IT Services & Software: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)

111 companies have declared IT Services & Software Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 1 Oct 2026.

Across the 106 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +16.9% and net profit +12.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 41 bps to 21.2%.

For the one bank, net interest income grew +40.2% and net profit +92.5%.

59% of companies grew net profit; 2 turned a loss into a profit; 31% beat their own profit trend and 44% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 13:17 IST 111 declared 112 due in the next 3 days →

IT Services & Software Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+16.9%
YoY, 106 companies combined; median +15.7%
Net profit growth
+12.4%
YoY combined; median +8.7%
Operating margin
21.2%
+41 bps YoY
Grew profit
59%
2 turnarounds, 5 into loss
Vs own profit trend
31% / 44%
above / below, 26% in line
Banks: NII growth
+40.2%
1 bank; profit +92.5%
Price since results
-9.4%
median; 25% of 99 stocks up
Other-income heavy
30
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

30 matching results 30

Softtech Engineers Limited

SOFTTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹621 Cr
P/E
115.4
PEG
14.43
Since results
+6.3%
  • Profit +64% above its own trend
  • 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +95%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.2%-28.6% 33.346.627.0
Operating profit +22.7%-9.3% 9.110.07.4
OPM % -12 bps+579 bps 27.2%21.4%27.3%
Other income -45.5%-33.7% 0.60.91.0
Net profit +5.0%-57.4% 1.22.71.1
PAT margin % -60 bps-236 bps 3.5%5.8%4.1%

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +95.3% · reported profit +5.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹31.0 Cr: 583% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹39.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.0₹33.3 +108.2% above
Net profit₹0.7₹1.2 +63.9% above
AI read of the filing Softtech Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 23.2% to Rs 33.28 Cr; SaaS Revenue Surges 55.6% Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 23.2% YoY to INR 3,328.46 Lakhs.
  • SaaS revenue grew 55.6% YoY to INR 1,003.25 Lakhs, now accounting for 31% of total quarterly revenue (up from 25%).
  • Confirmed order book stands at INR 22,041 Lakhs (Rs 220.41 Cr) with a pipeline of INR 48,982 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

All E Technologies Limited

ALLETEC · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹239 Cr
P/E
9.8
PEG
0.30
Since results
-13.9%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 666 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.1%+7.0% 37.234.834.1
Operating profit -28.8%+9.6% 4.64.26.5
OPM % -666 bps+30 bps 12.5%12.2%19.2%
Other income +3.1%-11.8% 2.32.62.3
Net profit -19.9%-13.5% 5.15.86.3
PAT margin % -494 bps-322 bps 13.6%16.8%18.6%
EPS (₹) -19.8%-13.4% 2.512.903.13

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.6 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -30.8% · reported profit -19.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr: 66% of FY26 net profit of ₹25.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.8₹37.2 +9.9% above
Net profit₹5.9₹5.1 -14.9% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 19.9% YoY to ₹5.06 Cr; Proposes Migration to NSE Main Board Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 9.1% YoY to ₹37.18 Cr (₹3,718.04 lacs) in Q1 FY27.
  • Consolidated PAT fell 19.9% YoY and 13.5% QoQ to ₹5.06 Cr (₹506.15 lacs).
  • Quarterly basic EPS stood at ₹2.51 versus ₹3.13 in Q1 FY26 and ₹2.90 in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →

Aaa Technologies Limited

AAATECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹138 Cr
P/E
65.4
PEG
—
Since results
+14.4%
  • 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -11.4%+11.2% 3.83.44.2
Operating profit -6.8%from loss 0.7-0.90.8
OPM % +94 bps+4676 bps 18.9%-27.8%18.0%
Other income +19.5%-12.1% 0.50.60.4
Net profit +6.3%from loss 0.9-0.30.8
PAT margin % +385 bps+3340 bps 23.0%-10.4%19.2%
EPS (₹) +6.3%from loss 0.68-0.270.64

Quality of profit

Core 58%Other income & one-offs 42%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -1.4% · reported profit +6.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.7 Cr: 131% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.0₹3.8 -5.7% below
Net profit₹0.8₹0.9 +5.6% in line
AI read of the filing Aaa Technologies Completes Ownership Transfer; Acquirers Take 34.78% Stake and Control Watch
  • Completion of SPA and Open Offer resulting in the transfer of 44,10,000 shares (34.38%) from the Dhoot family to the Acquirers.
  • Jyotirgamya Advisory and Ashok Kumar Chordia hold 29.74% and 5.04% respectively, aggregating to 34.78% total promoter holding.
  • All previous promoter family members (Agarwal and Dhoot families) have reduced their equity holding to 0.00%.
Full analysis →

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited

ZAGGLE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,267 Cr
P/E
17.6
PEG
0.21
Since results
-16.5%
  • Profit -59% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 188 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.5%-31.5% 423618332
Operating profit +1.3%-47.0% 30.958.330.5
OPM % -188 bps-214 bps 7.3%9.4%9.2%
Other income -46.6%-35.8% 6.610.312.4
Net profit -32.9%-56.8% 17.540.626.1
PAT margin % -372 bps-243 bps 4.1%6.6%7.9%
EPS (₹) -33.0%-57.0% 1.303.021.94

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹25.5 Cr: core business ₹16.6 Cr, other income ₹6.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹2.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -26.1% · reported profit -32.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹51.0 Cr: -37% of FY26 net profit of ₹138 Cr.

Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹482₹423 -12.2% below
Net profit₹42.9₹17.5 -59.1% below
AI read of the filing Rs 390 Cr Q1 Revenue: Zaggle Reports 17.7% YoY Growth but 32.6% Profit Decline Negative
  • Standalone revenue grew 17.7% YoY to Rs 390.17 Cr, though it fell 34.2% compared to the preceding March quarter.
  • Net profit declined 32.6% YoY to Rs 17.43 Cr, with Basic EPS dropping to Rs 1.30 from Rs 1.93 in the year-ago period.
  • Utilized Rs 227.71 Cr of the Rs 574.14 Cr QIP proceeds for strategic investments and debt repayment as of June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →

Innovana Thinklabs Limited

INNOVANA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹623 Cr
P/E
21.5
PEG
1.19
Since results
-9.2%
  • Profit -56% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 3247 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.4%+19.5% 39.032.632.1
Operating profit -57.3%+117.3% 6.93.216.1
OPM % -3247 bps+793 bps 17.6%9.7%50.1%
Other income +32.7%+45.6% 3.72.62.8
Net profit -57.8%+204.2% 5.51.813.1
PAT margin % -2668 bps+863 bps 14.2%5.6%40.9%
EPS (₹) -58.1%+88.7% 2.681.426.40

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.7 Cr: core business ₹2.9 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -77.1% · reported profit -57.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹27.0 Cr: 74% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹40.2₹39.0 -3.0% in line
Net profit₹12.5₹5.5 -55.7% below
AI read of the filing Innovana Thinklabs Q1 FY27: Rs 20.45 Cr Subsidiary Revenue; Rs 14.44 Cr Raised via Warrants Neutral
  • Seven subsidiaries generated a combined revenue of Rs 20.45 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Subsidiaries reported an aggregate net loss of Rs 67.20 Lacs for the quarter.
  • Associate company Adcounty Media India Limited contributed a profit share of Rs 91.25 Lacs.
Full analysis →

WE WIN LIMITED

WEWIN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹52.0 Cr
P/E
11.7
PEG
0.51
Since results
+11.0%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 288 bps YoY
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -59%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +15.8%-23.5% 23.630.820.3
Operating profit -26.8%-19.8% 1.21.41.6
OPM % -288 bps+23 bps 4.9%4.7%7.8%
Other income +25.5%-65.5% 0.20.50.1
Net profit -21.7%-51.3% 0.50.90.6
PAT margin % -94 bps-112 bps 2.0%3.1%2.9%
EPS (₹) +19.0%-25.8% 0.690.930.58

Quality of profit

Core 61%Other income & one-offs 39%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -58.9% · reported profit -21.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.9 Cr: 108% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.5₹23.6 +4.8% in line
Net profit₹0.5₹0.5 -12.4% below
AI read of the filing WEWIN Q1 FY27: Revenue Grows 15.8% YoY to ₹23.55 Cr; PAT Declines 22% on High Labor Costs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased 15.8% YoY to ₹23.55 Cr from ₹20.34 Cr in the previous year.
  • Net Profit declined 22% YoY to ₹46.22 lakhs, impacted by rising employee costs which reached ₹20.18 Cr.
  • Software Services segment showed high efficiency, contributing ₹1.21 Cr in profit on just ₹1.81 Cr revenue (66.6% margin).
Full analysis →

Avio Smart Market Stack Limited

ASMS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹180 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-19.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 1523 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +35.5%-65.2% 12.034.48.8
Operating profit from loss-69.4% 0.72.3-0.8
OPM % +1523 bps-81 bps 5.9%6.7%-9.3%
Other income —+107.6% 0.90.40.0
Net profit +105.4%-55.6% 0.92.10.5
PAT margin % +263 bps+168 bps 7.7%6.0%5.1%
EPS (₹) +200.0%-57.1% 0.030.070.01

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +105.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing ₹1.51 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows 35% YoY but Drops 65% QoQ Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹11.97 cr, representing approximately 11.5% of TTM revenue.
  • Net profit of ₹1.51 cr was supported by ₹1.28 cr in non-recurring tax-related gains (write-backs and interest).
  • Increased equity stake in associate company Shree Naganarasimha Private Limited to 40.96% from 25.76%.
Full analysis →

Mindteck (India) Limited

MINDTECK · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹445 Cr
P/E
14.4
PEG
0.80
Since results
-27.3%
  • Profit -23% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 209 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.0%+0.1% 104104101
Operating profit -18.7%-26.1% 8.111.010.0
OPM % -209 bps-277 bps 7.8%10.6%9.9%
Other income -5.7%-5.7% 2.83.03.0
Net profit -7.1%-16.4% 8.410.09.0
PAT margin % -88 bps-158 bps 8.0%9.6%8.9%
EPS (₹) -4.4%-17.6% 2.623.182.74

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.6 Cr: core business ₹6.8 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -24.6% · reported profit -7.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹26.0 Cr: 82% of FY26 net profit of ₹31.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹96.0₹104 +8.5% above
Net profit₹10.9₹8.4 -23.5% below
AI read of the filing Mindteck Q1 PAT Declines 17.7% QoQ to ₹8.36 Cr Despite Flat Revenue of ₹104 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue remained flat at ₹104.08 Cr compared to ₹103.91 Cr in the previous quarter.
  • Consolidated PAT dropped to ₹8.36 Cr, a 17.7% decline from ₹10.16 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Employee benefit expenses accounted for 60.4% of consolidated revenue at ₹62.86 Cr.
Full analysis →

AvenuesAI Limited

CCAVENUE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,187 Cr
P/E
16.1
PEG
0.54
Since results
-16.8%
  • Operating margin contracted 181 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +10%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +109.4%+7.6% 2,6802,4901,280
Operating profit +40.9%+9.9% 10091.071.0
OPM % -181 bps+8 bps 3.7%3.7%5.5%
Other income +1.6%+13.8% 28.425.028.0
Net profit +46.2%-4.8% 84.889.058.0
PAT margin % -137 bps-41 bps 3.2%3.6%4.5%
EPS (₹) +33.3%+4.3% 0.240.230.18

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹86.7 Cr: core business ₹56.3 Cr, other income ₹28.4 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +10.5% · reported profit +46.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹537 Cr: 182% of FY26 net profit of ₹295 Cr.

Borrowings ₹430 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,560₹2,680 +4.7% in line
Net profit₹78.2₹84.8 +8.4% in line
AI read of the filing 10:1 Stock Consolidation and Rs 284.56 Cr Rights Issue Object Variation Approved Neutral
  • Consolidation of 10 equity shares of Re 1 each into 1 equity share of Rs 10 each.
  • Amalgamation of wholly-owned subsidiary Nueromind Technologies Private Limited with AvenuesAI.
  • Variation in rights issue objects to allow direct spending of Rs 284.56 crore on AI software development.
Full analysis →

Alankit Limited

ALANKIT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹203 Cr
P/E
10.0
PEG
—
Since results
-6.8%
  • Profit -11% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1317 bps YoY
  • 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -14.4%-23.0% 77.710190.8
Operating profit from loss+39.5% 6.34.5-4.5
OPM % +1317 bps+366 bps 8.2%4.5%-5.0%
Other income -76.0%+27.0% 4.13.216.9
Net profit -10.8%+122.4% 5.32.46.0
PAT margin % +28 bps+448 bps 6.8%2.4%6.6%
EPS (₹) +0.0%+137.5% 0.190.080.19

Quality of profit

Core 47%Other income & one-offs 53%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.7 Cr: core business ₹3.6 Cr, other income ₹4.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -10.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr: -105% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹101₹77.7 -23.4% below
Net profit₹6.0₹5.3 -11.5% below
AI read of the filing Alankit to raise Rs 86 Cr via Warrants; faces Rs 179 Cr Income Tax demand Watch
  • Approved preferential issue of 10,00,00,000 warrants at Rs 8.60 per warrant to raise Rs 86 crore.
  • Disclosed a consolidated Income Tax demand of Rs 179.32 crore under section 156 for AY 2011-12 to 2020-21.
  • Standalone Q1 FY27 revenue fell 15.3% YoY to Rs 23.07 crore from Rs 27.23 crore.
Full analysis →

Intense Technologies Limited

INTENTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹186 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.6%
  • Profit +10% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 512 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.3%+7.6% 30.128.030.5
Operating profit -71.9%-79.5% 0.63.02.2
OPM % -512 bps-868 bps 2.0%10.7%7.2%
Other income -5.1%from loss 0.9-31.01.0
Net profit -30.4%from loss 0.9-22.01.3
PAT margin % -121 bps+8146 bps 2.9%-78.6%4.1%
EPS (₹) -31.5%from loss 0.37-9.480.54

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -30.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹24.3₹30.1 +24.0% above
Net profit₹0.8₹0.9 +10.0% above
AI read of the filing INTENTECH Q1 FY27: Revenue Flat at ₹30.12 Cr; PBT Drops 64% YoY to ₹0.50 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations stood at ₹30.12 Cr, representing 24% of TTM revenue.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) declined sharply to ₹0.50 Cr from ₹1.40 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • IT Infrastructure costs increased significantly to ₹5.90 Cr compared to ₹3.81 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Subex Limited

SUBEXLTD · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,064 Cr
P/E
35.5
PEG
0.94
Since results
+38.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 1296 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.7%+8.9% 79.573.066.4
Operating profit +281.7%+63.8% 15.09.23.9
OPM % +1296 bps+632 bps 18.9%12.6%5.9%
Other income -70.3%-36.2% 4.77.315.8
Net profit +11.0%+43.2% 14.29.912.8
PAT margin % -139 bps+429 bps 17.9%13.6%19.3%
EPS (₹) +13.0%+44.4% 0.260.180.23

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.5 Cr: core business ₹11.8 Cr, other income ₹4.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +11.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹72.0 Cr: 252% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹28.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹64.7₹79.5 +22.8% above
AI read of the filing Subex Q1 FY27 Standalone Net Profit Rises 24% to ₹8.55 Cr; 5% ESOP Scheme Approved Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 16.3% YoY to ₹72.78 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Standalone Net Profit grew 24.4% YoY to ₹8.55 Cr for the quarter.
  • New ESOP 2026 scheme approved for up to 5% of total paid-up equity shares.
Full analysis →

DiGiSPICE Technologies Limited

DIGISPICE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹326 Cr
P/E
17.2
PEG
0.32
Since results
-5.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 285 bps YoY
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-2.1 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +61%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.9%+0.5% 108107124
Operating profit +35.6%+625.8% 8.61.26.3
OPM % +285 bps+685 bps 7.9%1.1%5.1%
Other income +10.1%+6.1% 6.15.85.6
Net profit -4.9%+139.0% 6.62.86.9
PAT margin % +52 bps+355 bps 6.1%2.6%5.6%

Quality of profit

Core 61%Other income & one-offs 39%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.3 Cr: core business ₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹6.1 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +61.5% · reported profit -4.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹64.0 Cr: 332% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹84.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹129₹108 -16.8% below
AI read of the filing DiGiSPICE Q1 FY27 Standalone Loss of ₹2.79 Cr; NCLT Merger Petition Filed Neutral
  • Standalone net loss widened to ₹2.79 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs ₹0.97 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Recognized an exceptional impairment loss of ₹2.07 Cr on a Kolkata investment property
  • Shareholders approved the merger scheme with Spice Money Limited on July 13, 2026
Full analysis →

Adroit Infotech Limited

ADROITINFO · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹64.0 Cr
P/E
17.9
PEG
—
Since results
+12.6%
  • Profit -56% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 627 bps YoY
  • 89% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -83%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +52.7%+14.8% 15.013.19.8
Operating profit -17.5%+145.6% 1.10.51.3
OPM % -627 bps+392 bps 7.4%3.4%13.6%
Other income +14.1%-61.0% 0.71.90.6
Net profit -25.2%-7.6% 0.60.70.8
PAT margin % -436 bps-102 bps 4.2%5.2%8.5%
EPS (₹) -25.0%-7.7% 0.120.130.16

Quality of profit

Core 10%Other income & one-offs 90%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -83.5% · reported profit -25.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.3 Cr: 322% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹26.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.3₹15.0 -2.0% in line
Net profit₹1.4₹0.6 -56.4% below
AI read of the filing Adroit Infotech Q1 FY27: Standalone Revenue Drops to ₹0.66 Cr, Posts ₹0.15 Cr Net Loss Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations declined 57% year-on-year to ₹0.66 cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Reported a standalone net loss of ₹0.15 cr compared to a profit of ₹0.48 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Company to forfeit 26,39,910 unpaid rights issue shares after a final payment opportunity.
Full analysis →

Protean eGov Technologies Limited

PROTEAN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,613 Cr
P/E
32.0
PEG
—
Since results
+1.3%
  • Profit -80% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 263 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.9%-18.5% 251308211
Operating profit -22.4%-67.3% 12.438.016.0
OPM % -263 bps-739 bps 4.9%12.3%7.6%
Other income -46.9%+2.7% 15.415.029.0
Net profit -77.9%-80.5% 5.930.026.5
PAT margin % -1022 bps-741 bps 2.3%9.7%12.6%
EPS (₹) -75.5%-80.7% 1.447.485.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business −₹7.8 Cr, other income ₹15.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -77.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹78.0 Cr: 76% of FY26 net profit of ₹102 Cr.

Borrowings ₹87.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹239₹251 +4.8% in line
Net profit₹28.7₹5.9 -79.5% below
AI read of the filing Protean Q1 PAT drops 75% YoY to ₹5.86 Cr despite 19% revenue growth Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 19.3% YoY to ₹250.45 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT declined 75.4% YoY to ₹5.86 Cr compared to ₹23.85 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • System implementation, support, and maintenance costs rose sharply to ₹67.38 Cr from ₹38.11 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

C.E. Info Systems Limited

MAPMYINDIA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,781 Cr
P/E
34.5
PEG
3.13
Since results
-22.5%
  • Profit +33% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 578 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.9%-3.6% 140145122
Operating profit +0.4%-12.3% 56.164.055.9
OPM % -578 bps-397 bps 40.2%44.1%45.9%
Other income +43.7%+9.2% 19.618.013.7
Net profit +10.0%-1.2% 50.451.045.8
PAT margin % -161 bps+89 bps 36.1%35.2%37.7%
EPS (₹) +7.2%-1.9% 9.099.278.48

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹66.4 Cr: core business ₹46.8 Cr, other income ₹19.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.9% · reported profit +10.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹93.0 Cr: 69% of FY26 net profit of ₹134 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹128₹140 +9.2% above
Net profit₹37.8₹50.4 +33.2% above
AI read of the filing MapmyIndia Q1 Revenue Grows 21% to ₹124.5 Cr; Net Profit Stagnates at ₹50.4 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 21.3% YoY to ₹124.48 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Sale of devices grew significantly to ₹19.83 Cr from ₹4.62 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Consolidated net profit stood at ₹50.35 Cr, showing a marginal decline from ₹50.43 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Latent View Analytics Limited

LATENTVIEW · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,805 Cr
P/E
24.2
PEG
2.69
Since results
-26.5%
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 143 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +16%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.6%-0.6% 287289236
Operating profit +13.4%-16.1% 56.767.550.0
OPM % -143 bps-364 bps 19.8%23.4%21.2%
Other income -7.4%+31.6% 21.316.223.0
Net profit -7.6%-14.5% 47.155.151.0
PAT margin % -519 bps-266 bps 16.4%19.1%21.6%
EPS (₹) -5.3%-8.6% 2.332.552.46

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹65.3 Cr: core business ₹44.0 Cr, other income ₹21.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +15.8% · reported profit -7.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹165 Cr: 81% of FY26 net profit of ₹203 Cr.

Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹292₹287 -1.8% in line
Net profit₹59.0₹47.1 -20.2% below
AI read of the filing LatentView Appoints Sonal Ramrakhiani as CEO; Discloses ₹151 Cr Valuation Dispute for DPPL Stake Watch
  • Appointment of Ms. Sonal Ramrakhiani as CEO, bringing 24+ years of experience from Wipro and Tata Group.
  • Valuation dispute for 20% DPPL stake: Sellers claim ₹221.9 crore vs Company estimate of ₹70.85 crore.
  • The ₹151.05 crore disputed amount represents approximately 74% of the company's TTM Net Profit of ₹203 crore.
Full analysis →

Sasken Technologies Limited

SASKEN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,379 Cr
P/E
33.0
PEG
—
Since results
-12.2%
  • Profit +152% above its own trend
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.7%-2.9% 339349281
Operating profit —— 32.1——
OPM % —— 9.5%——
Other income —— 9.7——
Net profit +135.1%-18.9% 23.529.010.0
PAT margin % +337 bps-137 bps 6.9%8.3%3.6%
EPS (₹) +162.3%-8.0% 16.3717.796.24

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹29.6 Cr: core business ₹19.9 Cr, other income ₹9.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +135.1%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹562₹339 -39.7% below
Net profit₹9.3₹23.5 +151.9% above
AI read of the filing Sasken Q1 FY27: Headcount Grows 21% YoY to 2,658 as Utilization Hits 85.1% Neutral
  • Total headcount increased to 2,658 employees in Q1 FY27, a 21% growth compared to 2,196 in Q1 FY26.
  • Utilization including trainees improved to 85.1% from 79.2% in the same quarter last year.
  • Net employee additions stood at 212 for the quarter, a sharp increase from 28 net adds in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Sigma Solve Limited

SIGMA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹454 Cr
P/E
26.5
PEG
0.98
Since results
-7.8%
  • Profit -75% below its own trend
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -59.3%-6.6% 8.49.020.7
Operating profit -58.8%+5.4% 2.01.95.0
OPM % +32 bps+278 bps 24.4%21.6%24.1%
Other income -68.3%+44.1% 0.70.52.1
Net profit -63.6%+1.1% 1.91.95.2
PAT margin % -267 bps+171 bps 22.4%20.7%25.1%
EPS (₹) -64.0%+0.0% 0.180.180.50

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -61.2% · reported profit -63.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹30.0 Cr: 147% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.4₹8.4 -68.1% below
Net profit₹7.5₹1.9 -75.0% below
AI read of the filing Sigma Solve Approves Q1 Results, Final Dividend, and 5-Year Auditor Re-appointment Neutral
  • Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Proposed re-appointment of M/s. Mistry & Shah LLP as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term until 2031
  • Approved a final dividend for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
Full analysis →

Nucleus Software Exports Limited

NUCLEUS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,684 Cr
P/E
16.0
PEG
2.66
Since results
-13.7%
  • Operating margin contracted 1182 bps YoY
  • 92% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-9.8 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -92%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.3%-6.5% 210225218
Operating profit -76.6%-77.3% 8.035.034.0
OPM % -1182 bps-1177 bps 3.8%15.6%15.6%
Other income -0.7%+48.6% 17.812.018.0
Net profit -32.2%-31.8% 23.935.035.2
PAT margin % -482 bps-421 bps 11.3%15.6%16.2%
EPS (₹) -32.2%-30.9% 9.0713.1213.37

Quality of profit

Core 8%Other income & one-offs 92%

Pre-tax profit ₹30.1 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹17.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹9.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -91.9% · reported profit -32.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹117 Cr: 100% of FY26 net profit of ₹117 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹232₹210 -9.2% below
Net profit₹24.3₹23.9 -1.7% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 9.82 Cr Exceptional Gain Highlights Nucleus Software Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Exceptional gain of Rs 9.82 Cr (Rs 982 lakhs) recognized due to revised employee benefit liabilities
  • Final dividend of Rs 12.50 per share for FY26 paid on July 28, 2026
  • Grant of 2,50,000 RSUs approved for eligible employees under the 2026 scheme
Full analysis →

Vakrangee Limited

VAKRANGEE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹546 Cr
P/E
54.3
PEG
0.46
Since results
-17.4%
  • Profit -66% below its own trend
  • 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.8%-1.4% 55.956.768.8
Operating profit -15.1%+39.2% 6.64.87.8
OPM % +51 bps+347 bps 11.9%8.4%11.4%
Other income +31.1%-2.5% 2.02.01.5
Net profit -32.0%+39.3% 2.31.63.3
PAT margin % -79 bps+118 bps 4.0%2.9%4.8%
EPS (₹) -33.3%+0.0% 0.020.020.03

Quality of profit

Core 47%Other income & one-offs 53%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -45.9% · reported profit -32.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹61.0 Cr: 549% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹67.4₹55.9 -17.0% below
Net profit₹6.6₹2.3 -66.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Drops 32% YoY to ₹2.26 Cr; ATM Segment Swings to Loss Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue fell 17.7% YoY to ₹57.90 Cr from ₹70.35 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) declined 32% YoY to ₹2.26 Cr from ₹3.32 Cr.
  • ATM Sales segment reported a loss of ₹1.06 Cr, a sharp reversal from the ₹0.35 Cr profit in Q1 FY2025-26.
Full analysis →

Happiest Minds Technologies Limited

HAPPSTMNDS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,600 Cr
P/E
20.7
PEG
—
Since results
-20.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 600 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +42%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.3%+4.1% 629604550
Operating profit +68.2%+13.1% 11810469.9
OPM % +600 bps+149 bps 18.7%17.2%12.7%
Other income -21.1%+12.8% 23.721.030.0
Net profit +18.3%+10.8% 67.661.057.1
PAT margin % +37 bps+66 bps 10.8%10.1%10.4%
EPS (₹) +19.7%+11.7% 4.494.023.75

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹90.2 Cr: core business ₹66.5 Cr, other income ₹23.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +42.0% · reported profit +18.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹261 Cr: 123% of FY26 net profit of ₹212 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,487 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹609₹629 +3.2% in line
Net profit₹63.1₹67.6 +7.1% in line
AI read of the filing 18.3% YoY Profit Growth: Happiest Minds Reports Q1 FY27 Results with 19% Operating Margin Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 14.3% YoY to ₹628.51 Cr in Q1 FY27
  • Net profit increased 18.3% YoY to ₹67.60 Cr from ₹57.13 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Operating margin improved to 19% from 17% in the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26)
Full analysis →

FCS Software Solutions Limited

FCSSOFT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹243 Cr
P/E
86.3
PEG
2.10
Since results
-7.7%
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +94.0%-39.8% 16.126.88.3
Operating profit +111.0%-82.1% 1.05.80.5
OPM % +52 bps-1529 bps 6.4%21.7%5.9%
Other income -10.1%-1.1% 2.22.22.4
Net profit +46.7%-88.4% 0.65.40.4
PAT margin % -125 bps-1629 bps 3.9%20.2%5.1%
EPS (₹) +100.0%-86.7% 0.000.030.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +46.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹32.1 Cr: 1230% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.4₹16.1 +54.6% above
Net profit₹0.9₹0.6 -26.7% below
AI read of the filing FCS Software Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.63 Cr; Revenue Drops 40% QoQ to ₹16.12 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹16.12 Cr for Q1 FY27.
  • Net Profit for the quarter was ₹0.63 Cr, a significant drop from ₹5.40 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • India segment revenue contributed ₹12.44 Cr, while international revenue stood at ₹3.68 Cr.
Full analysis →

Moschip Technologies Limited

MOSCHIP · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,687 Cr
P/E
137.1
PEG
1.58
Since results
-18.6%
  • Profit -79% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 401 bps YoY
  • 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -14.3%-24.2% 116153136
Operating profit -42.4%-14.1% 9.611.116.6
OPM % -401 bps+96 bps 8.2%7.3%12.2%
Other income +292.6%-3.5% 2.22.30.6
Net profit -77.5%-69.2% 2.48.010.9
PAT margin % -593 bps-308 bps 2.1%5.2%8.0%
EPS (₹) -77.2%-68.3% 0.130.410.57

Quality of profit

Core 39%Other income & one-offs 61%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -87.0% · reported profit -77.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹93.0 Cr: 263% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹88.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹160₹116 -27.2% below
Net profit₹11.8₹2.4 -79.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 2.45 Cr PAT: MosChip Q1 Net Profit Drops 77% YoY Amid Revenue Contraction Negative
  • Consolidated Total Income decreased 13.1% YoY to Rs 118.45 Cr from Rs 136.30 Cr.
  • Net Profit after tax plummeted 77.6% YoY to Rs 2.45 Cr compared to Rs 10.92 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Product Engineering segment revenue fell sharply by 45.8% YoY to Rs 17.02 Cr.
Full analysis →

Cybertech Systems And Software Limited

CYBERTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹398 Cr
P/E
12.6
PEG
1.05
Since results
-9.4%
  • Profit +36% above its own trend
  • 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 39% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.6%+9.8% 68.462.358.2
Operating profit +15.9%+0.1% 5.75.74.9
OPM % -12 bps-81 bps 8.4%9.2%8.5%
Other income +16.2%+67.6% 8.24.97.0
Net profit +16.0%+34.1% 9.57.18.2
PAT margin % -20 bps+251 bps 13.8%11.3%14.0%
EPS (₹) +16.3%+34.8% 3.062.272.63

Quality of profit

Core 35%Other income & one-offs 65%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.6 Cr: core business ₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹8.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +17.1% · reported profit +16.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 39% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹58.8₹68.4 +16.5% above
Net profit₹7.0₹9.5 +36.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT up 34% QoQ to ₹9.48 Cr; Revenue grows 17.6% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 17.6% YoY to ₹68.45 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 34% QoQ to ₹9.48 Cr from ₹7.07 Cr in Mar 2026.
  • Completed buyback of 8.5 lakh equity shares at ₹170/share, involving ₹14.45 Cr cash outflow.
Full analysis →

Ramco Systems Limited

RAMCOSYS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,043 Cr
P/E
49.4
PEG
1.54
Since results
-32.1%
  • Operating margin contracted 286 bps YoY
  • 64% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -79%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.8%-6.6% 173185165
Operating profit -12.2%-43.4% 25.545.029.0
OPM % -286 bps-959 bps 14.7%24.3%17.6%
Other income -45.1%+119.4% 2.21.04.0
Net profit -48.1%-97.8% 0.625.01.1
PAT margin % -33 bps-1319 bps 0.3%13.5%0.7%
EPS (₹) -36.0%-97.6% 0.166.690.25

Quality of profit

Core 36%Other income & one-offs 64%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -79.1% · reported profit -48.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹134 Cr: 320% of FY26 net profit of ₹41.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹43.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹196₹173 -12.1% below
AI read of the filing Ramco Systems Q1 PAT at ₹8.69 Cr; Appoints Gayathri R as New CFO Neutral
  • Standalone Net Profit rose 78% YoY to ₹8.69 Cr, though it declined from ₹11.32 Cr in the preceding March quarter.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹85.39 Cr, down from ₹87.77 Cr in Q1 FY26 and ₹97.46 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Other income included a significant dividend of ₹11.70 Cr from wholly-owned subsidiaries.
Full analysis →

Newgen Software Technologies Limited

NEWGEN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹6,351 Cr
P/E
20.2
PEG
0.84
  • Profit +25% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 165 bps YoY
  • 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.3%-21.2% 357453321
Operating profit +24.4%-63.2% 56.015245.0
OPM % +165 bps-1787 bps 15.7%33.6%14.0%
Other income +22.5%from loss 36.0-4.029.4
Net profit +26.7%-40.6% 63.010649.7
PAT margin % +214 bps-575 bps 17.6%23.4%15.5%
EPS (₹) +24.2%-41.0% 4.417.473.55

Quality of profit

Core 56%Other income & one-offs 44%

Pre-tax profit ₹82.0 Cr: core business ₹46.0 Cr, other income ₹36.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +32.5% · reported profit +26.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹232 Cr: 77% of FY26 net profit of ₹301 Cr.

Borrowings ₹39.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹337₹357 +5.8% above
Net profit₹50.4₹63.0 +25.0% above
M Cap
₹3,656 Cr
P/E
81.2
PEG
0.97
  • Profit +20% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 424 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +22%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +66.6%-9.7% 56.062.033.6
Operating profit +42.4%+7.7% 14.013.09.8
OPM % -424 bps+403 bps 25.0%21.0%29.2%
Other income +240.9%-16.7% 5.06.01.5
Net profit +52.9%-8.3% 11.012.07.2
PAT margin % -175 bps+29 bps 19.6%19.4%21.4%
EPS (₹) +42.9%-9.9% 5.305.883.71

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +22.0% · reported profit +52.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹45.0 Cr: -109% of FY26 net profit of ₹41.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹51.3₹56.0 +9.1% above
Net profit₹9.2₹11.0 +19.8% above

Orient Technologies Limited

ORIENTTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹1,069 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.0%+9.7% 202184213
Operating profit -11.9%+203.6% 13.64.515.4
OPM % -53 bps+429 bps 6.7%2.4%7.2%
Other income -3.7%from loss 1.9-3.01.9
Net profit -48.4%from loss 5.2-5.010.0
PAT margin % -216 bps+527 bps 2.6%-2.7%4.7%
EPS (₹) -53.1%from loss 1.13-1.092.41

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.6 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -61.7% · reported profit -48.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹19.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹62.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹204₹202 -0.9% in line

Airan Limited

AIRAN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹184 Cr
P/E
11.7
PEG
1.68
  • Operating margin contracted 222 bps YoY
  • 74% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -16%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 33% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.3%-14.3% 26.631.025.7
Operating profit -11.8%-33.1% 3.45.13.9
OPM % -222 bps-364 bps 13.0%16.6%15.2%
Other income +284.5%from loss 6.2-2.51.6
Net profit +107.4%— 6.70.53.2
PAT margin % +1267 bps+2372 bps 25.2%1.5%12.6%
EPS (₹) +116.0%— 0.540.040.25

Quality of profit

Core 26%Other income & one-offs 74%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.4 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹6.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -15.8% · reported profit +107.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 33% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.9₹26.6 -1.4% in line
Net profit₹6.5₹6.7 +3.7% in line

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI