Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd526981Corporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹150.10
MCap ₹135 Cr · P/E 3.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹105 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+18.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+39.1% YoY
2.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+18.2% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+7.2% YoY
₹10.72
EPS · Jun 2026
+12.5% YoY

📝 Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd reported revenue of ₹105 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.0% from ₹89 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 123.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 7.2% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.72.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.6%, compared with 2.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd posted revenue of ₹270 crore, a decline of 32.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹44 crore (up 33.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹286 crore with a net profit of ₹45 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹150.10, 526981 has a market capitalisation of ₹135 crore and a trailing P/E of about 3.0.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.96%, public shareholders 36.04% of Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹135 Cr
Current Price ?
₹150.1
P/E ?
3.03below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
0.35
P/S ?
0.47
P/FCF ?
-5.00
Enterprise Value ?
₹239 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
50.01
PEG ?
0.34
Earnings Yield ?
0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹286 Cr
OPM ?
1.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹45 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹49.61
ROCE ?
1.0%
ROE ?
11.6%
ROA ?
8.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹105 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
7.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
9%
Profit growth (5y) ?
8%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹104 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.27
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.96%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-24.6%
Return 6 months ?
-1.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 36115168124227130801078089874747105 +18.0% +123.4%
Operating Profit 350-22111223-213 +39.1% +178.1%
Other Income 10004100200040 — -93.9%
Interest 00000000100000 — —
Depreciation 11111111111111 +3.5% +3.5%
Profit Before Tax 34-1-35000222-442 +8.6% -45.7%
Net Profit 141277157871191061910 +7.2% -49.2%
EPS 15.3613.428.188.1816.327.738.347.5712.599.5311.236.8621.5610.72 +12.5% -50.3%
OPM % 0.8% 3.3% 0.0% -1.6% 0.9% 0.8% 1.2% 0.9% 2.5% 2.2% 3.4% -4.3% 2.1% 2.6% +18.2% +23.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹397 Cr ₹270 Cr ₹286 Cr -32.0%
Operating Profit ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr -20.0%
OPM % 1.26% 1.48% 1.67% +17.5%
NPM % 8.31% 16.30% 15.61% +96.1%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +33.3%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -100.0%
PBT ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +100.0%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹33 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹45 Cr +33.3%
EPS ₹36.23 ₹49.18 ₹50.37 +35.7%
Material Cost — — ₹74 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹-1 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves 250292327375 +14.7%
Borrowings 545998104 +6.1%
Other Liabilities 63563643 +19.4%
Total Liabilities 377416469531 +13.2%
Fixed Assets 38424255 +31.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 228259303329 +8.6%
Other Assets 110115124147 +18.5%
Total Assets 377416469531 +13.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -30-24-10 +58.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-7-155 +133.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 78376 -83.8%
Net Cash Flow -01-10 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow 6-14-28-27 +3.6%
CFO/OP -18%38%-553%-267% +51.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 42322028 +40.0%
Inventory Days 363791156 +71.4%
Days Payable 1623156 +80.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 626780128 +60.0%
Working Capital Days 41727 +285.7%
ROCE % 3%2%1%1% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.96%63.96%63.96%63.96% +0.0%
Public 36.03%36.02%36.04%36.04% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,3385,2495,0965,094 -0.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 526981 Shri Bajrang ₹178.76 135 3.5 286 45 1.7% 15.6% -32.0% 33.3% 18.0% 7.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd reported revenue of ₹105 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.0% from ₹89 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 123.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 7.2% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.72.
What is 526981's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹150.10, 526981 has a market capitalisation of ₹135 crore and a trailing P/E of about 3.0.
Who owns Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.96%, public shareholders 36.04% of Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI