Ashiana Ispat513401Corporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹17.50
MCap ₹14 Cr · P/E 0.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹808 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+158323.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+103.5% YoY
0.1%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
₹-7 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+82.2% YoY
₹-9.27
EPS · Mar 2026
+82.2% YoY

📝 Ashiana Ispat — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Ashiana Ispat reported revenue of ₹808 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 158323.5% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 31.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹7 crore, against a net loss of ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-9.27.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.1%, compared with -2935.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ashiana Ispat posted revenue of ₹1,916 crore, a growth of 1253.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹30 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,916 crore with a net profit of ₹30 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹17.50, 513401 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 0.5.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 44.75%, public shareholders 55.25% of Ashiana Ispat.

Promoter holding rose from 41.59% to 44.75% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14 Cr
Current Price ?
₹17.5
P/E ?
0.46below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
0.61
P/S ?
0.01
P/FCF ?
0.23
Enterprise Value ?
₹51 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.70
PEG ?
0.00
Earnings Yield ?
9.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,916 Cr
OPM ?
0.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹30 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹38.22
ROCE ?
64.0%
ROE ?
132.3%
ROA ?
12.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹808 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
158,323.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
82.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
60%
Sales growth (5y) ?
45%
Profit growth (3y) ?
159%
Profit growth (5y) ?
100%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹37 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.61
Interest Coverage ?
2.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
44.75%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.16%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.0%
Return 6 months ?
-36.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 14359977790109320187408613808 +158323.5% +31.9%
Operating Profit 123426-3-1-15-0231 +103.5% -80.6%
Other Income 10002000-300-135-3 +89.2% -109.3%
Interest 2222322200001 +209.1% +191.4%
Depreciation 1000000000000 -97.6% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 0-01103-5-3-46-1038-4 +91.8% -110.1%
Net Profit 0-01103-5-3-42-0038-7 +82.2% -119.5%
EPS 0.11-0.551.080.820.493.98-6.14-4.32-52.14-0.440.4347.48-9.27 +82.2% -119.5%
OPM % 1.0% 4.1% 3.4% 4.8% 1.9% 5.6% -8.1% -12300.0% -2935.3% -0.3% 0.4% 0.4% 0.1% +100.0% -75.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹142 Cr ₹1,916 Cr ₹1,916 Cr +1253.9%
Operating Profit ₹-13 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +137.4%
OPM % -8.99% 0.25% 0.25% +102.8%
NPM % -32.99% 1.59% 1.59% +104.8%
Other Income ₹-30 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹31 Cr +201.3%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -95.5%
Interest ₹6 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -70.2%
EBIT ₹-14 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +132.3%
PBT ₹-51 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹34 Cr +165.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-47 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr +165.2%
EPS ₹-58.62 ₹38.20 ₹38.20 +165.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 8888 +0.0%
Reserves 2931-1615 +193.8%
Borrowings 911019137 -59.3%
Other Liabilities 423329178 +513.8%
Total Liabilities 171173112237 +111.6%
Fixed Assets 322990 -100.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 139144103237 +130.1%
Total Assets 171173112237 +111.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP -15%-16%-98%408% +516.3%
Cash from Operating Activity -2-21218 +50.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 31137 +3600.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -11-14-54 -285.7%
Net Cash Flow -00-00 —
Free Cash Flow 101261 +408.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 58719633 -65.6%
Inventory Days 3058733 -95.9%
Days Payable 31335132 -37.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 57951174 -96.6%
Working Capital Days 3034-412 +104.9%
ROCE % 8%7%-9%64% +811.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 41.59%41.59%41.59%44.75% +7.6%
Public 58.41%58.40%58.41%55.25% -5.4%
No. of Shareholders 11,86211,85411,72011,645 -0.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 513401 Ashiana Ispat ₹52.59 — 1.4 1,916 30 0.2% 1.6% 1253.9% 165.2% 158323.5% 82.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ashiana Ispat's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Ashiana Ispat reported revenue of ₹808 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 158323.5% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 31.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Ashiana Ispat's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹7 crore, against a net loss of ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-9.27.
What is 513401's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹17.50, 513401 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 0.5.
Who owns Ashiana Ispat? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 44.75%, public shareholders 55.25% of Ashiana Ispat.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI