.7%
EPS (₹) -33.3%-75.0% 0.020.080.03

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -18.0% · reported profit -40.4%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 20% of FY25 net profit of ₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹120 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.9₹35.8 -3.2% in line
Net profit₹0.4₹0.3 -19.3% below

Palash Securities Limited

PALASHSECU · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹88.0 Cr
P/E
6.6
PEG
0.15
  • Operating margin contracted 211 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +62.4%+87.4% 25.413.615.7
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -0.3-2.30.2
OPM % -211 bps+1571 bps -1.0%-16.7%1.1%
Other income +133.3%+75.0% 0.20.10.1
Net profit? loss narrowedloss narrowed -2.8-3.0-3.0
PAT margin % +815 bps+1151 bps -10.8%-22.3%-19.0%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.66-1.57-1.65

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹24.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.7₹25.4 +11.9% above

Inventure Growth & Securities Limited

INVENTURE · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
21.8
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2349 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -13.5%-23.6% 13.217.315.3
Operating profit from loss-78.7% 1.78.1-1.6
OPM % +2349 bps-3382 bps 13.1%46.9%-10.4%
Other income -70.9%from loss 0.2-0.10.8
Net profit? from loss-84.9% 0.85.3-2.1
PAT margin % +1992 bps-2462 bps 6.1%30.7%-13.9%
EPS (₹) from loss-80.0% 0.010.05-0.02

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹34.2 Cr: -1685% of FY25 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹34.6 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.3₹13.2 -0.6% in line
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
9.9
PEG
0.32
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -100.0%— 0.00.00.3
Operating profit loss narrowed— -0.2-0.2-4.0
Other income -6.3%-11.8% 0.10.20.2
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.0-0.0-3.9
EPS (₹) loss narrowed— 0.000.00-0.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.5₹0.0 -100.0% below

Rajnandini Metal Limited

RAJMET · Mining & Minerals · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
40.5
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -74.4%-3.7% 71.273.9278
Operating profit -13.6%from loss 0.7-1.40.8
OPM % +69 bps+288 bps 1.0%-1.9%0.3%
Other income -64.8%-7.4% 0.50.51.4
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-2.0-1.2
PAT margin % +48 bps+274 bps 0.0%-2.7%-0.4%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed 0.00-0.07-0.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹62.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹200₹71.2 -64.5% below

Reliance Chemotex Industries Limited

RELCHEMQ · Textiles · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
15.0
PEG
—
  • Profit -42% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 368 bps YoY
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +8.6%+7.8% 99.592.491.6
Operating profit +68.8%-4.5% 10.310.86.1
OPM % +368 bps-132 bps 10.3%11.7%6.6%
Other income -90.4%-7.7% 0.40.43.8
Net profit +16.2%+55.7% 1.61.11.4
PAT margin % +11 bps+51 bps 1.7%1.1%1.6%
EPS (₹) +16.5%+55.3% 2.191.411.88

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +16.2%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 272% of FY25 net profit of ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹263 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹92.6₹99.5 +7.4% above
Net profit₹2.8₹1.6 -41.9% below
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
23.9
PEG
—
  • Profit +409% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 296 bps YoY
  • 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +7.6%+4.0% 24.823.923.1
Operating profit +43.8%+1.4% 2.92.92.0
OPM % +296 bps-30 bps 11.8%12.1%8.8%
Other income -51.4%-37.9% 0.20.30.4
Net profit +154.5%-48.1% 0.30.50.1
PAT margin % +65 bps-113 bps 1.1%2.3%0.5%
EPS (₹) +200.0%-40.0% 0.030.050.01

Quality of profit

Core 51%Other income & one-offs 49%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +154.5%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 432% of FY25 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹23.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.9₹24.8 +8.3% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.3 +409.1% above

Vilin Bio Med Limited

VILINBIO · Pharmaceuticals · H1 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
43.1
PEG
2.69
  • Operating margin contracted 583 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales +115.1%-6.4% 9.710.34.5
Operating profit -19.0%-8.1% 0.30.40.4
OPM % -583 bps-7 bps 3.5%3.6%9.4%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.20.2
Net profit +25.0%+50.0% 0.10.10.1
PAT margin % -112 bps+58 bps 1.6%1.0%2.7%
EPS (₹) +22.2%+57.1% 0.110.070.09

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +25.0%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.6 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.2₹9.7 +132.4% above

GSM Foils Limited

GSMFOILS · Aluminium · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
3.5
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 116 bps YoY
  • FY25 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +86.5%+11.8% 58.152.031.2
Operating profit +107.6%+14.1% 6.65.83.2
OPM % +116 bps+23 bps 11.4%11.2%10.3%
Other income —+30.7% 0.10.10.0
Net profit +107.3%+14.7% 4.43.82.1
PAT margin % +76 bps+19 bps 7.6%7.4%6.8%
EPS (₹) +175.3%+51.8% 4.132.721.50

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.7 Cr: core business ₹5.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +91.7% · reported profit +107.3%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY25 net profit of ₹9.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹62.4₹58.1 -6.8% below
Net profit₹4.2₹4.4 +3.6% in line

Hilton Metal Forging Limited

HILTON · Castings & Forgings · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
16.3
PEG
—
  • Profit +461% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 218 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +267%)
  • FY25 operating cash flow was only 49% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +100.3%+297.5% 87.622.143.8
Operating profit +28.3%+80.9% 3.41.92.6
OPM % -218 bps-465 bps 3.9%8.5%6.1%
Other income -5.0%+0.0% 0.40.40.4
Net profit +180.6%— 1.70.10.6
PAT margin % +57 bps+131 bps 2.0%0.7%1.4%
EPS (₹) +183.3%— 0.340.030.12

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +266.7% · reported profit +180.6%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 49% of FY25 net profit of ₹6.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹63.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹48.6₹87.6 +80.3% above
Net profit₹0.3₹1.7 +461.3% above

SPL Industries Limited

SPLIL · Trading & Distribution · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
10.0
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -110% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2051 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -62.1%-10.0% 15.016.639.5
Operating profit to lossloss widened -2.4-1.61.9
OPM % -2051 bps-584 bps -15.7%-9.9%4.8%
Other income -10.3%-15.9% 3.13.73.5
Net profit to lossto loss -0.20.94.0
PAT margin % -1139 bps-680 bps -1.3%5.5%10.1%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.070.311.37

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹3.2 Cr, other income ₹3.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹20.7 Cr: 211% of FY25 net profit of ₹9.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.7₹15.0 -41.9% below
Net profit₹2.1−₹0.2 -109.6% below

Patel Integrated Logistics Limited

PATINTLOG · Logistics · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
7.9
PEG
—
  • Profit -13% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +64%)
  • FY25 operating cash flow was only 13% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +11.8%+20.7% 94.178.084.2
Operating profit +16.8%+32.5% 2.61.92.2
OPM % +12 bps+24 bps 2.7%2.5%2.6%
Other income -52.1%+4.5% 0.50.41.0
Net profit +12.3%+39.0% 2.31.62.0
PAT margin % +1 bps+32 bps 2.4%2.1%2.4%
EPS (₹) +13.8%+37.5% 0.330.240.29

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +64.0% · reported profit +12.3%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr: 13% of FY25 net profit of ₹7.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹91.7₹94.1 +2.6% in line
Net profit₹2.6₹2.3 -12.8% below

Regency Ceramics Limited

REGENCERAM · Ceramics, Tiles & Sanitaryware · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales +776.1%+30.4% 8.86.71.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -3.2-4.2-2.0
OPM % —+2478 bps -37.0%-61.8%—
Other income —-92.3% 0.11.80.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -4.2-2.0-3.0
PAT margin % —-1910 bps -48.3%-29.2%—
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -1.60-0.74-0.97

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹4.2 Cr: core business −₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹13.0 Cr: -799% of FY25 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹77.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.0₹8.8 +338.0% above

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels Limited

VEEKAYEM · Textiles · H1 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
8.2
PEG
0.11
  • Profit -50% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 411 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales -20.3%-50.8% 98.0199123
Operating profit +20.0%-14.3% 12.014.010.0
OPM % +411 bps+521 bps 12.2%7.0%8.1%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +0.0%-40.0% 3.05.03.0
PAT margin % +62 bps+55 bps 3.1%2.5%2.4%
EPS (₹) +7.1%-32.1% 5.417.975.05

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹4.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.0% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹112 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹163₹98.0 -39.7% below
Net profit₹6.0₹3.0 -50.0% below

Cinevista Limited

CINEVISTA · Media & Entertainment · Q2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
13.4
PEG
0.45
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales —-18.1% 3.84.60.0
Operating profit from loss-20.0% 1.61.9-0.9
OPM % —-96 bps 41.2%42.1%—
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.1
Net profit from loss-22.2% 0.81.0-1.9
PAT margin % —-107 bps 20.3%21.4%—
EPS (₹) from loss-23.5% 0.130.17-0.34

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹2.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹3.8 +999.0% above

Goyal Aluminiums Limited

GOYALALUM · Trading & Distribution · Q2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹81.0 Cr
P/E
18.7
PEG
1.56
  • Profit +144% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 215 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Sep 2025Jun 2025Sep 2024
Sales -44.0%-32.1% 12.117.921.7
Operating profit -8.2%+168.0% 0.70.20.7
OPM % +215 bps+412 bps 5.5%1.4%3.4%
Other income -12.5%+0.0% 0.10.10.1
Net profit? +136.1%+188.0% 1.40.50.6
PAT margin % +905 bps+906 bps 11.9%2.8%2.8%
EPS (₹) +150.0%+150.0% 0.100.040.04

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.0% · reported profit +136.1%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations ₹2.5 Cr: 110% of FY25 net profit of ₹2.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹24.6₹12.1 -50.6% below
Net profit₹0.6₹1.4 +143.9% above

Drone Destination Limited

DRONE · Education & E-Learning · H1 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹80.0 Cr
P/E
68.6
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 326 bps YoY
  • 70% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -65%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Sales +7.3%+34.2% 14.811.113.8
Operating profit -2.7%from loss 4.7-5.24.8
OPM % -326 bps+7891 bps 31.8%-47.1%35.1%
Other income +76.7%+85.4% 0.80.40.4
Net profit +48.0%from loss 1.5-7.81.0
PAT margin % +280 bps+8097 bps 10.2%-70.8%7.4%
EPS (₹) +47.6%from loss 0.62-3.210.42

Quality of profit

Core 30%Other income & one-offs 70%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -64.5% · reported profit +48.0%

Cash & debt

FY25 cash from operations −₹10.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.0 Cr at Mar 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹20.4₹14.8 -27.1% below

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q2 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI